Head Quarters

Chairman cum Managing Director

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Thiru.Rajesh Lakhoni, IAS / Chairman cum Managing Director / 10 th floor Eastern Wing,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai,Chennai - 600 002 chairman@tnebnet.org

Joint Managing Director/Finance

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Tmt.I.S.Mercy Ramya,IAS / Joint Managing Director/Finance / 10 th floor Western Wing,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai,Chennai - 600 002 jmd@tnebnet.org

Additional Director General of Police/Vigilance

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Additional Director General of Police/Vigilance / TNPDCL / 10th floor,Western Wing,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 044-28520416 dgp@tnebnet.org

Technical

Director Distribution

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Er.L.Leena / Director /Distribution / 5 th floor,TANTRANSCO building,144,Anna Salai,Chennai - 600 002 044-28516362 ddtangedco@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Planning

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Planning&Resource Centre / Eastern Wing,6 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445856441 ceplg@tnebnet.org
2 Superintending Engineer/Planning / Eastern Wing,6 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445856426 seplg@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Personnel

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Personnel / Eastern Wing,8 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857222 cepers@tnebnet.org
2 Deputy Chief Engineer / Eastern Wing,8 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857196 cepers@tnebnet.org
3 Senior Personnel Officer(Rect) / Eastern Wing,8th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857197 cepers@tnebnet.org
4 Senior Personnel Officer(Labour) / Eastern Wing,8 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857198 cepers@tnebnet.org
5 Senior Personnel Officer(Inspection) / Eastern Wing,8 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857199 cepers@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Commercial, R and D

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Commercial, R and D / Western Wing,2 nd floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857501 cecoml@tnebnet.org
2 Superintending Engineer/Commercial / Western Wing,2nd floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857901 secoml@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Private Power Projects

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Private Power Projects / Eastern Wing,6 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445448804 ceipp@tnebnet.org
2 Superintending Engineer/Independent Power Projects / Eastern Wing,6th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai-600 002 9444955294 seipp@tnebnet.org
3 Superintending Engineer/Power Purchase / 6 th floor,TANTRANSCO building,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9444992091 sepp@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Information Technology-RAPDRP

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Information Technology-RAPDRP / 4th floor, TANTRANSCO Building,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9280073700 ceit@tnebnet.org
2 Superintending Engineer/Information Technology-2 / 4th floor, TANTRANSCO Building,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9280073701 se2it@tnebnet.org
3 Superintending Engineer/Schemes / Eastern Wing,2nd floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445867956 seschemes@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Material Management

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Material Management / Western Wing,4 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857627 cemm@tnebnet.org
2 Superintending Engineer/Material Management-I / Eastern Wing,4th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445867801 semm1@tnebnet.org
3 Superintending Engineer/Material Management-II / Eastern Wing,4th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445857628 semm2@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Chennai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Distribution Chennai/North / Chennai Region(North),4th floor,230KV Guindy GIS SS Complex,A10,Thiru Vi Ka Industrial Complex,Guindy,Chennai-600032 044-28521949 / 9280075924 cedchn@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Kanchipuram

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Distribution/Kanchipuram / Anna Maaligai, Olimohamdpet, Kanchipuram-631502. 044-28594234 / 9445850100 cedchs@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Coimbatore

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Distribution/Coimbatore / No.2094,Tadabad,Coimbatore-641 012 0422-2498947 / 9280067919 cedcbe@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Erode

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Distribution/Erode / No.948,E.V.N.Road,Erode-638 009 0424-2272207 / 9445851999 ceded@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Madurai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Distribution/Madurai / K.Pudur,Madurai-625 007 04522537528 / 9443337528 cedmdu@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Tirunelveli

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Tirunelveli / Maharaja Nagar,Tirunelveli-627 011 0462-2530524 / 9443383524 cedtin@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Trichy

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Trichy EDC / TNPDCL,Thennur, Tiruchirapalli - 620 017 0431-2791155 / 9443327911 cedtry@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Vellore

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Distribution/Vellore / No.10 East Main Road,Gandhi nagar,Vellore-632 006 04162242969 / 9445855111 cedvl@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Viluppuram

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer/Distribution/Viluppuram / No.10,Old power house Road,Viluppuram-605 602 04146-241751 / 9445855777 cedvp@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Karur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer / Distribution/Karur,TNPDCL, TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639002 9488203499 cedkrr@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Thiruvannamalai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer / Distribution/Thiruvannamalai,Vellore Main Road,Vengikkal,Thiuvannamalai 9445858377 cedtvm@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Thanjavur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Engineer / Distribution/Thanjavur,Thanjavur No.1, Vallam Road,Thanjavur-613 007 9489926794 cedtnj@tnebnet.org

Finance

Director/Finance/TNPDCL

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Tmt.K.Malarvizhi / Director/Finance/TNPDCL / Eastern Wing,10 thfloor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 044-28521561 dirfintangedco@tnebnet.org

Chief Financial Controller/General

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Financial Controller/General / Eastern Wing,7 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445447279 cfctangedco@tnebnet.org

Chief Financial Controller/Revenue

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Financial Controller/Revenue / Eastern Wing,7 th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445865090 cfcrev@tnebnet.org

Chief Financial Controller/Regulatory Cell

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Chief Financial Controller/Regulatory Cell / Eastern Wing,7th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002 9445853977 cfcreg@tnebnet.org

Administration

Secretary

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Secretary / 10 th floor Western Wing,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai,Chennai - 600 002 044-28521118 secy@tnebnet.org

Fuse of Call Centres

Chennai Region

Chennai Electricity Distribution Circle/North/Chennai

For BSNL USERS:1912 & For Other Users:044 1912

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Perambur 044-25508050 / 9280076260
2 Sembium 044-25375393 / 9445850979
3 Villivakkam 044-26262971 / 9445850980
4 Tondiarpet 044-25951156 / 9280076316
5 Thiruvottiyur 044-25990619 / 9280076313
6 Vyasarpadi 044-25522232 / 9280076283
7 Royapuram 044-25901049 / 9280076288
8 Korukkupet 044-25990619 / 9280076314
9 Vallalar nagar 9280076284
10 Madhavaram 044-25376218
11 SIDCO SS 044-26170622
12 TOL Gate 044-25950120 / 9280076315
13 Ennore 044-25750247 / 9280076312
14 Stanley 044-25229412 / 9280076284
15 Kodungaiyur 044-25543255 / 9280076257
16 Nappalayam 9280076317
17 RK Nagar 9280076316
18 Kalmandapam/Royapuram 9280076288

Chennai Electricity Distribution Circle/Adyar/Chennai

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Velachery Central 9280073959
2 Taramani 9280073960
3 Chinnamalai 9280073961
4 Perungudi/ North 9280073982
5 MCN Nagar 9280073983
6 Tidel Park 9280073985
7 Sholinganallur/ North 9280073986
8 Thoraipakkam 9280073987
9 Karapakkam 9280073988
10 Perungudi/ South 9280073989
11 Siruseri 9280073990
12 Chemmanchery 9280073991
13 Sholinganallur 9280073992
14 Manjambakkam 9280076281
15 Kottivakkam 9280073950
16 Thiruvanmiyur 9280073952
17 Enjambakkam 9280073953
18 Palavakkam 9280073954
19 Panaiyur 9280073955
20 Neelankarai 9280073956
21 Velachery East 9280073957

Chennai Electricity Distribution Circle/Central/Chennai

For BSNL USERS:1912 & For Other Users:044 1912

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Egmore 044-26618008 / 9280073584
2 Flower Bazzar 044-25340708 / 9280072966
3 High Court(ESPLANDE) 044-25211964 / 9280072968
4 Kilpauk 044-26413312 / 9280073585
5 Mandaveli 044-24641134 / 9280073616
6 Mylapore 044-28112526 / 9280073614
7 Nungabakkam 044-28330162 / 9280073613
8 Nandanam 044-24351295 / 9280073645
9 Otteri 044-26622168 / 9280069512
10 Saidapet 044-24341898 / 9280073642
11 Pudupet 044-28451469 / 9280072969
12 Pulianthope 044-26670066 / 9280073588
13 R.A.Puram 044-24937383 / 9280073643
14 Royapettah 044-28419823 / 9280073615
15 Saidapet(West) 044-23712221 / 9280073646
16 Sowcarpet 044-25268855 / 9280073587
17 Mambalam 044-24341052 / 9280073641
18 West Mambalam 044-24896754 / 9280073644
19 T Nagar South 9280073647
20 Royapettah II 9280073617

Chennai Electricity Distribution Circle/South/Chennai

For BSNL USERS:1912 & For Other Users:044 1912

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Gandhi Nagar 044-24913001 / 9445850438
2 Indira Nagar 044-24919382 / 9280073951
3 Velachery 044-22450001 / 9280073958
4 Alandur 044-22321755 / 9280071915
5 Guindy 044-22342300 / 9280071913
6 Nanganallur 044-22242843 / 9280071921
7 Porur 044-24826554 / 9280071928
8 K.K.Nagar 044-24713988 / 9280071901
9 Ashok Nagar 044-23662672 / 9280071903
10 Kodambakkam 044-24838750 / 9280071906
11 Valasaravakkam 044-24860694 / 9280071911
12 Adayar 044-24913001 / 9280073947
13 Tambaram(WEST) 044-22266200 / 9445850448
14 Kadaperi 044-22418277 / 9445850447
15 Pallavaram 044-22640603 / 9445850446

Kanchipuram Region

Avadi Electricity Distribution Circle

For BSNL USERS:1912 & For Other Users:044 1912

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Arumbakkam 044-23631714 / 9280075874
2 Anna Nagar,North 044-26214427 / 9280075870
3 Chetpet 044-26414398 / 9280075880
4 Thirumangalam 044-26162800 / 9280075875
5 Koyambedu 044-24799171 / 9280075873
6 Maduravoyal 9280075885
7 Thiruverkadu 110KV SS 044-26800104
8 Shenoy Nagar 044-26214427 / 9280075869
9 Ambattur 044-26242004 / 9280074740
10 Ambattur IE 044-26251224 / 9280074745
11 J.J.Nagar 044-26565002 / 9280074743
12 Avadi 044-26384010 / 9280075887
13 Sengundram(Red hills) 044-26310293 / 9280075889
14 Pattabiram 044-26850152 / 9280075891
15 Shanthi Colony 044-26204462 / 9280075872
16 Banu Nagar 044-26860332 / 9445071489
17 Korattur 044-26251157 / 9280074744
18 Nolambur 044-26536002 / 9280075863
19 Puzhal 044-26591290 / 9445071492

Kanchipuram Electricity Distribution Circle

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Kanchipuram 9280072646, 9280072647, 9280072648, 9280072649

Chengalpattu Electricity Distribution Circle

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Guduvancherry 044-27466199

Coimbatore Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Coimbatore Metro,Computer based power failure redressal Centre , Central Office, Power House , Tatabad , Coimbatore - 641012 For BSNL USERS:1912 & For Other Users:04221912 0422-2492342 0422-2492496 0422-2492544 0422-2492612 0422-2492588 0422-2492589 0422-2492585 / 9280068141 cbmfoc1ae@tnebnet.org
2 Coimbatore South,Computer based power failure redressal Centre , Central Office, Power House , Tatabad , Coimbatore - 641012 9280068142 cbmfoc1ae@tnebnet.org
3 Coimbatore North,Computer based power failure redressal Centre , Central Office, Power House , Tatabad , Coimbatore - 641012 9280068143 cbmfoc1ae@tnebnet.org
4 Tirupur 0421-2478777 / 9280069165
5 Ooty 0423-2443953
6 Udumalpet,Computer based power failure redressal Centre , SE Office campus, Earipalayam, Tirupur Road , Udumalpet- 642126 04252-223639 / 9280068550,9280068560,9280068570,9499976725 aefocudt@tnebnet.org
7 Palladam 9280071501

Erode Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Erode For BSNL USERS:1912 & For Other Users:04241912 0424-2260066 / 9280068570, 9445857206, 9280068560, 9445857208, 9280068550, 9280068580, 9280068581
2 Salem 0427-2414616 / 9445857471, 9445857472, 9280069568

Madurai Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Madurai Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / Assistant Engineer, FOC MEDC Madurai,Office of the Superintending Engineer MEDC MDU,Racecourse road,K. Pudur, Madurai 7 9280069493 aecbpfrcmdu@tnebnet.org
2 Madurai(Metro) Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / Assistant Engineer, FOC/Metro/ Madurai,Office of the Superintending Engineer/Metro,Racecourse road,K. Pudur, Madurai 7 9280069552 aeeglmdum@tnebnet.org

Tirunelveli Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Tirunelveli Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / AE FOC, Office of Superintending Engineer TEDC Central Office Maharajanagar, Tirunelveli District 9445859032, 9445859033, 9445859034, 9445859035 aefoctin@tnebnet.org
2 AE/FOC / Vadasery,Nagercoil 04652-227484 04652-279910 / 9445859502

Trichy Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Trichy/Metro,Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / Superintending Engineer/Trichy/Metro,Mannarpuram Main Road, Trichy-620 020 9499939451 aecallctretrym@tnebnet.org
2 Pudukottai Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / FOC building ,EE Pudukkottai division office campus, Near old bus stand, Pudukkottai. 9499937500 sepdk@tnebnet.org

Vellore Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Krishnagiri Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC aefockgiri@tnebnet.org
2 Vellore Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / SE Office Campus, Kamarajar Building, Gandhi Nagar, Vellore-632 006 9445855002,9487899841, 9487899842, 9487899843, 9487899844 aefocvlr@tnebnet.org

Viluppuram Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Viluppuram 04146-222162
2 Cuddalore Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / Assistant Engineer, FOC, 110/22 KV SEMMANDALAM SS CAMPUS, NEAR TO COLLECTOR OFFICE CUDDALORE 9445855935 aefoccud@tnebnet.org
3 Panruti 04142-245455

Thanjavur Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Thanjavur Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / SE office campus, No 1 vallam road, Thanjavur 613 007 9280071441 aefocvlr@tnebnet.org
2 Tiruvarur Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / Assistant Engineer, FOC, TNEB/TNPDCL, No.73, Durgala Road, Thiruvarur-District, Pin code - 610 001 9498480736 aefoctrvr@tnebnet.org

Thiruvannamalai Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 AE/FOC/CO/KALLAKURICHI 9280069309

Karur Region

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Karur Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / FOC centre, SE office campus, opposite to 80feet road, Covai road, Karur -639 002. 9487898451 aefockrr@tnebnet.org
2 Namakkal Electricity Distribution Circle / FOC / FOC centre, SE office campus, opposite to 80feet road, Covai road, Karur -639 002. aefocnmkl@tnebnet.org

Whatsapp Numbers

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Vellore Electricity Distribution Circle 6380283535
2 Krishnagiri Electricity Distribution Circle 6380006162
3 Tiruvarur Electricity Distribution Circle 9486111912
4 Thanjavur Electricity Distribution Circle 9280071441
5 Karur Electricity Distribution Circle 9445854093
6 Trichy/Metro Electricity Distribution Circle 9486111912
7 Pudukottai Electricity Distribution Circle 9486111912
8 Tirunelveli Electricity Distribution Circle 8903331912
9 Virudhunagar Electricity Distribution Circle 8903331912
10 Madurai(Metro) Electricity Distribution Circle 9280069491
11 Madurai Electricity Distribution Circle 9280069491
12 Salem, Erode 9445851912
13 Perambalur, Ariyalur, Nagapattinam 9486111912
14 Dindugal, Theni, Ramnad, Sivagangai 9443111912
15 Kancheepuram, Chengalpet,Tiruvallur 9280072650,9280072649
16 Viluppuram, Thiruvannamalai, Cuddalore 9445855768
17 Coimbatore, Tirupur, Nilgiris 9442111912
18 Chennai 9445850829
19 Tirunelveli, Tuticorin, Kanyakumari, Virudhunagar 8903331912
20 Dharmapuri 6380281341

Online Payment Customer Care

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Western Wing,6th floor,NPKRR Maaligai,144,Anna Salai,Chennai - 600 002 044-28525713

Distribution Regions

Director Distribution

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Chennai

Superintending Engineer/North/Chennai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / North/Chennai,Near 33/11 kV I.C.F SS,Dr. Ambedkar Road,I.C.F North Colony,Villivakkam, Chennai - 600038 9280076200 sechnn@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Perambur No.75,Paper Mills Road Perambur ,Chennai-600011 044-26702324 / 9280076235 eeomprbm@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Perambur 33/11K.V.S.S , Periyar Nagar, Chennai-600082. 044-25505002 / 9280076236 aeeomprbmchnn@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Perambur, East 33/11K.V.S.S,paper mills road , Perambur. Chennai-600011 044-25505002 / 9280076237 chn061ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Perambur, West 33/11K.V.S.S,paper mills road , Perambur. Chennai-600011 044-26704626 / 9280076238 chn062ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Agaram 33/11K.V.S.S,paper mills road , Perambur. Chennai-600011 044-25505003 / 9280076239 chn071ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Poombuhar Nagar 33/11K.V.S.S,paper mills road , Perambur. Chennai-600011 044-25650055 / 9280076240 chn027ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Rajaji Nagar Baba nagar,Rajaji nagar, Chennai-600 049 044-26501436 / 9280076241 chn072ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / Villivakkam 33/11K.V.I.C.F S.S Chennai-600 038 044-26260657 / 9280076251 aeeomvilchnn@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Integral Coach Factory 33/11K.V.I.C.F S.S Chennai-600 038 044-26224066 / 9280076252 chn078ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Villivakkam 33/11K.V. SIDCO Nagar SS, Chennai-600049. 044-26174245 / 9280076253 chn063ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Ayanavaram 28,Mettu Street, Ayanavaram Chennai -600 023 044-26044-7711 / 9280076254 chn064ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / SIDCO Nagar 33/11K.V. SIDCO Nagar SS, Chennai-600 049 044-2617044-80 / 9280076255 chn077ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Tagore Nagar 33/11K.V.I.C.F S.S Chennai-600 038 044-26260657 / 9280076256 chn029ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sembium 110,33,1KV,Substation Sembium,Sembium Chennai-600 011 044-25375917 / 9280076243 aeeomsembiumchnn@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Kodungaiyur 33/11K.V I.P.L S.S,Sembium Chennai-600 011 044-25376021 / 9280076244 chn069ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Sembium 33/11K.V I.P.L S.S ,Sembium Chennai-600 011 044-25376021 / 9280076247 chn065ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Kolathur No.14 Sakthivel nagar, IInd cross street Peravallore , Chennai-600 082 044-26713856 / 9280076246 chn075ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Lakshmipuram 03,Sarathy nagar, Lakshmipuram, Chennai-600 079 044-25560055 / 9280076248 chn026ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / GandhiNagar 110/33/11KV Substation Sembium, Sembium, Chennai-600 011 044-25376021 / 9280076245 chn028ae@tnebnet.org
21 Executive Engineer / Tondiarpet 33/11KV Substation,T.H.Road, Opp.Manikundu, Tondiarpet,Chennai-600 081 044-25952128 / 9280076290 eeomtnptchnn@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tondiarpet 33/11KV Substation,Tolgate Substation, Chennai-600 081 044-25916104 / 9280076289 aeeomtnptchnn@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Tondiarpet SS 33/11KV SS,Durga Devi Nagar, Tondiarpet, Chennai-600 081 044-25920386 / 9280076293 chn012ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Tondiarpet 33/11KVSS,T.H.Road, Opp. Manikundu, Tondiarpet,Chennai-600081 044-25971299 / 9280076292 chn011ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Washermenpet 33/11KVSS,Tolgate SS, Chennai-600 021 044-25916104 / 9280076291 chn003ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Minjur No.1,Bakthavasthalam Street, Minjur-601 203 044-27934230 / 9280076307 aeeomminjurchnn@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Minjur, East 33/11KVSS, Thiruvellavoyal,Minjur-601203 044-27934270 / 9280076310 chn009ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Minjur, West No.1, Bakthavasthalam Street, Minjur-601203 044-27934274 / 9280076308 chn010ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Minjur, Town No.1, Bakthavasthalam Street, Minjur-601203 044-27934274 / 9280076309 chn008ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Melur 110/33/11KVSS,Melur-601203 044-27912265 / 9280076311 chn025ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thiruvottiyur 33/11KVSS, Kaladipet,Chennai-600019 044-25734727 / 9280076295 aeeomtvtrchnn@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvottiyur SS 33/11KVSS,Thirvottiyur,Chennai-600019 044-25733129 / 9280076296 chn022ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvottiyur 33/11KVSS, Thirvottiyur,Chennai-600019. 044-25733625 / 9280076299 chn021ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Kaladipet 33/11KVSS, Kaladipet, Chennai-600019 044-25990140 / 9280076297 chn005ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Ennore 110/33/11KV SS Complex,Ennore, Chennai-600057 044-25750476 / 9280076298 chn023ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / Manali 33/11KV SS,Manali,Chennai-600068 044-25010684 / 9280076301 aeeommanalichnn@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Kaladipet SS 33/11KV SS, Kaladipet,Chennai-600019 9280076300 chn024ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Manali 105,Bharathiyar Street, Manali, Chennai -600068 044-25941192 / 9280076302 chn015ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Nappalayam 33, 11KVSS, Ponneri Road, Opp. Infantjesus school, Napalayam- 600103 044-25941009 / 9280076303 chn007ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Ernavoor 19, 9.Jothi Nagar, 4th street, Eranavoor, Chennai-600057 044-2573044-16 / 9280076305 chn016ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Construction, Tondiarpet33/11KV SS, Tondiarpet, Durga devi nagar, Chennai-600081. 044-25920386 / 9445850894 aeeconstnptchnn@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Korukkupet33/11KV SS, Tondiarpet, Durga devi nagar, Chennai-600081. 044-25920386 / 9280076294 chn013ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Manali New Town Near Anthoniyar church, Manali New Town,Chennai -600103 044-25931008 / 9280076304 chn014ae@tnebnet.org
44 Executive Engineer / Vyasarpadi 110/33KV SS Vyasarpadi, Opp Ramalingam Temple,Vyasarpadi,Chennai -600039 044-26733390 / 9280076261 eeomvypdchnn@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vyasarpadi 110/33 KV SS Vyasarpadi, Opp Ramalingam Temple,Vyasarpadi,Chennai-600039 044-26671996 / 9280076270 aeeomvypdchnn@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Vyasarpadi 33, 11KV SS Industrial Estate SS.EH road,Vyasarpadi,Chennai-600039 044-25514067 / 9280076271 chn067ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Vallalar nagar 33, 11KVSS Industrial Estate SS. EH road,Vyasarpadi-chennai-600039 044-25288294 / 9280076273 chn068ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / MKB nagar 33, 11KV SS Stanly SS,No.28,Old jail Road, Vallar Nagar, Chennai-600001 044-25513065 / 9280076272 chn070ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Stanly 33, 11KV SS Stanly SS, No.28 Old Jail Road, Vallar Nagar,Chennai-600001 044-25268336 / 9280076274 chn017ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / KRISHNAMOORTHY NAGAR, MEENAMBAL SALAI, CHENNAI-600118. 9280076275 chn079ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / Royapuram 33, 11KV SS, Cemetry road, near Anna ponga,Royapuram,Chennai-600013. 044-25901392 / 9280076276 aeeomroypmchnn@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Royapuram 33, 11KV SS, Cemetry road, near Anna ponga,Royapuram,Chennai-600021 044-25901994 / 9280076277 chn001ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Kalmandapam 33, 11KV OHP SS, 2A, East Kalmandapam Road,Chennai -600113 044-25951558 / 9280076278 chn002ae@tnebnet.org
54 Junior Engineer / R.K Nagar 33, 11KV SS, TH Road, Thiruvottiyur, Chennai-600021 044-25951843 / 9280076279 chn006ae@tnebnet.org
55 Junior Engineer / V.O.C. Nagar 110/33-11 KV SS, R.K. Nagar, Chennai-600021. 044-25911579 / 9280076280 chn004ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / Madavaram33/11KV SS, CMBTT, Vadaperumbakkam, Chennai- 600060. 044-25370796 / 9280076262 aeeommadrmchnn@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Madavaram I Leather Industrial Estate, MRH High Road, Madhavaram, Chennai-600060 044-25376218 / 9280076263 chn066ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Madavaram II33/11KV SS, CMBTT, Vadaperumbakkam, Chennai- 600060 044-25376218 / 9280076264 chn073ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / K.K.D Nagar 33, 11KV SS, KKD Nagar, Chennai-600039 044-25546049 / 9280076266 chn076ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / M.R.Nagar 33, 11KV SS, KKD Nagar, Chennai-600039 044-25540215 / 9280076268 chn019ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Mathur 3rd, Main road, MMDA, Mathur, Chennai-63 044-29023728 / 9280076267 chn018ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Vadaperumbakkam33/11KV SS, CMBTT, Vadaperumbakkam, Chennai-600060 044-25376218 / 9280076265 chn020ae@tnebnet.org
63 Executive Engineer / Ambattur 110-33-11KV Ambattur 3rd Main Road SS Premises, No: 73-11-A, Ambit Park Road, Sai Nagar, Ambattur 3rd Main Road, Chennai - 76 044-26254700 / 9280074151 eeomambchnw@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ambattur 33-11 KV T.I Cycles SS Campus, TNEB. (Near T.I Cycles paly ground), Ambattur, Chennai - 600053. 044-262044-00 / 9280074169 Chwambt1@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Ayyapakkam No.1.Selva Vinayagar Koil Street, ICF Colony, Ayyapakkam, Chennai-600077. 044-26820900 / 9280074211 chw032ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Ponniamman Nagar 33-11 KV T.I Cycles SS Campus, TNEB. (Near T.I Cycles play ground), Ambattur, Chennai -600053. 044-2653044-40 / 9280074214 chw426ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvengada nagar 33-11 KV T.I Cycles SS Campus, TNEB. (Near T.I Cycles play ground), Ambattur, Chennai-600053. 044-26252004 / 9280074210 chw435ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Ayanambakkam 33-11 KV T.I Cycles SS Campus, TNEB. (Near T.I Cycles play ground), Ambattur, Chennai-600053. 044-26534323 / 9280074213 chw436ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Athipet, Ambattur No.1.Selva Vinayagar Koil Street, ICF Colony, Ayyapakkam, Chennai-600077 9280074212 chw440ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Executive Engineer / I.E, Ambattur TNEB, 110-11 KV IE SS Complex (Near IE Police Station) IE, Ambattur, Chennai -600058. 044-2652044-0 / 9280074172 chwambt2@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / I.E, South TNEB, 110-11 KV IE SS Complex (Near IE Police Station) IE, Ambattur, Chennai - 600058. 044-26248015 / 9280074216 chw035ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / I.E, North 110-11 KV Sidco SS Complex North phase, IE, Chennai -600098. 044-26251577 / 9280074215 chw036ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Mangalapuram 110-11 KV Sidco SS Complex North phase, IE, Chennai -600098. 044-26253571 / 9280074217 chw037ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / I.E(Central) TNEB, 110-11 KV IE SS Complex (Near IE Police Station) IE, Ambattur, Chennai -600058. 044-26248015 / 9280074219 chw429ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / Pattarvakkam 110-11 KV Sidco SS Complex North phase, IE, Chennai -600098 044-26253017 / 9280074218 chw430ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Executive Engineer / Korattur 230 KV Korattur SS Complex (Opp. Britannia Industries, Padi) Korattur, Chennai-600080. 044-2658159 / 9280074171 chwambt3@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / Korattur No: 5, 33-11 KV Korattur TNHB SS, Chennai - 80 044-26241082 / 9280074670 chw038ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / Padi 230 KV Korattur SS Complex (Opp. Britannia Industries, Padi) Korattur, Chennai-600080 044-26231115 / 9280074669 chw039ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / Mannurpet 230 KV Korattur SS Complex (Opp. Britannia Industries, Padi) Korattur, Chennai -600080. 044-26241082 / 9280074671 chw438ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / Annai Nagar 24, 2,Perumal Koil St.,Korattur, Chennai-600076 044-26511817 / 9280074672 chw442ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Executive Engineer / J.J.Nagar 33-11 KV SS Complex, 10th Block, J.J. Nagar, East, Chennai -600037. 044-26561160 / 9280074170 chwambt4@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / J.J.Nagar, North 33-11 KV East Mogappair SS, No.R-35, TS Krishna Nagar, Mogappair, Chennai-37 044-26567004 / 9280074221 chw040ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / J.J.Nagar, South 33-11 KV JJ Nagar SS, No: 5, EB Road, Chennai - 37 044-26565001 / 9280074667 chw042ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / J.J.Nagar Central 33-11 KV JJ Nagar SS, No: 5, EB Road, Chennai - 37 044-26565001 / 9280074668 chw431ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Krishna Nagar 33-11 KV East Mogappair SS, No.R-35, TS Krishna Nagar, Mogappair, Chennai-37 044-26561460 / 9280074220 chw432ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / Oragadam,195,Redhills,Ambattur,Chennai-600053 044-26581488 / 9280074173 chwambt5@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / Ambattur, Central 33-11 KV T.I Cycles SS Campus, TNEB. (Near T.I Cycles paly ground), Ambattur, Chennai - 600053. 044-26252004 / 9280074673 chw031ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / Menambedu 33-11 KV Menambedu SS, Redhills Main Road, Ambattur, Chennai-600053 044-26863050 / 9280074676 chw041ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / Oragadam, Bank St, Ram Nagar, Near Ration Shop, (Rakki Theatre Back Side) Ambattur, Chennai-600054 044-26581488 / 9280074674 chw433ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / Banu NagarNo: 185, Redhills Main Road, Palaniappa Nagar, Pudur, Ambattur, Chennai-600053 044 26862020 / 9280074675 chw434ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Engineer / Kallikuppam No: 10, Chidambara Naicker St, Muthamil Nagar, Kallikuppam, Ambattur, Chennai-600053 044-26861556 / 9280074677 chw441ae@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thiruverkadu TNHB(Near Arulmigu Devi Karumari Amman temple)Thiruverkadu,Chennai -600077 044-26800070 / 9280074174 chwambt6@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Thiruverkadu TNHB (Near Arulmigu Devi Karumari Amman temple)Thiruverkadu, Chennai -600077 044-26800070 / 9280074679 chw033ae@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Engineer / Velappanchavady TNHB(Near Arulmigu Devi Karumari Amman temple)Thiruverkadu, Chennai-600077 044-26800106 / 9280074678 chw427ae@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / Puliambedu Mac Nagar Main Road,Puliambedu,Kattupakkam,Chennai - 56 044-26493303 / 9280074680 chw428ae@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Executive Engineer / const 110-11 KV Nolambur SS, Bharathi Salai Main Road, Nolambur, Chennai - 37 9280074175 chwambt7@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / J.J.Nagar, West 33-11 KV SS Complex, 10th Block, J.J. Nagar, East,Chennai-600037 044-26565003 / 9280074681 chw043ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / Nolambur 33-11 KV SS Complex, 10th Block, J.J. Nagar, East,Chennai-600037 044-26565002 / 9280074682 chw437ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Engineer / Adayalampattu 110-11 kv , Nolambur ss, Nolambur,Chennai-600095 9445448946 / 9280074683 chw439ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Central/Chennai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Central, Chennai M.G.RSalai, 110KV, 33KV, 11KV Valluvar kottam SS,Campus,Nungambakkam, 044-2822044 044-2822023 / 9280073600 sechnc@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / T.Nagar M.G.R Salai, 110KV,33KV, 11KV Valluvar kottam SS Campus, 3rd Floor,Nungambakkam, 044-28260654 / 9280072981 eeomtngrchnc@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / T.Nagar No.41,Thanikachalam Road, T.Nagar, Chennai - 600017. 044-24341101 / 9280073620 chctngraee3@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / North, T.Nagar No.41,Thanikachalam Road, T.Nagar, Chennai - 600017. 044-24348493 / 9280073623 chc221ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / East, T.Nagar No.41,Thanikachalam Road, T.Nagar, Chennai - 600017. 044-24335695 / 9280073622 chc235ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Central, T.Nagar No.41,Thanikachalam Road, T.Nagar, Chennai - 600017. 044-24346475 / 9280073621 chc222ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / Anna Salai No - 6, Lafond Street, 110-33-11 KV Chintadripet SS Complex,Chintadripet, Chennai-600002 044-24712553 / 9280073624 chc224ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / West Mambalam-II,No.14, K.R.Koil Street, West Mambalam, Chennai -600033 044-24896755 / 9280073625 chc272ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / South,T.Nagar 33-11KV Usman Road SS Complex, BazullahRoad, T.Nagar, Chennai-600001. 044-28156768 / 9280073626 chc223ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Executive Engineer / Usman Road 33-11KV Usman Road SS Complex, Bazullah Road, T.Nagar, Chennai-600001. 044-28156869 / 9280073627 chc181ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Executive Engineer / Teynampet No.1, Greenways Road, R.A.Puram, Chennai-600028 044-24938495 / 9280073632 chctngraee1@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Teynampet DMS Complex, Anna, Salai, Chennai - 600006 044-24332950 / 9280073635 chc208ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Nandanam No.1 Greenways Road,R.A.Puram, Chennai-600028 044-24959975 / 9280073634 chc215ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / R.A.Puram MRC Nagar SS,Complex, MRC Nagar, Santhome, Chennai-600028. 044-24937642 / 9280073633 chc209ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Saidapet No.22,Thodunter Nagar, Saidapet, Chennai-600015 044-24355931 / 9280073628 chctngraee2@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Saidapet East No.22, Thodunter,Nagar, Saidapet, Chennai-600015 044-24363601 / 9280073629 chc207ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Saidapet West RR Coloy SS, Ashok Nagar, Chennai-600083. 044-24743331 / 9280073637 chc216ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / CIT Nagar I No.22, ThodunterNagar, Saidapet, Chennai-600015 044-24322211 / 9280073630 chc271ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / CIT Nagar II No.1 Link Road, MHUCompound, CIT Nagar, Chennai-600035 044-24350452 / 9280073631 chc182ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Executive Engineer / CON, T.Nagar RRColoy SS, Ashok Nagar, Chennai-600083. 044-24743331 / 9280073636 chctngraee4@tnebnet.org
21 Executive Engineer / Anna Salai No - 6, Lafond Street, 110-33-11 KV Chintadripet SS Complex,Chintadripet, Chennai-600002 044-28451270 / 9280072978 eeomanslchnc@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / Anna Salai 801, AnnaSalai, Dharga, Chennai-600002 044-28521292 / 9280072945 chcanslaee1@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Anna Salai 801, Anna Salai,Dharga, Chennai-600002 044-28520402 / 9280072946 chc101ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / T.V.Pet No.129, Wallajah Road,Chennai-600002. 044-25333481 / 9280072950 chc193ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Govt.Estate No.129, Wallajah Road, Chennai-600002. 044-25333193 / 9280072949 chc192ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Chepau k33-11KV, BellsRoad,Chepauk, Chennai-600005 044-28544163 / 9280072948 chc103ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / G.P.Road 801, Anna Salai, Dharga,Chennai-600002 044-28525115 / 9280072947 chc191ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chintadripet,No - 6,Lafond Street, 110-33-11 KV Chintadripet SS,Complex, Chintadripet, Chennai-600002. 044-28453922 / 9280072957 chcanslaee2@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Chintadripet ,110-33-11 KV Chintadripet SS Complex, Chintadripet, Chennai-600002 9280072958 chc102ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Pudupet No - 6, Lafond Street,110-33-11 KV Chintadripet SS Complex, Chintadripet,Chennai-600002 044-28454466 / 9280072959 chc113ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Flower Bazaar No 16 Rattan Bazaar, Chennai-600003. 044-25353570 / 9280072960 chc110ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Park Town No 26 Devaraja Mudali street,I Floor, Chennai-600003. 044-25358435 / 9280072961 chc195ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / Esplande 110 KV GIS,High Court SS, North Fort Road,Chennai-600001. 044-25342037 / 9280072951 chcanslaee3@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Mannady 33-11KV East GT,SS,Thambu Chetty Street, Chennai-600001 044-25222276 / 9280072954 chc194ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Muthaialpet 33-11KV East GT SS,Thambu Chetty Street, Chennai-600001 044-25222520 / 9280072953 chc106ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Secretariat TNEB,11-KV SS, Secretariat,,Chennai-600009. 044-25671397 / 9280072956
37 Assistant Engineer / S.K.Nagar 110 KV GIS High Court, SS, North Fort Road, Chennai-600001. 044-25342645 / 9280072955 chc105ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Esplande 110 KV GIS High Court, SS, North Fort Road, Chennai-1. 044-25341953 / 9280072952 chc104ae@tnebnet.org
39 Executive Engineer / Egmore No.47, Cooks Road,Otteri, Chennai-12. 044-26623273 / 9280072979 eeomegmrchnc@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Egmore No.25, East, Spur Tank Road, Chennai-600031. 044-28362447 / 9280073578 chc142ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pantheon Road No.25, East Spur Tank Road, Chennai-600031. 044-28360893 / 9280073581 chc143ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vepery 33-11KV SS,Behind G3 Police Station,Opp. To Sangam Theatre,Poonamalli High Road, Chennai-600084 044-28362889 / 9280073579 chc153ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / Periamet No.53,E.V.K.Sampath Salai, Chennai-600031. 044-26618295 / 9280073580 chc144ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kilpauk,No.37,Medavakkam Tank Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-600010 044-26425317 / 9280073560 chcegmraee2@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Kilpauk No.37, Medavakkam Tank Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-600010. 044-26425238 / 9280073561 chc146ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Kellys No.37, Medavakkam Tank Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-600010 044-26420622 / 9280073562 chc149ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Purasawakkam No.37, Medavakkam Tank Road, Kilpauk, 9280073563 chc148ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Nammalwarpet, Medavakkam Tank Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-600010. 9280073564
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pulianthope No.1, Basin Briade High Road, Pulianthope, 044-26671265 / 9280073571 chcegmraee3@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Pulianthope No.1, Basin Briade, High Road, Pulianthope, 044-26670029 / 9280073572 chc147ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Choolai No.1, Basin Briade High Road, Pulianthope, Chennai-600012. 044-26670678 / 9280073573 chc141ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Otteri No.47, Cooks Road, Otteri,Chennai-600012. 044-26624703 / 9280073574 chc151ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Cooks Road No.50, Cooks Road,Otteri, Chennai-600012. 044-26625528 / 9280073575 chc145ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sowcarpet No.23,Malayappan Street, Behind Seven wells Police Station, Chennai-600001. 044-25268833 / 9280073565 chcegmraee1@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Sowcarpet, West 33-11KV West GT, SS, No.30, Basin Water Works Road, Chennai- 600079. 044-25296838 / 9280073568 chc107ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Sowcarpet, East No.23,Malayappan Street, Behind Seven wells Police Station,Chennai- 600001. 044-25211683 / 9280073566 chc152ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Sowcarpet, Central 33-11KV West GT SS, No.30, Basin Water Works Road, Chennai- 600079 044-25290808 / 9280073567 chc154ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Seven Wells No.23, Malayappan,Street, Behind Seven wells Police Station, Chennai-600001 044-25271214 / 9280073570 chc109ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Kondithope No.23, Malayappan Street, Behind Seven wells Police Station, Chennai- 600001 044-25228377 / 9280073569 chc108ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Construction Egmore, No.25, East Spur Tank Road, Chennai-600031 044-28362447 / 9280072986 aeeconsegmore@tnebnet.org
61 Executive Engineer / Mylapore M.G.R Salai, 110KV,33KV, 11KV Valluvar kottam SS Campus, 3rd floor,Nungambakkam,Chennai-600034 044-28261803 / 9280072980 eeommylpchnc@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mylapore No.85,86,Dr.Radha Krishnan Salai, Mylapore, Chennai- 600004 044-28116245 / 9280073591 chcmylpaee1@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / East, Mylapore No.85,86, Dr.Radha Krishnan Salai, Mylapore, 044-28116245 / 9280073592 chc124ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / West, Mylapore No.85,86, Dr.Radha Krishnan Salai, Mylapore, 044-28114640 / 9280073593 chc125ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Alwarpet No. 1, Narasimapur, 33,11KV Vishalakshi thottam SS, Chennai-600004, Corner, Chennai-600004. 044-24951555 / 9280073594 chc132ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Luz 269, Canal Bank Road, Luz Corner, Chennai-600004. 044-24994310 / 9280073595 chc128ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Executive Engineer / Santhome,33/11KV SS, Complex, Foreshore Estate, 044-24643147 / 9280073605 chcmylpaee2@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Santhome No.21, Santhome High Road, Chennai-4No.21, Santhome High Road, Chennai- 600004 044-24643071 / 9280073606 chc126ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Foreshore Estate 33-11KV SS Complex, Foreshore Estate,Chennai-600028. 044-24641134 / 9280073609 chc135ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Mandaveli No. 1, Narasimapur, 33,11KV Vishalakshi thottam SS, Chennai-600004 044-24643069 / 9280073607 chc127ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Executive Engineer / Royapettah I No.26,West Cott Road, Royapettah, Chennai-600014. 044-28418429 / 9280072974 chcmylpaee3@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / Whites Road No.26, West Cott Road, Royapettah, Chennai-600014. 044-28416371 / 9280073603 chc134ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Triplicane 33-11KV, Lady Wellington College, SS Complex, Llyods Road, Chennai-600005. 044-28444429 / 9280073602 chc121ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Ice House No.26, West Cott Road,Royapettah, Chennai-600014. 044-28583258 / 9280073604 chc122ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / Balaji Nagar No.26, West Cott Road, Royapettah, Chennai-600014. 9445850754 / 9280073601 chc137ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Executive Engineer / Royapettah II 33-11KV,Sardarjung Garden, Chennai-600014. 044-28482395 / 9280073612 chc123ae@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nungambakkam, No.14, Nungambakkam High Road,Chennai -600034. 044-28482395 / 9280073596 chc129ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Executive Engineer / College Road No.52,College Road, DPI Compound, Chennai-600006. 044-28251842 / 9280073597 chc136ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thousand Lights No.52, College Road, DPI Compound,Chennai-600006 044-28493311 / 9280073598 chc131ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Executive Engineer / Gopalapuram No.14,Nungambakkam High Road,Chennai -600034. 044-28331554 / 9280073599 chc133ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Executive Engineer / Construction, Mylapore 269, Canal Bank Road, Luz Corner,Chennai-600004. 044-28351558 / 9445850761 aeeconsmylp@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/South/Chennai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / South,Chennai 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24715121 / 9280071889 sechns@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / K.K.Nagar 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24715178 / 9280071816 eeomkkchn@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / K.K.Nagar 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24713552 / 9280071821 chskknraee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / K.K.Nagar East 33/11KV SS,50,Ramasamy salai,KK Nagar, Chennai-600 078. 044-23661353 / 9280071822 chs229ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / K.K.Nagar West 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24852814 / 9280071823 chs230ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / M.G.R.Nagar 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24712243 / 9280071824 chs286ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ashok Nagar 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-23661962 / 9280071817 chskknraee4@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Ashok Nagar, East 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24715147 / 9280071818 chs238ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Ashok Nagar, West 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24723439 / 9280071819 chs228ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / O&M K.K Nagar South ,Bharathidasan Colony KK Nagar, Chennai-78 044-24891008 / 9280071820 chs237ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Executive Engineer / Valasaravakkam No 116,Rajaji Nagar St,TNEB,33/11KV SSAlwar thiru Nagar SS, Ramakrishna Nagar,Alwar Thiru Nagar,chennai-600 087 044-24860013 / 9280071834 chskknraee3@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Valasaravakkam No 116,Rajaji Nagar St,TNEB,33/11KV SSAlwar thiru Nagar SS, Ramakrishna Nagar,Alwar Thiru Nagar,Chennai- 600 087 044-24868500 / 9280071835 chs240ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Virugambakkam No 116,Rajaji Nagar St,TNEB,33/11KV SSAlwar thiru Nagar SS, Ramakrishna Nagar,Alwar Thiru Nagar,Chennai-600 087 044-24864316 / 9280071836 chs227ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Chinmayanagar 1, 18 B,SS Koil Street,Chinmaya Nagar,chennai-600 092 044-24797836 / 9280071838 chs260ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Alwarthirunagar No 116,Rajaji Nagar St,TNEB,33/11KV SSAlwar thiru Nagar SS, Ramakrishna Nagar,Alwar Thiru Nagar,chennai-600 087 9280071837 chs287ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kodambakkam No:46, 1 Sivan kovil street,110/33/11KV Kodambakkam SS Complex,Kodambakkam, Chennai-600 024. 044-24727117 / 9280071825 chskknraee2@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Kodambakkam No:46, 1 Sivan kovil street,110/33/11KV Kodambakkam SS Complex,Kodambakkam, Chennai-600 024. 044-24727117 / 9280071826 chs225ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Vadapalani No:46, 1 Sivan kovil street,110/33/11KV Kodambakkam SS Complex,Kodambakkam, Chennai-600 024 044-24730066 / 9280071828 chs239ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Rangarajapuram No:46, 1 Sivan kovil street,110/33/11KV Kodambakkam SS Complex,Kodambakkam, Chennai-600 024. 044-24723402 / 9280071829 chs226ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Choolaimedu No:46, 1 Sivan kovil street,110/33/11KV Kodambakkam SS Complex,Kodambakkam, Chennai-600 024 044-23726188 / 9280071827 chs236ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / Saligramam 3,Navaneethamal street,33/11KV SS Complex,Saligrammam,Chennai-600 093 044-23761349 / 9280071830 chskknraee6@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Saligramam 3,Navaneethamal street,33/11KV SS Complex,Saligrammam,Chennai-600 093 044-23762832 / 9280071831 chs278ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Alagiri Nagar 1,Subramaniyam street,Nerkundran pathai,Chennai-600 026 044-24723993 / 9280071833 chs285ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Dasarathapuram 3,Navaneethamal street,33/11KV SS Complex,Saligrammam,Chennai-600 093 044-23760149 / 9280071832 chs269ae@tnebnet.org
25 Executive Engineer / Guindy 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-247147044 / 9280071839 eeomguindy@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Guindy 33/11KV Guindy SS complex,TVK Industrial Estate,Guindy Chennai-600 032 044-22500432 / 9280071840 chsgndyaee1@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Guindy 33/11KV Guindy SS complex,TVK Industrial Estate,Guindy Chennai-600 032 044-22500300 / 9280071841 chs211ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Raj Bhavan No:43,33/11KV Raj Bhavan SS complex,Velacherry Road,Guindy,Chennai-600 032. 044-22355000 / 9280071842 chs212ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M ALANDUR,33/11 KV Alandur SS Complex, M.K.N.Road, Alandur 044-22321755 / 9280071843 chsgndyaee5@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Alandur 33/11KV Alandur SS complex no:623,MKN Road ,TNEB,Alandur,Chennai-600 016 044-22323528 / 9280071844 chs241ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / St.Thomas Mount 33/11KV St.Thomas mount SS Complex,No:30RVDRA Road,St.Thomas mount,Chennai-600 016. 044-22312483 / 9280071845 chs242ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ramapuram 110 KV Ramapuram SS Complex, Kadarthamman Koil Street,Chennai-600 089 044-22345542 / 9280071855 chsgndyaee4@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Nandambakkam Opp to Chennai corporation,M.G Road, Chennai-600 069 044-22523009 / 9280071858 chs261ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Ramapuram 110 KV Ramapuram SS Complex, Kadarthamman Koil Street,Chennai-600 089 044-22492498 / 9280071856 chs270ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Mugalivakkam 1, 771,Kumudan Nagar,Mugalivakkam,Chennai-600 125. 9280071859 chs301ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / O&M Manapakkam, MG road, Opp to Corporation office, Manapakkam chennai 9280071857 chs322ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / Adambakkam No:21,21 st street,Adambakkam,T.G Nagar,Chennai-600 088 044-22554330 / 9280071846 chsgndyaee2@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Adambakkam No:21,21st Street,Adambakkam,T.G Nagar,Chennai-600 088. 044-22453258 / 9280071847 chs243ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Thillaiganga nagar No:21,21st Street,Adambakkam,T.G Nagar,Chennai-600 061. 044-22670661 / 9280071849 chs268ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Vanuvampet No:17,Vanchinathan street,Nilamangai Nagar,Adambakkam,Chennai-600 088. 044-22554330 / 9280071848 chs279ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Puzhuthivakkam 33/11KV Madipakkam SS complex,Near madipakkam Bus terminus,Madipakkam,Chennai-600091. 9280071850 chs302ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nanganallur 33/11KV Nanganallur SS complex,100 feet road,Nanganallur,Chennai-600 016. 044-22343948 / 9280071851 chsgndyaee3@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Nanganallur 33/11KV Nanganallur SS complex,100 feet road,Nanganallur,Chennai-600 016. 044-222044-177 / 9280071852 chs244ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Madipakkam 33/11KV Madipakkam SS complex,Near madipakkam Bus terminus,Madipakkam,Chennai-600 091. 044-22581710 / 9280071853 chs245ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Moovarasampet 33/11KV Madipakkam SS complex,Near madipakkam Bus terminus,Madipakkam,Chennai-600 091 044-22475326 / 9280071854 chs264ae@tnebnet.org
46 Executive Engineer / Anna Nagar 1100 A,H Block, 5th street, Ranganathan Garden, Anna Nagar, Chennai-600 040. 044-26161457 / 9280074150 eeomangrchnw@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Executive Engineer / Anna Nagar 1100 A,H Block, 5th street, Ranganathan Garden, Anna Nagar, Chennai-600 040 044-261610044 / 9280074176 chwannr1@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Anna Nagar, Central AI.165, 9th Main Road, Anna Nagar, Chennai - 600 040. 044-26214165 / 9280074685 chw161ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Shenoy Nagar 3611, O Block, Anna Nagar, Chennai-60 0040. 044-26262017 / 9280074687 chw163ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Anna Nagar North 182 A, Vth Avenue, Anna Nagar, Chennai - 40. 044-26286710 / 9280074686 chw169ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Shanthi Colony 33-11 KV Shanthi Colony SS Complex, River view colony,Anna Nagar West, Chennai-600040. 044-26205462 / 9280074688 chw401ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chetpet 33-11 KV Loyola SS. Mahalingapuram Main Road, Chennai - 34. 044-28362381 / 9280074178 chwannr3@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Chetpet No.1, Jaganathapuram, Ist Street, Chennai -31. 044-28360396 / 9280074691 chw165ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Aminijikarai 33-11 KV RV Nagar SS, No: 1, RV Nagar Main Road, Anna Nagar East, Chennai - 30. 044-26415154 / 9280074690 chw167ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Mahalingapuram 33-11 KV Loyola SS. Mahalingapuram Main Road, Chennai - 34. 044-28362381 / 9280074689 chw171ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / Arumbakkam P.Block.253, M.M.D.A Colony, Arumbakkam, Chennai-600106. 044-23632177 / 9280074179 chwannr4@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Arumbakkam P.Block.253, M.M.D.A Colony, Arumbakkam, Chennai-600106. 044-23631714 / 9280074692 chw164ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Koyambedu 33-11 KV SAF Games Village Campus, Chennai-600106. 044-24796290 / 9280074695 chw170ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / MMDA Colony P.Block.253, M.M.D.A Colony, Arumbakkam, Chennai-600106 044-23631589 / 9280074693 chw172ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Nerkundram East E.Road,Koyambedu Market Complex, Chennai-600107. 044-24792777 / 9280074694 chw176ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Nerkundram West E.Road, Koyambedu Market Complex, Chennai-600107. 044-24792777 / 9280074696 chw406ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / Maduravoyal 33-11 KV Maduravoyal SS, No: 132, 4th Block, Chennai - 95 044-23781659 / 9280074180 chwannr5@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Maduravoyal North 33-11 KV Maduravoyal SS, No: 132, 4th Block, Chennai - 95 044-23781659 / 9280074697 chw166ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Maduravoyal South 33-11 KV Maduravoyal SS, No: 132, 4th Block, Chennai - 95 044-23781659 / 9280074698 chw402ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Alapakkam 33-11 KV Maduravoyal SS, No: 132, 4th Block, Chennai - 95 044-23781659 / 9280074700 chw403ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Porur Garden Varasakthi Vinayagar Koil St, Odoma Nagar, Near Veternery Hospital, Vanagaram, Chennai - 95 044-23782166 / 9280074701 chw404ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Vanagaram,No: 1-1, Metukuppam Main Road, Near Vembuli Amman Koil, Vanagaram, Chennai-600095 044-24767576 / 9280074699 chw405ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Executive Engineer / Const, Anna Nagar 1100 A.H Block, 5th street Ranganathan Garden, Anna Nagar, Chennai-600040. 044-26164600 / 9280074177 Chwannr6@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvaleeswarar Nagar 1100 A.H Block, 5th street Ranganathan Garden, Anna Nagar, Chennai-600040. 044-26164600 / 9280074702 chw162ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Anna Nagar, West 1100 A.H Block, 5th street Ranganathan Garden, Anna Nagar, Chennai-600040. 044-26163700 / 9280074703 chw168ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Adyar

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Adayar, Chennai 110KV Complex,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-600 078 044-24715126 / 9280073901 sechns2@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Adyar 110 KV Tidel SS Complex,Tharamani,Chennai-600 113 044-22541802 / 9280073904 eeomadyar@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Adyar33/11KV Besant Nagar SS Complex,40A First Main Rd, Besant Nagar,Chennai-600 090 044-24912638 / 9280073926 chsadyraee2@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Adyar33/11KV Besant Nagar SS Complex,40A First Main Rd, Besant Nagar,Chennai-600 090 044 24901494 / 9280073927 chs201ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Besant Nagar33/11KV Besant Nagar SS Complex,40A First Main Rd, Besant Nagar,Chennai-600 090 044-2044-63131 / 9280073928 chs213ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tharamani33/11KV SS complex, IIT compound,Chennai-600 113 044-22570030 / 9280073942 chsadyraee4@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Tharamani33/11KV SS complex, IIT compound,Chennai-600 113 044-2044-02568 / 9280073944 chs220ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Kottivakkam33/11KV SS Complex,TNEB Kotivakkam Kuppam Beach road,Chennai-600 041. 044-24510306 / 9280073930 chs277ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Shastrinagar33/11KV Besant Nagar SS Complex,40A First Main Rd, Besant Nagar,Chennai-600 090 044-24926603 / 9280073929 chs202ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Chinnamalai33/11KV SS complex, IIT compound,Chennai-600 113 044-22570030 / 9280073945 chs262ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Executive Engineer / Indiranagar 110/33/11 KV SS Complex,Tidal park,Tharamani,Chennai-600 113 044-22541734 / 9280073931 chsadyraee3@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Indiranagar Erikarai Salai,Kottur,Chennai-600 020 044-2044-54286 / 9280073943 chs203ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvanmiyur No:80,L.B.Road,Thiruvanmiyur,SS Complex,Thiruvanmiyur,Chennai-600 041 044-24928539 / 9280073932 chs217ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Palavakkam Chennai Coporation building,ECR,Near MGR Statue,Pallavakkam,Chennai-600 041 044-24510189 / 9280073934 chs206ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Enjambakkam33/11KV SS complex,DR.Nanjunda Rao salai,Enjambakkam,Chennai-600 115 044-2044-90926 / 9280073933 chs218ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Panaiyur 33/11 KV SS complex,DR.Nanjunda Rao salai,Enjambakkam,Chennai-600 115 9280073935 chs328ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Velachery No.46 A-328,Velacherry main road,Velacherry,Chennai-600 042. 044-22452485 / 9280073937 chsadyraee1@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Velachery East No.46 A-328,Velacherry main road,Velacherry,Chennai-600042. 044-22551865 / 9280073938 chs275ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Velachery West No.46 A-328,Velacherry main road,Velacherry,Chennai-600 042. 044-22450001 / 9280073939 chs210ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Neelankarai No:1 Kalainar Karunanidi Salai Kabeleswar Nagar,Neelankarai,Chennai-600 115 044-2044-96070 / 9280073936 chs294ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Velachery, Central No.46 A-328,Velacherry main road,Velacherry,Chennai-600 042. 9280073940 chs294ae@tnebnet.org
22 Executive Engineer / I.T.Coridor 110/33/11 KV SS complex,Tidal park,Tharamani,Chennai-600 113 044-22542949 / 9280073905 eeomitc@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / Cons, Adyar 110/33/11 KV SS complex,Tidal park,Tharamani,Chennai-600 113 9280073962 chsadyraee5@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / MCN Nagar 110/33/11 KV ETL SS Complex,3 rd street,Anand Nagar,Thuraipakkam,Chennai-600 097. 044-24961100 / 9280073964 chs299ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Kandanchavadi33/11KV SS complex,TNEB,Tharamani,Chennai-600 098 044-24541100 / 9280073965 chs298ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Perungudi North 110/33/11 KV Industrial Estate SS complex,Perungudi,Chennai-600096. 044-24961173 / 9280073963 chs204ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Tidel Park 110/33/11 KV SS complex,Tidel park,Tharamani,Chennai-600 113 9280073966 chs300ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sholinganallur 110/33/11 KV Industrial Estate SS complex,Perungudi, Chennai-600 096. 9280073969 chsadyraee6@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Thoraipakkam 287,Vivekananda salai,Thoraipakkam, Chennai-600 096. 044-24581100 / 9280073971 chs214ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Karapakkam TNEB Anna Street,Karapakkam, Chennai-600 096 044-24502262 / 9280073972 chs297ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Perungudi South 110/33/11 KV ETL SS Complex,3 rd street,Anand Nagar,Thuraipakkam,Chennai-600 097. 044-24962097 / 9280073973 chs265ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Executive Engineer / Siruseri Samundaswari kovil,IInd street Thazhabur road,Navallur,Chennai-600 113 044-27435350 / 9280073976 chsadyraee7@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Sholinganallur 110/33/11 KV SS Complex,Rajiv Gandhi salai,Sholinganallur,Chennai-600 097. 044-24500869 / 9280073979 chs280ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Siruseri Samundaswari kovil,IInd street Thazhabur road,Navallur,Chennai-600 113 044-27435350 / 9280073977 chs296ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Semmencheri Bharathi nagar,TNEB, semmencherry,Chennai-600 119 9280073978 chs295ae@tnebnet.org
36 Executive Engineer / Tambaram 110/11KV,Tambaram SS complex,Pudhuthangal, Mullai Nagar, Tambaram West,Chennai-600 045 044-22266681 / 9280073908 eeomtbm@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tambaram 110/11KV,Tambaram SS complex,Pudhuthangal, Mullai Nagar, Tambaram West,Chennai-600 045 044-22260234 / 9280073994 chstmbmaee1@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Perungalathur33/11KV SS complex Ghandhi Road,Kamarajar Nagar New perungalathur Chennai-600 063. 044-22396811 / 9280073996 chs253ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Mudichur No.8,Gandhi road,Mudichur TNEB,Chennai-600 048 044-22762565 / 9280073997 chs284ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Tambaram West 110/11KV,Tambaram SS complex,Pudhuthangal, Mullai Nagar, Tambaram West,Chennai-600 045 044-22266200 / 9280073995 chs250ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sembakkam,Const, Tambaram Tambaram110/11KV,Tambaram SS complex,Pudhuthangal, Mullai Nagar, Tambaram West,Chennai-600 045 044-22266681 / 9280074114 chstmbmaee7@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Sembakkam TNEB,Perumbakkam union complex,Kamarajapuram, Chennai-600073. 044-22281765 / 9280074115 chs273ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Nehru Nagar No:5,2nd main road,TNEB,Chitlapakkam, Town panchayat,Chitlapakkam,Chennai-600 096 044-22230650 / 9280074117 chs257ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Kadapperi 110/33/11KV,Kadaperri SS complex,Near MEPZ,Kadaperi,Chennai-600 045. 044-22411565 / 9280074116 chs255ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Selaiyur 29,Rajaji Nagar,TNEB,3rd cross Street,Selaiyur,Chennai-600 073 044-22293377 / 9280074120 chstmbmaee6@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Tambaram East TNEB,MCC Campus,East Tambaram,Chennai-600 059 044-22394635 / 9280074124 chs251ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Madambakkam 110/33/11 KV ,Madambakkam SS Complex,Madambakkam, Chennai-600 126. 9280074123 chs313ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Selaiyur No:6A,Kannan Nagar,Avvai Street,TNEB,Selaiyur,Chennai-600 073 044-22290229 / 9280074121 chs256ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Chitlapakkam 29,Rajaji Nagar,TNEB,3rd cross Street,Selaiyur,Chennai-600 073 044-22294000 / 9280074122 chs283ae@tnebnet.org
50 Executive Engineer / Pallavaram,110KV Pallavaram SS complex,Officers Lane , Pallavaram. Ch.43. 9280073907 eeompvmchns2@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kadapperi 110/33/11KV,Kadaperri SS complex,Near MEPZ,Kadaperi,Chennai-600 045. 044-22414550 / 9280073841 chstmbmaee2@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Radhanagar33/11KV SS complex,Radha Nagar SS,Shanthi Nagar,Chennai-600 044 044-22654000 / 9280073842 chs248ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / New Colony33/11KV SS complex,Radha Nagar,Ss,Santhi nagar,Chennai-600 044 9280073843 chs293ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Hastinapuram No:2A,Plot no-15,Maruthi Nagar,TNEB Hasthinapuram,Chennai-600 064 044-22234549 / 9280073844 chs314ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pallavaram 110/33-11 KV Pallavaram SS complex,Chennai-600 043 044-22641452 / 9280073830 chstmbmaee4@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Keelkattalai No.13A Pillaiyar koil street,TNEB,Keelkattalai, Chennai-600 117 044-22476147 / 9280073833 chs259ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Pallavaram West 110/33-11 KV Pallavaram SS complex, Chennai-600 043 044-22640603 / 9280073832 chs254ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Pallavaram East 110/33-11 KV Pallavaram SS complex, Chennai-600 043 044-22640720 / 9280073831 chs246ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pammal33/11KV Pammal SS Complex,Anna Nagar,Pammal,Chennai-600 075. 044-22483490 / 9280073836 chstmbmaee5@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Pozhichalur33/11KV Pammal SS Complex,Anna Nagar,Pammal,Chennai-600075. 044-2248044-90 / 9280073840 chs311ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Chromepet No:48,Ist street sripuram,Nagalkeni,Chennai-600 044. 044-22388604 / 9280073839 chs252ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Pammal33/11KV Pammal SS Complex,Anna Nagar,Pammal,Chennai-600075. 044-22483490 / 9280073837 chs247ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Anakaputhur33/11KV Pammal SS Complex,Anna Nagar,Pammal,Chennai-600 075. 044-22483898 / 9280073838 chs258ae@tnebnet.org
64 Executive Engineer / Sholinganallur,110KV perumbakkam SS complex,Near Global hospital,Cheran nagar, Perumbakkam,Chennai -600100. 9280073906 eeomshrchns2@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Executive Engineer / Medavakkam,110KV perumbakkam SS complex,Near Global hospital,Cheran nagar, perumbakkam,Chennai -600100. 044-22461515 / 9280073868 chstmbmaee3@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Medavakkam Babu nagar IIIrd main road,Medavakkam, Chennai-600 100 044-22771818 / 9280073871 chs249ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Gowrivakkam,Vengaivasal main road,Santhosapuram ,Chennai-73. 9280073872 chs317ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Jalladianpet Babu nagar IIIrd main road,Medavakkam,Chennai-600 100 9280073869 chs330ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sithalapakkam,33/11KV Sithalapakkam SS Complex,TNHB Colony,Sithalapakkam,Chennai-600131 9280073862 chssonraee2@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Sithalapakkam, TNPDCL, 10A, VENBA AVENUE, OTTIYAMBAKKAM MAIN ROAD SITHALAPAKKAM CHENNAI -600131 9280073863 chs315ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer  / Perumbakkam, Ottiyambakkam Main road, Arasankalani 9280073865 chs334ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pallikaranai,110KV Pallikaranai SS Complex,Ram Nagar 1st Main Road, Kamatchi Hospital back side, Pallikaranai, Chennai-100 9280073855 chssonraee3@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / S. Kolathur, 33/11 KV SS Kovilambakkam, Chennai-129 9280073858 chs331ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Kovilambakkam Sunambu kolathur main road,Kovilambakkam, Chennai-600 117. 9280073859 chs316ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / Pallikarani No.2,Vellalar street,TNEB,Kundrathur,Chennai-600 069. 9280073856 chs312ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Kanchipuram

Superintending Engineer/Avadi

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Avadi,Chennai 33 KV Thirumangalam Complex,Anna nagar,Chennai-600 040 044-26151133 / 9280074147 sechnw@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Porur 11033 KV SRMC SS Complex,Porur,Chennai-600 116 044-24763233 / 9280071860 eeomporur@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Porur 110 KV Porur SS Complex,Kundrathur Road,Porur,Chennai-600116 044-24827946 / 9280071861 chsporuaee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Porur I 110 KV Porur SS Complex,Kundrathur Road,Porur,Chennai-600 116 044-24827910 / 9280071862 chs231ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Porur II 110 KV Porur SS Complex,Kundrathur Road,Porur,Chennai-600 116 044-24826554 / 9280071863 chs263ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Gerugambakkam 110 KV Porur SS Complex,Kundrathur Road,Porur,Chennai-600 116 9280071865 chs303ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / O&M Porur Rural,11033-11KV Porur SS Complex,Kundrathur Road,Porur,Chennai-116. 9280071864 chs324ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / O&M Madanathapuram,11033-11KV Porur SS Complex,Kundrathur Road,Porur,Chennai-116. 9280071866 chs320ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Karambakkam 11033 KV SRMC SS Complex,Porur,Chennai-600 116 044-24827946 / 9280071867 chs310ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kundrathur No.2,Vellalar street,TNEB,Kundrathur,Chennai-600 069 9280071873 chsporuaee4@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Kundrathur Town,No.1,Vellalar street,TNEB,Kundrathur,Chennai-600 069 044-24780392 / 9280071875 chs234ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / O&M Kunrathur rural , Vellala Street,Kundrathur, Chennai-600069. 9280071874 chs305ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Kovoor 33/11KV SS complex kovoor,Kundrathur main road,Chennai-600 122 044-24782767 / 9280071876 chs304ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Executive Engineer / Poonamalle 33/11 Poonamallee,SS TNEB 1, 55 Avadi road senneer kuppam,Chennai-600 056 9280071882 chsporuaee3@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Poonthamallee, South North33/11 Poonamallee,SS TNEB 1, 55 Avadi road senneer kuppam,Chennai-600 056 9280071883 chs232ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Poonamalle(S) 33/11 Poonamallee,SS TNEB 1, 55 Avadi road senneer kuppam,Chennai-600 056. 9280071884 chs309ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Nazaarathpet 3, 229,Gopal street,TNEB,Nazharathpet,Chennai-600 123 044-26490205 / 9280071886 chs281ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Parivakkam 30,Thandari,Main road,TNEB,Parivakkam,Chennai-600 056. 044-26492559 / 9280071885 chs282ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mangadu 11033 KV SRMC SS Complex,Porur,Chennai-600 116 044-29040287 / 9280071868 chsporuaee2@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Mangadu No:11,Manali saravana Nagar,TNEB Mangadu,Chennai-600 116 044-24763536 / 9280071869 chs233ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Iyyapanthagal 11033 KV SRMC SS Complex,Porur,Chennai-600 116 044-2476022 / 9280071872 chs274ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / O&M Paraniputhur,Mangadu Main road Paraniputhur chennai-116 9280071871 chs319ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Kumananchavadi Kumananchavadi 33/11KV Poonamallee,SS TNEB 1, 55 Avadi road senneer kuppam,Chennai-600 056. 044-26272037 / 9280071870 chs308@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thirumudivakkam Thirumudivakkam 1A,Murugan Koil St,Kundrathur,Chennai-600 069 9280071877 chsporuaee5@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Thirumudivakkam Town, 1A,Murugan Koil St,Kundrathur,Chennai-600069 9280071878 chs306ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Thirumudivakkam(IE) 1A,Murugan Koil St,Kundrathur,Chennai-600 069 9280071880 chs307ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / O&M Thirumudivakkam Rural ,110 11KV Thirumudivakkam SS complex , SIDCO,Thirumudivakkam, Chennai-44. 9280071879 chs318ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Somangalam TNEB 4, 61A,Bajahai kovil street,Melathur Somangalam,Chennai-600 069 044-27178498 / 9280071881 chs266ae@tnebnet.org
29 Executive Engineer / Avadi 229, N.M Road, Avadi,Chennai-600054 044-26554006 / 9280074152 eeomavdichnw@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / Avadi 33-11 KV Thirumalaivasan Nagar SS, VGN Stafford, Near A Block, Chennai - 62 044-26384008 / 9280074181 chwavd1@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Avadi, South No.29, North Mada street, Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai-600062. 044-26384012 / 9280074706 chw046ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Avadi, North No.9, O.P.Raman Street,Gandhi Nagar, Chennai-600054 044-26385282 / 9280074710 chw047ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Thirumullaivoyal No.86, Cholambedu Road,Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai-600062. 044-26384007 / 9280074707 chw055ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Senthil Nagar No.29,North Mada street,Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai -600062. 9280074709 chw459ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Kovilpathagai No.9,O.P.Raman Street, Gandhi Nagar, Chennai -600054 9445448944 / 9280074708 chw460ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pattabiram 110-11 KV SS (Opp. Hindu College) Pattabiram, Chennai -600072. 044-26850401 / 9280074182 chwavd2@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Kamaraj Nagar No.10,Senthil Samy street, Avadi, Chennai-600071. 044-26554013 / 9280074712 chw049ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Pattabiram 110-11 KV SS (Opp. Hindu College) Pattabiram, Chennai -600072 044-26853363 / 9280074714 chw050ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Sekkadu 110-11 KV S.S. (Opp,Hindu College, Pattabiram,Chennai -600072 9280074713 chw451ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / TNHB Avadi Camp Road, Kamadenu Nagar (OOP.ST.Peters College), Chennai -600054 9280074711 chw452ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Paruthipattu 22, 4th cross street , Lakshmi Nagar, Kovardhanagiri, Chennai-600071 9280074715 chw457ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Mitnamallee33-11 KV Mittinamallee SS, Kalathumadu St, Mittinamallee, Chennai - 55 044-26840586 / 9280074716 chw458ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / Puzhal 110-11 KV Puzhal SS, Puzhal Camp, Anna Ninaivu Nagar, Chennai - 600066. 044-26591180 / 9280074185 Chwavd3@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Puzhal 110-11 KV Puzhal SS, Puzhal Camp, Anna Ninaivu Nagar, Chennai - 600066. 044-26591190 / 9280074725 chw051ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Red Hills II No.142, (New 29) Bye pass Road, Kamaraj Nagar, Redhills, Chennai - 600052. 044-26418413 / 9280074726 chw053ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Grandline No.142,(New 29) Bye pass Road, Kamaraj Nagar, Redhills, Chennai - 600052. 044-26418413 / 9280074728 chw454ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Arumanthai No:3-129F, Arumanthai Cross Road, Chennai - 67 9280074727 chw456ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Vilangadupakkam 33-11 KV Redhills SS, Sothupakkam Road , Palavoyal, Chennai - 52 9280074729 chw462ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Redhills. No.7-3 ( redhills Bye pass Road ) Kamaraj Nagar, Redhills, Chennai - 600052. 044-26418413 / 9280074183 chwavd4@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Red Hills I. No.7-3, Redhills Bye pass Road, Kamaraj Nagar, Redhills, Chennai - 600052. 044-26419693 / 9280074717 chw052ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Sholavaram. 110KV-33KV-11KV Sothuperumbedu SS, Sothuperumbedu, Karanodai, Chennai -600067. 044-26330325 / 9280074719 chw056ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Southperumbedu . 110KV-33KV-11KV Sothuperumbedu SS, Sothuperumbedu, Karanodai, Chennai -600067. 9280074720 chw057ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Pandinallur No.7-3,RedHills Bye pass Road, Kamaraj Nagar Redhills,Chennai-600052. 044-26419693 / 9280074718 chw455ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thirumullaivayal No.29, North Mada street,Thirumullaivoyal,Chennai-600062 044-29035486 / 9280074184 Chwavd5@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Pondeswaram 33-11 KV SS, Pondeswaram, Chennai-600055 044-26841011 / 9280074724 chw048ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Alamathi No.1, 168,Padavattammanh Koil street, Alamathy, Chennai-600052. 044-27680299 / 9280074722 chw054ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / SIDCO, TMVYL 110-11 kv Sidco Thirumullaivoyal ss, Kattur , Chennai-600054 044-29035348 / 9280074721 chw453ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Veerapuram 33-11 KV SS, Pondeswaram, Chennai - 600055 044-26841011 / 9280074723 chw461ae@tnebnet.org
59 Executive Engineer / Ponneri33/11KV SS, Ponneri, Thiruvallur dist., Chennai-601201 044-27971741 / 9280076171 eeomponnchnn@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ponneri, East33/11KV SS, Ponneri, Thiruvallur dist., Chennai-601201 044-27972268 / 9280076186 aeeponchnn@tnebnet.org
61 Junior Engineer / Ponneri SS33/11KV SS, Ponneri, Thiruvallur dist., Chennai-601201 044-27972268 / 9280076188 chn085ae@tnebnet.org
62 Junior Engineer / Ponneri, Town33/11KV SS, Ponneri, Thiruvallur dist.,Chennai-601201 044-27972268 / 9280076187 chn082ae@tnebnet.org
63 Junior Engineer / Andarkuppam33/11KV SS, Ponneri, Thiruvallur dist.,Chennai-601201 044-27972268 / 9280076190 chn081ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ponneri, West 33, 11KVSS, Vembakkam, Ponneri-601204 044-27972268 / 9280076176 aeewomponnchnn@tnebnet.org
65 Junior Engineer / Ponneri, West 33, 11KVSS, Vembakkam, Ponneri -601204 044-27972368 / 9280076177 chn083ae@tnebnet.org
66 Junior Engineer / Ponneri, East No.87, Gandhi Street, Shankar Nagar, Ponneri-601204 044-27973568 / 9280076189 chn084ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Ponneri, South 33, 11KVSS,Vembakkam,Ponneri-601204 044-27973568 / 9280076178 chn087ae@tnebnet.org
68 Junior Engineer / Medur 33, 11KV SS,Medur,Ponneri Tk, Thiruvalluvar dist- 601204 044-27978902 / 9280076179 chn088ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Pulicat Pabanarishi Temp street, Pulicat -601204 9280076180 chn080ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Executive Engineer / Panjetty SF.No.79, 2, Thatchur, Ponneri Road, Panjetty -601204 044-27984242 / 9280076191 aeeompnjchnn@tnebnet.org
71 Junior Engineer / Panjetty SF.No.79, 2, Thatchur, Ponneri Road, Panjetty -601204 044-27984242 / 9280076193 chn091ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / Kavarapettai No.465, GNT Road, Kavarapettai, Gummidipoondi taluk, pin-601206 044-27925238 / 9280076192 chn090ae@tnebnet.org
73 Junior Engineer / Arani No.1,Thottakara Street, Arani,Chennai-601101 044-27927265 / 9280076195 chn089ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Poovalambedu 13, 1, K.S.Road, Poovalambedu, Gummidipoodi Tk, pin-601206 9280076196 chn098ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / Irulipet 33, 11KV Irulipet SS Campus, Irulipet, Chennai-600067 044-27984204 / 9280076194 chn097ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Executive Engineer / Gummidipoondi 33, 11KVSS, GNT Road, Gummidipoodi, Chennai-601204 044-27922276 / 9280076181 aeeomgypdchnn@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / Gummidipoondi Town 33, 11KVSS, GNT Road, Gummidipoodi, Chennai-601204 044-27929278 / 9280076173 chn093ae@tnebnet.org
78 Junior Engineer / Gummidipoondi Rural 33, 11KVSS, GNT Road, Gummidipoodi, Chennai-601204 044-27929278 / 9280076174 chn094ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / Devanambedu Opp Devambedu Unmanned SS, Devambedu Village, Ponneri-601204 9280076175 chn100ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / Gummidipoondi , SIPCOT I 110/33 KVSS, SIPCOT Complex, Gummidipoodi, Chennai -601101 044-27922276 / 9280076182 chn095ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / SIPCOT II 110/33/11KVSS, TNEB Sipcot I SS, Sipcot Industrial Complex, Gummidipoondi, Chennai-601201 044-27922276 / 9280076183 chn099ae@tnebnet.org
82 Junior Engineer / Madarpakkam 33, 11KV SS, Madarpakkam, Ramachandrapuram Village, Eguvarpallam-601201 044-27940345 / 9280076185 chn092ae@tnebnet.org
83 Junior Engineer / Elavoor GNT Road, Gummidipoondi, Chennai -601201 044-27921301 / 9280076184 chn096ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Executive Engineer / Construction , Ponneri 33, 11KVSS, TNEB GNT Road, Gummidipoondi, Chennai -601201 044-27929278 / 9280076172 aeeconsponnchnn@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Thiru.Vi.Ka. Nagar 33, 11K.V.S.S Periar Nagar , Periar Nagar Chennai-600082 9445850998 chn030ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / Manjambakkam Madavaram Industrial Estate, Manjambakkam,Chennai-600053 044-25376218 / 9280076269 chn074ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Chengalpattu

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / CEDC / Chengalpattu,Office of the Superintending Engineer, TNPDCL, No.130 GST Road, Chengalpattu-603001 044-27423293 / 9443343293 secpt@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / O and M / Chengalpattu, Office of the Executive Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL , Chengalpattu, No.130 GST Road , Chengalpattu-603001 - / 9445850070 eeomcgl@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / North-Chengalpattu, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, North-Chengalpattu, No.130 GST Road, Chengalpattu-603001 - / 9445850003 chgchngaee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Town-Chengalpattu, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Town-Chengalpattu, No.1C, A and B, R.V. Street, GST Road,Chengalpattu-603001 044-27431450 / 9445850004 chg501ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / O and M / AnnaNagar-Chengalpattu, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, AnnaNagar-Chengalpattu, No.1C, A and B,R.V.Street, GST Road, Chengalpattu-603001 044-27431999 / 9445850006 chg515ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Singaperumalkoil, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Singaperumalkoil, Sandhaimettu Street, S.P.Koil-603204 044-27463863 / 9445850007 chg503ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Veerapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Veerapuram, 230 KV SS Complex, Veerapuram - 603304. 9499930658 chg518ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Meyyur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Meyyur, Vellalar Street, Meyyur-603111 - / 9445850012 chg504ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Salavakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Salavakkam, Porpandal Main Road, 33 KV SS Complex, Salvakkam, Uthiramerur Taluk-603107. 044-27275460 / 9445850013 chg505ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Thirukalukundram, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Thirukalukundram, 110 KV SS Complex, Mamallapuram Road, Kothimangalam-603109 - / 9445850019 chgchngaee3@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / O and M / East-Thirukalukundram, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, East-Thirukalukundram, 110 KV SS Complex, Mamallapuram Road, Kothimangalam-603109 - / 9445850021 chg508ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Town-Thirukalukundram, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Town-Thirukalukundram , 110 KV SS Complex, Mamallapuram Road, Kothimangalam-603109 - / 9445850022 chg507ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / O and M / South-Thirukalukundram, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, South-Thirukalukundram, 110 KV SS Complex, Mamallapuram Road, Kothimangalam-603109 - / 9445850023 chg509ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Nerumbur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M, TNPDCL, Nerumbur, No.3/84, Pakkam Salai, Nerumbur-603312. - / 9445850024 chg511ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Rural-Chengalpattu, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Rural-Chengalpattu, No.130 GST Road, Chengalpattu -603001 - / 9445850015 chgchngaee4@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Nenmeli, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Nenmeli, 17,Brahmanar Street, Nenmeli-603003 044-27420683 / 9445850016 chg512ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Athur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Athur, Ellaiamman Koil Street, Athur-603101 - / 9445850017 chg514ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Rural-South- Chengalpattu, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Rural South-Chengalpattu, 33 KV CMC SS Complex, Thirumani Main Road, Chengalapttu-603002. - / 9445850018 chg513ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Anjur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Anjur, Therikupattu Main Road, Anjur - 603002. - / 9444099454 chg517ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / O and M / P.V.Kalathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, P.V.Kalathur, E-Seva Maiyam Building, Mettu Street, Thirukalukundram Road, P.V.Kalathur – 603405. 9499930659 chg519ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Mamallapuram, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / TNPDCL / Mamallapuram, Pooncheri-603104, First floor of TMB Bank. - / 9444099452 chgchngaee5@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Sadras, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Sadras, No.83,Kannikoil Street, Sadras-603102 - / 9445850025 chg510ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Mamallapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Othavadai Street, Mamallapuram-603104 044-27442298 / 9445850124 chg574ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Manampathy, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Manampathy, Kalikoil Theru, Manapathy-603105 044-27436049 / 9444099453 chg516ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Poonchery, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Poonchery, First floor of TMB Bank., Pooncheri-603104. 9499930657 chg520ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / South-Chengalpattu, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, South-Chengalpattu, Uthiramerur Road, Pazhamathur, Maduranthagam Taluk-603308 - / 9445850009 chgchngaee2@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Bukkathurai,Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Bukkathurai, Uthiramerur Road, Pazhamathur, Maduranthagam Taluk-603308 - / 9445850011 chg506ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Urapakkam,Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Urapakkam, 33 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Guduvanchery -603202. 9444099458 chgmngraee6@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / O and M / East-Urapakkam,Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, East-Urapakkam, Eswaran Koil Street, G.S.T. Road, Urapakkam-603210. 044-27465199 / 9445850107 chg580ae@tnebnet.org
30 Executive Engineer / O and M / Maduranthagam, Office of the Executive Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL , Madhuranthagam, No.104,Hospital Road, Maduranthagam-603306 - / 9445850090 eeommkm@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Town-Madhuranthagam, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Town-Maduranthagam, 110 KV SS Complex, Power Station Road, Surakottai, Maduranthagam-603306. - / 9445850045 chgmdumaee1@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Town-Madhuranthagam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Town-Maduranthakam, 110 KV SS Complex, Power Station Road, Surakottai, Maduranthagam-603306. - / 9445850046 chg521ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Karunguzhi, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Karunguzhi, No.11, Pavazhakara Stret, Karunguzhi-603303. - / 9445850048 chg522ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Budur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Budur, Muthaliyar Street, Budur-603308 - / 9445850049 chg523ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Rural-Maduranthagam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Rural-Madhuranthagam, 33 KV SS Complex, Seevadi-603312. - / 9445850047 chg524ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Rural-Maduranthagam, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Rural-Maduranthagam, Thenrayan Street, Maduranthagam-603306 - / 9445850051 chgmdumaee2@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / O and M / West-Maduranthagam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, West-Madhuranthagam, Thenrayan Street, Maduranthagam-603306 - / 9445850052 chg525ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Zamin Endathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Zamin Endathur -603311 - / 9445850054 chg527ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / O and M / L-Endathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, L.Endathur, Mettu Street, L-Endathur-603406. 044-27560022 / 9445850053 chg526ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Town-Kadugupattu, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Town-Kadugupattu, Mudukarai to Cadaloor Road, Kadugupattu Post (Via- Pounchur)-603312. 044-27539926 / 9445850061 chg532ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Rural-Kadugupattu, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Rural-Kadugupattu, Mudukarai to Cadaloor Road, Kadugupattu Post (Via- Pounchur)-603312. - / 9445850055 chg528ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Cheyyur, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Cheyyur, 110 KV SS Complex, Vandavasi Road, Nallur, Cheyyur-603302. - / 9445850056 chgmdumaee3@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Cheyyur-1, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Cheyyur-1, 110 KV SS Complex, Vandavasi Road, Nallur, Cheyyur-603302. - / 9445850058 chg529ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Cheyyur-2, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Cheyyur-2, Cheyyur-603302. - / 9445850059 chg530ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Koovathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Koovathur, Pounchur Road, Koovathur-603305. - / 9445850062 chg531ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Town-Kadapakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Town-Kadapakkam, ECR Road, Kadapakkam-603304. - / 9445850063 chg533ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Vellur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Vellur, 110 KV SS Complex, Vellur, Cheyyur Taluk - 603302. 9499931027 chg534ae@tnebnet.org
48 Executive Engineer / O and M / Marai Malai Nagar, Office of the Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, MM Nagar, 110 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Near Ford company, Maraimalainagar-603209. 044-27452636 / 9445850120 eeommmn@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Marai Malai Nagar,Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, MM Nagar, 110 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Near Ford company, Maraimalainagar-603209. - / 9445850098 chgmnraee1@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Maraimalainagar-1, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Maraimalainagar-1, 110 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Near Ford company, Maraimalainagar-603209. 044-27452346 / 9445850099 chg565ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Maraimalainagar-2, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Maraimalainagar-2, 33KV Sidco SS, Maraimalai Nagar-603209. - / 9445850101 chg566ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Kattankolathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Kattankolathur, Maraimalainagar Adigalar Salai, Maraimalai Nagar-603209. - / 9445850103 chg567ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / O and M / East-Guduvanchery, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, East-Guduvanchery, 33 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Guduvanchery -603202. - / 9445850106 chg569ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Sidco-Maraimalainagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Sidco-Maraimalainagar, 33KV Sidco SS, Maraimalai Nagar-603209. 9499931302 chg702ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Potheri, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Potheri, Maraimalainagar Adigalar Salai, Maraimalai Nagar-603209. 9499931303 chg703ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Gogulapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Gogulapuram, Melrosapuram to Karunilam Road, Ashiyana Complex, 33 KV Sub-Station, Govindapuram – 603204. 9499931307 chg707ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Gudavanchery, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Guduvanchery, 33 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Guduvanchery -603202. - / 9445850104 chgmngraee2@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / O and M / West-Guduvanchery, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, West-Guduvanchery, 33 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Guduvanchery -603202. - / 9445850105 chg568ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Padapai, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Padappai, 110 KV SS Complex, Manimagalm Road, Karasangal-601301. - / 9445850109 chg570ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Karasangal, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Karasangal, 110 KV SS Complex, Manimagalm Road, Karasangal-601301. - / 9444099460 chg582ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Town-Guduvanchery, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Town-Guduvanchery, 33 KV SS Complex, GST Road, Guduvanchery -603202. - / 9444099461 chg583ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Kayarambedu, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Kayarambedu, Pillayar Koil Street, Kayarambedu- 603202. 9499931304 chg704ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Navallur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Navallur, Big Steet, Vinayakar Salai, Near VAO Office, Serapanancheri - 601301. 9499931309 chg709ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Thiruporur, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Thiruporur , 110 KV SS Complex, Chengalpattu Road, Thiruporur-603110. - / 9445850121 chgmngraee3@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Thiruporur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Thiruporur , 110 KV SS Complex, Chengalpattu Road, Thiruporur-603110. - / 9445850122 chg572ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Alathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Alathur , 110 KV SS Complex, OMR Road, Alathur-603110. - / 9445850125 chg575ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Sembakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Sembakkam, Chengalpattu-Thiruporur Road, Sembakkam -603108. 044-27498595 / 9445850129 chg573ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Nellikuppam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Nellikuppam, Guduvanchery Road, Nellikuppam – 603108. 9499931305 chg705ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Mambakkam, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Mambakkam, 110 KV SS Complex, Kayar Road, Mambakkam - 600127. - / 9445850113 chgmngraee4@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Mambakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Mambakkam, 110 KV SS Complex , Kayar Road, Mambakkam-600127. - / 9445850114 chg578ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Kandigai, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Kandigai, Vandalur-Kelambakkam Road, Melakottaiyur-600127. 044-27477344 / 9445850117 chg576ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Kolapakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Kolapakkam ,110 KV Unamanchery SS Complex, Near Police Academy, Chennai-600127. - / 9445850116 chg581ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Pudupakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Pudupakkam, No.1/43, A.M.R. Radha Road, Eachankadu, Pudupakkam Village, Vandalur Taluk – 603103. 9499931306 chg706ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Kelambakkam, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Kelambakkam, 33 KV SS Complex, Gangaiamman Koil Street , Kelambakkam -603103. - / 9444099457 chgmngraee5@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Kelambakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Kelambakkam, 33 KV SS Complex, Gangaiamman Koil Street , Kelambakkam -603103. 044-27474244 / 9445850118 chg577ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Koovalam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Koovalam, Padavettamman Koil Street, Koovalam - 603112. 044-27472244 / 9445850119 chg579ae@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Padur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Padur, Gandhi Nagar, Padur-603103. - / 9444099463 chg585ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Thaiyur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Thaiyur, 33 KV SS Complex, Gangaiamman Koil Street , Kelambakkam -603103. 9499931301 chg701ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / O and M / West-Urapakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, West-Urapakkam, Eswaran Koil Street, G.S.T. Road, Urapakkam-603210. 044-27465199 / 9444099462 chg584ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Vandalur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Vandalur, GST Road, Vandalur, Chennai-600048. 044-22740470 / 9445850108 chg571ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Mannivakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL, Mannivakkam, Walajabad High Road, Mannivakkam– 600048. 9499931308 chg708ae@tnebnet.org
82 Executive Engineer / O and M/ Acharapakkam, Office of the Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL , Acharapakkam, No.9, Jinna Nagar, GST Road, Acharapakkam-603301. - / 9445850080 eeomack@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Town-Acharapakkam, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer , O and M , TNPDCL , Town-Acharapakkam, 110 KV SS Compound , Elapakkam Road, Acharapakkam-603301 - / 9445850027 chgapkmaee1@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Town- Acharapakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL , Town-Acharapakkam, 110 KV SS Compound, Elapakkam Road , Acharapakkam - 603301 - / 9445850028 chg586ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Elapakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Elapakkam, Yannaikundram Salai, Elapakkam - 603201. - / 9445850031 chg587ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Rural-Acharapakkam, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer , O and M, TNPDCL , Rural-Acharapakkam , No.9, Jinna Nagar, GST Road, Acharapakkam-603301. - / 9445850032 chgapkmaee2@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Rural-Acharapakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Rural-Acharapakkam, 110 KV SS Compound, Elapakkam Road , Acharapakkam-603301 - / 9445850033 chg588ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Orathy-1, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Orathy-1, 33 KV SS Compound , Vepankaranai Road, Orathy-603307. - / 9445850034 chg589ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / O and M /Orathy-2, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Orathy-2, 33 KV SS Compound , Vepankaranai Road, Orathy-603307. - / 9445850035 chg590ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Thozhupedu, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Thozhupedu, Perumberkandigai-603310. - / 9445850036 chg591ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M / Melmaruvathur, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Melmaruvathur, G.B. Complex (Back Side), G.S.T. Road , Melmaruvathur-603319. - / 9445850037 chgapkmaee3@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Melmaruvathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O and M, TNPDCL, Melmaruvathur, G.B. Complex (Back Side), G.S.T. Road, Melmaruvathur-603319. 044-27529040 / 9445850038 chg592ae@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Chithamoor, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Chithamoor, Cheyuur Road, 33 KVSS Complex, Pollambakkam-603319. - / 9445850039 chg593ae@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Nugumbal, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M , TNPDCL, Nugumbal, 33 KV SS Compund , Chunambedu Road, Nugumbal-603313. - / 9445850042 chg594ae@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / O and M / Chunambedu, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O and M, TNPDCL, Chunambedu, 110 KV SS Compound, Illedu, Chunambedu-603401. - / 9445850043 chg595ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Tiruvallur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Tiruvallur EDC, Door No.464. J N Road, Periyakuppam, Tiruvallur- 602 001 9280072801 setvlr@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / O&M/ Thirumazhisai, Office of the Executive Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL, Kavaalcheri Road, Kalasthri Nagar, Thirumazhai-600124 - / 9444099480 eeomtmz@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M/ Thirumazhisai, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O&M, TNPDCL, 110 _ / 9444099481 chgtmziaee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Sembarambakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , Karpagavinyaga Koil Street, Kanada Palayam, Sembarambakkam-600123 044-26811900 / 9445850072 chg542ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Thirumazhisai, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O&M, TNPDCL, 110 044-26810304 / 9445850076 chg544ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Rural-Tinnanur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O&M, TNPDCL , Rural Thinnanur, No.2 Omm Sakthi Nagar, Peramalpattu-602024 , Thiruvallur District 044-27689585 / 9445850082 chg551ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / O&M / SIDCO- Sembarambakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , Sidco Sembarambakkam, 110 044-26811400 / 9445850073 chg556ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Kadambathur, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O&M, TNPDCL, 110 KV SS Complex , Thiruvallur District , Kadambathur - 631203. 044-27651338 / 9445850089 chgtmziaee2@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / O&M / South-Perambakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , 110 KV SS Complex, Perambakkam (PO) - 631402 044-27655343 / 9445850094 chg545ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / O&M / North-Perambakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , 110 KV SS Complex, Perambakkam (PO) - 631402. 044-27655343 / 9445850095 chg546ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Town-Kadambathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , 110 KV SS Complex, Kadambathur (PO)-631203, Thiruvallur District 044-27651338 / 9445850091 chg547ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural-Kadambathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M, TNPDCL, 110 KV SS, Kadambathur (PO)-631203 , Thiruvallur District 044-27651338 / 9445850092 chg548ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Thiruvelankadu, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , Thiruvelangadu (PO)-631210 , Thiruvallur District 044-27872500 / 9445850097 chg549ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M/ Thirunindravur, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, O&M, TNPDCL , 110 KV SS Complex, Thinnanur-602024 044-26342333 / 9445850081 chgtmziaee3@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Urban-Tinnanur, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O&M, TNPDCL, Urban-Thirunindravur, 110 KV SS Complex, Thirunndravur Poonamallee High Road, Thirunndravur-602024 044-26342332 / 9445850083 chg550ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Velliyur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M, TNPDCL , Velliyur (PO)-602027 , Thiruvallur District 044-27626733 / 9445850087 chg552ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Kilanur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , Kilanur (PO)-602021 , Thiruvallur District - / 9445850088 chg553ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Sevapet, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M, TNPDCL, Sevapet (PO)-602025, Thiruvallur District 044-27620889 / 9445850086 chg554ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ North-Thirunindravur, Office of the Assistant Engineer , O&M , TNPDCL , North-Thinnanur, 110 KV SS Complex, Poonamallee High Road, Thinnanur-602024 , Thiruvallur District 044-26342332 / 9445850084 chg555ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Pakkam, Office of the Assistant Engineer, O&M, TNPDCL, Pakkam, 110 KV SS Complex, Poonamallee High Road, Thinnanur-602024 , Thiruvallur District _ / 9444099468 chg561ae@tnebnet.org
21 Executive Engineer / Tiruttani ,14H, Arokonam Road, Near Petrol Bunk,Tiruttani- 631 209 044-27885312 / 9280072749 eetrt@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town/Tiruttani ,110KV Tiruttani SS Campus,Tiruttani- 631 209 044-27880012 / 9280072750 aeetomtrt@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Town I/Tiruttani ,110KV Tiruttani SS Campus ,Tiruttani- 631 209 044-27880012 / 9280072755 vlk341ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Town II/Tiruttani, 110KV Tiruttani SS Campus,Tiruttani- 631 209 044-27880012 / 9280072756 vlk342ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Rural/ North/Tiruttani,110KV Tiruttani SS Campus, Tiruttani 044-27880699 / 9280072757 vlk343ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural/Tiruttani, 110KV Tiruttani SS Campus, Tiruttani-631209 044-27880699 / 9280072751 aeeromtrt@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Kanna Kamma Chatram , 399 A Bazar street , K .K . Chatram-631204 044-27874521 / 9280072759 vlk344ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Poonimangadu,110KV Poonimangadu SS Campus,Poonimangadu-631212 044-27892488 / 9280072758 vlk345ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Rural/East/Tiruttani, 110KV Tiruttani SS Campus,Thiruttani-631209 044-27880699 / 9280072760 9445855213
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / A.J PET ,110KV A.J.Pet SS Campus, A.J PET-631202. 9280072754 aeeomajp@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Pallipet ,33 KV Kolathur SS Campus, Pallipet-631208 044-27843726 / 9280072766 vlk352ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Podatturpet,33 KV Podatturpet SS Campus,Podatturpet-631208 9280072765 vlk353ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Rural/A.J.Pet, 110KV A.J Pet SS Campus, A.J PET-631202 044-27878388 / 9280072767 9445855226
34 Assistant Engineer / Town/A.J.Pet,110KV A.J Pet SS Campus, A.J PET-631202 044-27878037 / 9445855227 vlk355ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Rural/Podatturpet,Solingur Road,Kumaarajpet Village-631208 9280072768 vlk657ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / R.K PET,33KV V.P.Pudur SS Campus, Vellakanampoondi Pudur,R.K.PET-631303 9280072753 aeeomrkp@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Erumbi, Koleri chittor Road, Erumbi-631302 9280072763 9445855217
38 Assistant Engineer / R.K PET,33KV V.P.Pudur SS Campus, Vellakanampoondi Pudur,R.K.PET-631303 9445855218 vlk350ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / V.Pudur,33KV V.Pudur SS Campus, V.Pudur -631602 044-27840210 / 9445855219 9445855219
40 Assistant Engineer / Ammayarkuppam,Koil street Ammayarkuppam -634303 9280072764 vlk356ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Cons/Tiruttani,110KV Tiruttani SS Campus, Tiruttani-631209 9280072752 aeeconstrt@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / West/Tiruttani,110KV K.G.Kandigai SS Campus,K.G.Kandigai-631209 044-27880699 / 9280072761 9445855216
43 Assistant Engineer / K.G.Kandigai,110KV K.G.Kandigai SS Campus, K.G.Kandigai-631209 9280072762 vlk348ae@tnebnet.org
44 Executive Engineer / Tiruvallur ,NO: 6, Lal Bahadur Sastri Street, Near Railway Station,Tiruvallur-602001 044-27660218 / 9445854999 eetlr@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / North/Tiruvallur, Main Road, Jaya Nagar,Tiruvallur -602001 044-27660918 / 9280072773 aeenomtvlr@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / North/Tiruvallur,14,Main Road, Jaya nagar , TNEB, Tiruvallur-602001 044-27666538 / 9280072776 9445855239
47 Assistant Engineer / Ramanjeri,110KV Ramanjerri SS Campus,Kanagamachattaram Main road, Ramanjeri-631204 9280072787 9445855248
48 Assistant Engineer / West /Tiruvallur,110KV Kakallur SS Campus ,Tiruvallur-602001 044-27660918 / 9280072788 9445855260
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / East/Tiruvallur,Near Railway Station,Tiruvallur-602001 9280072774 aeeeomtvlr@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Poondi,Neyveli X Road Salai,PoondiI-602023 9445855236 vlk366ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Rural/Tiruvallur,549,Mandapam Street,Ekkadu Village,TNEB,Tiruvallur-602021 9445855237 9445855237
52 Assistant Engineer / Vengal,Bazar street, TNEB, Vengal-601103 9280072790 9445855206
53 Assistant Executive Engineer / Uthukottai,33KV Uthukottai SS Campus,Uthukottai -602026 044-27630258 / 9280072775 aeeomutktvlr@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Palavakkam,33/11KV Palavakkam SS Campus,Palavakkam-602028 9280072794 9445855243
55 Assistant Engineer / Rural/Uthukottai , 33KV Uthukottai SS Campus ,Uthukottai - 602026 044-27630258 / 9280072791 9445855261
56 Assistant Engineer / West/Uthukottai,33/11KV Uthukottai SS Campus,Uthukottai - 602026 044-27630258 / 9280072792 vlk371ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / /SS/Uthukottai,33/11KV Uthukottai SS Campus, Uthukottai-602026 9280072793 9445855242
58 Assistant Executive Engineer / South/ Tiruvallur,NO: 6, Lal Bahadur Sastri Street, Near Railway Station, Tiruvallur-602001 044-27660218 / 9445855173 aeesomtvlr@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Town /Tiruvallur,Jayanagar, Thiruvallur-602001 044-27660900 / 9445855240 9445855240
60 Assistant Engineer / Manavala Nagar,110KV Thiruvallur SS Campus,Manavala Nagar-602002 044-27640258 / 9280072789 9445855241
61 Assistant Engineer / Urban Periyakuppam,17/2A, MM Building, Viyabari Sangam byepass Road, Periyakuppam-602001 9445855238 9445855238
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / Periya palayam,110KV Periya Palayam SS Campus, Periyapalayam-601102 9445855174 aeeomppltvlr@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Bandikvanaoor,33/11KV Bandikavnaoor SS Campus,Bandikavanoor- 601102 9280072795 vlk373ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Kannigaipair,Selliamman Nagar, Neyveli Road,Kannigaipair-601102 044-27629537 / 9280072796 9445855247
65 Assistant Engineer / South/Periyapallayam,110KV Periya Palayam SS Campus,Periyapalayam-601102 9445855263 9445855263
66 Assistant Engineer / West/Periyapalayam,Palikar street, Periyapalayam-601102 9445855244 9445855244

Superintending Engineer/Kanchipuram

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Kanchipuram EDC, Anna Maaligai, Olimohamedpet, Kanchipuram-631502. 044-27277508 / 9280072700 sekcpm@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / O and M/North/Kanchipuram,Railway Road,Kanchipuram-631502 044-27222733 / 9445855355 eenkpm@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Town Kanchipuram, Railway Road, Kanchipuram-631502 044-27222028 / 9445855163 aeetomkpm@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Siva Kanchi, Railway Road, Kanchipuram-631502 044-27222028 / 9445855252 vlk301ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Vishnu Kanchi, Railway Road, Kanchipuram-631502 044-27222028 / 9445855253 vlk302ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sankaramadam,Anna Maligai, Olimohamedpet, Kanchipuram-631502 044-27222028 / 9445855254 vlk303ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Pillaiyar palayam,33KV Pillaiyarpalayam SS Campus,Pillaiyarpalayam-631501 044-27234200 / 9445855228 vlk304ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Orikkai ,110KV Orikkai SS Campus,Orikkai-631502 9445855231 vlk305ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Collectorate,110KV Orikkai SS Campus,Orikkai,Kanchipuram,631502 9445855204 vlk613ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Toll Gate 9280072680
11 Assistant Engineer / Taluk Office 9280072681
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Rural/ Kanchipuram, Railway Road , Kanchipuram-631502 9445855164 aeernomkpm@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sirukaveripakkam ,Anna Malligai, Olimohamdpet, Kanchipuram-631502 9445855258 Vlk306ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Ashoknagar,33/11KV Vaiyavur SS Campus,Vaiyavur -631501 044-27264199 / 9445855256 vlk307ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sevilimedu,110KV Orikkai SS Campus, Orikkai, Kanchipuram,631502 9445855257 vlk308ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Parandur,33KV Parandur SS Campus,Parandur -631552 044-27284303 / 9445855233 vlk309ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Neervallur,110KV Neervallur SS Campus ,Neervallur-631561 9445855232 vlk310ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Operation Kanchipuram ,110KV Kanchi SS Campus, Kanchipuram-631502 9445855165 aeeopkpm@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North/Pallur, 859, Sannanthi Street,Govindavadiagaram-603312 9445855234 vlk311ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / O and M/White Gate, 115 Kamachi Nagar,Thimasamuthiram Post,Near Highway, White gate ,Kanchipuram -631502 9445858895 vlk612ae@tnebnet.org
21 Executive Engineer / O and M/South/Kanchipuram,Annamaligai, Olimohamedpet,Kanchipuram-631502 044-27277399 / 9445855455 eeskpm@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Walajabad,33KV Walajabad SS Campus, Walajabad-631605 044-27256052 / 9280072671 aeeomwjbkpm@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Iyyampet,NO.41, Kezhatheru Street, Iyyempettai-631601 044-27253250 / 9445855199 vlk326ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Walajabad,33KV Walajabad SS Campus,Walajabad-631605 044-27257541 / 9445855197 vlk327ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town Walajabad,33KV Walajabad SS Campus,Walajabad-631605 9445855187 vlk328ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Thirumukkudal,No.50, Nadu Street, Thirumukkudal-631606 9280072651 vlk329ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural Palur,SF NO.23371 , kanchipuram -Chengalpet Road ,Melacheri Bus stop , Palur Post ,603101 9280072652 vlk635ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Rural/south/Kanchipuram ,10,Abirami Nagar,Baluchetty Chataram-631551 9445855168 aeersomkpm@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / O and M/B.C.Chataram ,10,Abirami Nagar,Baluchetty Chataram-631551 9445855193 vlk321ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Damal,Kovil Street, Damal-631551 044-27246310 / 9445855192 vlk322ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Musaravakkam,3311KV Musaravakkam SS Campus,Musaravakkam -631551 9445855186 vlk323ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Construction Kanchipuram ,3311KV Magaral SS Campus,Magaral -631603 044-27222809 / 9445855169 aeeconskpm@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Magaral,3311KV Magaral SS Campus,Magaral -631603 9280072667 vlk324ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Perunagar,3311KV Perunagar SS Campus,Perunagar-631603 9445855189 vlk325ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Elayanar,Vellore,North mada Street,Elayanarvellore-631603 9280072664 vlk636ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Uthiramerur , Murugar Koil Street,Old Agri Building, Uthiramerur-603406 044-27273100 / 9280072653 aeeomutrkpm@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Kaliyampoondi,110KVSS Kaliyampoondi Campus,Kaliyampoondi-603402 9445855194 vlk330ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Manampathy ,Sannathi street, Manampathy-603403 044-27278600 / 9280072657 vlk331ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Nelvoy,3311KV Nelvoy SS Campus ,Uthiramerur Taluk, Nelvoy-603107 9445855190 vlk332ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Town Uthiramerur , Murugar Koil Street,Old Agri Building,Uthiramerur-603406 044-27273100 / 9445855195 vlk334ae@tnebnet.org
41 Executive Engineer / O and M/ Sriperumbudur, No.67, Sannathi Street, Sriperumbudur-602105 044-27162221 / 9445850110 eeomspr@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Sriperumbudur, 110 KV Pennalur SS complex, Pennalur, Sriperumbudur - 602105 9445850064 chgspdraee1@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Irungattukottai, 110 KV Pennalur SS complex, Pennalur, Sriperumbudur - 602105 9444099471 chg537ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ South Sriperumbudur,No.67, Sannathi Street, Sriperumbudur-602105 9445850065 chg538ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North Sriperumbudur, 110 KV Pennalur SS complex, Pennalur, Sriperumbudur - 602105 . 9445850066 chg539ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Thandalam , Plot.No.20, Kulakarai Steet, Sri Iyappa Nagar, Thandalam- 602105 044-27156027 / 9445850069 chg541ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Pappanchatram Thandalam Panchayat office campus, School road, Thandalam, Sriperumbudur -602 105 9280072682 chk597ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ConstructionSriperumbudur, No.67, Sannathi Street, Sriperumbudur-602105 9445850075 chgspdraee2@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Mannur, Vayalur Road, Entrée Villa, Mannur -602105 044-27658085 / 9445850071 chg558ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ South Sunguvarchatram, Chennai Banglore Highway, 33KV Sunguvachatram SS complex , Sunguvachatram-602106 044-27165241 / 9445850078 chg559ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North Sunguvarchatram, 2782, Annai complex, Bazaar street, Sunguvachatram -602106 044-27166020 / 9445850079 chg560ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sipcot Mambakkam, Near ETA Star Globevill Appartment, Mambakkam-602106, Kancheepuram District. 9444099473 chg563ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Vallakottai , 33 KV Mathur SS Complex, Mathur-602105 . 9444099466 chgspdraee5@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Pillaipakkam, 110KV Pillaipakkam SS complex, Pillaipakkam, Sipcot-Sriperumbudur -602105 9444099469 chg536ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Oragadam, Arignar Anna St, Chennakuppam Village, Oragadam, Kanchepuram District 9445850068 chg557ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Vallakkottai,33 KV Mathur SS Complex, Temple Green Road, Mathur Village,Mathur-602105 9444099472 chg562ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Panruti,33 KV Mathur SS Complex,Temple Green Road, Mathur Village, Mathur-602105 9280072683 chk596ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Coimbatore

Superintending Engineer/Coimbatore/North

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Coimbatore/North TNPDCL,CEDC, North,Tatabad,Coimbatore-641 012 04222495133 / 9280072505 secben@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / K.Vadamadurai TNPDCL,K.Vadamadurai Post, Coimbatore-641017 04222642138 / 9280072526 eekvmdi@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Thudialur TNPDCL,Sowdambika Nagar, Coimbatore-641034 044-27423293 / 9280072527 cbn4302aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / West, Thudialur TNPDCL,Sowdambika Nagar, Coimbatore-641034 - / 9280072528 cbn128ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / East, Thudialur TNPDCL,Mettupalayam Road, Amarjothi Nagar, Coimbatore-641034 - / 9280072529 cbn127ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Urumandampalayam TNPDCL,Mettupalayam Road, Amarjothi Nagar, Coimbatore-641034 044-27431450 / 9280072530 cbn131ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Assistant Engineer/Pannimadai TANGEDCO, Pannimadai Post, Coimbatore-641017 04222647226 / 9280072531 cbn129ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Chinnathadagam TNPDCL,Thadagam Post, Coimbatore-641108 044-27431999 / 9280072532 cbn130ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Thudialur TNPDCL, N.G.G.O.Colony, Coimbatore-641022 044-27463863 / 9280072533 cbn4302aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Vadamadurai TNPDCL, N.G.G.O.Colony, Coimbatore-641022 04222647548 / 9280072534 cbn133ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / N.S.N.Palayam TNPDCL,Mettupalayam Road, Coimbatore-641031 - / 9280072535 cbn132ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Town, South, P.N.Palayam TNPDCL, Opposite KSB Pumps, Mettupalayam Road, Coimbatore-641031 04222461869 / 9280072536 cbn134ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / Perianaickenpalayam 9, 707-B-13, LMW Road, Periyanaickenpalayam, SRKV Post, Coimbatore-641020 04222696524 / 9280072537 cbn4302aee4@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, P.N.Palayam TNPDCL, Samuthaya Nala Koodam, Vishnu Nagar, Naickanur Coimbatore-641047 04222693269 / 9280072538 cbn136ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Town, P.N.Palayam TNPDCL, H-20, LMW Road, Periyanaickenpalayam, SRKV Post, Coimbatore-641020 04222697393 / 9280072539 cbn135ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Jothi puram TNPDCL,D.No.99,FRVK Street, Jothipuram, Coimbatore-641047 04222693187 / 9280072540 cbn138ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / West, P.N.Palayam TNPDCL,Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Press Colony Post, Coimbatore-641019. 04222693311 / 9280072541 cbn137ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Naikenpalayam TNPDCL,Palamalai Road, Naickempalayam, Coimbatore-641020 04222694794 / 9280072542 cbn139ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kovilpalayam TNPDCL,1, 180G, Sathy Main Road, Kovilpalayam,Coimbatore-641107 04222653186 / 9280072543 cbn4302aee5@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Kurumbapalayam TNPDCL, SS Kulam Post, Sakthi Road, Kurumbapalayam, Coimbatore-641107 04222653254 / 9280072544 cbn126ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Kovilpalayam TNPDCL,1, 180G, Sathy Main Road, Kovilpalayam,Coimbatore-641107 04222653186 / 9280072545 cbn123ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Ganeshapuram TNPDCL, Sathy Main Road, Coimbatore-641107 04222653359 / 9280072546 cbn125ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / PG.Pudur TNPDCL, Kovilpalayam (Via), Coimbatore-641107 04296270158 / 9280072547 cbn124ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sarvanampatty TNPDCL,Chinnavedampatty, Coimbatore-641006 04222665001 / 9280072548 cbn4302aee3@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Chiinnavedampatty TNPDCL, Chinnavedampatty, Coimbatore-641006 04222665001 / 9280072549 cbn121ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Idigarai TNPDCL, Idigarai, Coimbatore-641022 04222461651 / 9280072550 cbn122ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Saravanampatty TNPDCL, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore-641006 04222665572 / 9280072551 cbn120ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Keeranatham TNPDCL, S.F.No.430, 1, Saravanamptty (Via), Keeranatham (PO), Coimbatore-641035 0422266511 / 9280072552 cbn182ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Krishnapuram TNPDCL, 43, Sivanandhapuram, Saravanampatty (PO), Coimbatore-641035 04222665511 / 9280072553 cbn183ae@tnebnet.org
30 Executive Engineer / S.N.Palayam TNPDCL, 110/22/11KV Sub Station Campus, Seeranaickenpalayam, Coimbatore-641007. 04222450336 / 9280072557 eesnplym@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / S.N.Palayam TNPDCL, 110/22/11KV Sub Station Campus, Seeranaickenpalayam, Coimbatore-641007. 04222452115 / 9280072558 cbn4301aee1@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / P.N.Pudur TNPDCL, P.N.Pudur, Coimbatore-641041 04222425374 / 9280072559 cbn102ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Bharathiar University TNPDCL, Marudhamalai Road, Bharathiar University, Coimbatore-641046 04222426034 / 9280072560 cbn112ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Somayampalayam D.No.5, 268-3, KRR Nagar, Kalappanaickenpalayam Road, Kanuvai (PO) Coimbatore-641108 04222400476 / 9280072561 cbn113ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Luna Nagar D.No. 1 & 2, Rajalakshmi colony, TVS Nagar, Coimbatore-641025 04222404473 / 9280072562 cbn101ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / Perur TNPDCL, Aavin Nagar, Kalampalayam, Coimbatore-641010 04222606916 / 9280072563 cbn4301aee3@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Perur TNPDCL, Perur, Coimbatore-641010 04222606915 / 9280072564 cbn103ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Kalampalayam TNPDCL, Aavin Nagar, Kalampalayam, Coimbatore-641010 04222606916 / 9280072565 cbn104ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Veedapatti TNPDCL, Perur Main Road, Vedapatty-641007 04222479358 / 9280072566 cbn105ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thondamuthur TNPDCL, Thondamuthur Road, Thondamuthur, Coimbatore-641109 04222618737 / 9280072567 cbn4301aee4@tnebnet.org
41 Junior Engineer / Thondamuthur TNPDCL, 110/11 KV Sub Station, Kondayampalayam Road, Thondamuthur, Coimbatore-641109 04222618737 / 9280072568 cbn109ae@tnebnet.org
42 Junior Engineer / K.N.Palayam TNPDCL, Sundapalayam, Kalikkanaickenpalayam, Coimbatore-641007 04222618753 / 9280072569 cbn111ae@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Devarayapuram TNPDCL, Narasipuram Road, Devarayapuram, Coimbatore-641110 04222618742 / 9280072570 cbn110ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Executive Engineer / Madhampatty TNPDCL,Karadimadai Road, Madhampatty Road, Coimbatore-641010 04222616299 / 9280072571 cbn4301aee2@tnebnet.org
45 Junior Engineer / Madhampatti TNPDCL, Madhampatty, Coimbatore-641010 04222616299 / 9280072572 cbn106ae@tnebnet.org
46 Junior Engineer / East, Alandurai TNPDCL, VKL Complex, Siruvani Main Road, Alandurai, Coimbatore-641010 04222650266 / 9280072573 cbn108ae@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer / West, Alandurai TNPDCL, VKL Complex, Siruvani Main Road, Alandurai, Coimbatore-641010 04222200307 / 9280072574 cbn107ae@tnebnet.org
48 Executive Engineer / Mettupalayam TNPDCL, Sirumugai Road, Power House, Mettupalayam-641301 04254222961 / 9280072577 eemtplym@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural Mettupalayam TNPDCL, Sirumugai Road, Power House, Mettupalayam-641301 04254222964 / 9280072578 cbn4303aee4@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Petthikuttai TNPDCL, D.No.3, 125 Sathy Road, Pettikuttai-638459 04254292417 / 9280072580 cbn145ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Sirumugai TNPDCL, D.No.1, 73 Lakshmi Nilayam, Naal Road, Sirumugai-641302 04254254999 / 9280072581 cbn144ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Mettupalayam TNPDCL,10-5-9 Co-operative Colony, II Street, Mettupalayam-641301 04254223320 / 9280072582 cbn4303aee1@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Mettupalayam TNPDCL,10-5-9 Co-operative Colony, II Street, Mettupalayam-641301 04254221314 / 9280072583 Cbn153ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Town, South, Mettupalayam TNPDCL,10-5-9 Co-operative Colony, II Street, Mettupalayam-641301 04254223364 / 9280072584 cbn141ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Town, North, Mettupalayam TNPDCL,10-5-9 Co-operative Colony, II Street, Mettupalayam-641301 04254223725 / 9280072585 cbn140ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Mettupalayam TNPDCL, Sirumugai Road, Power House, Mettupalayam-641301 04254255009 / 9280072579 cbn142ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Thekkampatty TNPDCL,Kundha Colony, Karamadai-641104 04254284855 / 9280072586 cbn143ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Executive Engineer / Karamadai TNPDCL, Kundha Colony, Railway Station Road, Karamadai- 641104 04254272557 / 9280072587 cbn4303aee2@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / West, Karamadai TNPDCL, Kundha Colony, Railway Station Road, Karamadai- 641104 04254272557 / 9280072588 cbn147ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / East, Karamadai TNPDCL, Kundha Colony, Railway Station Road, Karamadai- 641104 04254272557 / 9280072589 cbn146ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / North, Dhayanur TNPDCL, 7, 14, Dhayanur, Kalampalayam-641113 04254284100 / 9280072590 cbn149ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / South, Dhayanur TNPDCL, Mukkulampalayam, Seeliyur Post, Dhayanur-641113 04254284200 / 9280072591 cbn148ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Annur TNPDCL, Power House Complex, Coimbatore Road, Kariampalayam-641653 04254264605 / 9280072592 cbn4303aee3@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / South, Annur TNPDCL, Avinashi Road, Annur, Coimbatore-641653. 04254264496 / 9280072593 cbn150ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Kariyampalayam TNPDCL, Sathy Main Road, 110/22 KV Annur SS, Kariampalayam-641653 9280072594 cbn151ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Pogalur TNPDCL, Pogalur Post, Annur (Taluk), Coimbatore-641697 04254265630 / 9280072595 cbn152ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / North, Annur 9, 6A1, Agraharam Street, Near Manneswara Kovil, Annur-641653 04254264466 / 9280072598 cbn174ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Vadakkalur D No 4, 641, Vadakkalur ( Po),Annur-641653 04254264553 / 9280072596 cbn176ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Pasur D.No:7, 51, A SF, Near Panchayath office, Pasur-641653 04254264919 / 9280072597 cbn178ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Coimbatore/South

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Superintending Engineer / Coimbatore, South Tatabad,Coimbatore-641 012 04222961218 / 9280068155 secbes@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Kuniamuthur Kuniamuthur Power House, Edayar palayam Road , Kuniamuthur-641008. 04222252660 / 9280068190 eeomkmr@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kuniamuthur Balaji Nagar, Edayar palayam Road, Kuniamuthur-641008 04222251122 / 9280068191 cbs4323aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, Kuniamuthur D.No.100, 101, Subulakshmi Nagar, 6th Street, Edayarpalayam, Kuniamuthur,Coimbatore-641008. 04222252888 / 9280068192 cbs265ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Authupalam Annama Naicker Street, Opposite to Telephone Exchange, Kuniamuthur,Coimbatore-641008. 04222251363 / 9280068193 cbs266ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Kovaipudur A-172, A-Block, Kovaipudur, Coimbatore-641042. 04222606928 / 9280068194 cbs267ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / B.K.Pudur 8, 53 H, C.R.Tools Complex, Palakad main Road, BKPudur, Kuniamuthur, Coimbatore-641 008. 04222253321 / 9280068195 cbs269ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Sundarapuram No.75, Astalakshmi Nagar, Sundarapuram Coimbatore-641021 04222679770 / 9280068213 cbs259ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / Madukkarai Power House Campus, Palakkad Main Road, Madukkarai-641105 04222622111 / 9280068196 cbs4323aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / K.G.Chavadi 5/108, Rajeswari Complex , Ettimadai pirivu, Pallakad main Road ,Coimbatore-641105. 04222656600 / 9280068197 cbs263ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / South/ Madukkarai Power House Campus, Palakkad Main Road, Madukkarai-641105 04222623058 / 9280068198 cbs264ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / North/ Madukkarai Power House Campus, Palakkad Main Road, Madukkarai-641105 04222623058 / 9280068199 cbs261ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Palathurai 2 / 71, Murugan Koil street, Palathurai Post, Madukkarai (V) Palathurai-641105 04222622690 / 9280068200 cbs262ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Executive Engineer / Podanur TNPDCL, Near To Railway Station, Podanur-641023 04222410330 / 9280068202 cbs4323aee3@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / North/Podanur D.No.41/202, Jothinagar, Elida Garden backside, Podanur Main Road, Podanur-641023 04222411267 / 9280068203 cbs252ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / South/Podanur RMC Bangalaw Road, Sai Nagar,Pollachi Main Road, Podanur-641021. 04222676579 / 9280068204 cbs251ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Chettipalayam No.10, Kanimar Koil Street, Chettipalayam-641201. 04222655737 / 9280068205 cbs254ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Vellalore D.No.1/5, 24/15A, NGR Street, Vellalore - Coimbatore - 641 111. 04222412777 / 9280068206 cbs253ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kuruchi Kurichy Housing Unit Phase II , SIDCO, Kurichi, Coimbatore-641 021. 04222673720 / 9280068208 cbs4323aee4@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / South/ Kuruchi Kurichy Housing Unit Phase II , SIDCO, Kurichi, Coimbatore-641 021. 04222670800 / 9280068209 cbs258ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Housing Unit Phase II , SIDCO, Kurichy, Coimbatore-641 021. 04222672720 / 9280068210 cbs257ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Malumichampatty , 1/98,Chettipalayam Road, MM Patty post, Coimbatore-641050 04222610700 / 9280068211 cbs256ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / O.K.Mandapam Opposite to Panchayath Office, D.No.7/10, Veelanthavalam Road, O.K.mandapam,Coimbatore-641032. 04222200408 / 9280068212 cbs255ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Eachanary SF No.684/2, D.No.9/4, Tillai Nagar, Eachanari, Coimbatore - 641021 04222671364 / 9280068214 cbs260ae@tnebnet.org
25 Executive Engineer / Somanur Power House Campus,Somanur-641668 04212333188 / 9280068255 eeomsomanur@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Somanur Power House Campus, Somanur-641668 04212333062 / 9280068256 cbs4324aee1@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Town, Somanur Power House Campus, Somanur-641668 04212335325 / 9280068258 cbs276ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Somanur, D.No. 14/8A, Power House Road, Somanur-641668 04212335101 / 9280068259 cbs277ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / kaniyur, D.No.6/122/12, Kollupalayam, Arasur Post, Sulur Taluk, Coimbatore-641407 9280068282 cbs292ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Somanur Power House Campus, Somanur-641668 04212333062 / 9280068263 cbs4324aee2@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Karumathampatty 5th Street,Kongumanagar,Annur Main Road, Karumatham Patty-641659 04212335066 / 9280068266 cbs281ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Semmandampalayam,8/239,Paraiyankaadu,Semmandampalayam colony,Semmandampalayam,Somanur-641668. 04212335998 / 9280068267 cbs282ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Chenniyandavarkoil f.vz;. 2/182A1,Arulmighu Selva Vinayagar Welfare,Trust,Elachipalayam,karumathampatti-641659 9280068268 cbs293ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Executive Engineer / Arasur Near to TNEB PSC Yard, Sulur Road,M.G.Pudur-641606 04222360770 / 9280068278 cbs4324aee4@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Arasur, Near to TNEB PSC Yard, Sulur Road, M.G.Pudur-641606 04212360500 / 9280068279 cbs288ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Vagarayampalayam, D.No. 8/96, Moopripalayam Village, Karumathampatty post, Vagarayampalayam-641 659 04212362725 / 9280068280 cbs289ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Neelambur Near to TNEB PSC Yard, Sulur Road, M.G.Pudu -641 606 04222360770 / 9280068281 cbs290ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Kaduvettipalayam, D.No.3/145, Annur Road, Kaduvettipalayam641659. 04212362567 / 9280068261 cbs291ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Executive Engineer / SIDDHANAICKENPALAYAM,D.No.2/123A, SF No.350/4A,Sellakarachal Village,Siddhanaicken Palayam,Coimbatore - 641658 9280068240 cbs4324aee5@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Pappampatty D.No: 310, 5, Palladam Main Road,Pappampatty Post, Pappampatty-641016 0422-2634249 / 9280068242 cbs241ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Selakarachal D.No: 5, 121, Gh School Road, Selakarachal, Karadivavi Via Pin -641658 04255-265104 / 9280068243 cbs240ae@tnebnet.org
42 Executive Engineer / Negamam 110/22 KV Negamam Power House Campus, Negamam-642 102. 04259244288 / 9280068215 cbs4325ee@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mill Koilpalayam Power House Campus .M.K.Palayam-642110 04259-29216 / 9280068216 cbu4343aee2@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Vadakkipalayam No.8, Sri Vanji garden ,Vadakkipalayam Pollachi-642110. 04259246100 / 9280068217 cbu345ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / SF NO 115/1D KULLAKKAPALAYAM MAIN ROAD, KURUMBAPALAYM,VLG ACHIPALATTI ,Pollachi-642 002. 04259222899 / 9445851544 cbu346ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Mill Kovilpalayam Power House Campus .M.K.Palayam-642110 04259259997 / 9280068219 cbu348ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Negamam 110/22 KV Negamam Power House Campus, Negamam-642102 04259244388 / 9280068225 cbu352ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / Negamam 110/22 KV Negamam Power House Campus, Negamam-642 102 04259245292 / 9280068220 cbu4343aee1@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / North, Negamam 110/22 KV Negamam Power House Campus, Negamam-642 102 04259244488 / 9280068221 cbu349ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / South, Negamam 110/22 KV Negamam Power House Campus, Negamam-642 102 04259244488 / 9280068223 cbu350ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Kattampatty Palladam Road, Kattampatti-641107 04259288540 / 9280068224 cbu351ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / East, Negamam 110/22 KV Negamam Power House Campus, Negamam-642102 04259244488 / 9280068226 cbu357ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kinathukadavu Pollachi Main Road, Kinathukadavu Power House Campus, Kinathukadavu-642109. 04259242327 / 9280068227 cbs4325aee5@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / East, Kinathukadavu Pollachi Main Road, Kinathukadavu Power House Campus, Kinathukadavu-642 109 04259241476 / 9280068228 cbu354ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / West, Kinathukadavu Pollachi Main Road, Kinathukadavu Power House Campus, Kinathukadavu-642 109 04259242327 / 9280068229 cbu353ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Vadachittur Indra Nagar, Near to Post Office, Vadachithur, Pollachi Tk-642 202. 04259283128 / 9280068230 cbu355ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Thamaraikulam Coimbatore Main Road , Thamaraikulam -642109. 04259242121 / 9280068231 cbu356ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sulthanpet Sulthanpet Sub Station Campus, Pollachi Road , Sulthanpet-641 669 9445851235 / 9280068235 cbs4322aee3@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Sulthanpet Sulthanpet Sub Station Campus, Pollachi Road , Sulthanpet-641 669 04255268748 / 9280068236 cbs235ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Malayadipalayam Chencheri Malai Road, Near to Post Office, Malayadi Palayam-641669 04255268640 / 9280068237 cbs237ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / K.N.Palayam Pollachi Road , K.N.Palayam-641 689. 04255268739 / 9280068238 cbs236ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Poorandampalayam Sulthanpet Sub Station Campus, Pollachi Road , Sulthanpet-641 669 04255268748 / 9280068239 cbs248ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Salaipudur D.No: 4, 178, Periya Street, Salaipudur, Chenjery Pudur Post, Palladam-641671 9280068289 cbs233ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Jallipatti D.No: 3, 208, Udumalai Main Road, Jallipatty Post, Palladam-641671 92800682321 cbs232ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Coimbatore/Metro

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Coimbatore/Metro ,TATABAD, COIMBATORE - 641 012 0422-2961417 / 9280067979 secbem@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Racecourse / TNPDCL Building , 27, Abdul Rahim Road, Racecourse, CBE – 18. 0422-222229 / 9280067954 cbm4351ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Central, TNPDCL, 468, Thadagam Road, CBE - 641002 0422-2555679 / 9280067955 cbm4351aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Bazar/East, TNPDCL, 1N-1 Ramakrishnapuram, Chokkam, CBE - 641001 0422-2305941 / 9280067957 cbm002ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Townhall, No:41-42, St.Thomas Chruch, Al-Ameen colony, Ukkadam Bye-pass, Cbe-641001 0422-2305963 / 9280067956 cbm001ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Selvapuram, TNPDCL, No.2 Annapathai, CGV Nagar, Perur Main Road, Selvapuram, CBE – 641026 0422-2346232 / 9280067959 cbm013ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Lawley Road TNPDCL, No:21 Subramaniam Road, R.S.Puram, Cbe-641002 0422-2476077 / 9280067960 cbm014ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Ukkadam, No:41-42, St.Thomas Chruch, Al-Ameen colony, Ukkadam Bye-pass, Cbe-641001 0422-2397699 / 9280067958 cbm012ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / Bazar/West, TNPDCL, Big Bazar St, CBE – 641001 0422-2396446 / 9280067963 cbm003ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ramnagar /No-213 sathya moorthy road CBE - 18. 0422-2380131 / 9280067971 cbm011ae@tnebnet.org
11 AssistantExecutive Engineer / 525,Crosscut Road,Tatabad,Coimbatore - 12. 0422 - 2235930 / 9280067970 cbm010ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / R.S.Puram/South, TNPDCL, D.No.190, D.B. Road, CBE – 641002. 0422-2472533 / 9280067968 cbm008ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer, R.S.Puram / North, 156, Alagasan Road,Coimbatore-43. 0422-2442997 / 9280067969 cbm009ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Executive Engineer / Racecourse / TNPDCL Building , 27, Abdul Rahim Road, Racecourse, CBE – 18. 0422-2390439 / 9280067964 cbm004ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / P.N.Palayam, TNPDCL, Corporation Commercial Complex, Beema narayana Layout, Sengadu, Kattor road, CBE - 641037 0422-2240460 / 9280067967 cbm007ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Puliyakulam / TNPDCL Building , 27, Abdul Rahim Road, Racecourse, CBE – 18. 0422-2222164 / 9280067965 cbm005ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ramanathapuram, No:3 Jeyanthi Bhavan, Park Town, Sungam, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore – 641045. 0422-2313268 / 9280067966 cbm006ae@tnebnet.org
18 Executive Engineer / Urban, TNPDCL, Dr.Rajendra prasad Road, Tatabad, CBE - 641012 0422-2498258 / 9280067972 cbm4352ee@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Exe. Engineer / Urban, TNPDCL,110/11kv Coimbatore SS campus, Tatabad, CBE - 641012 0422-2493761 / 9280067973 cbm4352aee1@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Sanganoor, TNPDCL, 65B,OHM Nagar II, Ganapathy Village, Nallampalayam, CBE – 641 006 0422-2535135 / 9280067977 cbm024ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Rathinapuri, TNPDCL, 66A, P.M Samy Colony, Residence Welfare Association, Rathinapuri, CBE - 641 027 0422-2528496 / 9280067978 cbm025ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / TNEB / Kavundampalayam,B-2, Cheran Nagar,Mettupalayam Road,G M Mills (post),Coimbatore-641 029. 0422-245225 / 9280067976 cbm023ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / TNPDCL,SAIBABA COLONY/,MARTHUKUTTY STREET,K.K.PUDUR Post,CBE-641 038 0422-2440137 / 9280067975 cbm022ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Ganesh Nagar, TNPDCL, 7B Annai Thangammal Nagar, - 641006 0422-2531280 / 9280067980 cbm031ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Edayarpalayam, TNPDCL, 41, Menon layout, Kavndampalayam-Thadagam Road, Coimbatore-641025 0422-2406846 / 9280067981 cbm032ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Velandipalayam, TNPDCL, 11/9A Rajiv Street, KK Pudur, CBE – 641 025. 0422-2402830 / 9280067974 cbm021ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Executive Engineer / Peelamedu,TNEB,Avanashi Road,110/11 kV Sub Station Campus,Cbe641004 0422 - 2564932 / 9280067983 cbm4352aee2@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / peelamedu TNPDCL, navaindia.Peelamedu , CBE – 641004. 0422 - 2564932 / 9280067985 cbm028ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Town/East/ Peelamedu, TNPDCL, 11, Kasi nagar, New Scheme road, Near annanagar, Peelamedu, CBE - 641 004. 0422-2580724 / 9280067986 cbm029ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Ganapathy, TNPDCL, No.3/7, Budha Street, Ramakrishnapuram, CBE – 641 006. 0422-2532733 / 9280067984 cbm026ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thaneerpandal, 287, Gowtham Puri, CBE - 641 004. 0422-2512766 / 9280067989 cbm030ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Executive Engineer / Avarampalayam, TNPDCL, 28/40A, Ganapathy Main Road, CBE - 641 006. 0422-2560580 / 9280067988 cbm027ae@tnebnet.org
33 Executive Engineer / Ondipudur,TNPDCL, 21C Vasantha Nagar, Singanallur (P.O), CBE-641005 0422-2272204 / 9445854354 cbm4353ee@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Executive Engineer / Singanallur, HMS building, 2nd floor, Trichy road, Cbe-5 0422-2577453 / 9280067998 cbm4353aee1@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / East/ Singanallur, TNPDCL, 330, Trichy Road, Singanallur, CBE – 641 005. 0422-2698871 / 9280068113 cbm047ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / West/ Singanallur, TNPDCL, SF.No.411, Thiyagi Shanmuga Nagar, Trichy Road, CBE – 641 005 0422-2574195 / 9280068112 cbm046ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / TNPDCL, MGR Puram, Ondipudur road, Irugur, Cbe-641103 0422-2632722 / 9280068116 cbm049ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Sowripalayam, TNPDCL, Opp. Advaith School, Kannapiran Mill road, Chinnaaiyavu Layout, CBE – 641 028. 0422-2313699 / 9280068114 cbm048ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Varadharajapuram, 110 KV Kallimadai SS, Srinivasa Garden, Varadharajapuram, CBE-15 0422-2910048 / 9280068115 cbm059ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ondipudur, TNPDCL, No.1, Kasthuri Nagar, Ondipudur, CBE – 641016. 0422-2270757 / 9280067991 cbm4353aee2@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Ondipudur, TNPDCL, No.1, Kasthuri Nagar, Ondipudur, CBE – 641016. 0422-2270632 / 9280067992 cbm041ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / TNPDCL, D.No.1/205/1C, Innya Illam, Pattanam Pudur, Pattanam, CBE-641016 0422-2273222 / 9280067993 cbm042ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / PALLAPALAYAM,TNPDCL,2/32,Sathiyanarayanapuram,Chindhamanipudur,CBE-641 103 0422-2579776 / 9280067994 cbm043ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / TNPDCL, 30D, Kannampalayam Road, Kannampalayam (P.O), Sulur via, CBE-641402 0422-2634496 / 9280067995 Cbm044ae@tnebet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / TNPDCL, D.No:4/1, Annachi Thottam, ChinthamaniPudur, Coimbatore-641103 0422-2579646 / 9280067996 Cbm045ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sulur, TNPDCL,110/11kv SS Sulur campus, CBE - 641402 0422-2680275 / 9280068118 cbm4353aee3@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / TNPDCL, Siruvani tank road, Sulur, Coimbatore-641402 0422-2688676 / 9280068119 cbm050ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / SULUR/North/TNPDCL, Gurusamy koil street, Sulur, Coimbatore-641402 0422-2682676 / 9280068120 cbm053ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / SULUR/SOUTH, TNPDCL, Gurusamy koil street, Sulur, Coimbatore-641402 0422-2680890 / 9280068121 cbm052ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Executive Engineer / 15 (New), Ramraj Nagar, Goldwins, CBE-14 0422-2627822 / 9280068123 cbm4353aee4@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Civilaerodrome, TNPDCL, D.No.53 (Old)/,D.No.53 (Old)15 (New), Ramraj Nagar, Goldwins, CBE-14 0422-2629334 / 9280068128 cbm058ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Kalapatty, TNPDCL, 110/33-11KV SS, NGP Colony backside, Kalapatty, Cbe - 48 9280068127 cbm055ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / east chinniampalaym, TNPDCL, 2/30, SST Mill road, Near RGPudur stop, Coimbatore-641062 0422-2629738 / 9280068126 cbm057ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Chinniyampalayam/West, 319 Elango nagar, Housing Unit, Veeriyampalayam road, kalapatty, cbe-48 0422-2629810 / 9280068124 cbm054ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Chinniyampalayam/North, S.F.No:37/4E, Irugurvillage, Teachers Colony, Ground, Near Ration shop, Chinniyampalayam, Cbe-62 0422-2629810 / 9280068125 cbm056ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Ponnaihrajapuram, TNPDCL, Shanmugarajapuram, Ramamoorthy road, Selvapuram North, cbe - 26 0422- 2340043 / 9280067961 Cbm015ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Krishnasamy Nagar, TNPDCL, No:27, Subbahiya Layout, Ramanathapuram, CBE - 641045 0422-2310031 / 9280067962 Cbm016ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Gandhimanagar, Tamil Nadu Housing Board Complex, Gandhimanagar, CBE- 9280067987 Cbm033ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Nehru Nagar, TNPDCL, 140, Thirumurughan Nagar, Veeriampalayam Road, CBE - 048 9280068129 Cbm060ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Nadupalayam, TNPDCL, 110/11 KV, Peedampalli SS, CBE - 16 0422-2634053 / 9280067997 Cbm061ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / A.G.Pudur, TNPDCL (TNEB),Irugur 110/11 KV SS Campus,A.G.Pudur Road, IRUGUR , CBE - 641103 0422-2632909 / 9280068117 Cbm062ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Vellanaipatty, SF.No:279, plot no:2, Karanaperumal Nagar, Vellanaipatti Main Road, Vellanaipatti, Coimbatore-48 9280068130 Cbm063ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Kavundampalayam/South, 27 A1, Kanthasamy nagar, near Housing Unit, Kavundampalayam, Cbe-641030 0422-2433005 / 9280067982 Cbm034ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Kangeyumpalayam, TNPDCL, 3/132 Trichy Road, Kumaran Complex, Kangeyumpalayam - 641401 0422-2684041 / 9280068122 Cbm064ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Tiruppur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Tirupur, Door.No.208-650 KRBS Tower, 3rd Floor, Mettupalayam busstop, P.N. Road, Tirupur - 641602 04212470153 / 9280068640 setrpr@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Tiruppur EB Office Campus, Kumarnagar, Avinashi Road, Tirupur - 641602. 04212481999 / 9280069134 eeomtrpr@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Bridgeway Colony D.No:18, Venkatesapuram Extn., 4th Street, VAP Garden, Tirupur-641603 0421-2248827 / 9280069135 cbs205ae@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, North, Tirupur EB Office Campus, Kumarnagar, Avinashi Road, Tirupur - 641603. 0421-2474848 / 9280069136 cbs202ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, West, Tirupur EB Office Campus, Kumarnagar, Avinashi Road, Tirupur - 641603. 0421-2471450 / 9280069137 cbs201ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rayapuram D.No.12, Amar Jyoti Garden, Uthukuli Road, Tirupur-641601. 0421-2249400 / 9280069138 cbs204ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kongunagar D No.1,Velliyangadu Thottam, Om Shakthi Street, S.V.Colony East, Tirupur-641602. 0421-2241655 / 9280069139 cbs203ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, South, Tiruppur 33-11KV Kumaransalai SS, Near Thasildhar and Highway Office, Kumaran Road, Tirupur-641601 9280069145 cbs4321aee1@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / Town, South, Tiruppur D.No.8-5, LRG Layout First Street, ABT Road, Karuvampalayam, Tirupur-641604 0421-2207800 / 9280069146 cbs206ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Bazaar, Tiruppur. Sfno- 262,263-2, Kulathaiyappa nagar, Uthukuli Main Road, palayakadu, Tirupur-641607 0421-2220152 / 9280069147 cbs208ae@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Town Hall, Tiruppur D.No.8-5, LRG Layout First Street, ABT Road, Karuvampalayam, Tirupur-641604 0421-2230701 / 9280069148 cbt220ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Tirupur 110-33-11 KV Santhaipettai SS Complex, Santhaipettai, Tirupur 9280069140 cbt4321aee5@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Bharathinagar 4, 43, College Pudur Road, Indra Nagar, Tirupur-641605 0421-2214957 / 9280069142 cbs209ae@tnebnet.org
14 Junior Engineer / Town, East, Tiruppur Near usha Theatre, Dharapuram Road, Tirupur-641602 0421-2429100 / 9280069141 cbs207ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Arulpuram 110-11 Arulpuram SS complex, Pachangattu palayam, Palladam Road, Arulpuram-641605 9280069143 cbt224ae@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer / Madheswaran Nagar 1, 185, Vinayagar Street, Kungumapalayam, Tirupur-641605 0421-2203678 / 9280069144 cbt225ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Tiruppur D.no:26, 4th Street North, RVE nagar, Maniakarampalayam road, Rakkiapalayam Pirivu, Tirupur-641604 04212430811 / 9280069157 cbs4321aee4@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Pollikalipalayam South DNo.531,Samudhaya Nalakkodam, Karaipudur Village, Pollikalipalayam PO, Tirupur-641665 0421-2359911 / 9280069160 cbs216ae@tnebnet.org
19 Junior Engineer / Chettipalayam 33-11KV Palavanjipalayam SS Complex, Dharapuram Road, Chettipalayam, Tirupur-641608 0421-2253085 / 9280069161 cbs215ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Pollikalipalayam North DNo.531,Samudhaya Nalakkodam, Karaipudur Village, Pollikalipalayam PO, Tirupur-641665 0421-2359911 / 9280069159 cbs217ae@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / Peruntholuvu, Karattupudur, Thonguttipalayam village, Peruntholuvu post, Tirupur-641665. 0421-2359094 / 9280069158 cbs218ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvalluvar Nagar North DNo.531,Samudhaya Nalakkodam, Karaipudur Village, Pollikalipalayam PO, Tirupur-641665 9280069162 cbt273ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / Veerapandy,33-11KV Veerapandy SS Complex, Tirupur-641605 9280069149 cbs4321aee3@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Veerapandy Opposite to L and T Tank, Veerapandy, Tirupur-641605 0421-2217100 / 9280069151 cbs211ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Karaipudur 33-11KV Veerapandy SS Complex, Tirupur-641605 0421-2216364 / 9280069152 cbs214ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Ganapathypalayam 7, 11, Chennimalaipalayam, Ganapathypalayam -641605 0421-2217118 / 9280069153 cbs213ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Periyandipalayam Mangalam Road, Periandipalayam, Tirupur-641687 0421-2260795 / 9280069154 cbs212ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Murugampalayam 33-11KV Veerapandy SS Complex, Tirupur-641605 0421-2215000 / 9280069155 cbt221ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assiatant Engineer / Chinnakarai D.No.10, 397, N.S.K Nagar, Palladam Road,Chinnakarai-641605 9280069156 cbt222ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assiatant Engineer / Iduvampalayam 33-11KV Andypalayam SS, Iduvampalayam PO,Tirupur-641687 0421-2262832 / 9280069150 cbt223ae@tnebnet.org
31 Executive Engineer / Avinashi EB Office Complex, Mangalam Road , Avinashi- 641654 04296273119 / 9280069177 eeavnsi@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Avinashi EB Office Complex, Mangalam Road,Avinashi-641654 04296-273379 / 9280069183 cbn4304aee2@tnebnet.org
33 Junior Engineer / Rural, East, Avinashi EB Office Complex, Mangalam Road , Avinashi- 641654 04296273473 / 9280069184 cbn166ae@tnebnet.org
34 Junior Engineer / Rural, West, Avinashi EB Office Complex, Mangalam Road , Avinashi- 641654 04296273929 / 9280069185 cbn164ae@tnebnet.org
35 Junior Engineer / Vadugapalayam 4, 1, Near Mariyamman Kovil, Vadugapalayam-641664 04296270300 / 9280069186 cbn167ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / West, Thekkalur Avinashi Main Road, Chettithottam Thekkalur-641654 04296255766 / 9280069187 cbs279ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / East, Thekkalur Avinashi Main Road, Chettithottam, Thekkalur-641654 04296255766 / 9280069188 cbs280ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Executive Engineer / Anuparpalayam Anupparpalayam 110KV SS campus, Authupalayam Road, Near Cramaterium, Anuparpalayam-641652 04212484544 / 9280069189 cbn4304aee3@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Town, Anuparpalayam Anupparpalayam 110KV SS campus, Authupalayam Road, Near Cramaterium, Anuparpalayam-641652 04212485161 / 9280069190 cbn168ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Anuparpalayam D.No: 20, Anna Street, Near Kariakaliamman Kovil, 15.Velampalayam, Tirupur-641652 04212256151 / 9280069191 cbn169ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / R.K.Nagar ,D.No.5-1240-3A,PalanisamyNagar, Thottipalayam Village ,Tirupur-641602. 04212477222 / 9280069194 cbn172ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Vengamedu D No: 5, 407 E, Near Vinayagar Kovil, Vengamedu, Angeripalayam Post, Tirupur-641603 04212482500 / 9280069192 cbn181ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Samundipuram ,D.No:25,SF.No:480-1A,Samundipuram mainroad,Samundipuram-641603 04212476484 / 9280069193 cbn179ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Mangalam, D.No.133/1B, Somanur Main Road, Canara Bank opposite, Mangalam-641663 04212344222 / 9280069195 cbs284ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Vannjipalayam , D.NO.3/169-D, Saminagar, Near to Railway Crossing, Avinashi Road, Vanjipalayam-641663 04212345838 / 9280069196 cbs283ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Annur 9, 6A1, Agraharam Street, Near Manneswara Kovil, Annur-641653 04254264466 / 9280069197 cbn4304aee4@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Karuvalur D No. 302-2,Ramanathapuram Road ,Karuvalur-641670 04254288444 / 9280069199 cbn177ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Sellappampalayam D No: 14, Ramanatha Puram, Punjai Puliampatty, Avinashi TK-638459 04254269209 / 9280069200 cbn175ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Nambiampalayam S.F.No.298 ,D.No:5-179-4,Amutham garden,Karuvalur-641670 04296288445 / 9280069198 cbn165ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Avinashi EB Office Complex, Mangalam Road , Avinashi- 641654 04296273321 / 9280069178 cbn4304aee1@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / T.M.Poondi 16, 1, Sannathi Street, Thirumurugan Poondi, Avinashi Tk-641601 04296276057 / 9280069180 cbn163ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / South Cheyur, Cheyur Sf No 389, 2A1B , Pappankulam, Gobi Main Road, Cheyur-641655 04296287725 / 9280069181 cbn161ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Town, Avinashi EB Office Complex, Mangalam Road , Avinashi-641654 04296273321 / 9280069179 cbn160ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / North, Cheyur Sf No 389, 2A1B , Pappankulam, Gobi Main Road, Cheyur-641655 04296287260 / 9280069182 cbn162ae@tnebnet.org
55 Executive Engineer / O and M / UTHUKULI, D.No.1/338-B , 1/388-C,Chengapalli,Tirupur,638812 9280069215 eeutkli@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and Kunnathur,110-33-11kvss Kunnathur, sundakam palayam (P) Pin Code-638 103 04294263088 / 9280069228 erd4263aee3@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Town, Kunnathur D.No: 151 C, Perumanallore road, Kunnathur pin-638 103 04294264400 / 9280069233 erd059ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / O and M East Kunnathur, D.No: 119, Pappavalasu, cinniyampalayam (via), Kunnathur- 638 103 04294248100 / 9280069234 erd060ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Rural Kunnathur 110-33-11kvss Kunnathur, sundakam palayam (P) Pin Code-638 103 04294263088 / 9280069235 erd061ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / O and M P.G.Palayam 11011 KV SS Power House, Near Sakthi Auto component, Salem to coimbatore NH, P.G.palayam, Pin: 638 056. 04294242085 / 9280069236 erd062ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / North, Perumanallur 110-11 KV Perumanallur SS Complex, Perumanallur, Avinashi-641666 04212352050 / 9280069232 cbn170ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / South, Perumanallur 110-11 KV Perumanallur SS Complex, Perumanallur, Avinashi-641666 04212350180 / 9280069230 cbn171ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Pandian Nagar 8, 186-B, Amman Nagar, Pooluvapatty -641602. 04212471122 / 9280069229 cbn173ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Pooluvapatti D.No:2-227-A,SF.NO:584-1,Vavipalayam Post, Ring Road, Pooluvapatty, Tirupur-641666 04212374700 / 9280069231 cbn180ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Executive Engineer / Uthukuli SF No:140, 3B, 4B, Uthukuli 110-33-11 KV Substation complex, Tirupur Road,Uthukuli-638751 04294-226022 / 9280069216 cbt4321aee6@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Uthukuli SF No:140, 3B, 4B, Uthukuli 110-33-11 KV Substation complex, Tirupur Road,Uthukuli-638751 04294-261999 / 9280069219 cbt067ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / East, Uthukuli SF No:140, 3B, 4B, Uthukuli 110-33-11 KV Substation complex, Tirupur Road, Uthukuli-638751 9280069220 cbt068ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Chengapally 19, Uthukuli Road, Chengapally-638812 04294-266400 / 9280069221 cbt069ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Town Uthukuli SF No:140, 3B, 4B, Uthukuli 110-33-11 KV Substation complex, Tirupur Road, Uthukuli-638751 9280069223 cbt070ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / S.Periyapalayam, Bank of Baroda ground floor, Kulipalayam Nall road, Sarkarperiyapalayam, Tirupur-641607 0421-2374501 / 9280069224 cbt073ae@tnebnet.org
71 Junior Engineer / Natchipalayam, 33-11KV Nallur Sub Station, Maniakarampalayam Road, Nallur, Tirupur-641604 9280069227 cbt271ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / Nallur 33-11KV Nallur Sub Station, Maniakarampalayam Road, Nallur, Tirupur-641604 9280069218 cbs219ae@tnebnet.org
73 Junior Engineer / Kasipalayam 47, TNEB, TEA Nagar, Mudalipalayam, Tirupur-641606 04212375876 / 9280069225 cbs204ae@tnebnet.org
74 Junior Engineer / Mudalipalayam, 47, TNEB, TEA Nagar, Mudalipalayam, Tirupur-641606 04212375876 / 9280069217 cbs210ae@tnebnet.org
75 Junior Engineer / RVE Nagar, 33-11KV Nallur Sub Station, Maniakarampalayam Road, Nallur, Tirupur-641604 9280069226 cbt271ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Palladam

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Palladam Edc, TNPDCL, 56b, Gt Building, Trichy Road, Palladam-641664 04255-296444 / 9280071500 sepldm@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Palladam 110/11 Kv Palladam Ss Campus , P.Vadugapalayam, Udumalpet Road, Palladam-641664 9445851217 eeompalladam@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Palladam, 110/11 Kv Palladam Ss Campus,P. Vadugapalayam, Udumalpet Road,Palladam - 641664 9445851218 cbs4322aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / P. Vadugapalayam 110/11 Kv Palladam Ss, P.Vadugapalayam, Udumalpet Road, Palladam-641664 9445851221 cbs230ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Town, North, Palladam D.No:1367, Mahalakshmipuram Layout, Mangalam Road, Palladam-641664 04255-255041 / 9445851222 cbs228ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Town, Palladam D.No.: 15/1, Nallasamy Service Station Building, Opp Ganesh Departmental Store, Coimbatore Main Road, Palladam-641664 04255-254972 / 9445851223 cbs226ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Palladam D.No.: 1/370, S.F.No:268/18 ,Chettipalayam Road, K.Ayyampalayam ,Palladam-641662 9445851227 cbs227ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Naranapuram D. No: 26, 3, Chinnaya Gounder Street, Naranapuram, Palladam-641664 04255-251274 / 9445851224 cbs229ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Kalivelampatty D.No: 2, 142, Kalivelampatty Post, Palladam-641664. 04255-254400 / 9445851225 cbs246ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Palladam ,110/11 Kv Palladam Ss Campus, P.Vadugapalayam, Udumalpet Road, Palladam-641664. 9445851226 cbs4322aee2@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Kethanur D.No: 5, Manasipalayam Road , Kethanur, Palladam-641671 9445851228 cbs231ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / V.Kallipalayam D.No:4, 67, V.Kallipalayam, Tirupur Tk-641664 9445851229 cbs234ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Madhapur D.No: 4, 228, Middle School Street,Madhapur,Palladam-641664 04255-251343 / 9445851232 cbs245ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Elavanthy 110/33-11 Kv Elavvanthy Ss Complex, Elavandhy, Palladam-641671 9445851233 cbs247ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Karadibavi D. No: 5, 163, Power House Campus Chettipalayam Main Road, Karadivavi, Palladam-641664 9445851240 cbs4322aee4@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / K.N.Puram D.No: 1, 205, Sg Palayam Pudur, Kn Puram Post,Palladam-641662 9445851241 cbs238ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Puliampatti, D.No: 8, 15, Vinayagar Kovil Street, Lakshminaikenpalayam, Pin - 641658 9445851244 cbs250ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Karadivavi D. No: 5, 163, Power House Campus Chettipalayam Main Road, Karadivavi, 641658 9445851245 cbs239ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Karanampettai, TNPDCL, 33/11 KV Karanampatti SS, Thiruppur Dt, Thrippur - 641401. 04255-277750 / 9445851370 cbm051ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pongalur D.No: 7, 686, Power House Campus ,Trichy Main Road, Pongalur-641667 9445851247 cbs4322aee5@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Town, Pongalur D.No:1, 152, Ram Nagar, Trichy Main Road, Pongalur-641667 0421-2316995 / 9445851248 cbs242ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Pongalur D.No:1, 152, Ram Nagar, Trichy Main Road, Pongalur-641667 9445851249 cbs243ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Koduvai D.No:3, 460,3, 463, Rajalakshmi Complex, Dharapuram Main Road, Koduvai-641660 0421-2312632 / 9445851250 cbs244ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Sakthinagar D.No: 2, 226, Chankattupalayam, Gounden Pudur Pirivu, Koduvai-641660 0421 -2312400 / 9445851252 cbs275ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / Samalapuram D.No. 133/1B Somanur Main Road, Canara Bank opposite, Mangalam-641663 04212344222 / 9445851270 cbs4324aee3@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Poomallur Power House Campus,Poomalur-641663 0421234444 / 9445851274 cbs285ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Samalapuram, 15A, Annur Road, Saraswathi Weigh Bridge, Samalapuram 04212336025 / 9445851260 cbs278ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / P.S.Palayam , D.No. 5/3D, Ayya pudur, N.R. .T. Thottam Opposite, Velayuthampalayam Main Road, Paramasivampalayam,, Samalapuram, Tirupur-641663 04212336024 / 9445851272 cbs286ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Kombakkadu, Itchiipatti Village, Palladam Taluk 04212336155 / 9445851275 cbs287ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Ayyan Kovil 465/2D, Church Road, Pallapalayam (Po),Velayuthampalayam, Coimbatore Dist. 04212336226 / 9445851276 cbs295ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / A.G.Pudur Site No.62, - Sri om Muruga Garden, Malaikovil, Mangalam -641663 9445851277 / 9445851277 cbs294ae@tnebnet.org
32 Executive Engineer / O&M/Kangayam, 4/102, Psg.Lodge, 2nd Floor, Chennimalai Road, Kangayam-638701 9445852010 cbt4264ee@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / North/Kangayam-3/277, Palayakottai Road, Kangayam-638701 9445852077 cbt4264aee1@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O&M/North/Kangayam-3/277, Palayakottai Road, Kangayam-638701 9445852088 cbt079ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Kavandampalayam-D.No.6/53,Old.No.6/60,Kavandampalayam,Kadaiyur Village/Kangayam. 9445852091 cbt081ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Ellapalayampudur-Sf.No. 384 , Koduvai Via, Ellapalayampudur Kangayam Tk 9445852092 cbt082ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Nallroad-S.F.No.774/B2,Nathakadaiyur Via, Paranjervali Village, Kangayam Tk., 9445852089 cbt080ae@tnebnet.org
38 Asst Executive Engineer / South/Kangayam-3/277,Palayakottai Road,Kangayam-638701 9445852076 cbt4264aee2@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / South/Kangayam-3/277,Palayakottai Road,Kangayam-638701 9445852084 cbt076ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Rural/Kangayam-3/277,Palayakottai Road,Kangayam-638701 9445852087 cbt095ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Uthiyur-Dr.No:1/115, Main Road,Uthiyur, Kangayamtk 9445852085 cbt077ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / East/Kangayam/277,Palayakottai Road,Kangayam-638701 9445852082 cbt4264aee3@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Padiyur-Dr.No:135, Vadakkupalayam Main Road, Padaiyur, Kangayamtk 9445852095 cbt085ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Sivanmalai-S.F.No.416/21,Arasampalayam,Kangayam.Tk 9445852094 cbt084ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / East/Kangayam-3/277,Palayakottai Road,Kangayam-638701 9445852093 cbt083ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Palayakottai-D.No.1/42, Erode Main Road, Palayakottai, Nathakadaiyur Village, Kangayam Taluk, Tiruppur District 9445852086 cbt078ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Executive Engineer / South/Vellakoil-Sf No 358a/2,Muthur Road, Vellakovil 9445852078 cbt4264aee4@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Town/Vellakoil-Sf No 358a/2,Muthur Road, Vellakovil 9445852096 cbt086ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / East/Vellakoil-Sf No 358a/2,Muthur Road, Vellakovil 9445852103 cbt096ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Dasavanaichanpatti- Sf No 231/1b,Bharathi Nagar,Dhasavanaickenpatty 9445852097 cbt087ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Kambiliyampatti-Dr.No:14/74, K.M.Patty,Sangarandampalayam Post, Kangayamtk 9445852098 cbt088ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Executive Enginer / North/Vellakoil-Sf No 358a/2,Muthur Road, Vellakovil 9445852079 cbt4264aee5@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Rural/Vellakoil-Sf No 358a/2,Muthur Road, Vellakovil 9445852099 cbt089ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / West/Vellakoil-Sf No 358a/2,Muthur Road, Vellakovil 9445852101 cbt090ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / O&M/,Olappalayam[Post] Kangayam.Via. 9445852102 cbt091ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / Muthur 110/11kv Ss, Shriram Nagar,Muthur 9445852081 cbt4264aee6@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Town/Muthur , Shriram Nagar,Muthur 9445852105 cbt093ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Rural/Muthur- Shriram Nagar,Muthur 9445852104 cbt092ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / West/Muthur-, Shriram Nagar,Muthur 9445852107 cbt097ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Mettuppalayam[Post],Mangalapatti,Vellakoil.Via. 9445852106 cbt094ae@tnebnet.org
61 Executive Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL /Dharapuram Near Fire Service , 18,Udumalai Road, Dharapuram 04258-220259 / 9445851562 eedpm@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M/ East/Dharapuram, TNPDCL, Eb Office Campus,18,Udumalai Road, Dharapuram 9445851563 cbu4344aee1@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / O&M/Town/ Dharapuram, TNPDCL, Eb Office Campus, 18,Udumalai Road, Dharapuram 04258-220888 / 9445851564 cbu361ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / O&M/Rual/Dharapuram, TNPDCL, Eb Office Campus, 18,Udumalai Road, Dharapuram 9445851568 cbu365ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer, O&M / O&M/TNPDCL /Manakkadavu , 7/347,Palani Main Road Manakkadavu 9445851565 cbu362ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL /Kolathupalayam, 936/8,Karur Main Road, Kolathupalayam 9445851566 cbu363ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / O&M/East/Dharapuram TNPDCL, Eb Office Campus, 18,Udumalai Road, Dharapuram 9445851567 cbu364ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Assistant Engineer, O&M/TNPDCL /Ponnivadi 1533/2,Public Building Ponnivadi 9445851569 cbu380ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M/ West/Dharapuram TNPDCL, 110/22 Kv Sub Station , Pollachi Road, Dharapuram 9445851571 cbu4344aee2@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/Chinnaputhur 8/227,Pollachi Main Road,Govidapuram Post,Chinnaputhur 9445851572 cbu366ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/Dhalavaipattinam 10/2,Dhalavaipattinam, Dharapuram. 04258-257270 / 9445851573 cbu367ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/Madathupalayam 93,Venkittipalayam Ellish Nagar Post Madathupalayam 04258-230200 / 9445851574 cbu368ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ North/Dharapuram , TNPDCL, 110/22 Kv Sub Station , Pollachi Road , Dharapuram 04258-222025 / 9445851575 cbu369ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M/ TNPDCL/ Mulanur 110/33 Kv Sub Station, Akkaraipalayam Road , Mulanur , 9445851578 cbu4344aee3@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Town /Mulanur , TNPDCL 110/33kv Sub Station, Akkaraipalayam Road,Mulanur 04202-228600 / 9445851579 cbu370ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Rural /Mulanur, TNPDCL 110/33kv Sub Station, Akkaraipalayam Road,Mulanur 04202-228822 / 9445851580 cbu371ae@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/Vadugapatty 130,Vadugapatty Main Road,Kumarapalayam Village,Vadugapatty 9445851581 cbu372ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/Kannivadi Karur Main Road, Senathipalayam, Kannivadi 04202-225075 / 9445851582 cbu373ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer O&M / O&M/TNPDCL/Akkaraipalayam Mampadi Post-638106 9445851583 cbu374ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M/ TNPDCL /Kundadam 110/22 Kv Sub Station Kovai Main Road, Kundadam 9445851586 cbu4344aee4@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/South/Kundadam 20,Vaduganathasamy Kovil Street,Kundadam 04258-263601 / 9445851588 cbu376ae@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ North/ Kundadam , TNPDCL 110/22 Kv Sub Sataion Kovai Main Road, Kundadam 04258-263603 / 9445851587 cbu375ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/Suriyanallur 1/187,Sf.No.1234/1,Suriyanallur 9445851591 cbu379ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL /Kallivalasu Senkattupalayam Post, Marudthur 9445851590 cbu378ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / O&M/TNPDCL/Manurpalayam 8/37,Manurpalayam, Bellampatty Post. 04258-261070 / 9445851589 cbu377ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Udumalpet

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Udumalpet,Eripalayam, Tiruppur Road,Udumalpet-642 126 04252224304 / 9445851451 seudt@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Udumalpet Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 04252225086 / 9280073758 eeudt@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Udumalpet TNPDCL, Circle Office Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 9445851483 cbu4341aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, Udumalpet TNPDCL, Circle Office Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 04252223639 / 9445851484 cbu301ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Gandhi Nagar TNPDCL, Circle Office Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 04252231842 / 9445851485 cbu302ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North TNPDCL, Circle Office Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 04252221101 / 9280073765 cbu303ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Rural, South TNPDCL, Circle Office Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 04252221102 / 9280073766 cbu304ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East TNPDCL, Circle Office Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 04252221106 / 9280073767 cbu305ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M, WestUdumalpet TNPDCL, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 9280073759 cbu4341aee3@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Valavady 37, 8, Chinnavalavadi, Udumalpet - 642132. 04252267400 / 9280073760 cbu306ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Dhali TNPDCL, 20, Police Line Street, Panchyat Union Building, Thirumoorthi Hills Road, Dhally, Udumalpet TK - 642112. 042522650425 / 9280073761 cbu308ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Poolanginar TNPDCL, D.No. 2, 96, Pollachi Main Road, Poolankinar, Udumalpet TK - 642122. 04252268000 / 9445851495 cbu309ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / Madathukulam TNPDCL, 110/22 KV Sub-Station Capmpus, SolamadeviMedu, Kaniyur Road, Madathukulam TK- 642113 9445851497 cbu4341aee5@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Madathukulam TNPDCL, 110/22 KV Sub-Station Capmpus, SolamadeviMedu, Kaniyur Road, Madathukulam TK- 642113 04252253000 / 9280073768 cbu310ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Kaniyur TNPDCL, D.No. 2, 232, Elango Street, AriyanachiPalayam, Jothampatti, Kaniyur - 642203 04252241200 / 9445851499 cbu311ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Komaralingam TNPDCL,Kolumam Road,Komaralingam, Udumalpet TK - 642204 04252278410 / 9445851500 cbu312ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Poolavady TNPDCL, Athukinathupatti Road, Poolavdy, Madathukulam TK - 642206. 9445851502 cbu4341aee4@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Poolavady TNPDCL, Athukinathupatti Road, Poolavdy, Madathukulam TK - 642206. 04252249491 / 9445851503 cbu313ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Gudimangalam TNPDCL, SF No. 344, B-11, Gudimangalam (PO), Udumalpet TK - 642201 04252273740 / 9445851504 cbu314ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Thungavi TNPDCL, D.No: 1-1, 150, Thungavi Village, Madathukulam TK - 642203 04252250605 / 9445851505 cbu315ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Udumalpet TNPDCL, 110/22 KV Sub-Station Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eripalayam (PO),Udumalpet - 642126 9280073762 cbu4341aee2@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Manupatty TNPDCL, 2, 69-A Munar Main Road, Manupatti, Udumalpet TK - 642112. 04252265435 / 9280073763 cbu316ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Udumalpet , Circle Office Campus, Tiruppur Road, Eriplayam (PO), Udumalpet - 642126 04252224930 / 9280073764 cbu317ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Elayamuthur TNPDCL, Kallapuram Road, Near Panchyat Office, Elayamuthur - 642154 04252202021 / 9445851510 cbu318ae@tnebnet.org
25 Executive Engineer / Angalakurichi 110/22 KV SS Campus,Valparai Main Road, Angalakuichi - 642007. 04259287395 / 9445851513 eeomaki@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Valparai TNPDCL, SingaravelarIllam, Ist Floor, Valparai - 642127 04253222409 / 9445851514 cbu4342aee3@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Iyerpadi TNPDCL,110/22 KV Sub-Station, Valparai Main Road, Iyerpadi - 642108 04253292162 / 9445851515 cbu321ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / South, Valparai TNPDCL, SingaravelarIllam, Ist Floor, Valparai - 642127 04253221536 / 9445851516 cbu323ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / North, Valparai TNPDCL, SingaravelarIllam, Ist Floor, Valparai - 642127 04253221388 / 9445851517 cbu322ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Mudis D.No. 15, 19, Mudis - 642117. 04253221991 / 9445851518 cbu324ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Sholayar Nagar Shekkalmudi Road,Sholayar Nagar - 642125. 04253237560 / 9445851519 cbu325ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / HT SC, Iyerpadi 110/22 KV Sub-Station, Valparai Main Road, Iyerpadi - 642108. 04253221067 / 9445851520
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / Angalakurichi 110/22 KV SS Campus, Valparai Main Road, Angalakuichi - 642007. 04259287620 / 9445851522 cbu4342aee1@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Angalakuruchi 04259287620 / 9445851527 cbu326ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Town, Anaimalai TNPDCL, D.No. 6, 26-A Big Bazzar Street, Anamalai - 642104. 04253283177 / 9445851523 cbu328ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Anamalai TNPDCL,D.No.6, 26-A Big Bazzar Street, Anamalai - 642104 04253281073 / 9445851607 cbu327ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Sethumadai TNPDCL,2, 133,Sarkarpathi Main Road,Sethumadai - 642133 04253244509 / 9445851524 cbu329ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Vettaikaranpudur TNPDCL, PAP Campus, SethumadaiRoad, Vetaikaranpudur - 642129. 04253283050 / 9445851525 cbu330ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Thensangampalayam SF No. 54, B, Anamalai Main Road, Vedasenthur (PO), Thensangampalayam - 642007. 04253287181 / 9445851526 cbu337ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Devanurpudur 1, 163, Udumalai Main Road, Devanurpudur - 642207. 04252262320 / 9445851529 cbu4342aee2@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Kolarpatty TNPDCL, 2, 132, Kolarpatti, Kolarpatti (PO) - 642107 04259280200 / 9445851530 cbu334ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / East, Devanurpudur TNPDCL,1, 116 - 4, Devanurpudur - 642207. 04252262986 / 9445851531 cbu332ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / West, Devanurpudur 5, 110 -2, Anna Nagar Harisan Colony, Anamalai Main Road, Reddiyanur (PO), Devanurpudur - 642207. 04252222150 / 9445851532 cbu333ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Erisanampatty TNPDCL,1, 102, Mudumalai Main Road, Erisianampatti - 642207 04252262987 / 9445851533 cbu335ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Kanjampatty TNPDCL, 2, 85, 2, 87 - K.Nagoor Road, Kanjampatti - 642003. 04259284100 / 9445851534 cbu336ae@tnebnet.org
46 Executive Engineer / Pollachi 110/22 KV Sub-Station campus, Udumalpet Road, Pollachi- 642 001 04259226078 / 9445851594 eepoy@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Executive Engineer / Central, Pollachi 110/22 KV Sub-Station campus, Udumalpet Road, Pollachi- 642 001 04259231321 / 9445851595 cbu4345aee1@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Town, Pollachi 110/22 KV Sub-Station campus, Udumalpet Road, Pollachi- 642 001 04259224222 / 9445851596 cbu386ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Mahalingapuram 110/22 KV Sub-Station campus, Udumalpet Road, Pollachi- 642 001 04259231321 / 9445851597 cbu387ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / T.Kottampatty 110/22 KV Sub-Station campus, Udumalpet Road, Pollachi- 642 001 04259220470 / 9445851598 cbu390ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Zaminuthukuli DNo. 7, VallalarStreet, ChellamuthuNager, Zaminuthukuli, Pollachi-642 004 04259234814 / 9445851599 cbu394ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pollachi 110/22 KV Sub-Station campus, Udumalpet Road, Pollachi- 642 001 04259223822 / 9445851600 cbu4345aee3@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Pollachi 110/22 KV Sub-Station campus, Udumalpet Road, Pollachi- 642 001 04259230722 / 9445851601 cbu388ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Rangasamuthiram 12, 226, Valparai Main Road, Sulesswaranpatti (PO),Pollachi- 642006 04259238500 / 9445851602 cbu389ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Samathur TNPDCL, Valparai Main Road,Ramsuthitheater, Pollachi-642123 04259271100 / 9445851603 cbu331ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Gomangalam 4, 114 , Udumalpet Main Road, Gomangalampudur, Pollachi-642107 04259280100 / 9445851493 cbu307ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Pollachi 110/22 KV M.N.Palayam Sub-Station campus, TNPDCL, Thirchur Main Road, M.N.Palayam, Pollachi- 642 103. 04259296990 / 9445851606 cbu4345aee2@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Muthur TNPDCL, 2, 49-Zaminmuthur (PO), Pollachi -642 005 04259296230 / 9445851608 cbu391ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Mannur TNPDCL, Pollachi to Palakkad Main Road, Pollachi-642 005 04259277100 / 9445851609 cbu392ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Marchanayakkanpalayam TNPDCL, M.N.Palayam Sub-Station Campus, Pollachi to Thirchur Main Road, M.N.Palayam, Pollachi- 642 103. 04259296900 / 9445851610 cbu393ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pethappam Patty TNPDCL, 1, 507- S.M.Patty, Pedappampatty (PO), Madathukulam TK -642205 9445851536 cbu4345aee4@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Pethappam Patty TNPDCL, 1, 507- S.M.Patty, Pedappampatty (PO), Madathukulam TK - 642205 04252246100 / 9445851537 cbu341ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / V.Velur TNPDCL, 5, 4 Panchyat Building, V.Velur (PO), Madathukulam TK -642202 04252271872 / 9445851538 cbu342ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Ramachandra puram TNPDCL, 6, 69 - R.C. Puram (PO), MadathukulamTk -642120 04252271873 / 9445851539 cbu343ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / KongalNagaram TNPDCL, 1, 11 - Kongalnagaram (PO), MadathukulamTk -642205 04252246101 / 9445851540 cbu344ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Earipatti Door No.2, 925, (Sri Murugan Cotton Mills campus), Dharapuram Main Road , Unjavelampatti Post, Pollachi-642 003 04259266222 / 9445851541 cbu347ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Nilgiris

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Nilgiris,New Diary Complex,Coonoor Road, Udhagamandalam-643 001 04232444382 / 9445851551 senilg@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Ooty New Diary Complex,Coonoor Road, Udhagamandalam-643 001 04232444205 / 9445851630 eeomooty@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Ooty Near ooty main bust stand,Ooty-643001. 04232448891 / 9445851631 cbo4821aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Ettines Road Near ooty main bust stand,Ooty-643001. 04232441312 / 9445851632 cbo402ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Lakeview, Ooty Near boat house,Ooty -643004. 04232452852 / 9445851633 cbo403ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Comml Road Near ooty main bust stand,Ooty-643001. 04232447254 / 9445851634 cbo401ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Hospital Road Near ooty main bust stand,Ooty-643001 04232447750 / 9445851635 cbo415ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Tamilagam 285F-I,Hindusthan complex,fingerpost Ooty-643006. 04232450777 / 9445851636 cbo418ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Ooty Near ooty main bust stand,Ooty. 04232448570 / 9445851638 cbo4821aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Yellanally D.No.1, 276, C10,SMT complex,Yellanally-643243. 04232517052 / 9445851639 cbo406ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Thalakundah Matketing Center,Hindu nagar,HPF quarters-643005 04232400071 / 9445851640 cbo404ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Thummanatty Muradacombai village,Kenthorai post- 643002 04232507882 / 9445851641 cbo405ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Thenadukombai 154, C,Theanadukombai-643206. 04232503100 / 9445851642 cbo414ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Pykara O&M, Nedc,Paykara-643237. 04232254088 / 9445851643 cbo419ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / M.Pallada Kallakorai road,TNMPC building,M-Palada-643004. 04232550620 / 9445851644 cbo407ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sandynallah 110/22kv rajanalla ss po-643237 04232253001 / 9445851645
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Gudalur Devershola road,Chungam,Gudalur-643212 04262261283 / 9445851646 cbo4821aee3@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Town, Gudalur Devershola road,Chungam,Gudalur-643212 04262262883 / 9445851647 cbo408ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Lower, Gudalur Devershola road,Chungam,Gudalur-643212. 04262262883 / 9445851648 cbo409ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Town, South, Gudalur Calicut Road,Gudalur bazaar-643212 04262262083 / 9445851649 cbo410ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Devershola D.No.1, 100,devershola main bazaar,jamma masoodi building,Devershola,Gudalur-643211 04262222422 / 9445851650 cbo411ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Masingagudi Masingagudi camp, Masingagudi post-643223. 042622526283 / 9445851652 cbo417ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pandalur D.no.13, 136B, colony road,Pandalur-643205. 04262220283 / 9445851653 cbo4821aee4@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Pandalur D.No.13, 136B,Colony road,Pandalur-643205. 04262220283 / 9445851654 cbo412ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Cherambady No15, 17, B1,Goles Land,Near manu tea stall,Cherambady-643205. 04262266783 / 9445851655 cbo413ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Iyyankolli No.5, 442A6,moonadu post,Ayyankolly-643239. 04262224224 / 9445851656 cbo420ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Uppatty no.19, 163,nelliyalam road,Uppatti-643241. 9445851657 cbo416ae@tnebnet.org
28 Executive Engineer / Coonoor Cornwall road,sims park,Coonoor-643102 04232231052 / 9445851662 cbo4822ee@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Coonoor Cornwall road,sims park,Coonoor-643102 04232207152 / 9445851663 cbo4822aee1@tnebnet.org
30 Junior Engineer / Mount Road Opp to railway station,Coonoor-643102 04232207352 / 9445851664 cbo422ae@tnebnet.org
31 Junior Engineer / Simspark Cornwall road, Cooonoor-643102 04232232252 / 9445851665 cbo421ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Mount Pleasant Bharathi Nilayam,TNEB,Mount pleasant,Coonoor-643102 04232206152 / 9445851666 cbo423ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Yedappalli D.no.5, 258,yedapalli village,Yedapalli-643102 04232234052 / 9445851667 cbo424ae@tnebnet.org
34 Junior Engineer / Barracks EB complex,cornwoll road,Sims park,Coonoor-643231 04232204953 / 9445851668 cbo437ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Coonoor Near mount pleasant,Coonoor-643102 04232206152 / 9445851670 cbo4822aee2@tnebnet.org
36 Junior Engineer / Glendale New Glendale tea factory,Glendale-643101 04232206632 / 9445851671 cbo425ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Salas 13, 17,kenthala,katteri selas-6443213. 04232284210 / 9445851672 cbo426ae@tnebnet.org
38 Junior Engineer / Hubbathalai D.No.2, 56,Hubbathalai,Aravankadu-643202 04232231652 / 9445851673 cbo427ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kundah Kundha Bridge post-643219 04232509227 / 9445851675 cbo4822aee5@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Kundah Kundha Bridge post-643219 04232509227 / 9445851676 cbo428ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Adigaratty 04232590447 / 9445851677 cbo429ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Yedakkadu Yedakkadu bazaar,Yedakkadu post 643002 04232508008 / 9445851678 cbo439ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Harukuchi Upper camp,near alphonsa school,kundha bridge po,64321 04232286317 / 9445851679 cbo430ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Kothagiri Near kotagiri head post office,Ramchand, Kotagiri-643217 04266271705 / 9445851681 cbo4822aee3@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Town, Kothagiri Near kotagiri head post office,Ramchand, Kotagiri-643217. 04266271705 / 9445851682 cbo431ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / West Brook Farm tea estate post,west brook,pin-643107 04266279100 / 9445851683 cbo433ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Aravenu 3, 307,308,Kothagiri main road,Kothagiri-643217 04266272250 / 9445851684 cbo432ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Kattabettu D.no.1, 204,Ooty main road,Kattabettu 643214 04266279300 / 9445851685 cbo438ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Kothagiri 110KV ss anaiyetti sub station kothagiri-643217 04266271624 / 9445851687 cbo4822aee4@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Nedugula Near kotagiri head post office,Ramchand, Kotagiri-643217 04266271705 / 9445851688 cbo436ae@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer / Rural, Kotagiri VKG building,Ramchand,Kotagiri-643217 04266271060 / 9445851689 cbo434ae@tnebnet.org
52 Junior Engineer / Kil-Kotagiri Near St.Antony church,Kil-Kothagiri bazaar, pin-643217 04266276201 / 9445851690 cbo435ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Erode

Superintending Engineer/Erode

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Erode, No.948,E.V.N.Road,Erode-638009 04242217245 / 9280068600 seed@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Urban, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 04242272792 / 9280068410 erd4261ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 9280068416 erd4261aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / E.K.Valasu 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 04242218765 / 9280068505 erd005ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / South, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 04242255512 / 9280068502 erd002ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / West, Erode 948,EVN Road, Erode- 6380009 04242266720 / 9280068503 erd003ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Muthampalayam 693, Muthampalayam Housing Unit, Muthampalayam,pin-638011. 04242277521 / 9280068521 erd021ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 9280068412 erd4261aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Thindal D.No B1, 355, Vidhaya Nagar,Mel Thindal, Thindal(PO),Erode-638012 04242339919 / 9280068506 erd006ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Nasianoor SF.No.45, 4, Thingalore Road, Nasianoor -638107 04242555299 / 9280068507 erd007ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Narayanavalasu, Nasiyanur Main Road, Narayanavalasu,Erode-638009 04242410656 / 9280068508 erd008ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Mettukadai, Mettukkadai 11022 KV SS Mettukkadai,Erode-638009 04242556441 / 9280068522 erd022ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / V.P.Chatram,Door No.47,Thirunagar colony,Samiyappa street,VOC post,Erode-638004 04242213559 / 9280068413 erd4261aee3@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Town, V.P.Chatram D.No:47,Thirunagar colony,Samayappa Street,VPC(PO),pin-638004 04242213559 / 9280068509 erd009ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Rural, V.P.Chatram V.P.Chatram,EBP Nagar, Soolai, Erode-638004 04242294171 / 9280068510 erd010ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / B.P.Agraharam D.No:10,11,12, Sathy Main Road,K.R.Kulam, Periyasemur, Erode -638004 042422904243 / 9280068512 erd012ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Asokapuram 14, 12,RSF No 33, 1B, Swastick Garden, Vairapalayam Road, Asokapuram,pin-638003 04242291622 / 9280068523 erd023ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chitode 11, 27 Nadupalayam road,Chithode,pin-638102 9280068414 erd4261aee4@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Chitode, East,Nadupalayam Road,Chithode,pin-638102 04242535793 / 9280068513 erd013ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Kanjikoil,D.No.161 West Car ST,Kanjikoil,pin-638116 04294235999 / 9280068514 erd014ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Chitode, West ,D.No.29, Nall Road, Naduppalayam Road, Chithode-638102 04242534093 / 9280068515 erd015ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Chitode, South ,Indra Nagar, Naduppalayam, Chithode , Kavadapady - 638 455 04242534848 / 9280068516 erd016ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kavindapady 12, Erode Main Road, Krishnapuram, Kavadapady - 638 455 04256243900 / 9280068415 erd4261aee5@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Kavindapady, Rural Door No 569C, Sathy Main Road,Kavandapady, pin-638455 04256242700 / 9280068517 erd017ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Salangapalayam Kollathuveethi Senthampalayam po,Salangapalayam,pin-638455 04256242800 / 9280068518 erd018ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Perunthalaiyur Door No 127, Ghukaloor road,Perunthalaiyur, pin-638 315 04256242900 / 9280068519 erd019ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Kavindapady, Town 12, Erode Main Road, Krishnapuram, Kavadapady, pin-638 455 04256243900 / 9280068520 erd020ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / Central, Erode 20187, RKV road,Erode-638003 9280068416 erd4261aee5@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / East, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 04242256829 / 9280068504 erd004ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Karungalpalayam D.No:103, Chinna Mariyamman Kovil Street, Karungal-palayam, Erode-638003. 04242216295 / 9280068511 erd011ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Town, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 04242260420 / 9280068501 erd001ae@tnebnet.org
32 Executive Engineer / South, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 04242250419 / 9280068420 erd4262ee@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M Vendipalayam, South 948, EVN Road, Erode-638009 9280068426 erd4262aee6@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O&M vendipalayam Door.No:13, 8 Iraniyan St, Solar Bus Stop, Solar-638 002. 04242401007 / 9280068546 erd0426ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Lakkapuram 142, 230 parichaldurai,Lakkapuram. (po), Erode-638 002 04242401168 / 9280068528 erd028ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Ganapathipalayam Karur Main Road, Ganapathypalayam - 638153 04242351668 / 9280068530 erd030ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Erode 948, EVN Road, Erode- 638009 9280068421 erd4262aee1@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Moolapalayam, Erode RSF.No.1209, 1B, Gandhiji Street,Karur Bye Pass Road,Kollampalayam, Erode -638002 04242401100 / 9280068526 erd026ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Mullamparappu 13, 1 Poothurai road, Erode-638 002 04242337270 / 9280068527 erd027ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Kaspapettai 246, 1 PKN Buildings,Kaspapettai,pin-638 115 04242332251 / 9280068529 erd029ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Elumathur Power House, Malayadivaaram, Ellumathur - 638 104 9280068531 erd4262aee2@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Elumathur Door No.349, Elumathur,pin-638 104. 04242333971 / 9280068531 erd031ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Modakkurichi D.No.190 Mainroad,GH Opposite, Modakkurichi,pin-638 104 04242501251 / 9280068532 erd032ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Avalpoondurai O&M, TNPDCL,Aval poondurai,pin-638115 04242331051 / 9280068534 erd034ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Ellakkadai, D.No.226282,Muthur Main Road,Ellakkadai,pin-638 109 04242333791 / 9280068533 erd033ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / Arachalur SFS.No4636B, Thiruvalluvar street, Modakkurichi(TK), Arachalur(po) ,pin-638101 9280068423 erd4262aee3@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Town, Arachalur SFS.No4636B, Thiruvalluvar street, Modakkurichi(TK), Arachalur(po) ,pin-638101 04242358211 / 9280068535 erd035ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / M.H.Pally, D.No.416 Amman Narpani Mandtram, Chenimalai Road, Muhasi Hanumanpally- 638101 04294239299 / 9280068536 erd036ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Kandasamypalayam AE, O&M, 80A, Main road, Kandasamypalayam,TNPDCL, Erode-638109 04204247680 / 9280068538 erd038ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / K.B.Gramam Kasthuribaigramam, 21, Arachalur,PO -638 101 04242335069 / 9280068539 erd039ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Vadugapatty , 33 Main Road,Arachalur, Vadugapatty- 638101 04242358220 / 9280068537 erd037ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sivagiri,Annamalai Kottai Road,Sivigiri,pin-638 109 04204240280 / 9280068424 erd4262aee4@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / Sivagiri, East Thalaianallur Ammankoil (po) Sivigiri,pin-638109 042042042014 / 9280068540 erd040ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Sivagiri, Town NO.535, Avvaiyar street, Sivagiri,pin-638109 042042042021 / 9280068541 erd041ae@tnebnet.org
55 Junior Engineer / Sivagiri, West Vallipuram, V.Karukkampalayam,Sivagiri,pin-638 109 042042042014 / 9280068542 erd042ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kodumudi, Salaipudur St, Kodumudi,pin-638 151 9280068425 erd4262aee5@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Kodumudi, Town, Kangeyam Road, Near Old bus stand,Kodumudi,pin- 638 151 04204222970 / 9280068543 erd043ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Kodumudi, South, EB office road, Salaipudur(po),Kodumudi,pin-638 151 04204222004 / 9280068544 erd044ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Thamaraipalayam, MGR Nagar, Thevampalayam, Vellottamparappu(po), Erode-638153. 04242338480 / 9280068545 erd045ae@tnebnet.org
60 Executive Engineer / O&M Perundurai, Sanitorium (P), Thudupathi Pirivu, Perundurai,pin-638 053. 04294220553 / 9280068430 erd4263ee@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Executive Engineer / East Perundurai Sanitorium (P), Thudupathi Pirivu, Perundurai, Pin-638 053. 9280068431 erd4263aee1@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Town Perundurai, Sanitorium (P), Thudupathi Pirivu, Perundurai, Pin-638 053. 04294222300 / 9280068551 erd051ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / North, Perundurai, Peethampalayam Road,K.P.Palayam (PO), Pin-638 052 04294222000 / 9280068553 erd053ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / O&M SIPCOT, Sipcot Industrial compus, Perundurai -638 052 9280068571 erd071ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Executive Engineer / West Perundurai Sanitorium (P), Thudupathi Pirivu, Perundurai, Pin-638 053. 9280068432 erd4263aee2@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Rural Perundurai. Sanitorium (P), Thudupathi Pirivu, Perundurai, Pin-638 053. 04294225000 / 9280068455 erd055ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / O&M Nallampatty,President Kongu Thirumana arakattalai , SF:162, 4B Thingalore Main Road, Nallampatty-638 057. 04294232100 / 9280068556 erd056ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / O&M Vijayamangalam, 4, 221,225 Mariammankoil (opp) Vijayamangalam - 638 056 04294243222 / 9280068557 erd057ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / O&M Thingalore, SF.No. 306 Kaasukaranpalayam,Thingalore-638 055 04294233231 / 9280068558 erd058ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / O&M Kullampalayam, Sf.No.522, Pattakaranpalayam.(Po), Kullampalayam village, Perundurai(T.K.) 9280068572 erd072ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chennimalai , D.No: 02, Arachalur Road, Thirunana sammanthar street, Chennimalai-638 051 04294250750 / 9280068434 erd4263aee4@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / Town Chennimalai D.No: 02, Arachalur Road, Thirunana sammanthar street, Chennimalai-638 051 04294250750 / 9280068563 erd063ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / West Chennimalai D.No: 894, Thottam patti, Chennimalai-638 051 04294259515 / 9280068564 erd064ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Chennimalai D.No: 02, Arachalur Road, Thirunana sammanthar street, Chennimalai-638 051 04294250750 / 9280068565 erd065ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / O&M Mukasipidariyur, D.No: 3334, CSI Colony, 1010 Colony Pirivu, Mukasi pidariyurChennimalai-638 051 04294250123 / 9280068574 erd074ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M South Perundurai , 11033-11KV SS Campus,Ingur -638058 9280068433 erd4263aee6@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / Ingur, Ingur Road, Ingur-638 058 04294230800 / 9280068554 erd054ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / Vellode Perundurai MainRoad,Vellode.638 112 04294238222 / 9280068566 erd066ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / Consn, Perundurai,SF No.639 3A2, Bhavani road Karumandiselipalayam, Perundurai,pin-638 052 9445852046 erd052ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / South Perundurai SF No.639 3A2, Bhavani road Karumandiselipalayam, Perundurai,pin-638 052 04294222300 / 9280068552 erd052ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Gobi

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Thirpur main road,Vettaikaran kovil, Gobi 110/11KVSS campus,Nagadevanpalayam (PO),Gobi-638476 04285227496 / 9445852100 segobi@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Gobi D. No. 34, Venkatraman St, Gobichettipalayam -638452 04285222228 / 9445852040 erg4361ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Gobi D -24, Baharathi St, Gobichettipalayam -638476. 9445852125 erg4361aee3@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / South, Gobi D -24, Baharathi St, Gobichettipalayam -638476 9445852176 erg301ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Kolappalur 25, 10, Kamaraj St, Kolappalur, Gobichettipalayam -638456 04285255797 / 9445852173 erg303ae@tnebnet.org
6 Junior Engineer / Siruvalur 38, Kavundapadi Road, Anagampalayam, Siruvalur-638054 04285253970 / 9445852175 erg305ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer / Getticheviyur 11A, 57, Opp. Panchayat Office, Getticheviyur-638110. 04285255404 / 9445852174 erg304ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Gobi D. No. 34, Venkatraman St, Gobichettipalayam 9445852124 erg4361aee1@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / Town, Gobi 49 , 24 , Barathi Street, Gobichettipalayam - 638452. 04285222085 / 9445852171 erg306ae@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Pudupalayam 24 , Barathi Street, Gobichettipalayam - 638452. 04285225820 / 9445852167 erg307ae@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Kallipatty 15, 128, Athani - Sathy Main Road, Kallippatti-638505 04285261212 / 9445852169 erg308ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / T.N.Palayam 30 A, Vaikaal Road, Kasipalayam-638009 04285262200 / 9445852168 erg310ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Gobi D. No. 34, Venkatraman St, Gobi-638452 9445852123 erg4361aee2@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / East, Athani 5, 12, Bharathithasan Street, Athani-638502 04256252088 / 9445852162 erg311ae@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / West, Athani 5, 12, Bharathithasan Street, Athani-638502 9445852163 erg312ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Kugalur D -15 Karungaradu Street, Kugalur, Gobichettipalayam -638313 04285266106 / 9445852164 erg313ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Othakuthirai D 65, MGV Complex, Erode Main Road, Othakuthirai, Gobichettipalayam -638455 04285265188 / 9445852165 erg319ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nambiyur 33, Vedar Street, Nambiyur-638458 9445852183 erg4361aee4@tnebnet.org
19 Junior Engineer / North, Nambiyur 34/1, Vedar Street, PVR theater ,Nambiyur-638458 04285267379 / 9445852186 erg315ae@tnebnet.org
20 Junior Engineer / East, Nambiyur 21/47,21-6/42, Gandhi puram medu, Nambiyur-638458 04285267529 / 9445852184 erg316ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / West, Nambiyur 21/47,21-6/42, Gandhi puram medu, Nambiyur-638458 04285267529 / 9445852185 erg317ae@tnebnet.org
22 Junior Engineer / Kurumandur , Raja street , Near Saneeswarar kovil,Kurumandur-638457 04285254611 / 9445852187 erg318ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / Constn, Gobi D. No. 34, Venkatraman St, Gobi-638452 9445852126 erg4361aee5@tnebnet.org
24 Junior Engineer / North, Gobi D. 343 Erode Main Road, Kullampalayam Pirivu, Kullampalayam, Gobichettipalayam -638476 04285246299 / 9445852182 erg314ae@tnebnet.org
25 Junior Engineer / Kasipalayam 14, 11, Appichi Street, Kasipalayam-638009 04285264032 / 9445852181 erg309ae@tnebnet.org
26 Junior Engineer / Karattadipalayam, DNo. 45/18A, Vellangkattupalayam Main Road, (Near by Lakkampatty Panchayat Office ),Karattadipalayam,Gobichettipalayam Taluk -638453 04285240868 / 9445852179 erg302ae@tnebnet.org
27 Executive Engineer / Bhavani Urachikottai Power House, Bavani Main Road, Bavani-638301 04256230254 / 9445852050 erg4362ee@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Bhavani 47, Varanapuram St, Bhavani-638301 04256232990 / 9445852118 erg4362aee1@tnebnet.org
29 Junior Engineer / Town, Bhavani 47, Varanapuram St, Bhavani-638301 04256231400 / 9445852135 erg326ae@tnebnet.org
30 Junior Engineer / North, Bhavani,Oldno 1/214 new no 202 Natarajapuram, Bhavani-638301 04256232990 / 9445852134 erg327ae@tnebnet.org
31 Junior Engineer / Chithar 424, Mettur Main Road, Near TVS Auto, Chittar 04256239993 / 9445852136 erg328ae@tnebnet.org
32 Junior Engineer / K.R.Palayam 8, 420, Kavundapadi Road, Perumapalayam, K.R. Palayam, Elavamalai (po), Erode (TK)-638316 04242231150 / 9445852137 erg341ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Bhavani , 110/ 22 KV Urachikottai SS backside, Urachikottai, K.N.Palayam(PO), Bhavani-638301 04256231955 / 9445852119 erg4362aee2@tnebnet.org
34 Junior Engineer / West / Bhavani , 110/ 22 KV Urachikottai SS backside, Urachikottai, K.N.Palayam(PO), Bhavani-638301 04256231955 / 9445852138 erg329ae@tnebnet.org
35 Junior Engineer / Rural / Bhavani , 110/ 22 KV Urachikottai SS backside, Urachikottai, K.N.Palayam(PO), Bhavani-638301 04256231955 / 9445852139 erg330ae@tnebnet.org
36 Junior Engineer / Jambai ,15, Palani Andavar Kovil Street, Jambai-638312 04256249955 / 9445852141 erg331ae@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Olagadam 2, Ganthiji Street, Olagadam-638314 04256256200 / 9445852142 erg332ae@tnebnet.org
38 Junior Engineer / Poonachi, 192, Mettur main Road, Poonachi, Bhavani-638314 04256257598 / 9445852144 erg342ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ammapettai, Anthiyur Road, Police station back side, Ammapettai-638311 04256227777 / 9445852121 erg4362aee3@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Ammapettai , Anthiyur Road, Police station back side, Ammapettai-638311 04256227777 / 9445852149 erg333ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Guruvarettiyur 478 Rajaveethi , Guruvarettiyur-638504 04256225022 / 9445852151 erg334ae@tnebnet.org
42 Junior Engineer / Chennampatty 761, Main Road, Near Bustand, Chennampatti-638504 04256258002 / 9445852152 erg335ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Vellithiruppur 184, Chennampatty Main Road, Near BSNL Exchange, Vellithirupur-638314 04256253700 / 9445852154 erg336ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Executive Engineer / Anthiyur Pachampalayam Road, Annamaduvu-638501. 04256260267 / 9445852122 erg4362aee4@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Town, Anthiyur Pachampalayam Road,Annamaduvu, Anthiyur-638501 04256263500 / 9445852158 erg337ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / North, Anthiyur D.226,vallalarpuram,Sangarapalayam, Anthiyur-638501 04256262400 / 9445852156 erg338ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / South, Anthiyur Pachampalayam Road, Annamaduvu-638501 04256263467 / 9445852159 erg339ae@tnebnet.org
48 Junior Engineer / Thavittupalyam,227A,SPP Complex, Annasalai, Thavittupalyam -638501 04256263550 / 9445852161 erg340ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Burgur ,793, near High school, Thamarakarai , Burgur -638501 94485852161 erg343ae@tnebnet.org
50 Executive Engineer / Sathyamangalam D. No. 33A, 4. Siva Complex, Athani Road, Sathy-638401 04295220232 / 9445852060 erg4363ee@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Sathyamangalam D. No. 30, Nirmala Theatre Road,Sathy - 638401 04295225040 / 9445852128 erg4363aee1@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Sathy Nirmala Theatre Road,Sathy - 638401 04295225007 / 9445852191 erg351ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / K.N.Palayam 11, 21 A, K.N Palayam, Sathy (TK)-641005. 04285233360 / 9445852192 erg352ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / D.G.Pudur D. 343, 154, Old Primary Health Center, DG Pudhur-638503. 04285233350 / 9445852193 erg353ae@tnebnet.org-
55 Assistant Engineer / Kodivery,Door no 7/2, mariyamman koil st, ottarpalayam,kodivery 04285233340 / 9445852194 erg354ae@tnebnet.org-
56 Assistant Engineer / kadambur. Paran maiyam, Main raod, kadambur 9445852195 erg368ae@tnebnet.org-
57 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Sathyamangalam D. No. 2 Karatur Road, Near Bus Stand, Sathy-638402 04295225040 / 9445852129 erg4363aee2@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Rural, South, Sathy 2, Karatur Road, Sathy -638402 04296225040 / 9445852196 erg355ae@tnebnet.org
59 Junior Engineer / Arasur/75,Nambiyur Road,Arasurpudhur, Arasur- Sathyamangalam 638454 04285251850 / 9445852197 erg356ae@tnebnet.org
60 Junior Engineer / Ukkaram 1, 20, Ukkaram Village , Sathy - Kavailipalayam Road, Ukkaram-638107 04295265141 / 9445852198 erg357ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Executive Engineer / Puliampatty Power House Compound, Tirupur Main Road, Puliampatti-638459. 04295267062 / 9445852132 erg4363aee3@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Town/Puliampatty Power House Compound, Tirupur Main Road, Puliampatti-638459 04295267062 / 9445852201 erg358ae@tnebnet.org
63 Junior Engineer / Kavilipalayam D. 4/265 , Kavilipalayam, Nambiyur (TK) , Erode (DT) - 638402 04295265140 / 9445852201 erg359ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Ponampalayam 7, 68-2, Ponnampalayam, Nallur (PO), Sathy (Tk)-638104 04295267112 / 9445852199 erg360ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Pungampalli Panjayat Office Compound, Desipalayam (PO), Pungampalli, Sathy. 04295263123 / 9445852206 erg366ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Executive Engineer / Bhavanisagar Velliampalayam Power House Compound, Bavanisagar-638451. 04295240264 / 9445852131 erg4363aee3@tnebnet.org
67 Junior Engineer / Bhavanisagar,Opp Market Squire, Bhavanisagar-638451. 04295240384 / 9445852202 erg361ae@tnebnet.org
68 Junior Engineer / Rajan nagar 238, Rajan Nagar, Sathy (TK). 04295243437 / 9445852203 erg362ae@tnebnet.org
69 Junior Engineer / C.K.Palayam 33, KVA Power House, Kanapathi Nagar, Kolathupirivu, Pannari Road, Cikkarasampalayam, Sathy. 04295225041 / 9445852204 erg363ae@tnebnet.org
70 Junior Engineer / Kenjanur D. 227, Amman Kovil Pirivu, Kenjanur, Sathy-638401. 04295224225 / 9445852205 erg367ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thalavady TNEB Power House Compound, Anna Nagar, Thalavady-638461 04295245332 / 9445852133 erg4363aee4@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / South, Thalavady TNEB Power House Compound, Thalavady-638461. 04295245332 / 9445852213 erg364ae@tnebnet.org
73 Junior Engineer / East, Thalavady TNEB Power House Compound, Thalavady-638461. 04295245332 / 9445857496 erg365ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Chimittahalli, 33/11-Substation campus, Chimittahalli, Eranahalli Post, Thalavady 9499050336 erg369ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Mettur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Mettur Mettur EDC, Central Office,METTUR-636401 9445852200 semtr@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Mettur Dam Near SE Office MEDC, Mettur Dam-636401 9445852230 erm4221ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mettur Near Chinna Park, Mettur Dam-636401 9445851808 erm4221aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Mettur Town Near Chinnapark, Metturdam-636401 9445851809 erm101ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Mettur Rural Near Chinnapark, Metturdam-636401 9445851810 erm102ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Sampallay Raman Nagar(P.O), Mettur Tk. Mettur Dam-636403 9445851816 erm107ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kolathur, North 33, 11KV SS Campus, Kolathur - 636303. 9445851831 erm4221aee5@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Kolathur, South ,D.No.7/1-18B(1),Ramanathan Street, Kolathur, Mettur (TK),Salem (DT)-636303 9445851811 erm103ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Kolathur, North 33, 11KV SS Campus, Kolathur - 636303. 9445851812 erm104ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Kolathur, Rural 33, 11KV SS Campus, Kolathur - 636303. 9445851813 erm105ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mecheri ,salem main road MECHERI - 636453 9445851814 erm4221aee2@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Kunjandiyur TNEB, Dr.No.695, 5A TCM company Backside, Konur Post, Mettur TK, Salem 636 404 9445851815 erm106ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / East Mencheri TNEB, salem main road MECHERI - 636453 9445851817 erm108ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / West Mecheri ,D.No.XII-70/4,70/5,70/6, Eradaikeenaru, Kuthanoor, Mallikundam Village, Mettur (TK), Salem (DT)-636458 9445851818 erm115ae@tnebnet.org
15 Executive Engineer / Omalur 11, 134D Cutche , st Omalur - 636455 9445852240 erm4222ee@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Omalur 110 KV SS Thumbipaddy SS Campus, Omalur-636309. 9445851833 erm4222aee1@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Omalur TNEB, Dr.No.151-A Omalur- 636455. 9445851834 erm126ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Thumnipaddy D.No:1, 11,Pannapatty,Omalur-636455 9445851835 erm140ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Chinnatirupathy Dr.No.4, 200,4, 201,karuvalli-P.O OMALUR TK-636305 9445851836 erm127ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Tholasampatty D.No:12, 292,Gandhi Nagar, Tholasampatty,Omalur,Salem-636503 9445851853 erm136ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Panchukalipatty TNEB, DR.No.4, 150, Panchukalipaty post, omalur TK-636455. 9445851856 erm141ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / C&I/Deevattipatty,SF No.7310G2, Boomidi Main Road, Nachinampatti, Kadayampatty (TK) 9445851883 erm4222aee4@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Vellar TNEB, Dr.No.5, 464-1, Vellar Post ,Mettur TK-636451 9445851837 erm128ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Kadayampatty, Near Anjanayar Kovil,K.G.Venkataraman Buliding, Kadayampatty TK,Salem - 636351 9445851838 erm129ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Deevattipatty TNEB, D.No.6/11, Deevattipatty ,Kadayampatty TK 9445851839 erm139ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tharamangalam TNEB, Tharamangalam post,Tharamangalam -636502. 9445851851 erm4222aee2@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Vanavasi TNEB, Dr.No.4, 125, Vanavasi Post Mettur TK, Vanavasi-636457 9445851846 erm134ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Nangavally 110 KV SS Nangavally SS , Nangavally Mettur TK, Nangavally-636454. 9445851847 erm133ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Tharamangalam TNEB, Tharamangalam post,Tharamangalam-636502. 9445851852 erm135ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Pappampadi TNEB, Dr.No.4, 587-1, PAPPAMPADY POST, OMALUR TK, Pappampadi-636306 9445851854 erm137ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Alagusamudram TNEB, Dr.No.2-2, 228A, Alagusamuthiram post, salem- 636030. 9445851855 erm138ae@tnebnet.org
32 Executive Engineer / Sankari V.N.Palayam, Sankari-637301. 9445852250 erm4223ee@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sankari West 110 KV SS Sankari , Saniyasipatty, Sankari-636303. 9445851857 erm4223aee1@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Pallakkapalayam TNEB, 288, 22B, Pallakkapalayam post, sankari TK -637302. 9445851859 erm152ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / ICL Colony 110 KV SS Sankari ,Saniyasipatty,Sankari-636303. 9445851860 erm153ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sankari East 233, 3b-7b 5a,Deputy collector Qtrs rd, Thirunagar Colony III, Tiruchengode Main Rd, Sankari-637301. 9445851877 erm4223aee4@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Sankari Town 233, 3b-7b 5a,Deputy collector Qtrs rd, Thirunagar Colony III, Tiruchengode Main Rd, Sankari-637301. 9445851878 erm164ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Sankari Rural TNEB, Dr.No.288, 2 ,Sankari post-637301. 9445851879 erm165ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / M.D.Choultry Dr.No.4/182-6, Ernapuram, Magudanchavadi Post,Salem Main Road,Sankari TK,Salem (DT)-637103 9445851880 erm166ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Vaigundam DR.No.2, 223,Vaiguntham post salem-637103 9445851881 erm167ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Sankari RS TNEB, Dr.No.2.1.5.22.1, Sankari-636402 9445851882 erm170ae@tnebnet.org
42 Executive Engineer / Edappady ,110/22 KV Edappady SS Campus, Kurumbampatty Post, Edappady - 637105 9445979420 erm4227ee@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / Edappady Town D.no.51F, Salem main road, Velladivalasu, Edapaddi p.o, Edapaddi-637105 9445851821 erm4221aee3@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Edappady Town D.no.51F, Salem main road, Velladivalasu,Edapaddi p.o, Edapaddi-637105 9445851822 erm109ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Chithoor D.No:13, 385,Chittoor, Edappady-637101 9445851823 erm110ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Poolampatty TNEB, DR.No.2, 1.23(3), Poolampatty, Edapaddy-638311, 9445851824 erm111ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Koneripatty D.No.4, 121, Koneripatty PO, Edappady TK ,637107 9445851825 erm116ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Thevoor TNEB, Dr.No.37, Thevoor post, sankari Tk-637104 9445851866 erm155ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Edappady Rural Edapaddi 110 KV SS campus, Salem Main Road, Eadapaddi -637105 9445851826 erm4221aee4@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Edappady Rural Edapaddi 110 KV SS campus, Salem Main Road, Eadapaddi -637105 9445851827 erm112ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Konganapuram TNEB, Dr.No.1, 3-8A1, Konganapuram,Edapaddy - 637102 9445851828 erm113ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Kannentheri TNEB, Dr.No.2-123, 86 Kannentheri,Edapaddy - 637102 9445851829 erm114ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Executive Engineer / Jalakandapuram 110KVSS Jalakandapuram, Mettur TK, Jalakandapuram 9445851842 erm4222aee3@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Jalakandapuram, South TNEB, Dr.No.4, 3A , Mettur TK, Jalakandapuram - 636501 9445851843 erm131ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Jalakandapuram, North TNEB, Dr.No.11, 2, 81, Mettur TK, Jalakandapuram - 636501 9445851844 erm132ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Jalakandapuram, Rural TNEB, Kattampatty, Tharamangalm to Jalakandapuram Main Road,Thoramangalam Village,Jalakandapuram, Mettur TK, Salem (DT) . 9445851845 erm130ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Chettimankurichi ,D.No.2/143, Edappady to Jalakandapuram Main Road, Chettimankurichi Village,Edappady TK, Salem (DT)-637101. 9498473760 erm142ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Salem

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Salem,TNPDCL, K.N.Colony P.O, SALEM-636 014 04272241310 / 9280069600 seslm@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Town, Salem, 44-B,45, Venkatrao Road,TNEB, Salem 636001 04272450866 / 9280069590 ers4241ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Gugai, Salem, D.No.17, 26 ,Ramalinga madalaya Street,Gugai,Salem-636 006 04272464499 / 9280069591 ers4241aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Gugai, Salem, D.No.17, 26 ,Ramalinga madalaya Street,Gugai,Salem-636 006 04272464499 / 9280069595 ers401ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Nethimedu, Town, TNEB,KP Karadu Road,Salem-636002 04272273303 / 9445852297 ers404ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Linemedu,Annanthanapatty,Salem-636 002 04272218747 / 9445852302 ers403ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / Seelanaickenpatty, Salem, Annathanapatty,Salem-636002. 9280069593 ers4241aee7@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Seelanaickenpatty, SF.No.93, Seelanaickenpatty bypass, Salem-636 201 04272281236 / 9445852296 ers405ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Dasanaikenpatty , Salem 636201 04272281234 / 9445852301 ers402ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Dadagapatty, Salem, Shanmuga nagar, dadagapatty Salem-636006 04272273586 / 9445852305 ers408ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kitchipalayam ,Thiruneelagandan St.,Kitchipalayam,Salem-636015 04272250335 / 9280069592 ers4241aee2@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Bazzar, Gugai main road,Salem-636006 04272250335 / 9280069598 ers409ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Kitchipalayam,Sanniyasigundu Bypass.,Kitchipalayam,Salem-636015 04272250537 / 9280069603 ers406ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Kalarampatty, D.No.13, Nethaji St.,Kalarampatty,Salem-636015 04272468791 / 9280069604 ers407ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Central, Salem, 44-B,45, Venkatrao Road,TNEB, Salem-636001 04272452462 / 9445852268 ers4241aee3@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thillainagar, Salem, 80-A Gopalchetty Street , Puthu Mariamman koil, TNEB, Salem-636001 04272295100 / 9445852269 ers4241aee4@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Fort, Salem, 44-B,45, Venkatrao Road,TNEB, Salem-636001 04272250335 / 9445852271 ers4241aee5@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ponnammapet, Salem, 16, 6th cross west,TNEB,Vidhya Nagar,Salem-636003 04272250566 / 9445852272 ers4241aee6@tnebnet.org
19 Executive Engineer / East, Salem, TNEB, K.N.Colony,Salem-636014 04272241387 / 9280069610 ers4242ee@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Executive Engineer / Udayapatty , Kamarajar Nagar Colony(PO), Salem-636014 04272244230 / 9280069702 ers4242aee2@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / Ammapet ,Ammapet (PO), Salem-636003 04272244282 / 9280069585 ers433ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Udayapatty, Kamarajar Nagar Colony(PO),Salem-636014 04272244230 / 9280069703 ers432ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Veeranam 25, 3E,Thathampatty,Valluvar Colony,salem-636122 04272244240 / 9280069704 ers434ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Valasaiyur, valasaiyur Post, via Sukkampatty, PIN-636122 04272484822 / 9280069705 ers435ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / A.Pattinam, West, TNPDCL,9, 135 b, CUDDLORE Main Road, Masinaikanpatty, Ayothiyapattinam, Salem-636103 04272290770 / 9445852314 ers431ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Maravaneri,Near ATC Nagar, Aaathukadu, Gorimedu,Salem.636008 04272412566 / 9280069584 ers4242aee1@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Hasthampatty,Meenakchi Nagar,Near sub jail Hasthampatty-636007 04272412566 / 9445852315 ers429ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Kannankurichi ,59,Kannan kurichi main road,Salem-636008 04272404835 / 9280069587 ers427ae@tnebnet.org
29 Junior Engineer / Gorimedu ,6, 376 B, Opp.Subam Kalyanamandabam, Kudurampatty Main Road, Salem-636008 04272400759 / 9280069588 ers428ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Maravaneri, 8, 1 Chandran Garden,Chinnathirupathy (PO),Salem-636008 04272412318 / 9280069586 ers426ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Yercaud-I,Near BDO Office ,Ondikadai Po,Yercaud-636601,Salem Dt 0427222495 / 9445852319 ers430ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Yercaud-II,GH road,Yercaud,Salem-636601 0427222495 / 9445852319 rs441ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / Karipatty, 129 Attur Main Road Karipatty, Salem DT,pin-636106 04272482550 / 9280069706 ers4242aee3@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Karipatty, 2, 94 C Karipatty Post, Karipatty,Salem-636106 04272482550 / 9280069707 ers436ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / A.Pattinam, East TNPDCL, 9, 135 b, Cuddlore Main Road, Masinaikanpatty, Ayothiyapattinam, Salem-636103 04272290770 / 9445852322 ers438ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Koothathupatty ,6, 66,Kootathupatty Valapady TK ,Salem, pin 636014 04272487588 / 9445852323 ers439ae@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Seshanchavady, Cuddalore Main Road, Sechanchavady Post, Valapady TK ,Salem-636111 0427230440 / 9280069708 ers440ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Vellalagundam ,1, 86A,Thirumanoo road , Vellagundam,Valapady TK ,Salem-636111 04272488636 / 9280069709 ers437ae@tnebnet.org
39 Executive Engineer / West, Salem ,Annathanapatty,Salem-636002. 04272447904 / 9280069620 ers4243ee@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Shevapet ,TNEB,KP Karadu Road,Salem-636002 04272210252 / 9280069621 ers4243aee1@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Shevapet, TNEB,KP Karadu Road,Salem-636002 04272210252 / 9445852329 ers451ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Meyyanur ,Swaminathapuram main road, Meyyanur, Salem -636009 04272351133 / 9280069625 ers453ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Arisipalayam,D.No.49 Old Post office road,Singarapettai,Shevapet,Salem-636002. 04272351155 / 9280069624 ers452ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Kondalampatty, 1, 161, Ammani Kondalampatty, Salem- 636010 04272274477 / 9445852334 ers454ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Swarnapuri, TNEB, Convent Road, Swarnapuri, Salem-636004 04272448022 / 9280069622 ers4243aee3@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Swarnapuri, Convent Road, Swarnapuri, Salem-636004 04272448022 / 9445852335 ers455ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Narsothipatty,D.no.131-4,Amaravathi nagar,jagireddypatty,salem-636302 , Salem-636302 04272342288 / 9445852336 ers457ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Mallamoopampatty, TNEB, Sundar nagar,Salem-636005 04272386400 / 9280069744 ers456ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Suramangalam,Sannathi street,Subramania Nagar,Salem-636005 04272335944 / 9445852248 ers4243aee2@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Suramangalam,Subramania Nagar, Sannathi st, Salem-636005 0427-2335955 / 9280069676 ers462ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Sivadapuram, TNEB,SK road, Sivadapuram (PO),Salem-636307 04272481399 / 9445852341 ers463ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvagoundanoor, Sannathi Street,Subramania Nagar,Salem-636005 04272335944 / 9280069626 ers465ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Nethimedu, Rural TNEB,Sarkar Thpttam , Nethimedu,Salem-636002 04272274466 / 9280069627 ers464ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Karuppur ,TNEB, Karrupur, Salem DT,pin-636012 04272346272 / 9280069623 ers4243aee4@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Karuppur, Vellakkalpatty Karuppur Salem - 636012 04272346272 / 9445852346 ers458ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Vellalapatty, Vellalapatty Omalur TK,pin-636114 04290265903 / 9445852347 ers459ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Muthunaikenpatty -I, omalur ,T.K. Salem DT,PIN code: 636304 0427231118 / 9280069628 ers460ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Muthunaikenpatty -II, T.K. Salem DT,PIN code: 636304 0427231118 / 9445852349 ers461ae@tnebnet.org
59 Executive Engineer / South, Salem, Annathanapatty ,Salem-636002 04272270280 / 9280069630 ers4244ee@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vembadithalam , Vembadithalam SS Vembadithalam, Salem DT-637504 04272496496 / 9280069771 ers4244aee3@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Vembadithalam , Vembadithalam SS Vembadithalam, Salem DT-637504 04272496496 / 9445852366 ers481ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / KK Nagar 7, 50 K.K.Nagar Edanganasalai village Elampillai Post Salem-636502 04272494130 / 9445852368 ers484ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Eillambillai 10-1.263 Thiruvalluvar Nagar Kakapalayam Main Road, Ellampillai-637502 04272494110 / 9280069764 ers480ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Edaganasalai SF 633, 4 Palakkarathottam Mottur Ellampiilai Post PIN 636502 04272494120 / 9280069766 ers482ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / P.G.Patty 17, 5 Karikadu, P.G. Patty-637502 04272494100 / 9280069769 ers483ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / West, Mallur 115, 2,Trichy Main Road Mallur, Rasipuram - Tk Mallur, Salem-626303 04272423220 / 9280069774 ers477ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Town, Panamathupatty 12, Reddiyar Street Panamarathupatty post, Salem-636204 04272428340 / 9445852365 ers479ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Panamathupatty 12, Reddiyar Street Panamarathupatty post, Salem-636204 04272428340 / 9445852371 ers478ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / Attyampatty 1, 18, Pugailakkar Street, Velanatham, Attayampatty , PIN 637501 04272472300 / 9280069773 ers4244aee1@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Town, Attayampatty 1, 18,Pugailakkar Street,Velanatham, Attayampatty , PIN 637501 04272472300 / 9445852358 ers485ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / Veerapandy W.1-C1 Trichengode Main Road, Veerapandi,Salem -636308. 04272477463 / 9445852362 ers490ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / Attayampatty, Rural 1, 18,Pugailakkar Street Velanatham, Attayampatty, PIN-637501 04272472300 / 9445852372 ers486ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Ariyanoor M Rail way Station Road 7, 77 B Ariyanoor, Salem-636308 04272477462 / 9445852352 ers491ae@tnebnet.org
74 Executive Engineer / Attur Railway station st, Gandhi Nagar, Attur, Salem-636102 04282240861 / 9445852340 ers4245ee@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Attur Railway station st,Gandhi Nagar,Attur,Salem-636102 04282253300 / 9445852255 ers4245aee1@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / Town, Attur Railway station st,Gandhi Nagar,Attur,Salem-636102 04282253300 / 9445852373 ers551ae@tnebnet.org
77 Junior Engineer / South, Attur Railway station st,Gandhi Nagar,Attur,Salem- 636102 0428253312 / 9445852374 ers552ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / North, Attur Municipality Building Pudupet, Attur,Salem-636102 04282253422 / 9280071368 ers553ae@tnebnet.org
79 Junior Engineer / Kadambur TNEB Kadampur(po),Gangavalli(tk),salem DT, pin-636102 04282274345 / 9280071369 ers554ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Executive Engineer / Attur, East TNEB, Attur, East, Gandhi Nagar, Attur ,Pin 636102 04282253311 / 9280071366 ers4245aee2@tnebnet.org
81 Junior Engineer / Rural, Attur Ammampalayam,Attur Taluk, Pin 636141 04282253311 / 9445852377 ers555ae@tnebnet.org
82 Junior Engineer / Kattukottai Kattukottai,North St, Kattukottai opp.OHT PIN 636102 04282235650 / 9280071367 ers556ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Sathapady Sathapady TNEB, Salem DT, Pin-636121 04282238050 / 9445852379 ers557ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / M.V.Colony Colony TNEB, Salem DT,Pin-636112. 04282233200 / 9445852381 ers558ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Manjini 4 , 1A Pungavady road, Manjini 636141 04282275400 / 9445852391 ers566ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Attur TNEB, Attur, West, 110 KV SS Attur Salem-636102 04282240761 / 9445852257 ers4245aee7@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / NSP, Town TNEB, Attur(tk), Salem DT , Pin-636108 04282281323 / 9445852383 ers559ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / NSP, Rural TNEB,Kothampadi, Attur(tk), Salem DT, Pin-636109. 04282281630 / 9445852384 ers560ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / Thadavarayapuram Main Road, Attur Power House, Salem DT Pin- 636102 04282253955 / 9445852385 ers561ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thalaivasal opp. Bharathiyar college, Salem DT,pin-636112 04282231236 / 9445852259 ers4245aee4@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Engineer / Deviyakurichy opp. Bharathiyar college Attur Pin 636112 04282231236 / 9445852386 ers563ae@tnebnet.org
92 Junior Engineer / Siruvachur TNEB, Siruvachur ,Salem DT- 636112 04282236474 / 9445852388 ers564ae@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Thalaivasal opp. Bharathiyar college, Salem DT 636112 04282231236 / 9445852397 ers562ae@tnebnet.org
94 Executive Engineer / Valapady 110/22 KV SS Singapuram, Valapady, Salem Dt. 04292222210 / 9280069650 ers4246ee@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Valapady 14, 168 Palani Padaram st Valapady, Salem- 636115 04292222255 / 9280071345 ers4246aee1@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Engineer / South, Valapady 14, 168 Palani Padaram st Valapad,y Salem- 636115 04292223822 / 9280071348 ers526ae@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / Malliakarai 78, 1 Malliakari Post Valapady PIN 636107 04282224707 / 9280071349 ers528ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / Thirumanoor , TNEB, Valapady (PO), Salem Dt, PIN-636 202 04272424320 / 9280071347 ers530ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Valapady TNEB, Valapady, North ,110 KV SS, Singapuram-636115 04292223822 / 9280071346 ers4246aee2@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Engineer / North, Valapady 188, Iyya Gounder Colony, Near Bus Stand, Valapady,PIN-636115 04292222255 / 9280071350 ers531ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Engineer / Belur-I Thumbai Main Road, Sekkatipatty,Belur (PO)PIN-636 104 04292241010 / 9280071351 ers532ae@tnebnet.org
102 Assistant Engineer / Belur-II Belur main road,Kurichi ,Salem Dt, PIN-636 114 04292241010 / 9280071365 ers533ae@tnebnet.org
103 Assistant Engineer / Belur-West No.232,Ayotyapatnam, Main Road,Belur (PO),Salem Dt, PIN-636 104 04292241995 / 9280071352 ers534ae@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Executive Engineer / P.N.Palayam TNPDCL, Pethanaickenpalayam, Salem DT-636109 04282221230 / 9445852266 ers4246aee3@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Engineer / P.G.Palayam 82, c(old) 121 (new) Super Complex, TNEB, P.G.Palayam Attur TK, Salem Dt PIN-636 119 04283221667 / 9280071354 ers536ae@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Engineer / P.N.Palayam 8 th ward, Main Road, PN Palayam, Attur TK PIN- 636109 04282221230 / 9280071353 ers535ae@tnebnet.org
107 Assistant Engineer / Ethapur Ethapur72A Belur Road, Ethapur, Attur TK, Salem Dt, Pin-636 117 04282270328 / 9280071355 ers537ae@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Engineer / Thumbal Near Panchayat Office, Thumbal Po Attur Tk., Salem Dt, PIN-636 114. 04282245405 / 9280071357 ers538ae@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Engineer / Karumandurai 1864,Vellimalai Road, Karumandurai-636 138 04282244765 / 9280071356 ers539ae@tnebnet.org
110 Executive Engineer / O&M/Gangavalli,124/1 MAM complex,Attur Main road,Gangavalli,Salem 9280069730
111 Assistant Executive Engineer / Veeraganoor NEB, veeraganur, Salem DT. 636101 04282237700 / 9280071335 ers4245aee6@tnebnet.org
112 Assistant Engineer / Veeraganoor Veraganur(po), Gangavally(tk), Salem DT, Pin-636116 04282237700 / 9445852393 ers569ae@tnebnet.org
113 Assistant Engineer / Puliyankurichy Gangavally (tk), Salem DT, Pin-636116 04282262155 / 9445852394 ers570ae@tnebnet.org
114 Junior Engineer / Aragalur Attur(tk),Salem DT,Pin- 636101 04282260236 / 9445852395 ers571ae@tnebnet.org
115 Assistant Engineer / Kamakkapalayam TNEB, Attur (tk),Salem DT 636112 04282231136 / 9445852398 ers572ae@tnebnet.org
116 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thammampatty Rural,TNEB, Thammanpatty PO, Gangavally TK., Salem Dt.PIN-636 113 04282227093 / 9280071334 ers4246aee4@tnebnet.org
117 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Thammampatty TNEB, Thammanpatty PO, Gangavally TK.,Salem Dt. PIN-636 113 04282227093 / 9445852421 ers541ae@tnebnet.org
118 Assistant Engineer / Keeripatty 12 th ward Keeripatty (PO), Attur TK,Salem Dt,pin- 636 107 04282225499 / 9280071337 ers543ae@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Engineer / Ulipuram Ulipuram PO, Gangavally TK., Salem Dt ,pin-636 118 04282227094 / 9280071339 ers542ae@tnebnet.org
120 Assistant Engineer / Sendrapatty TNEB, Sendarapatty PO, Gangavally TK.,Salem Dt. PIN-636 110 04292227091 / 9280071336 ers544ae@tnebnet.org
121 Assistant Engineer / Thammampatty, Town Thammanpatty PO, 110/22KVASS Thammampatty Campus, Gangavally TK., Salem Dt. PIN-636 113 04282227092 / 9280071338 ers540ae@tnebnet.org
122 Assistant Executive Engineer / Gangavally TNEB, Gangavally, Salem DT-636105 04282232400 / 9445852261 ers4245aee5@tnebnet.org
123 Assistant Engineer / Gudamalai Perumal Kovil Street, Goodamalai,Gangavally(tk), Salem DT pin-636105 04282229500 / 9280071341 ers567ae@tnebnet.org
124 Assistant Engineer / Thedavur Trichy main Road Attur (Tk), Salem DT. PIN 636105 04282237400 / 9445852396 ers568ae@tnebnet.org
125 Assistant Engineer / Gangavally Peruachi Aluvalaga Kattidam ,Gangavally Post Gangavally,pin-636105 04282232400 / 9445852431 ers565ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Madurai

Superintending Engineer/Madurai(Metro)

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Madurai/Metro, Race Cource Road, K Pudur, Madurai-625007 04522538159 / 9280069494 semdua@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / South/Metro, Subramaniapuram SS complex,Power House Road,Madurai -625011 04522333707 / 9280071670 eesmdum@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Subramaniapuram, Subramaniapuram SS complex, Power House Road,Madurai -625011 04522337593 / 9280071667 mdm4632aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Subramaniapuram, Subramaniapuram SS complex,Power House Road,Madurai -625011 04522333056 / 9280071671 mdm021ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Arapalayam, Arapalayam section office, Puttu Thoppu Road, Madurai-625016. 04522362222 / 9280071672 mdm022ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Tamilsangam, Tamil sangam section office, North Veli Street, Simmakal, Madurai-625001 04522626147 / 9280071673 mdm024ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Townhall, Town hall section office, Ellis nagar Substation,Metro,Madurai-625016 04522302425 / 9280071674 mdm025ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Yanaikkal , Thaikkal second street, Near annamalai Theatre , Yanaikal, Madurai-625001 04522626241 / 9280071675 mdm026ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / Koil/ 33/11kv Subramaniapuram SS complex,Power House Road,Madurai -625011 04522337593 / 9280071668 mdm4632aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Koil , Koil sec office,1st floor,33-11kv Meenakshi amman koil Sub Station 1, Central market lane,Madurai-1 04522624240 / 9280071679 mdm031ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Mahal, Zion building upstairs,Mission hospital complex, East veli street,Madurai-625001 04522335898 / 9280071680 mdm032ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Mahalipatty, K.R mill Road, Mahalipatty SS complex, Mahalipatty,Madurai-625001. 04522670046 / 9280071681 mdm033ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Jansi , 33-11kv Subramaniapuram SS complex,Power House Road,Madurai -625011 04522330435 / 9280071682 mdm034ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Arasamaram, Arasamaram section office, opp to agarwal Bavan,old kuyavar palayam Road , Madurai-625009 04522323636 / 9280071683 mdm036ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Teppam Theppam subdivision,Theppam SS complex, 1st floor, New Ramnad Road, Back to minor jail, Madurai-625009 04522311464 / 9280071669 mdm4632aee3@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Theppam, Theppam section office,Theppam SS complex, 1st floor, New Ramnad Road, Back to minor jail, Madurai-625009. 04522311464 / 9280071676 mdm027ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Munichalai, Munichalai section office,Theppam SS complex, 1st floor, New Ramnad Road, Back to minor jail, Madurai-625009. 04522311645 / 9280071677 mdm028ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Keelavasal, Keelavasal section office,Theppam SS complex, 1st floor, New Ramnad Road, Back to minor jail, Madurai-625009 04522311474 / 9280071678 mdm029ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Rural Anupanady, Chinthamani, Anupanadi, Madurai-625009. 04522697113 / 9280071684 mdm037ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Chinthamani, Anupanadi, Madurai-625009. 04522697113 / 9280071685 mdm038ae@tnebnet.org
21 Executive Engineer / West/ Metro, Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522605113 / 9280071650 eewmdum@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Arasaradi Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522603661 / 9280071645 mdm4633aee1@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / North Arasaradi, Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522603661 / 9280071648 mdm041ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Gnanavolipuram, Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522603661 / 9280071661 mdm057ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Vilangudi Palamedu Main Road , Sangeeth Nagar, Madurai-625018 04522662899 / 9280071651 mdm044ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / West/Arasaradi, Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522603661 / 9280071652 mdm045ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / PP Chavadi, Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522603661 / 9280071653 mdm046ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Arasaradi Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522303661 / 9280071646 mdm4633aee2@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / South/Arasaradi, Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522603661 / 9280071649 mdm042ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Palanganatham, No.2 Marudhu pandiyar 2nd street, Pasumpon Nagar,palangantham ,Madurai-625003 04522373067 / 9280071654 mdm048ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / SS Colony, Arasaradi SS Complex, AA Road, Arasaradi,Madurai-625016 04522603661 / 9280071655 mdm050ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Pasumalai, Kamarajar Street, Near savithabai School, Thirunagar 6th Busstop, Thirunagar, Madurai-625004 0452371840 / 9280071656 mdm051ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Town, Thirupparankunram Theppakulanm Near, Thiruparamkunram Madurai-625005 04522432443 / 9280071658 mdm053ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Executive Engineer / Villapuram Villapuram SS Complex, Housing Board Colony, Jaihindpuram Road,pin-625012 04522672100 / 9280071647 mdm4633aee3@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / TVS Nagar, TVS Nagar section Office, Muthupatty, Madurai-625003. 04522694288 / 9280071657 mdm052ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Jaihindpuram, Villapuram SS Complex, Housing Board Colony, Jaihindpuram Road, Madurai.625012 04522670869 / 9280071659 mdm055ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Jeevannagar, Villapuram SS Complex, Housing Board Colony, Jaihindpuram Road, Madurai-625012 04522670869 / 9280071660 mdm056ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Avanaiyapuram TCM Nagar 2nd streey,Avanaiyapuram,Madurai-625012 04522671361 / 9280071662 mdm064ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Villapuram, Villapuram SS Complex,Housing Board Colony,Jaihindpuram Road,Madurai-625012 04522673600 / 9280071663 mdm066ae@tnebnet.org
40 Executive Engineer / North/Metro, Central Office complex, K.Pudur,Madurai-625007 04522561754 / 9280071700 eenmdum@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tamukkam, Alagar Koil Road,Near ITI Bus Stop, K.Pudur,Madurai-625007 04522568211 / 9280071689 mdm4631aee1@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Tamukkam, Gandhi Musimum Road,Opp to Thamukkam,Madurai-625002 04522530612 / 9280071691 mdm001ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Race course, Opp to Employment Office, ITI Road, Madurai-625007 04522563322 / 9280071692 mdm002ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Sellur, Kalpalam ,Palam station Road Madurai-625009 04522528591 / 9280071693 mdm003ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Tagore Nagar, Kalpalam ,Palam station Road Madurai-625009 04522528901 / 9280071694 mdm004ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Chokkikulam D.No.5, Singarayar Colony North Street, Narimedu, Madurai-625002 04522528591 / 9280071695 mdm005ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Executive Engineer / K.Pudur Opp to Employement Exchange, ITI Road, K.Pudur, Madurai-625007 04522536807 / 9280071696 mdm006ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / K.K.Nagar, Opp to Wakf Board College, Anna Salai, KK Nagar, Madurai-625020 04522586338 / 9280071697 mdm007ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Anna Nagar, Opp to Wakf Board College, Anna Salai, KK Nagar, Madurai-625020 04522533006 / 9280071698 mdm008ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Executive Engineer / Melamadai, No.160, 2, Gomathipuram Ist Street, Madurai-625020 04522585600 / 9280071699 mdm009ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tirupalai, Behind TNEB Office Quarters, Tirupalai, Madurai -625014 04522680815 / 9280071690 aeetplmdu@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Tirupalai, Behind TNEB Office Quarters, Tirupalai, Madurai -625014 04522680815 / 9280071701 mdm015ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Athikulam, No.4/581, Ismail Nagar cross street Parasuraman patti, K.pudur Madurai-625007 04522681130 / 9280071703 mdm017ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Anaiyur, Kurunji Nagar 2nd Street, Mahathma Gandhi Nagar, Backside of Corporation Bank, Madurai-625014 04522529061 / 9280071702 mdm016ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Madurai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Madurai Race Course Road, K.Pudur, Madurai 625007 04522537754 / 9280069369 semdu@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / East Division,TNEB Quarters, Opp to Kalaignar Library, Madurai -07 04522682904 / 9280069385 eeestmdu@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Othakkadai Industrial Estate Sub-Station,Mattuthavani, Madurai-625007 9280069389 aeemtvmdu@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Kadachanendhal Othakkadai Road, Kadachanendal, Madurai-625107 04522423282 / 9280069399 mdu108ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Uranganpatty Mahia Industrial Estate, Uranganpatty-625020 0452283861 / 9280069402 mdu120ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Karuppayurani Sivagangai Main Road, Karuppayurani, Madurai -20 04522585700 / 9280069400 mdu105ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Othakkadai Door.No:3, 189, Nethaji Nagar, Othakkadai, Madurai-625107 04522420222 / 9280069401 mdu118ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / Airport SS Complex, Anuppanadi-625009. 9280069388 aeeomairmdu@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Viraganoor Ramanathapuram mainroad,Viraganoor, Madurai-625009 04522310997 / 9280069405 mdu121ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Panaiyur 3, 145,Sokkanathapuram Street, Anna Nagar PO, Panaiyur, Madurai -625009 04522697109 / 9280069403 mdu122ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Perungudi Door No:5A, Air Port Main Road, Perungudi, Madurai-625022 04522674190 / 9280069404 mdu123ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Melur TNPDCL Complex,Tiruvathavoor Road, Melur-625106 04522415656 / 9280069387 mdu4521aee4@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / West, Melur TNPDCL Complex,Tiruvathavoor Road, Melur-625106 04522416523 / 9280069397 mdu115ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / South, Melur TNPDCL Complex,Tiruvathavoor Road, Melur-625106 04522416523 / 9280069396 mdu116ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Narasingampatty Asst. Engineer, Melur Mainroad, Narasingampatty-625106 04522420212 / 9280069395 mdu117ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Alagarkoil Asst.Engineer, Alagarkoi-625301 04522470225 / 9280069394 mdu109ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Town, Melur Meenakshi Complex, Trichy Main Road,Melur-625106 04522417535 / 9280069398 mdu110ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Melur Meenakshi Complex, Trichy Main Road,Melur-625106 04522415656 / 9280069386 aeenmlmdu@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / East, Melur Meenakshi Complex, Trichy Main Road,Melur-625106 04522415656 / 9280069393 mdu111ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Keelaiyur Panchayat Union Building, Keelaiyur, Madurai-625101. 04522417237 / 9280069391 mdu112ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Karunkalakudy W-10, J 79, Pettai, Trichy Main Road, Karungalakudi-625101 04544250130 / 9280069390 mdu113ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Kottampatty SS Complex, Trichy Main Road, Kottampatty-625103 04544293121 / 9280069392 mdu114ae@tnebnet.org
23 Executive Engineer / Thirumangalam SSComplex, Usilampatty Road, Tirumangalam-625706. 04549280775 / 9280069422 eetmgmdu@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thirumangalam SSComplex, Usilampatty Road, Tirumangalam-625706. 04549283861 / 9280069423 aeetmgmdu@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Town, Thirumangalam SSComplex, Usilampatty Road, Tirumangalam-625706. 04549283861 / 9280069430 mdu131ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Sengulam SSComplex, Usilampatty Road, Tirumangalam-625706. 04549283861 / 9280069428 mdu135ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / South, Thirumangalam SSComplex, Usilampatty Road, Tirumangalam-625706. 04549283861 / 9280069429 mdu133ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / North, Tirumangalam SSComplex, Usilampatty Road, Tirumangalam-625706. 04549283861 / 9280069427 mdu132ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Kallikudi D.No:9, 109, T. Kallupatty Road, Kallikudi- 625701. 04549278506 / 9280069426 mdu134ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kappalur SS Complex, Industrial Estate, Koothiyarkundu, Kappalur-625008 04522482934 / 9280069425 aeekplmdu@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Distribution, Kappalur SS Complex, Industrial Estate, Koothiyarkundu, Kappalur-625008 04522482934 / 9280069431 mdu143ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Industrial Estate, Kappalur SS Complex, Industrial Estate, Koothiyarkundu, Kappalur-625008 04522482934 / 9280069433 mdu136ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / East, Tirumangalam SSComplex, Usilampatty Road, Tirumangalam-625706. 9280069432 mdu137ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / West, Tirumangalam C42,Rajaram Street,Tirumangalam,Madurai. 04549282778 / 9280069434 mdu138ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Tirupparankundram No:1, Nethaji 1st Street, Tirunagar 3rd Stop, Thirunagar, Madurai-625006. 04522484079 / 9280069435 mdu144ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / T.Kallupatty SS Complex,T.Kallupatty-625702. 04549270443 / 9280069424 aeetklmdu@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Town, T.Kallupatty SS Complex,T.Kallupatty-625702. 04549270443 / 9280069439 mdu139ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Rural, T.Kallupatty SS Complex,T.Kallupatty-625702. 04549270443 / 9280069437 mdu140ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Peraiyur 12.5.19A,Subramaniyaswami Koil Street,Peraiyur Town Panchayat, Peraiyur, Madurai Dt. (Old DSP Office)-625703 04549275355 / 9280069436 mdu141ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Saptur SS Complex,Saptur-625705 04552249208 / 9280069438 mdu142ae@tnebnet.org
41 Executive Engineer / Samayanallur TNEB Complex, Dindigul Main Road, Samayanallur-625402 04522463429 / 9280069406 eesermdu@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / Samayanallur TNEB Complex, Dindigul Main Road, Samayanallur-625402 04522463629 / 9280069407 aeesermdu@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Samayanallur TNEB Complex, Dindigul Main Road, Samayanallur-625402 04522463629 / 9280069413 mdu170ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Ayyankottai Cigili Illam, Ayyankottai, Madurai-625221 04543293597 / 9280069410 mdu164ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Alanganallur 43, 2 Kalaivanam nager, Alanganallur, Madurai-625501 04543245323 / 9280069412 mdu166ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Palamedu D.no.100, 1B2 Saathavu Nagar, Palamedu, Madurai-625503 04543246372 / 9280069409 mdu168ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Koodal Nagar SS Complex,Koodal Nagar, Madurai-625018. 04522660990 / 9280069411 mdu172ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vadipatty SS Complex, Dindigul Main Road, Vadipatty-625218 04543254458 / 9280069408 aeevdpmdu@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Vadipatty SS Complex, Dindigul Main Road, Vadipatty-625218 04543254458 / 9280069417 mdu156ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Town, Sholavandhan SS Complex, Madurai Main Road, Sholavandan.-625214 04543258646 / 9280069416 mdu158ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Sholavandhan SS Complex, Madurai Main Road, Sholavandan.-625214 04543258646 / 9280069415 mdu160ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Vickramangalam SS Complex, Mullipalaiyam street, Usilampatty Post, Vickiramangalam-625207 04543293942 / 9280069418 mdu162ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Keelamathur TNEB Complex,Arasaradi, Madurai-625016. 9280069414 mdu154ae@tnebnet.org
54 Executive Engineer / Usilampatty SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Usilampatty-625532 04522252141 / 9280069440 eeusptmdu@@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Usilampatty SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Usilampatty-625532 04522253756 / 9280069441 aeetusmdu@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / West, Usilampatty SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Usilampatty-625532 04552253756 / 9280069448 mdu180ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Town, Usilampatty SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Usilampatty-625532 04552253756 / 9280069447 mdu183ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / North, Usilampatty SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Usilampatty-625532 04552253756 / 9280069445 mdu184ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / South, Usilampatty SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Usilampatty-625532 04552253756 / 9280069446 mdu185ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Sindupatty SS Complex, Thummakundu,TNPDCL LIMITED, Sindupatty 04552247270 / 9280069449 mdu177ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Executive Engineer / Checkanurani SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Usilampatty-625532 04552253756 / 9280069442 aeerusmdu@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Valandur D.No:4, 5A,Theni Main Road, Valandur, Usilampatty TK-625532 04552243575 / 9280069458 mdu178ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Uthappanaickanur Asst Engineer, TNEB, Uthappanaickanur,Usilampatty Division, Madurai-625235 04552245335 / 9280069457 mdu179ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Checkanurani Theni Main Road, Checkanurani-625514 04549287100 / 9280069456 mdu176ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Alwar nagar D.no.7, 509,Sathasivam Street, NGO colony, Nagamalai Pudukottai, Madurai-625019 04522458068 / 9280069455 mdu175ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Executive Engineer / Elumalai SS Complex,Elumalai-625535. 04552246229 / 9280069443 aeeelmmdu@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Town, Elumalai SS Complex,Elumalai-625535. 04552246229 / 9280069453 mdu191ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Elumalai SS Complex,Elumalai-625535 04552246229 / 9280069451 mdu192ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Chinnakkattalai SS Complex, TNPDCL LIMITED, Chinnakattalai PO, Periayur Taluk,Madurai - 625527 04552244244 / 9280069454 mdu186ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Town Ramanathapuram 1, 64, Near Indian Bank, T.Ramanathapuram, Periayur TK, pin-625535 04552246789 / 9280069452 mdu189ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / M.Kallupatty 4, 497, Usilampatty Main Road, M.Kallupatty-625535 04552246468 / 9280069450 mdu190ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Theni

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Theni Theni T.N.E.B Complex, NRT Nagar Main Road,Theni-625 531 04546253677 / 9443353670 setheni@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Theni T.N.E.B Complex, NRT Nagar Main Road,Theni-625 531 04546253557 / 9445853171 eedtheni@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Theni T.N.E.B Complex, NRT Nagar Main Road,Theni-625 531 04546254886 / 9445853154 mdt4763aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, Theni SE office Campus, NRT Main Road, Theni-625531 04546262808 / 9445853155 mdt501ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / North, Theni SE office Campus, NRT Main Road, Theni-625531 04546252445 / 9445853156 mdt502ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / P.C.Patti, Theni 230 KV Sub station campus, Cumbum Road, Theni-625531 04546265786 / 9445853157 mdt503ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Veerapandi, Theni D.No.16, Ward No.1, Kumuli Road, Veerapandi-625534 04546246076 / 9445853158 mdt504ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Theni T.N.E.B Complex, NRT Nagar Main Road,Theni-625 531 04546254886 / 9445853160 mdt4763aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / East, Theni SE office Campus, NRT Main Road, Theni-625531 04546252445 / 9445853161 mdt506ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / West, Theni SE office Campus, NRT Main Road, Theni-625531 04546252445 / 9445853162 mdt507ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / South, Theni Periyakulam Road, Theni Sub-Store Campus, Theni-625531 04546253097 / 9445853163 mdt508ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Kandamanur 110/22 KV Gandamanur Sub station campus, Gandamanur - 625517 04546238100 / 9445853164 mdt509ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / Bodi Jamin Thoppu St, Ward.No.2, Bodi - 625513 04546282181 / 9445853166 mdt4763aee3@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Town, Bodi Jamin Thoppu St, Ward.No.2, Bodi - 625513 04546282181 / 9445853167 mdt511ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / East, Bodi Jamin Thoppu St, Ward.No.2, Bodi - 625513 04546282181 / 9445853168 mdt512ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / West, Bodi Jamin Thoppu St, Ward.No.2, Bodi - 625513 04546282181 / 9445853169 mdt513ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rasingapuram 110 KV Sub-Station Campus, Thevaram Road, Rasingapuram - 625528 04546229250 / 9445853172 mdt4763aee4@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Rasingapuram 110 KV Sub-Station Campus, Thevaram Road, Rasingapuram - 625528 04546229250 / 9445853173 mdt516ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Thevaram I 1274, 4, 12th ward 1st St, Near Rajendra Hospital, Main Road,Thevram-625530 04546254900 / 9445853174 mdt517ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Thevaram II Krishnana patti,Near post office,Thevaram,Thevram-625530 04546254450 / 9445853175 mdt518ae@tnebnet.org
21 Executive Engineer / Periyakulam, Office of Executive Engineer,Ammayanayakanur Road,Near JC petrol Bulk,Periyakulam.,-625601 04546231201 / 9445853177 eeperiakulam@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Office of Assistant Executive Engineer,Annamalai Nagar,College Villaku,Periyakulam. - 625601 04546232389 / 9445853176 mdt4762aee1@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / East, Periyakulam Office of Assistant Engineer,S.no-1188/1B,Community hall,Melmangalam Village. - 625601 04546232389 / 9445853178 mdt521@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Thamaraikulam Office of Assistant Engineer,S.no-1188/1B,Community hall,Melmangalam Village.-625 605 04546232201 / 9445853179 mdt523ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Jeyamangalam Muniyandi Kovil St, Jeyamangalam - 625606 04546237432 / 9445853180 mdt524ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Madurapuri 110/22 KV Madurapuri Sub station campus, Periyakulam Road, Madurapuri - 625531 04546269158 / 9445853181 mdt522ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Periyakulam 110/22 KV Periyakulam Sub-Station campus, Keelavadakarai Village, Periyakulam - 625601 04546231389 / 9445853183 mdt4762aee2@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Town, PeriyakulamOffice of Assistant Engineer,Vaigaidam road,Town section,Thenkarai,Periyakulam.- 625601 04546232389 / 9445853184 mdt526ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Devadanapatty 4-3-12C Norht St, Devadhanapatti - 625602 04546235289 / 9445853185 mdt528ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Keelavadakarai 110/22 KV Periyakulam Sub-Station campus, Keelavadakarai Village, Periyakulam - 625601 04546235289 / 9445853188 mdt527ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Aundipatti 110/22 KV Andipatty Sub-Station Campus, Madurai Theni Road, SS Puram, Andipatty - 625514 04546242431 / 9445853189 mdt4762aee3@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Town, Aundipatti 110/22 KV Andipatty Sub-Station Campus, Madurai Theni Road, SS Puram, Andipatty - 625514 04546242631 / 9445853190 mdt531ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / North, Aundipatti 110/22 KV Andipatty Sub-Station Campus, Madurai Theni Road, SS Puram, Andipatty - 625514 04546242631 / 9445853191 mdt534ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / East, Aundipatti 110/22 KV Andipatty Sub-Station Campus, Madurai Theni Road, SS Puram, Andipatty - 625514 04546242631 / 9445853192 mdt532ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Vaigaidam 110/22 KV Vaigaidam Sub-Station Campus, Vaigaidam - 625514 04546242381 / 9445853194 mdt533ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Aundipatti 110/22 KV Andipatty Sub-Station Campus, Madurai Theni Road, SS Puram, Andipatty - 625514 04546242431 / 9445853197 mdt4762aee4@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Kadamalaikundu 110/22 KV Kadamalaigundu Sub-Station Campus, Kadamalaigundu, Andipatty(TK) - 625579 04554227202 / 9445853198 mdt538ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Myladumparai BDO Campus, Near Police Station,Myladumparai - 625579 04554227302 / 9445853199 mdt539ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / West, Aundipatti 110/22 KV Andipatty Sub-Station Campus, Madurai Theni Road, SS Puram, Andipatty - 625514 04546242631 / 9445853200 mdt536ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Rajathani(S), Aundipatti Indian Bank St, Rajathani, Andipatty(PO) - 625512 04546249118 / 9445853201 mdt537ae@tnebnet.org
41 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Chinnamanur Muthalamman koilstreet,Building Society, Chinnamanur-625515 04554247380 / 9445853222 eechnmnr@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chinnamanur,Office of Assistant Executive Engineer,Lakshmi narayanan theter Opposite,Chinnamanur.- 625515 04554246868 / 9445853204 mdt4761aee1@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Rural, ChinnamanurOffice of Assistant Engineer/Rural section,Lakshmi narayanan theter Opposite,Chinnamanur.- 625515 04554246868 / 9445853205 mdt542ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Town, Chinnamanur Muthalamman koilstreet,Building Society, Chinnamanur-625515 04554249500 / 9445853206 mdt541ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Erasakkanayakanur Office of Assistant Engineer/O&M,Indhira colony,Near SS campus,Chinna ollapuram. - 625511 04554248765 / 9445853207 mdt544ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Markeyankottai 110/22 KV Markeyankottai Sub-Station Campus, Markeyankottai -625515 04554249600 / 9445853208 mdt543ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Executive Engineer / Uthamapalayam 110/22 KV Uthamapalayam Sub-Station Campus, Kombai Road, Karukodai, Uthamapalayam - 625533 04554265825 / 9445853209 mdt4761aee3@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Town, Uthamapalayam 110/22 KV Uthamapalayam Sub-Station Campus, Kombai Road, Karukodai, Uthamapalayam - 625533 04554265825 / 9445853210 mdt551ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Kombai D.No.11A, W.2, Kamaraj Street, Kombai - 625522 04554252999 / 9445853211 mdt553ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Kamayakoundanpatti D.No.802, East Car Street, K.K.Patty - 625521 04554270816 / 9445853212 mdt552ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / Cumbum 110/22 KV SS Cambus, Eghaloothu Road, Cumbum - 625516 04554276200 / 9445853214 mdt4761aee4@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Town, Cumbum 110/22 KV SS Cambus, Eghaloothu Road, Cumbum - 625516 04554272390 / 9445853215 mdt556ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / North, Cumbum 110/22 KV SS Cambus, Eghaloothu Road, Cumbum - 625516 04554276200 / 9445853216 mdt560ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Cumbum 14, 1, 65, Cumbum Road, Pudupatty - 625556 04554273850 / 9445853217 mdt557ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Surulipatti Office of Assistant Engineer,SF.No-1285/1c,Suruli Mani road,Kattumadam-Murugan temple near,Surulipatti. - 625516 04554275262 / 9445853218 mdt559ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Gudalur D.No.16 B, W.8, Rajakinathu Street, Gudalur - 625518 04554231790 / 9445853219 mdt558ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kamatchipuram 110/22 KV Kamatchipuram Sub-Station Campus, Kamatchipuram -625520 04546247221 / 9445853221 mdt4761aee2@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Kamatchipuram 110/22 KV Kamatchipuram Sub-Station Campus, Kamatchipuram -625520 04546247221 / 9445853203 mdt546ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Odaipatti 13A, W.3, Rice Mill St, Odaipatti - 625540 04546247521 / 9445853224 mdt547ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Ramnad

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Ramnad Near R.T.O. Office, Bharathi Nagar, Ramnad 623503 04567230577 / 9443130576 sermd@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Ramnad Near R.T.O. Office, Bharathi Nagar, Ramnad 623503 04567231261 / 9445853033 eeomrmd@tnebnet.org g
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Ramnad T.N.E.B Near R.T.O. Office, Bharathi Nagar, Ramnad 623503 04567231261 / 9445852662 mdr4781aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, South, Ramnad33/11KV Substation, Madurai-Rameswaram Road, Ramanathapuram 623501 04567225214 / 9445853020 mdr301ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Town, North, Ramnad T.N.E.B Near R.T.O. Office, Bharathi Nagar, Ramnad -623503 04567231660 / 9445853021 mdr302ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Keelakarai T.N.E.B, Ramnad Road, Vannanthurai, Keelakarai-623517 04567241038 / 9445853018 mdrd303ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Regunathapuram Thirupulani Road, Regunathapuram-623802 04567253022 / 9445853022 mdr304ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Devipattinam Thirupalaikudy Road, Devipattinam-623514 04567264064 / 9445853023 mdr305ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Ramnad Near R.T.O. Office, Bharathi Nagar, Ramnad-623503 04567231261 / 9445853324 mdr4781aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Mandapam Anna Kadai Veethi, Mandapam Camp, Mandapam-623519 04573241460 / 9445853028 mdr308ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Rameshwaram Verkodu Road,Backside of Bus Stand, Rameswaram-623526 04573221237 / 9445853029 mdr307ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Panaikulam 12, 92-A Panaikulam - 623522 04567269218 / 9445852660 mdr310ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Ramnad Near R.T.O. Office, Bharathi Nagar, Ramnad-623503 04567230429 / 9445853024 mdr306ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Thiru Uthirakosamangai Travellers Bungalaw, Thiru utrakosamangai-623533 04567256281 / 9445853025 mdr311ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Uchipuli T.N.E.B., 8, 1525, Madurai - Rameswaram Road, Uchipuli. 623534 04567259090 / 9445853026 mdr309ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thiruvadanai Devakottai Road, C.K. Mangalam, Thiruvadanai-623402 04561244044 / 9445852661 mdr4781aee3@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvadanai Thondy Road, Thiruvadanai-623407 04561254135 / 9445853032 mdr312ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / SS Thiruvadanai , Devakottai Road, C.K. Mangalam, Thiruvadanai-623402 04561244044 / 9445852659 mdr313ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / RS Mangalam 3, 2H, Ward No.13, Pullamadai Road, R.S.Mangalam-623525 04561241333 / 9445853034 mdr314ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Thondi Nambuthalai Road, Thondi-623409 04561253934 / 9445853037 mdr315ae@tnebnet.org
21 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Paramakudi Madurai Road, Kattuparamakudi, Paramakud-623707 04564226750 / 9445853030 eeompmk@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Paramakudi Madurai Road, Kattuparamakudi, Paramakudi- 623707 04564223656 / 9445852663 mdr4782aee1@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Town, North, Paramakudi Madurai Road, Kattuparamakudi, Paramakudi-623707 04564225696 / 9445853040 mdr342ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Town, South, Paramakudi Madurai Road, Kattuparamakudi, Paramakud-623707 04564231686 / 9445853041 mdr341ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Paramakudi Madurai Road, Kattuparamakudi, Paramakudi-623707 04564223656 / 9445853014 mdr4782aee2@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Paramakudi Madurai Road, Kattuparamakudi, Paramakudi-623707 04564225686 / 9445853042 mdr343ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Nainarkoil 1, 41, North Car Street, Nainarkoil-623705 04564266248 / 9445853043 mdr345ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Parthibanoor 4, 77-D, Agraharam Street, Parthibanoor-623608 04564264115 / 9445853044 mdr344ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Chathirakudi Madurai - Ramnad Road, Chathirakudi-623527 04564262372 / 9445853045 mdr346ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kamudhi Parthibanoor Road, Kottaimedu, Kamuthi-623603 04576224204 / 9445853015 mdr4782aee3@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Kamudhi Parthibanoor Road, Kottaimedu, Kamuthi-623603 04576224204 / 9445853047 mdr349ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Rural, South, Kamudhi Aruppukottai Road, Kamuthi-623603 04576223800 / 9445853048 mdr348ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Town, Kamudhi Aruppukottai Road, Kamuthi-623603 04576223800 / 9445853049 mdr347ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Abiramam Parthibanoor Road, Natham, Abiramam-623601 04567265500 / 9445853050 mdr351ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Perunali 10, 118 E - Sayalkudy Road, Perunali.623115 04576268428 / 9445853051 mdr350ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mudukulathur33/11KV SS, Venneir vaykkal village, Paramakudi Road, Mudukulathur 623704 04576291161 / 9445853016 mdr4782aee4@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Mudukulathur33/11KV SS, Venneir vaykkal village, Paramakudi Road, Mudukulathur 623704 04576291159 / 9445853052 mdr352ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Kadaladi 33 , 11 KV SS, Thevar Nagar, Sayalkudi Road, Kadaladi.623703 04576266533 / 9445853053 mdr353ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Sayalkudi 33 , 11 KV SS, Kamuthi - Aruppukottai Road, Keeranthai,Sayalkudi.623120 04576244297 / 9445853054 mdr354ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Sikkal 7, 136-1 Yadavar Street, Sikkal,623528 Kadaladi Taluk. 04576267637 / 9445853055 mdr355ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Sivaganga

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Sivaganga Sivaganga Collectorate Complex,Sivaganga-630562 04575241600 / 9443341609 sesiva@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Sivaganga TNPDCL,Collectorate Complex,Sivaganga-630562 04575240208 / 9445853080 eesvganga@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Sivaganga TNPDCL,Collectorate Complex,Sivaganga-630562 04575240666 / 9445853074 mds4603aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, Sivaganga TNPDCL Collectorate Complex,Sivaganga-630562 04575240333 / 9445853076 mds451ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Sivaganga TNPDCL Collectorate Complex,Sivaganga-630562 04575240666 / 9445853077 mds452ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / D, Malampatty TNPDCL Collectorate Complex,Sivaganga-630562 04575240666 / 9445853075 mds454ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / D, Madagupatty TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Madagupatty-630553 04575230307 / 9445853073 mds453ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Kalayarkoil TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, Kalayarkoil-630551 04575299229 / 9445853078 mds4603aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / D, Kalayarkoil TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, Kalayarkoil-630551. 04575299229 / 9445853079 mds460ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / D, Nattarasankotai TANGEDO,Nattarasankottai-630556 04575299545 / 9445853081 mds461ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / D, Maravamangalam TNPDCL,Maravamangalam-630554 04575299342 / 9445853082 mds462ae@tnebnet.org
12 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Karaikudi TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,kalanivasal,karaikudi-630702 04565299295 / 9445853090 eekaraikudi@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Karaikudi TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, kalanivasal,karaikudi-630702 04565256031 / 9445853084 mds4601aee1@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Town, South, Karaikudi TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, kalanivasal,karaikudi-630702 04565221741 / 9445853088 mds402ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Town, North, Karaikudi TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, kalanivasal,karaikudi-630702 04565221741 / 9445853089 mds401ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Karaikudi TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, kalanivasal,karaikudi-630702 04565231613 / 9445853083 mds403ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Karaikudi TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex ,kalanivasal,karaikudi-630702 04565256031 / 9445853085 mds4601aee2@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / D, Puduvayal TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Puduvayal-630108 04565299002 / 9445853091 mds407ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / D, Kanadukathan TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,kanadukathan-630103 04565299260 / 9445853092 mds406ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / D, Kandaramanickam TNPDCL,Kandramanickam-630204 04577299501 / 9445853093 mds409ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / D, Kallal TNPDCL,Kallal-630204 04565299105 / 9445853094 mds408ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Devakottai TNPDCL,Devakottai-630302 04561273457 / 9445853086 mds4601aee3@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Rural, South, Devakottai TNPDCL,Devakottai-630302 04561273457 / 9445853095 mds417ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Devakottai TNPDCL,Devakottai-630302 04561273457 / 9445853096 mds416ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Town, Devakottai TNPDCL,Devakottai-630302 04561273457 / 9445853097 mds415ae@tnebnet.org
26 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Manamadurai TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Manamadurai-630606 04574299058 / 9445853111 eemndurai@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Manamadurai TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, Manamadurai-630606 04574258023 / 9445853101 mds4602aee1@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Town, Manamadurai TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, Manamadurai-630606 04574299508 / 9445853104 mds426ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Manamadurai TNPDCL,Manamadurai-630606 04574258408 / 9445853107 mds427ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / D, Rajagambeeram TNPDCL,Rajagambeeram-630609 04574299580 / 9445853106 mds428ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / D, Thirupachety TNPDCL,Thirupachethy-630610 04574258667 / 9445853105 mds429ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Thiruppuvanam TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Thiruppuvanam-630611 04574265271 / 9445853102 mds4602aee2@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / East, Thiruppuvanam) TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Thiruppuvanam-630611 04574299135 / 9445853109 mds436ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / West, Thiruppuvanam TNPDCL,110 KV SS Complex-630611 04574299133 / 9445853108 mds435ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / D, Poovanthi TNPDCL,Poovanthi-630611 04574299229 / 9445853110 mds437ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / D, Keeladi TNPDCL,Keeladi-630611 04522910534 / 9445853098 mds438ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Ilayangudi 110 KV SS Complex,Ilayangudi-630702 04564265918 / 9445853103 mds4602aee3@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Town, Ilayangudi TNPDCL , 110 KV SS Complex,Ilayangudi-630702 04564299044 / 9445853112 mds440ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Ilayangudi TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Ilayangudi-630702 04564299044 / 9445853113 mds441ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / D, Salaigraman TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Salaigiramam-630710 04564299179 / 9445853114 mds442ae@tnebnet.org
41 Executive Engineer / Distribution, Thiruppathur(I, C) TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, Thiruppathur-630211 04577266283 / 9445853131 eetpathur@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Thiruppathur TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Thiruppathur-630211 04577266034 / 9445853116 mds4604aee1@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Town, Thiruppathur TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex, Thiruppathur-630211 04577299125 / 9445853118 mds476ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Thiruppathur TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Thiruppathur-630211 04577299125 / 9445853119 mds478ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Rural, South, Thiruppathur TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Thiruppathur-630211 04577299125 / 9445853120 mds477ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / D, A.Thekkur TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,A.Thekkur-630201 04577299130 / 9445853121 mds479ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Executive Engineer / D, Singampunary TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Singampunary-630502 04577299510 / 9445853117 mds4604aee2@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / D, Singampunary TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,Singampunary-630502 04577299510 / 9445853123 mds485ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / D, S.Pudur TNPDCL ,110 KV SS Complex,S.Pudur-630611 04577256048 / 9445853125 mds486ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / D, Pulithipatty TNPDCL,Pulithipatty-630309 04577299066 / 9445853124 mds487ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / D, S.V.Mangalam ,TNPDCL,S.V.Mangalam-630502 04577256386 / 9445853122 mds488ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Tirunelveli

Superintending Engineer/Kanyakumari

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Kannyakumari Parvathipuram,KanyakumariEDC,Nagercoil 0465-230160 / 9443130460 sekk@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Nagercoil Parvathipuram,kanyakumari EDC, Nagercoil. PIN - 629 003 04652-232118 / 9445854489 tik4741ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Nagercoil Sub station campus,Parvathipuram, Nagercoil-629 003 04652-231129 / 9445859501 tik4741aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Junior Engineer / Parvathipuram Sub station campus Parvathipuram, Nagercoil-629 003 04652-235902 / 9445859495 tik114ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / Vadasery, Nagercoil TNEB complex, Distillery Road, Vadasery,Nagercoil-629 001 04652-230924 / 9445859460 tik111ae@tnebnet.org
6 Junior Engineer / Krishnan Kovil, Nagercoil TNEB complex, Distillery Road, Vadasery,Nagercoil-629001 04652-230924 / 9445859475 tik112ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer / Asaripallam, Nagercoil AnanthanNagar,Asaripallam,Nagercoil-629 201 04652-228454 / 9445859490 tik113ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Nagercoil TNEB complex, Distillery Road,Vadasery,Nagercoil-629 001 04652-222088 / 9445859500 tik4741aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / Kottar, Nagercoil TNEB complex, Distillery Road, Vadasery,Nagercoil-629 001 04652-231212 / 9445859450 tik121ae@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Meenakshipuram, Nagercoil TNEB complex, Distillery Road, Vadasery,Nagercoil-629 001 04652-231212 / 9445859470 tik122ae@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Vallankumaranvilai, Nagercoil Sub station campus,Vallankumaravilai,Nagercoil-629 001 04652-235743 / 9445859480 tik123ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Eathamozhi Ethamozhi,Pin-629 501 04652-250152 / 9445854500 tik125ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Rajakkamangalam D.No.6-36A,Alanvilai,Alathankarai,Rajakamangalam-629 503 04652-252807 / 9445854501 tik124ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kanyakumari,33/11 kV Sub-Statron/ Kanyakumari,Pin-629 703 04652-270491 / 9445854502 tik4741aee4@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / Kottaram, 110/11 kV Sub-statlon/ Kottaram, Pin-629 703 04652-271391 / 9445854503 tik143ae@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer / Kanyakumari Kanyakumari,Pin 629 702 04652-246291 / 9445854504 tik142ae@tnebnet.org
17 Junior Engineer / Mylaludy Main Road,Mylaudy,Pin-629 403 04652-268291 / 9445854505 tik145ae@tnebnet.org
18 Junior Engineer / Suchindrum Susindram,pin-629 704 04652-240250 / 9445854506 tik141ae@tnebnet.org
19 Junior Engineer / Thengampudur Thengampudur,pin-629 603 04652-288566 / 9445854507 tik144ae@tnebnet.org
20 Junior Engineer / Kelakrishnanpudur Keelakrishnanputhur- 629 601 04652-288111 / 9445854508 tik146ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / Bhoothapandy Boothapandy,Pin-629 852 04652-282372 / 9445854509 tik4741aee3@tnebnet.org
22 Junior Engineer / Bhoothapandy Boothapandy,Pin-629 852 04652-283834 / 9445854510 tik131ae@tnebnet.org
23 Junior Engineer / Aralvaimozhi Aralvoimozhi,Pin-629 301 04652-263456 / 9445854511 tik133ae@tnebnet.org
24 Junior Engineer / Thovalai Thovalai Pin-629 302 04652-262444 / 9445854512 tik134ae@tnebnet.org
25 Junior Engineer / Azhagiyapandipuram Azhagiapandipuram ,Pin-629 851 04652-262444 / 9445854513 tik132ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / C& I, Nagercoil Sub station campus,Vallankumaravilai,Nagercoil-629 001 9445854491
27 Junior Engineer / C& I, Nagercoil Sub station campus,Vallankumaravilai,Nagercoil-629 001 9445854494
28 Assistant Engineer / C& I, Rural, Nagercoil Sub station campus,Vallankumaravilai,Nagercoil-629 003 9445854499
29 Executive Engineer / Thuckalay EB Campus,Moolachal post,Thuckalay,pin-629 175 04651-250718 / 9445854514 tik4742ee@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thuckalay EB Campus,Moolachal post,Thuckalay 629175 9445854515 tik4742aee1@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Thuckalay EB Campus,Moolachal post,Thuckalay 629 175 04651-250738 / 9445854517 tik151ae@tnebnet.org
32 Junior Engineer / Moolachel EB Campus,Moolachal post,Thuckalay 629 175 04651-250738 / 9445854518 tik152ae@tnebnet.org
33 Junior Engineer / Vellichanthai Vellichanthai,pin-629 203 04651-237944 / 9445854519 tik154ae@tnebnet.org
34 Junior Engineer / Thikkanamcode Chemponvilai via Thickanamcode,Pin 629 251 04651-254870 / 9445854520 tik153ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Executive Engineer / Eraniel Eraniel,pin-629 802 04651-223223 / 9445854521 tik4742aee3@tnebnet.org
36 Junior Engineer / Eraniel Thalakulam Road,Eraniel,pin-629 802 04651-222205 / 9445854522 tik171ae@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Colachel Colachel.Pin-629 251 04651-226335 / 9445854523 tik172ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Chemponvilai Chemponvilai viaThickanamcode,Pin-629 804 04651-226308 / 9445854524 tik173ae@tnebnet.org
39 Junior Engineer / Manavalakurichi Manavalakurichi-629 252 04651-239406 / 9445854525 tik174ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / paraseri RajagopalTheru,Villukury post,Paraseri-629 807 04651-230033 / 9445854526 tik175ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kulasekaram Kulasekaram,Pin-629 161 04651-278523 / 9445854527 tik4742aee2@tnebnet.org
42 Junior Engineer / Thiruvattar Thiruvattar Pin- 629 177 04651-275602 / 9445854528 tik163ae@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Rural, Kulasekaram Distribution Rural,Kulasekaram- 629 161 04651-277698 / 9445854529 tik161ae@tnebnet.org
44 Junior Engineer / Urban, Kulasekaram Kulasekaram, urban,Kulasekaram- 629 161 04651-278698 / 9445854530 tik162ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / C&I , Thuckalay EB Campus,Moolachal post,Thuckalay- 629 175 9445854516
46 Junior Engineer / C&I , Thuckalay EB Campus,Moolachal post,Thuckalay- 629 175 9445854495
47 Junior Engineer / C&I , Eraniel Thalakulam Road,Eraniel- 629 802 9445854492
48 Executive Engineer / Kuzhithurai EB Campus,Maruthancode,Meenachel,Kuzhithurai Pin-629 153 04651-261306 / 9445854531 tik4743ee@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kuzhithurai EB Campus,Maruthancode,Meenachel,Kuzhithurai Pin-629 153 04651-260227 / 9445854533 tik4743aee1@tnebnet.org
50 Junior Engineer / Marthandam Sub station campus,Marthandam-629 165 04651-271100 / 9445854532 tik181ae@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer / Kuzhithurai EB Campus,Maruthancode,Meenachel,Kuzhithurai, Pin-629 153 04651-260227 / 9445854535 tik182ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Kaliyakkavilai Kaliakkavilai,Pin -629 153 04651-245100 / 9445854536 tik184ae@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / Arumanai Arumanai ,Pin-629151 04651-245100 / 9445854537 tik183ae@tnebnet.org
54 Junior Engineer / Puthuchanthai Puthenchanthai, Pin-629 152 04651-286097 / 9445854538 tik185ae@tnebnet.org
55 Junior Engineer / Kannumamoodu Kannumamoodu Pin-629 170 04651-236655 / 9445854539 tik186ae@tnebnet.org
56 Junior Engineer / Kaliyal Kaliyal,pin-629 101 04651-281281 / 9445854540 tik187ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Executive Engineer / Puthukadai EB Campus,Puthukadai,Pin-629 171 04651-235199 / 9445854541 tik4743aee2@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Puthukadai EB Campus,Puthukadai,Pin- 629 171 04651-232606 / 9445854542 tik191ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Killiyoor Tholayavattam post,Killiyoor-629 187 04651-235096 / 9445854543 tik196ae@tnebnet.org
60 Junior Engineer / Karungal Karungal,Pin-629 157 04651-267299 / 9445854544 tik192ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Namboly Nithiravilai,Namboly- 629 158 04651-240699 / 9445854545 tik194ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Suriyacode Sooriacode- 629 190 04651-206099 / 9445854548 tik198ae@tnebnet.org
63 Junior Engineer / Deravipudurkadai Eraviputhurkadai-629 158 04651-275332 / 9445854547 tik195ae@tnebnet.org
64 Junior Engineer / Palliyadi Palliyadi 629 169 04651-267699 / 9445854549 tik197ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Executive Engineer / C&I, Kuzhithurai EB Campus,Maruthancode,Meenachel,Kuzhithurai Pin-629 153 9445854534
66 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Kuzhithurai EB Campus,Maruthancode,Meenachel,Kuzhithurai Pin-629 153 9445854566
67 Junior Engineer / C&I, Pudukadai EB Campus,Maruthancode,Meenachel,Kuzhithurai Pin-629 153 9445854566
68 Junior Engineer / Kollencode Kollencode- 629 160 04651-247199 / 9445854546

Superintending Engineer/Tirunelveli

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Tirunelveli, O, o.Superintending Engineer, TNPDCL, Anna Building, Thiyagaraja Nagar, Tirunelveli-627 011 0462-2531981 / 9443155198 setin@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Urban, Tirunelveli O, o.Executive Engineer, TNPDCL, 110/33/11KV SS, Palayamkottai-627 002 0462-2520828 / 9487897062 eeutin@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Construction, Urban, Tirunelveli O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Construction, Urban, Tirunelveli 0462-2500020 / 9445854336
4 Assistant Engineer I / Construction, Urban, Tirunelveli O, o.Assistant Engineer I , Construction, Urban, Tirunelveli 0462-2500020 / 9445854337
5 Assistant Engineer II / Construction, Urban, Tirunelveli O, o.Assistant Engineer II , Construction, Urban, Tirunelveli 0462-2500020 / 9445854338
6 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Palayamkottai O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, TNPDCL, 110/33/11KV SS, Palayamkottai-627 002 0462-2521584 / 9445859037 tit4721aee2@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / V.M.Chatram O, o.Assistant Engineer,TNPDCL,110/33/11KV SS,Palayamkottai-627 002 0462-2522176 / 9445859002 tit011ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Vannarpettai O, o.Assistant Engineer, TNPDCL, 33, 11KV SS,Samathanapuram-627 002 0462-2575225 / 9445859012 tit012ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Samadhanpuram O, o.Assistant Engineer, TNPDCL, 33, 11KV SS,Samathanapuram-627 002 0462-2575225 / 9445859022 tit010ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / SS, Palayankottai O, o.Assistant Engineer, TNPDCL, 110/33/11KV SS, Palayamkottai-627 002 0462-2525206 / 9445854340
11 Assistant Engineer / Shanthinagar O, o.Assistant Engineer, TNPDCL, 17th St, Shanthi Nagar-627 002 0462-2542242 / 9445859148 tit094ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Tirunelveli Junction O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, TNPDCL, 110/33/11KV SS, Kokirakulam-627 007 0462-2500464 / 9445859039 tit4721aee1@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Tirunelveli Junction O, o.Assistant Engineer, TNPDCL, 110/33/11KV SS, Kokirakulam-627 007 0462-2501777 / 9445859040 tit001ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Melapalayam 1 O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Melapalaym I-627 005 0462-2503130 / 9445859050 tit004ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Melapalayam 2 O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Melapalayam SS, Melapalaym II-627 005 0462-2350060 / 9445859060 tit005ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Maharajanagar O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Sivanthipatti Road, Thiyagarajanagar, Tirunelveli-627 001 0462-2532277 / 9445859073 tit003ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Reddiyarpatti O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, SS Rediyarpatti, Tirunelveli-627 007 0462-2551897 / 9445854343 tit093ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tirunelveli Town O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNPDCL, Sub station campus,Palayapettai-627 008 0462-2323012 / 9445859116 tit4721aee3@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Palayapettai O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Sub station campus, Palayapettai-627 008 0462-2334356 / 9445859085 tit008ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Pettai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Pettai-627 004 0462-2342197 / 9445859096 tit009ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Thatchanallur O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thachanallur-627 358 0462-2301433 / 9445859106 tit007ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / SS, Palayapettai O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, SS, TNPDCL, Sub station campus, Palayapettai-627 008 0462-2330289 / 9487897072
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town Section O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, SS Town Tirunelveli, Near Porukatchi thidal, Tirunelveli Town-627 006 0462-2334368 / 9445859084 tit4721aee5@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Perumalpuram Section O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution,Perumalpuram-627 007 0462-2531118 / 9445859127 tit4721aee4@tnebnet.org
25 Executive Engineer / Valliyoor O, o.Executive Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL,Valliyoor-627 117 04637-220234 / 9445854357 eevalliyoor@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / Valliyoor O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Valliyoor-627 117 9445854358 tit4726aee2@tnebnet.org
27 Junior Engineer / Kallikulam O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Kallikulam- 627 502 04637-235565 / 9445854360 tit066ae@tnebnet.org
28 Junior Engineer / Radhapuram O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL,Radhapuram Sub station campus,Radhapuram-627 111 04637-254115 / 9445854361 tit065ae@tneb net.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Valliyoor O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Valliyoor 627 017 04637-222934 / 9445859220 tit064ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Koodankulam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Koodankulam - 627 106 04637-250747 / 9445854362 tit067ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / Panagudi O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, Sub station campus, Kanyakumari Road, Panagudi - 627 109 04637-246300 / 9445854364 tit4726aee1@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Panagudi O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, Sub station campus, Kanyakumari Road, Panagudi - 627 109 04637-245124 / 9445854366
33 Junior Engineer / Perundudi O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Perungudi-627 105 04637-231221 / 9445854367 tit071ae@tnebnet.org
34 Junior Engineer / Levenjipuram O, o.Junior Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Kanyakumari Main Road Levenchipuram - 627 114 04637-257875 / 9445854368 tit070ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Panangudi O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Panagudi Sub station campus, Kanyakumari Main Road, Panagudi - 627 109 04637-246300 / 9445859210 tit068ae@tnebnet.org
36 Junior Engineer / Vadakankulam O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Vadakankulam- 627 116 04637-231674 / 9445854369 tit069ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / Eruvadi O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Eruvadi-627 103 04637-241449 / 9445854370 tit4726aee3@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Eruvadi O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Eruvadi-627 103 04637-241449 / 9445859241 tit076ae@tnebnet.org
39 Junior Engineer / Rural, Kalakadu O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Rural Kalakadu-627 501 04637-261401 / 9445854371 tit078ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thisayanvilai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thisaiyanvillai Sub station campus Thisaiyanvillai -628 657 04637-272609 / 9445854373 tit4726aee4@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Thisayanvilai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thisaiyanvillai Sub station campus Thisaiyanvillai-628657 04637-271324 / 9445854374 tit073ae@tnebnet.org
42 Junior Engineer / C&I, Thisayanvilai O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thisaiyanvillai Sub station campus Thisaiyanvillai-628657 04637-271324 / 9445854375
43 Junior Engineer / Ittanmozhi O, o.Junior Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Ittanmozhi-627 652 04637-278620 / 9445854376 tit074ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Town, Thisayanvilai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thisaiyanvillai Sub station campus Thisaiyanvillai-628657 04637-272924 / 9445859230 tit072ae@tnebnet.org
45 Executive Engineer / Kallidaikurichi O, o.Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Kallidaikurichi-627 416 04634-250434 / 9445854379 eekkrchi@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kallidaikurichi O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Kallidaikurichi-627 416 04634-250233 / 9445854380 tit4725aee1@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Kallidaikurichi O, o.Assistant Engineer, C & I, TNPDCL, Kallidaikurichi-627 416 04634-251318 / 9445854381
48 Assistant Engineer / Kallidaikurichi O, o.Assistant Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Kallidaikurichi-627 416 04634-251316 / 9445859265 tit050ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Veeravanalluru O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Veeravanalluru-627 426 04634-288122 / 9445859284 tit051ae@tnebnet.org
50 Junior Engineer / Manjolai O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Manjolai-627 420 04694-272033 / 9445854383 tit052ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / V.K.Puram O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL, V.K.Puram-627 425 04634-222714 / 9445854384 tit4725aee2@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Town, V.K.Puram O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Town V.K.Puram-627 425 04634-221666 / 9445859275 tit053ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Aalwarkuruchi O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Aalwarkuruchi-627 412 04634-283200 / 9445859321 tit055ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Papanasam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Papanasam-627 425 9445854386 tit056ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ambasamuthram O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Ambai-627 405 04634-254412 / 9445854387 tit4725aee3@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Ambai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Rural, Ambai-627 405 04634-254635 / 9445854846 tit058ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Town, Ambasamuthram O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Town , Ambasamuthram-627 405 04635-254477 / 9445859257 tit057ae@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Pappakudi O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Pappakudi-627 602 04634-274159 / 9445854388 tit059ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Executive Engineer / Cheranmadevi O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Cheranmahadevi-627 414 04634-260321 / 9445854390 tit4725aee4@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Cheranmadevi O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Cheranmahadevi-627 414 04634-261670 / 9445859294 tit061ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Mukkudal O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Mukkudal-627 601 04634-274900 / 9445859304 tit063ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Gopalasamudrapuram O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Gopalasamudrapuram-627 451 04634-279700 / 9445859313 tit062ae@tnebnet.org
63 Executive Engineer / Kadayanallur O, o.Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Kadayanallur-627 751 04633-240378 / 9445854393 eekdnlr@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kadayanallur O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Kadayanallur-627 751 04633-242745 / 9445854394 tit4727aee1@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Kadayanallur O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Kadayanallur Town I, Kadayanallur-627 751 04633-244999 / 9445854395 tit080ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Kadayanallur O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Kadayanallur Rural, Kadayanallur-627 751 04633-245554 / 9445854396 tit081ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / S, Kadayanallur O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Kadayanallur South, Kadayanallur-627 751 04633-244314 / 9445854397 tit102ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Nainarangam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Nainarangam-627 804 04633-267716 / 9445854399 tit084ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Sendamaram O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Sendamaram-627 857 04636-245777 / 9445854400 tit083ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Executivbe Engineer / Puliyangudi O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Puliyangudi-627 855 04636-233276 / 9445854401 tit4727aee2@tnebnet.org
71 Junior Engineer / T, Puliyangudi O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Town Puliyangudi, Puliyangudi-627 855 04633-236236 / 9445854402 tit086ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / R, Puliyangudi O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Rural Puliyangudi, Puliyangudi-627 855 04636-233923 / 9445854403 tit087ae@tnebnet.org
73 Junior Engineer / Mullikulam O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Mullikulam-627 755 04636-280100 / 9445854405 tit088ae@tnebnet.org
74 Junior Engineer / Veerasigamani O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Veerasigamani-627 862 04636-294892 / 9445854406 tit085ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sivagiri O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Sivagiri-627 757 04636-250862 / 9445854408 tit4727aee3@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Sivagiri O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Rural Sivagiri, Sivagiri-627 757 04636-250101 / 9445854409 tit103ae@tnebnet.org
77 Junior Engineer / C&I, Vasudevanallur O, o.Junior Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Vasudevanallur-627 758 04636-241347 / 9445854411
78 Assistant Engineer / Vasudevanallur O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Vasudevanallur-627 758 04636-241347 / 9445859340 tit091ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / Sivagri O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL,Town Sivagiri, Sivagiri-627 757 04636-250101 / 9445859331 tit089ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / Raygiri O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Rayagiri-627 757 04636-250900 / 9445859348 tit090ae@tnebnet.org
81 Executive Engineer / Tenkasi O, o.Executive Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL,Tenkasi-627 811 04633-222443 / 9445854412 tit4723ee@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Tenkasi O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Town Tenkasi-627 811 04633-228019 / 9445854413 tit4723aee1@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Courtallam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Courtallam-627 802 04633-220368 / 9445859409 tit030ae@tnebnet.org
84 Junior Engineer / Town I, Tenkasi O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Town I, Tenkasi-627 811 04633-220268 / 9445854414 tit029ae@tnebnet.org
85 Junior Engineer / Town II, Tenkasi O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Town II, Tenkasi-627 811 04633-226868 / 9445854415 tit101ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / Shenkottai O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL, Shenkottai-627 809 04633-236042 / 9445854417 tit4723aee2@tnebnet.org
87 Junior Engineer / Town, Shenkottai O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Town Shenkottai-627 809 04633-233145 / 9445854418 tit033ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / Ayikudi O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Ayikudi-627 852 04633-267657 / 9445859381 tit032ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assitant Engineer / Shenkottai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Shenkottai-627 809 04633-233145 / 9445859390 tit034ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assitant Engineer / Vadakarai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Vadakarai-627 812 04633-237050 / 9445859417 tit100ae@tnebnet.org
91 Junior Engineer / Tenkasi O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Tenkasi-627 811 04633-228225 / 9445854419 tit031ae@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Executive Engineer / Surandai O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Surandai-627 859 04633-261265 / 9445854420 tit4723aee3@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Surandai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Surandai-627 859 04633-262265 / 9445854844 tit036ae@tnebnet.org
94 Junior Engineer / Avudaynoor O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Avudaynoor-627 808 04633-251665 / 9445854422 tit039ae@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / V.K.Pudur O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, V.K.Pudur-627 861 04633-277568 / 9445854424 tit038ae@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Engineer / Surandai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Surandai-627 859 04633-2620265 / 9445859400 tit036ae@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / Sundrapandiapuram O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Sundrapandiapuram-627 808 04633-260950 / 9445859368 tit098ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / Keelapavoor O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Keelapavoor-627 861 04633-251665 / 9445859373 tit037ae@tnebnet.org
99 Junior Engineer / Pavoorchatram O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Pavoorchatram-627 859 04633-251112 / 9445854425 tit099ae@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Executive Engineer / C&I, Tenkasi O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Tenkasi-627 858 04633-208225 / 9445854426
101 Junior Engineer / C&I, Keelapavoor O, o.Junior Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Keelapavoor-627 806 04633-251565 / 9445854427
102 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Tenkasi O, o.Assistant Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Tenkasi-627 808 04633-2224435 / 9445854428
103 Executive Engineer / Rural, Tirunelveli O, o.Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Sivanthipatti Road, Thiyagarajanagar, Tirunelveli-627 811 0462-2530578 / 9445854429 eertin@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Tirunelveli O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Sivanthipatti Road, Thiyagarajanagar, Tirunelveli-627 806 0462-2530578 / 9445854430 tit4722aee1@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Engineer / Rural, N, Tirunelveli O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Tirunelveli 0462-233788 / 9445854431 tit013ae@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Engineer / Suthamalli O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Suthamalli-627 604 0462-2340680 / 9445854434 tit095ae@tnebnet.org
107 Assistant Engineer / Devarkulam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Devarkulam-627 951 04636-286544 / 9445854435 tit016ae@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Executive Engineer / Alangulam O, o.Assistant ExecutiveEngineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Alangulam-627 851 04633-272965 / 9445854436 tit4722aee3@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Engineer / Alangulam O, o.Assistant ExecutiveEngineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Alangulam-627 851 04633-270135 / 9445859168 tit018ae@tnebnet.org
110 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Alangulam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Alangulam-627 851 04633-272965 / 9445854438 tit019ae@tnebnet.org
111 Junior Engineer / Uthumalai O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Uthumalai-627 860 04633-247167 / 9445854439 tit020ae@tnebnet.org
112 Assistant Engineer / Venkateswarapuram O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Venkateshwarapuram-627 854 04633-288550 / 9445854440 tit021ae@tnebnet.org
113 Assistant Engineer / Dadaikalapatinam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Dadaikalapatinam 9445854441 tit097ae@tnebnet.org
114 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thalaiyuthu O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thalaiyuthu-627 357 0462-2300391 / 9445854442 tit4722aee2@tnebnet.org
115 Junior Engineer / TII, Thalaiyuthu O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thalaiyuthu-627 357 0462-2300655 / 9445854441 tit096ae@tnebnet.org
116 Junior Engineer / Gangaikondan O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Gangaikondan-627 352 0462-2486635 / 9445854441 tit023ae@tnebnet.org
117 Junior Engineer / Workshop, Thalaiyuthu O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thalaiyuthu-627 357 9445854842
118 Assistant Engineer / Thalaiyuthu O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Thalaiyuthu-627 357 04633-2300655 / 9487897121 tit022ae@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nanguneri O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Nanguneri-627 108 04635-250599 / 9445854448 tit4722aee4@tnebnet.org
120 Junior Engineer / Rural, Nanguneri O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Nanguneri-627 108 04635-250599 / 9445854449 tit025ae@tnebnet.org
121 Assistant Engineer / SS, Moolakarapatti O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Moolakarapatti-627 108 04635-258137 / 9448789142
122 Assistant Engineer / Nanguneri Town O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Nanguneri Town-627 108 04635-250599 / 9445859190 tit024ae@tnebnet.org
123 Junior Engineer / Munanjipatti O, o.Junior Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Munanjipatti-627 355 04635-258700 / 9445854450 tit026ae@tnebnet.org
124 Assistant Executive Engineer / C&I, Tirunelveli O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Tirunelveli- 9445854452
125 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Tirunelveli O, o.Assistant Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Tirunelveli 9445854453
126 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Alangulam O, o.Assistant Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Alangulam-627 851 9445854454
127 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Thaliyuthu O, o.Assistant Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL, Thalaiyuthu-627 357 9445854455
128 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Nanguneri O, o.Assistant Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL,Nanguneri-627 108 9445854456
129 Executive Engineer / Sankarankovil O, o.Executive Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL,Sankarankovil-627 756 04636-222400 / 9445854457 eesnkl@tnebnet.org
130 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Sankarankovil O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Sankarankovil-627 756 04636-226900 / 9445854458 tit4724aee1@tnebnet.org
131 Assistant Engineer / TI, Sankarankovil O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Sankarankovil-627 756 04636-226900 / 9445854459 tit040ae@tnebnet.org
132 Assistant Engineer / TII, Sankarankovil O, o.Assistant Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Sankarankovil-627 756 04636-222104 / 9445854460 tit041ae@tnebnet.org
133 Assistant Engineer / C&I, Sankarankovil O, o.Assistant Engineer, C&I, TNPDCL,Sankarankovil-627 756 04636-222104 / 9445854462
134 Assistant Engineer / Pazhankottai O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Pazhankottai-627 002 04636-252379 / 9445854463 tit043ae@tnebnet.org
135 Assistant Engineer / Kalingapatti O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Kalingapatti-627 719 04636-282147 / 9445854472 tit047ae@tnebnet.org
136 Assistant Engineer / Kurukalpatti O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Kurukalpatti-627 953 04636-284680 / 9445854470 tit042ae@tnebnet.org
137 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Sankarankovil O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Sankarankovil-627 756 04636-226131 / 9445854465 tit4724aee2@tnebnet.org
138 Assistant Engineer / R, Sankarankovil O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Sankarankovil-627 756 04636-226131 / 9445854466 tit044ae@tnebnet.org
139 Assistant Engineer / Perumalpatti O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Perumalpatti-627 753 04636-284771 / 9445854467 tit046ae@tnebnet.org
140 Assistant Engineer / Karivalamvanthanallur O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL, Karivalamvanthanallur-627 753 04636-200600 / 9445854469 tit045ae@tnebnet.org
141 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kalingapatti O, o.Assistant Executive Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL,Kalingapatti-627 719 04636-282348 / 9445854471
142 Assistant Engineer / Kalingapatti O, o.Assistant Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Kalingapatti-627 719 04636-282147 / 9445854472 tit047ae@tnebnet.org
143 Assistant Engineer / Kuruvikulam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL,Kuruvikulam-627 754 04636-251985 / 9445854473 tit049ae@tnebnet.org
144 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvengadam O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution,TNPDCL, Thiruvengadam-627 719 04636-264773 / 9445859357 tit048ae@tnebnet.org
145 Assistant Engineer / Town, Kalakadu O, o.Assistant Engineer,Distribution,TNPDCL,Town Kalakad-627 501 04635-262266 / 9445859201 tit077ae@tnebnet.org
146 Assistant Engineer / Kadayanallur Town II O, o.Assistant Engineer, Distribution, TNPDCL,Kadayanallur Town II, Kadayanallur-627 751 04633 - 242000 / 9445854398 tit082ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Tuticorin

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Tuticorin , Tuticorin EDC,TNPDCL,131,132, Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin-628002 9443141502 setuti@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / General, Tuticorin 131,132,Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin-628002 9445854717 eegnlttn@tnebnet.org
3 Executive Engineer / Urban, Tuticorin 131,132,Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin-628002 0461-2004021 / 9445854741 eeomuttn@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban/ North, 2A WGC Road Near, Old Municipal Office Tuticorin - 1 9445854742 tiu4701aee2@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / Mattakadai,7a,Carpenter Street,Tuticorin-628001 9445854743 tiu341ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Rural/North, 3/528/1 Ramdas Nagar, Mapillaiyorani Tticorin-628002 9445854744 tiu347ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / 110/22KVA Beach Road SS, ComplexTuticorin-628001 9445854745 tiu343ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / State bank Colony, 111/51,Polepettai, Tuticorin 628002 9445854746 tiu346ae@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / Shanmugapuram, 2,W.G.C Road,Near old Municipal office,pin-628001 9445854747 tiu345ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban/ South/ 110KVA Town SS complex, Near New Busstand/ Tuticorin Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin-628002 9445854748 tiu4701aee1@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Toovipuram, Tuticorin 131, Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin-628002 9445854749 tiu344ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Sipcot,Tuticorin, No.5A/559,Caldwell Colony ,6th street Tuticorin-628008 9445854750 tiu350ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Chidambaranagar,D/No.107/20A, Palai Road(West) Millerpuram/ Tuticorin-628008 9445854751 tiu342ae@tnebnet.org
14 Junior Engineer / Muthiyapuram 4/224-6, 7 SundarNagar, Ist Street, Muthiapuram,Tuticorin-628005 9445854752 tiu348ae@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / Mullakadu, 7/95 Neruji Nagar Mullakadu 628005 9445854753 tiu349ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Distribution/Ottaipidaram, 110 KV SS Complex,Taluk office Road, Ottaipidaram-628401 9445854754 tiu4701aee3@tnebnet.org
17 Junior Engineer / Distribution /Ottaipidaram 110 KV SS Complex, Taluk office Road, ottaipidaram-628401. 9445854755 tiu351ae@tnebnet.org
18 Junior Engineer / Distribution /Puthiam-Puthur 2, 169,Ottapidaram Road, Puthiamputhur- 628402 9445854756 tiu352ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Distribution/ Puliyampatti 6/256 Main Road Sevalapari 9445854757 tiu354ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Ottanatham 33KV SS complex,Maniyachi Road Ottanatham, P.O-628302 9445854758 tiu353ae@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / 110KVA Town SS complex, Near New Busstand/ Tuticorin Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin-628002 0461-2345751 / 9445854825 ae5102ss@tnebnet.org
22 Junior Engineer / 110KVA SIPCOT SS complex, Tuticorin 0461-2340025 / 9445854826 ae5101ss@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / 110/33/11 Kombukaranatham SS, 9498485735 ae5139ss@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / 110/Ayyanarpuram SS 9498485732 ae5131ss@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / 110/11KV Ottapidaram SS 0461-2366237 / 9498485733 ae5110ss@tnbenet.org
26 Executive Engineer / Rural, Tuticorin 131,132, Ettayapuram Road,Tuticorin-628002 0461-2324651 / 9445854761 tiu4703ee@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Tuticorin Vagaikulam SS Complex 0461-2300053 / 9445854762 tiu4703aee1@tnebnet.org
28 Junior Engineer / Kulathur 33KV SS Complex,Vilathikulam Road,Kulathur- 04638-227267 / 9445854763 tiu383ae@tnebnet.org
29 Junior Engineer / Pudukottai ,4/625/3,Kutamuli mani road, Pudukottai-628103 9445854764 tiu381ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Vallanadu Lakshmi vinayagar koil street,Vallanadu-628 252 9445854765 tiu382ae@tnebnet.org
31 Junior Engineer / Sawyeerpuram 7,canon street,sawyeerpuram,pin-628 257 04630-273306 / 9445854766 tiu384ae@tnebnet.org
32 Junior Engineer / Palayakayal 3/19North parathar street , d,Palayakayal 628 152 04630-275330 / 9445854767 tiu385ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vilathikulam 110/11KV SS complex , Vilathikulam 628 907 04638-233532 / 9445854768 tiu4703aee3@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Vilathikulam 110/11KV SS complex ,Vilathikulam 628 907 9445854769 tiu386ae@tnebnet.org
35 Junior Engineer / Nagalapuram 33, 11KV SS, Nagalapuram,Vilathikulam TK 628 904 9445854770 tiu388ae@tnebnet.org
36 Junior Engineer / Puthur 2, 18, Nadar Uravin Murai Building,Vivekanada street, Pudur. 628 905 9445854772 tiu389ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Soorangudi 33, 11KV SS Soorangudi (P.O),Vilathikulam-628907 04638-262340 / 9445854773 tiu387ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Executive Engineer / Srivaikuntam 33, 11KV SS Complex,Pudukudy,Srivaikundam-628601 04630-255255 / 9445854774 tiu4703aee2@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Srivaikuntam 33, 11KV SS Complex,Pudukudy,Srivaikundam-628601 04630-255255 / 9445854840 tiu390ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / R, Srivaikuntam 3, 11KV SS Complex,Pudukudy,Srivaikundam-628601 04630-255255 / 9445854775 tiu391ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Eral 12, 21, Palayamkottai Road,Eral- 628 801 04630-270007 / 9445854776 tiu392ae@tnebnet.org
42 Junior Engineer / Seidunganallur 5, 289,Main Road,Seidunganallur-628809 04630-263217 / 9445854330 tiu393ae@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Vagaikulam SS Complex 9445854778 aeecontcr@tnebnet.org
44 Executive Engineer / Kovilpatti Tneb complex,Ilayarasanendal Road,kovilpatti-628501 04632-220298 / 9445854779 tiu4702ee@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / U, Kovilpatti Tneb complex, Ilayarasanendal Road,kovilpatti-628501 9445854780 tiu4702aee1@tnebnet.org
46 Junior Engineer / T, East, Kovilpatti Tneb complex,Ilayarasanendal Road ,kovilpatti-628501 9445854785 tit311ae@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer / T, West, Kovilpatti 110/33-11KV SS Complex ,kovilpatti-628501 9445854784 tit312ae@tnebnet.org
48 Junior Engineer / Velayuthapuram, Tneb complex,Ilayarasanendal Road ,kovilpatti-628501 9445854782 tit313ae@tnebnet.org
49 Junior Engineer / T, South, Kovilpatti Tneb complex,Ilayarasanendal Road,kovilpatti-628501 9445854783 tit314ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Kovilpatti Tneb complex,Ilayarasanendal Road,kovilpatti-628501 9445854786 tiu4702aee2@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer / R, Kovilpatti 2/292,Main Road,Duraiyur,kovilpatti-628501 9445854787 tit321ae@tnebnet.org
52 Junior Engineer / Kadalaiyoor 131, 1, Kadalaiyoor Main Road,Kadalaiyoor-628 902 9445854789 tiu303ae@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / Nalatinputhur 195, 2, Pilliyar Koil street,Nalatinputhur-628 716 9445854790 tiu304ae@tnebnet.org
54 Junior Engineer / Ettayapuram 33KV SS Complex,Aruppu Kottai Road,Ettayapuram-628 902 9445854791 tiu302ae@tnebnet.org
55 Junior Engineer / Kalugumalai 110/33/11 KV SS Kalugumalai SS,Sankaran koil Road,Kalugumalai-628 552 9445854837 tiu301ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kayathar 25-K, 5,Kadambur Road ,Kayathar-628 952 9445854792 tiu4702aee3@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Kayathar 25-K, 5, Kadambur Road ,Kayathar-628 952 9445854793 tiu305ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Kadambur 33KV SS Complex,Puliyampatti Road,Kadambur 628 714 04632-246211 / 9445854794 tiu306ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Eppodumvendran 110 KV SS Complex,Eppodumvendran 9445854795 tiu307ae@tnebnet.org
60 Junior Engineer / Pasuvanthanai 1, 23,Kadambur Main Road,Pasuvanthanai-628 718,Ottaipidaram TK 9445854796 tiu308ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Executive Engineer / C and I, Kovilpatti Tneb complex,Ilayarasanendal Road,kovilpatti-628501 9445854797 aeeconkpt@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / C and I, Kayathar 25-K, 5, Kadambur Road,Kayathar-628 952 9445854798 aeconkytr@tnebnet.org
63 Executive Engineer / Tiruchendur 33 KV SS Complex Tiruchendur-628215 04639-242202 / 9445854800 tiu4704ee@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tiruchendur 33 KV SS Complex Tiruchendur-628215 04639-242450 / 9445854801 tiu4704aee1@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Tiruchendur 33 KV SS Complex Tiruchendur-628215 04639-242150 / 9445854802 tiu361ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Kayamozhi 5, 43,Sathukkai street, Mela Veedu, Kayamozhi-628 205 04639-232686 / 9445854805 tiu362ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Paramankurichi 19/136, Udankudi Road, Paramankurichi Kaspa, Paramankurichi- 628213 04639-232685 / 9445854806 tiu363ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Executive Engineer / Arumuganeri, 110/33-11 KV Arumuganeri SS, Tiruchendur Main Road, Sahupuram - 628229 9445854807 tiu4704aee2@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Distribution/ Arumuganeri, 156C, L.F Road, Rathna Building, Near Railway gate, Arumuganeri 628202 04639-283203 / 9445854808 tiu365ae@tnebnet.org
70 Junior Engineer / Kurumbur SF No 23a, 2,2B,3c,3D and 3E,Nallumavadi village,Kurumbur-628207 04639-235211 / 9445854809 tiu366ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / Kayalpatinam 56, Maruthuvar theru,Kayalpatinam-628204 04639-283202 / 9445854810 tiu364ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sathankulam 110/33/11KV ,SS Ittamozhi Road, Sathankulam628 704 04639-266232 / 9445854811 tiu4704aee3@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Sathankulam 110/33/11KV SS Ittamozhi Road, Sathankulam,628 704 04639-266232 / 9445854812 tiu367ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / R, Sathankulam 110/33/11KV ,SS Ittamozhi Road, Sathankulam,628 704 04639-266232 / 9445854716 tiu368ae@tnebnet.org
75 Junior Engineer / Palaniyappapuram 33KV Sub-Station,Meeran kulam,Road, Palaniyapapuram 04639-274242 / 9445854813 tiu369ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / SS/ Sathankulam 110/33/11KV SS Ittamozhi Road, Sathankulam,628 704 04639-266232 / 9445854828 ae5105ss@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nazareth 30, Merchant Street, Nazerth 628617 04639-277355 / 9445854814 tiu4704aee4@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / / Nazareth 30, Merchant Street, Nazerth 628617 04639-277485 / 9445854815 tiu370ae@tnebnet.org
79 Junior Engineer / Meignanapuram 4/97,East street, Meignanapuram 628 210 04639-227828 / 9445854816 tiu372ae@tnebnet.org
80 Junior Engineer / Alwarthirunagiri 30,yasuf theru ,Alwarthirunagiri-628612 04639-273285 / 9445854817 tiu371ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Executive Engineer / Udangudi 3/234,110/33-11KV Sub Station Thisayanvilai Main Road,Udangudi 628 203 04639-250280 / 9445854818 tiu4704aee5@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / Udangudi 3/234,110/33-11KV Sub Station Thisayanvilai Main Road,Udangudi 628 203 04639-250800 / 9445854820 tiu373ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Rural Udangudi 3/234,110/33-11KV Sub Station Thisayanvilai Main Road,Udangudi 628 203 9445854821 tiu374ae@tnebnet.org
84 Junior Engineer / Padukkapathu Main Road ,Padukapathu-628703 04639-254560 / 9445854822 tiu375ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Naduvakuruchi 33/11KV Sub station,Thisayanvilai Main Road ,Naduvakuruchi 628 653 04639-253220 / 9445854823 tiu376ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / C and I, Tiruchendur 33 KV SS Complex Tiruchendur 9445854803 aeecontcr@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / C and I, Tiruchendur 33 KV SS Complex Tiruchendur-628215 9445854804 aecontcr@tnebnet.org
88 Junior Engineer / C and I, Sattankulam 110/33/11KV SS Ittamozhi Road, Sathankulam-628 704 9445854824 aeconstkm@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / Civil, Udangudi Tiruchendur 33 KV SS Complex Tiruchendur-628215 9445854819 aecvludittn@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Virudhunagar

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Virudhunagar , Virudhunagar EDC,TNPDCL,65, 1,Ramamoorthy Road,Virudhunagar-626001 04562-244111 / 9443143176 sevdr@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Rajapalayam, Distribution, TNEB,Ponnagaram,Rajapalayam-626117 04563-235864 / 9445854600 tiv4625ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Rajapalayam, Distribution, TNEB,Ponnagaram,Rajapalayam-626117 9445854602 tiv4625aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Junior Engineer / T, S, RJPM, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Ponnagaram,Rajapalayam-626117. 04563-235335 / 9445854603 tiv279ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / T, E, RJPM Office of the Assistant Engineer,Ponnagaram,Rajapalayam-626117 9445854604 tiv280ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / T, N, RJPM, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution,TNEB,North,Chinnasoraikaipatty,Rajapalayam-626117. 04563-220004 / 9445854605 tiv281ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer / T, W, RJPM, Office of the Assistant Engineer, Distribution,TNEB,,North,Chinnasoraikaipatty,Rajapalayam-626117. 9445854606 tiv282ae@tnebnet.org
8 Junior Engineer / O&M, Avarampatti, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Avaramapatty,Rajapalayam-626117 04563-226236 / 9445854607 tiv284ae@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / SS, Mudangiar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,TNEB,Mudangir,Rajapalayam-626117 04563-291959 / 9445854608
10 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M, Seithur, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Seithur,Rajapalayam-626121. 9445854609 tiv4625aee3@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Krishnapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Krishnapuram,Rajapalayam-626142. 04563-244599 / 9445854610 tiv289ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Dhalavaipuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Dhalavaipuram,Rajapalayam. 04563-245799 / 9445854611 tiv292ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Seithur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Seithur,Rajapalayam-626188. 9445854612 tiv288ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / SS, Seithur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV,SS Seithur,Rajapalayam-626121. 04563-244298 / 9445854613
15 Assistant Engineer / R, Dhalavaipuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Rural Distribution, TNEB,Dhalavaipuram,Rajapalayam-626188. 04563-246799 / 9445854614 tiv293ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / SS, RJPM, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,SS,Ponnagaram,Rajapalayam-626117. 9445854615
17 Junior Engineer / SS, RJPM, Office of the Junior Engineer,110/11KV SS,Rajapalayam-626117. 04563-236402 / 9445854616
18 Assistant Engineer / Chatrapatti, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Chatraptty,Rajapalayam-626102. 04563-258852 / 9445854617 tiv285ae@tnebnet.org
19 Junior Engineer / Vadakkuvenganallur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Chinsoraikaiapatty,Rajapalayam. 9445854618 tiv287ae@tnebnet.org
20 Junior Engineer / Asilapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Asilavaramapatty,Rajapalayam. 04563-284786 / 9445854619 tiv286ae@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / Thottiapatti, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Thottiapatty,Rajapalayam. 04563-291988 / 9445854620 tiv283ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / Alangulam, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Alangulam,Rajapalayam-626127 9445854621 tiv4625aee4@tnebnet.org
23 Junior Engineer / R, Alangulam, Office of the Assistant Engineer,RuralDistribution, TNEB,Alangulam,Rajapalayam-626127 9445854622 tiv296ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Keelarajakularaman, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Keelarajakularaman,Rajapalayam-626136 04563-251052 / 9445854623 tiv298ae@tnebnet.org
25 Junior Engineer / Kallamanaickenpatti, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Kallamanaickenpatty,Rajapalayam-626131 04562-237417 / 9445854624 tiv297ae@tnebnet.org
26 Junior Engineer / SS, Alangulam, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Alangulam,Rajapalayam-626127 04562-271432 / 9445854625
27 Junior Engineer / SS, Reddiapatti, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Reddiapatty,Rajapalayam-626136 04563-258440 / 9445854626
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / CON, RJPM, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,Construction, TNEB,Rajapalayam-626117 9445854569
29 Executive Engineer / Sivakasi, Office of the Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi-626123 04562-222003 / 9445854627 tiv4623ee@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, SVKS, Office of theAssistant Executive Engineer,Town,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi626123 9445854629 tiv4623aee1@tnebnet.org
31 Junior Engineer / T, E, SVKS, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, East,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi-626123 04562-224503 / 9445854630 tiv237ae@tnebnet.org
32 Junior Engineer / T, W, SVKS, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, West,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi-626123 04562-220501 / 9445854631 tiv238ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / T, N, SVKS, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, North,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi-626123 04562-224503 / 9445854632 tiv239ae@tnebnet.org
34 Junior Engineer / SS, SVKS, Office of the Assistant Engineer,33, 11KV SS,Satchaiyapuram,Sivakasi-626123 04562-220452 / 9445854633
35 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, SVKS, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,Rural,Distribution, TNEB,Paraiapatty,Sivakasi. 9445854634 tiv4623aee2@tnebnet.org
36 Junior Engineer / SS, PPI, Office of the Assistant Engineer,TNEB,110/11KV,Paraipatty,Sivakasi. 04562-274451 / 9445854635
37 Junior Engineer / PPI, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Paraiapatty,Sivakasi. 9445854636
38 Junior Engineer / Thiruthangal, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Thiruthanagal-626123 04562-232221 / 9445854637 tiv241ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Sengalmalanchi, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Sengalmalanchi,Sivakasi-. 04562-221451 / 9445854638 tiv244ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / SS, Thiruthangal, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,TNEB,Thiruthangal-626123. 04562-220920 / 9445854639
41 Junior Engineer / Sithurajapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Sithurajapauram-626189. 04562-250007 / 9445854640 tiv250ae@tnebnet.org
42 Junior Engineer / Vembakottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Vembakottai-626131. 04562-284018 / 9445854641 tiv243ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Sattur, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Sattur-626203. 9445854642 tiv4623aee3@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / T, Sattur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town,Distribution, TNEB,Sattur-626203. 04562-260532 / 9445854643 tiv245ae@tnebnet.org
45 Junior Engineer / O&M, Sattur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,O&M,Distribution, TNEB,Sattur-626203. 9445854644 tiv247ae@tnebnet.org
46 Junior Engineer / SS, Sattur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Sattur-626203. 04562-260232 / 9445854645
47 Junior Engineer / R, E, Sattur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Rural, East,Distribution, TNEB,Sattur-626203. 9445854646 tiv246ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / N, Subbiahpuram, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,N.Subbiahpuram-626205. 9445854647 tiv4623aee4@tnebnet.org
49 Junior Engineer / N, Subbiahpuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,N.Subbiahpuram-626205. 9445854648 tiv248ae@tnebnet.org
50 Junior Engineer / SS, N, Subbiahpuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, East,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi-626205. 04562-284588 / 9445854649
51 Assistant Engineer / Elayirampannai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Elayirampannai.,Sivakasi-626201. 04562-258578 / 9445854650 tiv249ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Executive Engineer / CON, Sivakasi, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Construction,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi-626123. 9445854651
53 Executive Engineer / Srivilliputhur, Distribution, TNEB,Kottaipatty,Srivilliputhur-626149 04563-260406 / 9445854652 tiv4624ee@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Srivilliputhur, Town,Distribution, TNEB,Kottaipatty,Srivilliputhur-626149. 9445854654 tiv4624aee1@tnebnet.org
55 Junior Engineer / T, E, Srivilliputhur, Office of theAssistant Engineer,Town, East,Distribution, TNEB,Near Railway Gate,Srivilliputhur-626149. 9445854655 tiv259ae@tnebnet.org
56 Junior Engineer / T, W, Srivilliputhur, Office of theAssistant Engineer,Town, West,Distribution, TNEB,Near BSNL Office,Srivilliputhur-626149. 9445854656 tiv258ae@tnebnet.org
57 Junior Engineer / T, MB, Srivilliputhur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Market Bazaar,Distribution, TNEB,Near BSNL Office,Srivilliputhur-626149. 04563-260330 / 9445854657 tiv257ae@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Valayapathy, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Valayapatty,Srivilliputhur-626127. 9445854658 tiv263ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / O&M, Kunnur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Kunnor,Srivilliputhur-626138. 04563-289489 / 9445854659 tiv264ae@tnebnet.org
60 Junior Engineer / SS, Valayapathy, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Valayapatty,Srivilliputhur-626127. 04563-289038 / 9445854660
61 Assistant Engineer / SS, Srivilliputhur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Srivilliputhur-626149. 04563-260445 / 9445854661
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Srivilliputhur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, East,Distribution, TNEB,Near Bell Hotel,Sivakasi. 04563-266330 / 9445854662 tiv4624aee2@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / R, N, Srivilliputhur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Rural, North, Kottaipatty,Srivilliputhur-626125. 04563-266330 / 9445854663 tiv266ae@tnebnet.org
64 Junior Engineer / R, S, Srivilliputhur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Rural, South,, Kottaipatty,Srivilliputhur-626125. 04563-266330 / 9445854664 tiv269ae@tnebnet.org
65 Junior Engineer / Mallipudur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,33, 11KV SS,Mallipudur-626141. 04563-281628 / 9445854665 tiv268ae@tnebnet.org
66 Junior Engineer / O&M, Mamsapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,,Distribution, TNEB,Mamsapuram-626124. 04563-285899 / 9445854329 tiv267ae@tnebnet.org
67 Junior Engineer / Padikasuvaithanpatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Padikasuvaithanapatty-626154. 04563-201320 / 9445854667 tiv265ae@tnebnet.org
68 Junior Engineer / SS, Padikasuvaithanpatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Distribution, TNEB,Padikasuvaithanapatty-626154. 9445854668
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M, Watrap, Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Watrap-626132 9445854669 tiv4624aee3@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / West, Watrap, Office of the Assistant Engineer,West,Distribution, TNEB,Watrap-626132 04563-288337 / 9445854670 tiv274ae@tnebnet.org
71 Junior Engineer / Sundrapandiam, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Sundarapandiam-626126 04563-283200 / 9445854671 tiv275ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / SS, Watrap, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,TNEB,Watrap-626132. 04563-288277 / 9445854672
73 Junior Engineer / East, watrap, Office of the Assistant Engineer,East,Distribution, TNEB,Watrap-626132 9445854673 tiv273ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Town, Watrap, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, Distribution, TNEB,Watrap-626132 9445854674 tiv272ae@tnebnet.org
75 Junior Engineer / Koomapatti, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Koomapatti-. 04563-282396 / 9445854675 tiv276ae@tnebnet.org
76 Executive Engineer / Virudhunagar, Office of the Executive Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Ramamoorthy Road,Virudhunagar-626001. 04562-244737 / 9445854676 tiv4622ee@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Virudhunagar, Distribution, TNEB,Pavali Road,Virudhunagar-626001. 9445854677 tiv4622aee1@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / T, W, Virudhunagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, West,Distribution, TNEB,Pavali Road,Virudhunagar-626001 04562-243111 / 9445854681 tiv222ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / T, E, Virudhunagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, East, Distribution, TNEB,Pavali Road,Virudhunagar-626001. 9445854682 tiv221ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / T, S, Virudhunagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Town, South,Distribution, TNEB,Pavali Road,Virudhunagar-626001. 9445854683 tiv220ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Virudhunagar, Rural, Distribution, TNEB,Ramamoorthy Road,Virudhunagar-626001. 9445854678 tiv4622aee2@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / R, S, Virudhunagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Rural South,Vallikulam,Virudhunagar. 04562-281427 / 9445854685 tiv227ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / R, N, Virudhunagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Rural North,Ramamoorthy Road,Virudhunagar-626001 9445854686 tiv228ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / Mallankinar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Mallankinar-626001. 04566-288225 / 9445854687 tiv226ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Soolakkarai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Soolakarai-626003. 04562-252901 / 9445854688 tiv229ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / Pandiannagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Pandainagar-626001. 04562-246206 / 9445854689 tiv230ae@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thulukapatty, Distribution, TNEB,RR Nagar ,Thulukkapatty-626001. 9445854679 tiv4622aee3@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / Thulukapatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,thulukapatty-626001 9445854691 tiv233ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / Amathur, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Amathur-626005 04562-289522 / 9445854692 tiv234ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Executive Engineer / C, Virudhunagar, Construction,TNEB,Ramamoorthy Road,Virudhunagar-626001. 9445854680
91 Assistant Engineer / SS, Virudhunagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,110/11KV SS,Distribution, TNEB,Pavali Road,Virudhunagar-626001. 04562-243112 / 9445854684
92 Assistant Engineer / SS, Erichanatham, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Erichanatham-626103 04562-287682 / 9445854690
93 Assistant Engineer / C, Thulukapatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,thulkapatty-626204. 04562-256341 / 9445854693
94 Assistant Engineer / C, Virudhunagar, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,construction,virudhunagar-626001 9445854694
95 Executive Engineer / Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Aruppukottai-626101 04566-240541 / 9445854695 tiv4621ee@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,town,Aruppukottai-626101 9445854696 tiv4621aee1@tnebnet.org
97 Junior Engineer / E, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,East,Aruppukottai-626101 04566-220305 / 9445854701 tiv201ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / T, W, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,town, west,Aruppudottai-626101 04566-221308 / 9445854702 tiv202ae@tnebnet.org
99 Junior Engineer / T, N, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,town, narth,Aruppukottai-626101 04566-221308 / 9445854703 tiv203ae@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Engineer / Pandalgudi, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,pandalgudi-626113 04566-261248 / 9445854704 tiv204ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Roural,Aruppukottai-626101 9445854697 tiv4621aee2@tnebnet.org
102 Junior Engineer / R, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,RURAL,Aruppukottai-626101 04566-227790 / 9445854705 tiv211ae@tnebnet.org
103 Junior Engineer / Muthuramalingapuram, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Muthuramalingapuram-626105 04566-283144 / 9445854706 tiv209ae@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Engineer / Thiruchili, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,Thiruchili-626129 04566-282500 / 9445854707 tiv207ae@tnebnet.org
105 Junior Engineer / Paralachi, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,paralachi-626114 04566-289251 / 9445854708 tiv208ae@tnebnet.org
106 Junior Engineer / Palayampatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,palayampatty-626112 04566-227770 / 9445854709 tiv210ae@tnebnet.org
107 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kariapatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,kariapatty-626106 9445854698 tiv4621aee3@tnebnet.org
108 Junior Engineer / N, Kariapatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,north,kariapatty-626106 9445854710 tiv214ae@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Engineer / S, Kariapatty, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,south,kariapatty-626106 04566-254246 / 9445854711 tiv215ae@tnebnet.org
110 Junior Engineer / Veerachola, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,veeracholan-626612 04566-287741 / 9445854712 tiv216ae@tnebnet.org
111 Assistant Executive Engineer / C, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,Distribution, TNEB,constation,Aruppukottai-626101 9445854699
112 Assistant Engineer / SS, Aruppukottai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,, TNEB, 110/11kv ss TNEB,Aruppukottai-626101 04566-240295 / 9445854700
113 Junior Engineer / SS, Tamilpalai, Office of the Assistant Engineer,, TNEB, 110/11kv TNEB, Tamilpalai- 04566-202300 / 9445854836
114 Junior Engineer / SS, Aviyoor, Office of the Assistant Engineer,TNEB,110/11KV SS,Aviyoor-626106 04566-255985 / 9445854713

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Trichy

Superintending Engineer/Dindugal

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Dindugal Meenakchinaickanpatti post, Dindigul-624002 04512460948 / 9443384960 sedgl@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / North, Dindugal Meenakchinaickanpatti post, Dindigul-624002 04512461348 / 9445852700 eenomdgl@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Dindugal Soundaraja mills Road,Near Industrial Road, dindigul -624002 04512471080 / 9445852686 mdd4501aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Nagalnagar Soundaraja mills Road,Near Industrial Road, Dindigul - 624002 04512470670 / 9445852691 mdd202ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Begampur Soundaraja mills Road,near Industrial Road, Dindigul - 624002 04512471080 / 9445852692 mdd203ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Nehruji Nagar Near busstan, Dindigul - 624001 04512428521 / 9445852693 mdd201ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Pandian Nagar West Ashok ngr, r.m.colony, Dindigul-624002 04512424934 / 9445852694 mdd204ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Bus Stand Dindugal Soundaraja mills Road,near Industrial Road, Dindigul - 624002 04512471080 / 9445852695 mdd220ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Dindugal Angunagar, ss complex, meenakchinayakkanpatti, Dindigul-624002 04512461748 / 9445852687 mdd4501aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Angunagar Angunagar ss complex m.n.patty Dindigul-624002 04512461222 / 9445852696 mdd205ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Kamatchipuram Kamatchipuram ss complex M.N.patty Dindigul-624002 04512461222 / 9445852697 mdd206ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Rock fort No.777, 4a,plot no.8, o.c.pillai nagar, Dindigul 624709 04512400144 / 9445852698 mdd207ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Dindugal Angunagar, ss complex, Meenakchinayakkanpatti, Dindigul-624002 04512461748 / 9445852688 mdd4501aee3@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / N.G.O.Colony N.G.O COLONY 89 POST OFFICE LANE, NGO COLONY POST, DINDIGUL-624005 04512410207 / 9445852699 mdd208ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Kulathur Kulathur tneb, kulathur,Dindigul-624005 04512422585 / 9445852685 mdd209ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Thadicombu Thadicombu tneb north street,Thadicombu, Dindigul-624709 04512557363 / 9445852701 mdd211ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Sukkampatty 110Kv ss complex Edayakottai Road sukkampatti, Dindigul-624709 04512557300 / 9445852702 mdd210ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Thamaraipadi 110Kv ss complex Tamaraipady-624005 04512051926 / 9445852722 mdd230ae@tnebnet.org
19 Executive Engineer / South, Dindugal Meenakchinaickanpatti post, Dindigul-624002 04512460512 / 9445852727 eesomdgl@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Dindugal 110Kv ss complex natham Main Road ponnagaram, Dindigul-624003 04512470828 / 9445852712 mdd4502aee1@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, Dindugal 110Kv ss complex natham Main Road ponnagaram, Dindigul-624003 04512470828 / 9445852716 mdd235ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / Balakrishnapuram 110Kv ss complex Natham Main Road ponnagaram, Dindigul-624003 04512470888 / 9445852717 mdd236ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Siluvathur Door no.8, 37, senguruchi Road, Siluvathur,Dindigul t.k, pin- 624306 04512553030 / 9445852718 mdd237ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Ponnagaram Ponnagaram 110kv ss complex natham Main Road ponnagaram, Dindigul-624003 04512470828 / 9445852719 mdd238ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chinnalapatty Near bustand, chinnalapatty ,Dindigul-624301 045120451200 / 9445852714 mdd4502aee3@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Chinnalapatty Near bus stand, Chinnalapatty ,Dindigul-624301 045120451200 / 9445852724 mdd231ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Gandhigram Kasthuribai hospital Main Road chinnalapatty-624301 04512451300 / 9445852725 mdd232ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Sembatty Sempatty, 230kv ss complex Sempatty-624303 045125522100 / 9445852726 mdd234ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / N.Panjampatty 110Kv Gandhigram ss complex panjampatty-624 303 04512451500 / 9445852711 mdd233ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / Natham 110Kv ss complex, kottampatti Road natham, Dindigul-624401 04544244442 / 9445852715 mdd4502aee4@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Natham, Town 110Kv ss complex, kottampatti Road natham, Dindigul-624401 04544244442 / 9445852728 mdd221ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Natham 110Kv ss complex, kottampatti Road natham, Dindigul-624401 04544244442 / 9445852729 mdd224ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Goplapatty V.k.patty 110kv ss complex Dindigul Main Road , Dindigul-624308 04512559226 / 9445852730 mdd226ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / V.Kurumbapatty V.k.patty 110kv ss complex Dindigul Main Road , Dindigul-624308 04512559226 / 9445852731 mdd225ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Senthurai 33, 11Kv, ss complex, sendurai, Dindigul-624403 04544266652 / 9445852732 mdd223ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Sirugudi door no.4, 170A, kottampatti Road, tneb , sirugudi, Natham T.k, Dindigul-624404 04544267811 / 9445852734 mdd222ae@tnebnet.org
37 Executive Engineer / Oddanchatram 110Kv ss complex, Dharapuram Road, oddanchatram-624619 04553240278 / 9445852733 eeomodm@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Oddanchatram 110Kv ss complex, Dharapuram Road, oddanchatram-624619 04553241600 / 9445852736 mdd4504aee2@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Edayakottai Edayakottai post, oddanchatram tk,Dindigul-624704 04553230488 / 9445852743 mdd266ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Kethaiyurumbu TNEB, Kethaiyurumbu post, Dindigul-624619 04553255266 / 9445852744 mdd264ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Markampatty TNEB, Markampatty post-624712 04553230535 / 9445852745 mdd265ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / K.Keeranur TNEB, K.keeranur post, Dindigul-624619 04553260362 / 9445852746 mdd267ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kannivadi 110Kv ss complex kannivady, Dindigul-624616 04512555909 / 9445852737 mdd4504aee3@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Kannivady 110Kv ss complex kannivady, Dindigul-624616 04512555909 / 9445852747 mdd271ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Pannaipatty Kathiranpatty, redirchatram ss complex, Rediarchatram post, Dindigul-624622 04512555111 / 9445852748 mdd273ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Moolachatram Near IOB, Palani Main Road Moolachatram post-624619 04553243649 / 9445852749 mdd272ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kallimandayam 110Kv ss complex dharapuram Road, kallimandayam oddanchatram-624616 04553260244 / 9445852738 mdd4504aee4@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Kallimandayam, East 110Kv ss complex dharapuram Road, kallimandayam oddanchatram-624616 04553260244 / 9445852750 mdd268ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Kallimandayam, West 110Kv ss complex dharapuram Road, kallimandayam oddanchatram-624616 04553260122 / 9445852751 mdd269ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Kallimandayam, North 110Kv ss complex dharapuram Road, kallimandayam oddanchatram-624616 04553260122 / 9445852752 mdd270ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / SS, Oddanchatram 110Kv ss complex, Dharapuram Road, oddanchatram-624619 04553240270 / 9445852735 mdd4504aee1@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Town, Oddanchatram 110Kv ss complex, Dharapuram Road, oddanchatram-624619 04553242700 / 9445852740 mdd261ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Virupatchi Virupachi 110kv ss complex, Dharapuram Road, oddanchatram-624619 9445852741 mdd263ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Ambilikai C.F. Hospital campus, Ambilikkai, oddanchatram,Dindigul- 624618 04553249222 / 9445852742 mdd262ae@tnebnet.org
55 Executive Engineer / Batlagundu 110 KV ss complex, kattakamanpatti, Batlagundu, Dindigul-624202 04543262375 / 9445852757 mdd4503ee@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Batlagundu 110 KV ss complex, kattakamanpatti, Batlagundu, Dindigul-624202 04543262375 / 9445852758 mdd4503aee2@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, Batlagundu 110 KV ss complex, kattakamanpatti, Batlagundu, Dindigul-624202 04543262375 / 9445852762 mdd244ae2@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Sithayankottai Ganapathi street, sedapatty, sithayankottai, dindigul-624708 04512552150 / 9445852763 mdd246ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Ayyampalayam 110 KV ss complex ,Muniyappasamy nagar , Ayyampalayam-624211 04543267028 / 9445852764 mdd245ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Ammayanaickanur TNEB, R.K.N complex, Nakkampatty Road, Ammaiyanaickanur, Dindigul-624204 04543238983 / 9445852765 mdd247ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Batlagundu 110 KV ss complex, kattakamanpatti,Batlagundu, Dindigul-624202 04543262373 / 9445852759 mdd4503aee1@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Batlagundu 110 KV ss complex, kattakamanpatti,Batlagundu, Dindigul-624202 04543262373 / 9445852766 mdd242ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Town, Batlagundu 17-13, Gandhi Nagar,building society street,TNEB,Batlagundu, Dindigul-624202 04543262003 / 9445852767 mdd241ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Viruveedu 04543227660 / 9445852768 mdd243ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kodaikannal kamarajar salai, Moonkikkal, Dindigul-624101 04542240700 / 9445852760 mdd4503aee3@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Town, East, Kodaikanal kamarajar salai, Moonkikkal, Dindigul-624101 04542240300 / 9445852769 mdd251ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Town, West, Kodaikanal kamarajar salai, Moonkikkal, Dindigul-624101 04542240700 / 9445852770 mdd252ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Kodaikanal kamarajar salai, Moonkikkal, Dindigul-624101 04542240700 / 9445852771 mdd253ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Panaikadu Pannaikadu post, Kodaikanal T.K, Dindigul-624210 04542256352 / 9445852772 mdd255ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Thanikudy Door no.2, 174, old bus stand, peruparai via, Thandikudy, Kodaikanal TK, Dindigul-624216 04542266577 / 9445852773 mdd254ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nilakottai Anand nagar, Near K.C.M Matriculation school, Nilakottai, Dindigul-624208 04543233677 / 9445852761 mdd4503aee4@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / Town, Nilakottai Vinayakar kovil backside, Madurai Main Road, Nilakottai, Dindigul-624208 04543233653 / 9445852774 mdd248ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Nilakottai Anand nagar, Near K.C.M Matriculation school, Nilakottai, Dindigul-624208 04543233677 / 9445852775 mdd249ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Ramarajapuram Vilampatti , Ramarajapuram post, Dindigul-624213 04543236205 / 9445852776 mdd250ae@tnebnet.org
75 Executive Engineer / Palani TNEB Complex Railway feeder, Palani-624601 04545242494 / 9445852777 eeompli@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Palani Railway feeder Road, palani-624601 04545242240 / 9445852778 mdd4505aee1@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / Town, Palani Railway feeder Road, palani-624601 04545242240 / 9445852781 mdd281ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / Adivaram Railway feeder Road, palani-624601 04545242240 / 9445852782 mdd282ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / South, Palani TNEB Complex Railway feeder, palani-624601 04545242240 / 9445852783 mdd283ae@@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / Pappampatti 5, 334 B.P Puthur Road, pappampatti. Palani-tk, pin-624621 04545260220 / 9445852784 mdd284ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Palani TNEB Complex Railway feeder, palani-624601 04545242494 / 9445852779 mdd4505aee2@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / North, Palani TNEB Complex Railway feeder, palani-624601 04545242494 / 9445852786 mdd291ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Chinnakalayamputhur 3, 390 T.v.k nagar, v.k.mill opp, chinnakalayamputhur, palani-624615 04545255569 / 9445852787 mdd290ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / Swaminathapuram Thalaiyuthu ss complex, puspathur post palani-624618 04545253300 / 9445852788 mdd292ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Palani TNEB complex Railway feeder, palani-624601 04545242240 / 9445852780 mdd4505aee3@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / Neikkarapatty TNEB, Neikkarapatty post palani-624 615 04545255355 / 9445852785 mdd293ae@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / East, Chatrapathy 6, 17, South side, chatraptty, palani-624615 04545220452 / 9445852789 mdd286ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / West, Chatrapathy Tneb , 110/22kv ss complex sinthalavadanpatti , manjanayakkanpatti post, oddanchatram tk, pin-624613 04545220123 / 9445852790 mdd287ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / West, Ayakudi 188, 2 East ottar street, ITO school opp, Gogulapuram,Ayakudy palani-624613 04545251040 / 9445852791 mdd285ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / Thoppampatty Main Road, Thoppampatty, Palani-624618 04545235095 / 9445852792 mdd288ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Engineer / Keeranur(M.A) 6, Ward, Behind mosque, keeranur, palani-624617 04545235090 / 9445852793 mdd289ae@tnebnet.org
92 Executive Engineer / O AND M/Vedasandur,TNPDCL,Union office compound,Govt Boys Higher secondary school (opposite),Vadamadurai Road, Vedasandur (post),Dindigul - 624710 9498481200 eeomvdsr@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Executive Engineer / Guziliamparai Dindigul Main Road, Guziliamparai-624703 04551234180 / 9445852690 mdd4501aee5@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Engineer / Town, Guziliamparai Dindigul Main Road, Guziliamparai-624703 04551234180 / 9445852706 mdd216ae@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Guziliamparai Dindigul Main Road, Guziliamparai-624703 04551234180 / 9445852707 mdd217ae@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Engineer / Palayam 110kv ss complex palayam, Dindigul-624620 04551234170 / 9445852708 mdd218ae@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / Chatrapatty 33, 11Kv ss complex chatrapatty, vedasandur tk, Dindigul-624620 04551230216 / 9445852709 mdd219ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / Valliapatty 33, 11Kv ss complex Esanatham Road vallipatty vedasandur-624710 04551226234 / 9445852710 mdd215ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vadamadurai 110Kv ss complex Trichy Main Road , Dindigul-624802 0451238444 / 9445852713 mdd4502aee2@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Engineer / Town, Vadamadurai 110Kv ss complex trichy Main Road , Dindigul-624802 0451238444 / 9445852720 mdd227ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Vadamadurai 110Kv ss complex trichy Main Road , Dindigul-624802 0451238444 / 9445852721 mdd228ae@tnebnet.org
102 Assistant Engineer / Ayyalur 110/11Kv Sub station campus ,Trichy Main Road, Ayyalur-624801 0451207133 / 9445852723 mdd229ae@tnebnet.org
103 Assistant Engineer / Vedasandur, Town Near Bus stand, vedasandur-624710 04551260232 / 9445852753 mdd274ae@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Engineer / Velanampatty Near Bus stand, vedasandur-624710 04551260323 / 9445852754 mdd275ae@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Engineer / Sennankottai 110Kv ss complex vedasandur-624710 04551261891 / 9445852755 mdd276ae@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Engineer / Kalwarpatty Kalwarpatti post, vedasandur t.k, Dindigul-624711 04551229458 / 9445852756 mdd277ae@tnebnet.org
107 Assistant Executive Engineer / Eriodu 110Kv ss complex, karur Main Road, eriodu post, vedasandur t.k, dindigul-624702 04551232384 / 9445852689 mdd4501aee4@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Engineer / Eriodu 110Kv ss complex karur Main Road, Eriodu post vedasandur-T.K Dindigul624702 04551232384 / 9445852703 mdd212ae@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Engineer / Poothampatty 110Kv ss complex karur Main Road, eriodu post vedasandur- T.k, Dindigul-624702 04551232384 / 9445852704 mdd213ae@tnebnet.org
110 Assistant Engineer / Kovilur 110Kv ss complex, kovilur post Dindigul-624706 0451223221 / 9445852705 mdd214ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Pudukottai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Pudukottai EDC TNPDCL, Near old busstand,Pudukkottai -622 001 04322221853 / 9443121854 sepdk@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Pudukottai Near Collector office, Thiruvappur,Pudukkottai-622 003 04322222378 / 9445853904 trp4461ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Pudukottai Near old bus stand,Pudukkottai-622 001 04322221870 / 9445853910 trp4461aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / North, Pudukottai Near old bus stand, Pudukkottai 622001 04322-222496 / 9445853905 trp113ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / East, Pudukottai Near old bus stand,Pudukkottai-622 001 04322-229111 / 9445853911 trp111ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / West, Pudukottai Near old bus stand,Pudukkottai-622 001 04322-229014 / 9445853905 trp112ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Central, Pudukottai Near old bus stand,Pudukkottai-622 001 04322-227691 / 9445853913 trp114ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Pudukottai Near old bus stand,Pudukkottai 622001 04322-236234 / 9445853906 trp4461aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, Pudukottai Machuvadi,Pudukkottai. 04322-270456 / 9445853914 trp115ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Andakulam 4, 19BNorth Mill Road,Andakulam,Pudukkottai dt 04339-248249 / 9445853915 trp116ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Sipcot Thavood Mill, EB Quarters Spicot, Pudukkottai 04322-244509 / 9445853916 trp118ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvappur 2-108N Annavasal Road, Thiruvappur, Pudukkottai-622003 04322-236811 / 9445853917 trp117ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / C, CON, Pudukottai Near old bus stand, Pudukkottai 622001 04322-221870 / 9445853907 aeeconpdkt@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / CON-1, Pudukottai Near old bus stand,Pudukkottai 622001 04322-221870 / 9445853922 aecon1pdkt@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / CON-2, Pudukottai Near old bus stand,Pudukkottai 622001 04322-221870 / 9445853923 aecon2pdkt@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / CON, Gandarvakottai Thanjavur Road,Gandarvakottai,Pudukkottai Dt-613301. 9445853924 aecongdkt@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Illupur Main Bazzar, Illupur(PO),Pudukkottai Dt.Pin:622102 04339-272710 / 9445853908 trp4461aee3@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Annavasal 83, A SF No.268-19, Viralimalai Main Road, Annavasal- 622101.Pudukkottai Dt 04339-230950 / 9445853925 trp121ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Annapannai 5, 94A Centre Street,Vayalogam-622104.Pudukkottai Dt. 04339-231051 / 9445854214 trp122ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Illupur Manapparai Road, Mettupatty, Illuppur-622102. 04339-272710 / 9445854215 trp120ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / Gandarvakottai Mariamman Koil Street,Gandarvakottai Pudukkottai Dt.Pin:613301 04322-275279 / 9445853909 trp4461aee4@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / N, Gandarvakottai 972Mariyamman kovil street, Gandharvakottai- 613301 04322-275279 / 9445854217 trp124ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / E, Gandarvakottai Gandharvakottai- 613301. 04322-275789 / 9445854218 trp115ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / S, Gandarvakottai 977,Mariyamman kovil street, Gandharvakottai- 613301. 04322-275304 / 9445854219 trp123ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Adhanakottai 110KV SS Complex, Pudukkottai Main Road, Kuppayanpatty, 04322-241255 / 9445854222 trp125ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Perungalur Thanjavur Road,Perungalur,Pudukkottai Dt-622203. 04322-241297 / 9445854223 trp127ae@tnebnet.org
27 Executive Engineer / Aranthangi 37,Rengoji bhava street,Agraharam,Aranthangi-614624. 04371-270650 / 9445854224 trp4462ee@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Aranthangi Near Vadakarai Murugan koil ,Aranthangi,Pudukkottai (Dt)-614624 9445854225 trp4462aee1@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Nagudy Kattumavadi Road Kalakudy, Nagudy- 614616 04371-238491 / 9445854237 trp141ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / T, Aranthangi Near Vadakarai Murugan koil ,Aranthangi,Pudukkottai (Dt)-614624 04371-271651 / 9445854231 trp131ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / U, Aranthangi Near Vadakarai Murugan koil,Aranthangi,Pudukkottai (Dt)-614624 04371-271651 / 9445854232 trp132ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Executive Engineer / Keeramangalam 9444099402 trp4462aee5@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Silattur Maramadakki Road, Silattur - 614622 04371-236468 / 9445854233 trp135ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Avanathankottai Pattukottai Main Road, Avanathankottai-614624 04371-232268 / 9445854234 trp136ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / N, Keeramangalam 33, 11KV Substation, Keeramangalam, Pattukkottai Road, Pudukkottai- 614624 04371-242268 / 9445854235 trp133ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / S, Keeramangalam Aranthangi Main Road, Keeramangalam- 614624 04371-242268 / 9445854236 trp134ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Arandhangi Nagudy, Aranthangi tk, Pudukkottai dt. 9445854226 trp4462aee2@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Subramaniapuram East street,Subramaniyapuram- 61461 04371-235384 / 9445854238 trp140ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Kodikkulam33/11KV SS Complex, Kottaipattinam-614619 04371-260307 / 9445854239 trp138ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Manamelkudy Sethu Road, Manamelkudy- 614620 04371-251101 / 9445854240 trp137ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Avudayarkoil 29B,Okkur Road, Kurichkulam, Avudaiyarkoil-614618 04371-233100 / 9445854241 trp139ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Karur, Pudukkottai Dt. 04371-249420 / 9445854242 trp155ae@tnebnet.org
43 Executive Engineer / Alangudy 9444099398
44 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Alangudi Nehru street, Near Bus stand, Alangudy,Pudukkottai (Dt), pin:622301 04322-251020 / 9445854227 trp4462aee2@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / T, Alangudi 36, 01,Kamarajar street, Alangudy -622301 04322-251017 / 9445854245 trp4462aee3@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / N, Alangudi 36, 01,Kamarajar street, Alangudy -622301 04322-251388 / 9445854246 trp144ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / W, Alangudi Alangudi,Pudukkottai Dt-622301 04322-251020 / 9445854247 trp143ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvarankulam Near Sivankoil, Tihruvarankulam-622303 04322-242270 / 9445854248 trp145ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Vallathirakottai Vallathirakottai,Pudukkottai Dt-622303 04322-242377 / 9445854249 trp154ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Kovilur, Alangudy Road, Kovilur 9445853924 trp159ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vadakadu 9444099401 trp4465aee3@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Vadakadu po,Aranthangi TK,Pudukkottai Dt.614624 04322-253767 / 9445854251 trp153ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / LN puram 884 Lakshmi Narasimhapuram, Anavayal-622304 04322-253704 / 9445854252 trp147ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Kothamangalam Pudukkottai Main Road, Kothamangalam-614624 04322-253668 / 9445854253 trp146ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Alangudy, Pudukkottai Dt-622301 04322-251368 / 9445854228 trp4462aee4@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Vettanviduthy 2, 65, A2, Alangudy Road, Vettanviduthy-622301 04322-256468 / 9445854259 trp150ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Sempattividuthy Karambakudy Road,Sempattividuthy,Pudukkottai Dt-622301. 04322-256296 / 9445854260 trp157ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Patchaikottai Patchikottai,Aranthangi TK,Pudukkottai Dt-614624 04322-291942 / 9445854254 trp151ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Malaiyur 4, 788, Main Road, Malaiyur-622301 04322-256469 / 9445854256 trp149ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Karambakudy 9444099400 trp4465aee4@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Karambakkudy Pudukkottai Main Road, Karambakkudy-622302 04322-255842 / 9445854258 trp148ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Karukkakurichy, Bazaar Street Vettanviduthy 9445854272 trp150ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Puduppatty 3, 584, 50, 4,Alangudy Road,Pudupatty-622302 04322-255635 / 9445854261 trp152ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Regunathapuram Regunathapuram,Pudukkottai Dt-622302. 04322-254244 / 9445854262 trp156ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Executive Engineer / Con, Aranthangi Aliyanilai 110KV SS,Aranthangi Road,Pudukkottai Dt-614624. 9445854229 aeeconatq@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Con, Aranthangi 9445854243 aeconatq@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Con, Alangudy 9445854244 aeconaldy@tnebnet.org
68 Executive Engineer / Keeranur RM Kalyanamandapam North car street, Keeranur, Pudukkottai (Dt),Pin-622502. 04339-262203 / 9445854263 trp4463ee@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / Keeranur RM Kalyanamandapam North car street, Keeranur, Pudukkottai (Dt),Pin-622502. 04339-263330 / 9445854264 trp4463aee1@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / S, Keeranur RM Kalyanamandapam North car street, Keeranur, Pudukkottai (Dt),Pin-622502. 04339-263330 / 9445854268 trp163ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / E, Keeranur RM Kalyanamandapam North car street, Keeranur, Pudukkottai (Dt),Pin-622502. 04339-262709 / 9445854269 trp161ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / North Keeranur,110/22-11KV Kulathur (Ammachathiram) Substation campus,Annavasal Vilakku Road, Ammachathiram,Pin code - 622504. 04339-262683 / 9445854270 trp162ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Kunnandar Koil Sengipatti Road, Near 33 kV ss Kunnandarkoil-622502. 04339-208370 / 9445854271 trp171ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mathur 110 KV SS COMPLEX, Avoor Road, Kumaramangalam- 622515 04339-250660 / 9445854265 trp4463aee2@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / Kumaramanglam 110 KV SS COMPLEX, Avoor Road, Kumaramangalam- 622515 04339-250660 / 9445854274 trp164ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / Mathur 110 KV SS COMPLEX, Avoor Road, Kumaramangalam- 622515 04339-250660 / 9445854275 trp4463aee2@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / T.Nallur 110 KV SS, Trichy Road, T-Nallur,Pudukkottai Dt-622002. 04339-208218 / 9445854278 trp166ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Executive Engineer / Viralimalai Manapparai Road, Viralimalai- 621316 04339-220944 / 9445854266 trp4463aee3@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / N, Viralimalai Manapparai Road, Viralimalai- 621316 04339-221281 / 9445854279 trp168ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / S, Viralimalai Manapparai Road,Viralimalai- 621316 04339-221281 / 9445854280 trp167ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / Vadugappatty Manapparai Road, Viralimalai- 621316 04339-221342 / 9445854282 trp172ae@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / Melapatchakudy Fathima nagar, Madurai NH Road, Melapachakudy-621316 0431-2906623 / 9445854283 trp169ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Executive Engineer / Con, Keeranur RM Kalyanamandapam North car street, Keeranur, Pudukkottai (Dt) . Pin: 622502. 04339-221281 / 9445854280 aeeconknr@tnebnet.org
84 Executive Engineer / Near Perumal kovil,Thirumayam,Pudukkottai Dt-622507 04333-274237 / 9445854284 trp4464ee@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thirumayam, Near Perumal kovil,Thirumayam,Pudukkottai Dt-622507 04333-274238 / 9445854285 trp4464aee1@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / Thirumayam Madurai Road Near Bus Stand,Thirumayam-622507 04333-27424 / 9445854287 trp185ae@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / RC.Puram R.C.Puram, Rayavaram- 622506 04333-272234 / 9445854288 trp183ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / Thenipatty 2-56, B, Vinniyar street, Thenipatty- 622202 04333-278243 / 9445854290 trp184ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / Arimalam Arimalam,Pudukkottai Dt-622201 04333-271493 / 9445854289 trp181ae@tnebnet.org
90 ssistant Engineer / Nachandhupatty Nachandhupatty- 622404 04333-277224 / 9445854291 trp182ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ponnamaravathy Meena Theatre Road, Ponnamaravathy- 622407 04333-262043 / 9445854286 trp4464aee2@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Engineer / Kulipirai Kulipirai-622402 04333-273235 / 9445854293 trp187ae@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Karaiyur 73, 267, Pallivasal street, Karaiyur 04333-275238 / 9445854294 trp186ae@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Engineer / Town, Ponnamaravathy Meena Theatre Road, Ponnamaravathy- 622407 04333-262043 / 9445854292 trp189ae@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Ponnamaravathy Meena Theatre Road, Ponnamaravathy- 622407 04333-262043 / 9445072422 trp188ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Trichy/Metro

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Trichy Metro, Kamaraj Building First Floor, Mannarpuram Main Road, Mannarpuram Main Road, Trichy - 620 020 04312422216 / 9443370450 setrym@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / O&M / Urban, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 04312793131 / 9445853460 trm4421ee1@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Thennur,EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853461 trm4421aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thennur,EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853466 trm201ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thillainagar, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853467 trm204ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Woraiyur,EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853468 trm203ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Srinivasanagar, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853469 trm202ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Cantonment, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853462 trm4421aee4@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Palakkarai,EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853463 trm4421aee3@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Palakkarai,EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853475 trm208ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Gandhimarket, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853476 trm210ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Senthaneerpuram, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853477 trm209ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Junction,110 KVSS Complex,Collector office Road,Trichy-620 001 04312414749 / 9445853478 trm211ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Ponnagar, 2nd Street, R.M.S.Colony Karumandapam, Trichy-620 001 04312481858 / 9445853481 trm213ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Mahalakshminagar, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853482 trm214ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Rockfort,EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853464 trm4421aee2@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rockfort, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853472 trm205ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Chinthamani, EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853473 trm207ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Maingauardgate,EB Campus,Thennur,Trichy - 620 017 9445853474 trm206ae@tnebnet.org
20 Executive Engineer / O&M / East Trichy, Kamaraj Building Ground Floor,Mannarpuram Main Road, Mannarpuram,Trichy - 620 020 04312422233 / 9445853485 trm4422ee1@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Mannarpuram, Kamaraj Building Campus, Mannarpuram Main Road, Mannarpuram,Trichy - 620 020 9445853486 trm222ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Subramaniapuram, Kamaraj Building Campus, Mannarpuram Main Road,Mannarpuram,Trichy - 620 020 9445853487 trm223ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Sembattu, 124/23,Kaveri nagar, Airport,Trichy - 620 007 04312341924 / 9445853488 trm225ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Crawford,34,43 Pappa Colony,Edamalaipattipudur,Trichy - 620 012 04312471880 / 9445853489 trm221ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / KK Nagar,10,Arul Jothi Street,Thendral Nagar,K.K.Nagar (po) Trichy-620 021 04312143032 / 9445853490 trm224ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Rural / Trichy,Kamaraj Building Campus, Mannarpuram Main Road,Mannarpuram,Trichy - 620 020 04312422301 / 9445853491 trm4422aee6@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural / Trichy, SF.No.546/7, Middle Street, Navalur Kuttapattu, Trichy-620 009 04312690509 / 9445853494 trm227ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Manikandam, Sivaraman Murugan Building, Opposite to Manikandam Union Office, Trichy - 620 012 04312680300 / 9445853495 trm229ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thirupparaithurai,Near Sivan Koil, Karur Main Road, Thirupparaithurai,Trichy - 639 115 04312614322 / 9445853496 trm228ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Somarasampettai, No.1/416, Kanjaankadu, Thogamalai Main Road, Allithurai, Trichy - 620 102 04312607271 / 9445853497 trm226ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Thiruverumbur, 53 D, Industrial Estate, Tanjore - Trichy Main Road, Ariyamangalam, Trichy - 620 010 04312441625 / 9445853492 trm4422aee7@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thiruverumbur, Erumbeeswarar Nagar, Tanjore - Trichy Main road, Thiruverumbur,Trichy - 620 019 04312512773 / 9445853500 trm232ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Navalpattu,183/8, North Street, Navalpattu, Thiruverumbur, Trichy - 620 016 04312580128 / 9445853501 trm233ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Ariyamangalam, 53 D, Industrial Estate, Tanjore - Trichy Main Road, Ariyamangalam, Trichy - 620 010 04312441625 / 9445853502 trm230ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Kattur, Erumbeeswarar Nagar, Tanjore - Trichy Main road, Thiruverumbur,Trichy - 620 019 04312445811 / 9445853503 trm231ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / O&M/ Kalkandarkottai, D.No.10A/7, Murugesan Street, Melakalkandarkottai,Trichy - 620 011 04312446800 / 9445853511 trm238ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Thuvakudy, 110 KV Sub Station, Thuvakudi Post, Thuvakudi,Trichy - 620 015 04312501422 / 9445853493 trm4422aee8@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / O&M / East / Thuvakudy, A-SECTOR, Near Sanitary Office,Kailasapuram Tiruverumbur,Trichy - 620014 04312551922 / 9445853506 trm235ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / O&M / West / Thuvakudy, B7 Shed, TREC Step Campus, NIT Post Thuvakudi,Trichy - 620 015 04312501267 / 9445853507 trm236ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / O&M / South / Thuvakudy, B7 Shed, TREC Step Campus, NIT Post Thuvakudi,Trichy - 620 015 04312501267 / 9445853508 trm237ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Kailasapuram, A-SECTOR, Near Sanitary Office,Kailasapuram Tiruverumbur,Trichy - 620 014 04312551922 / 9445853510 trm234ae@tnebnet.org
42 Executive Engineer / O&M / Manapparai, 729, 4 Manapparaipatti Road, Manapparai PO,Manapparai,Trichy - 621 306 04332260503 / 9445853532 trm4423ee1@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Manapparai, 110 KV SS Campus/Kalingapatty, Manapparai,Trichy - 621 307 9445853533 trm4423aee1@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / O&M / South, Manapparai, 729, 4 Manapparaipatti Road ,Manapparai POST,Manapparai,Trichy - 621 306 04332262552 / 9445853537 trm243ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / O&M / North, Manapparai, 110 KV SS Campus/Kalingapatty, Manapparai,Trichy - - 621 307 9445853538 trm244ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural, Manapparai,110 KV SS Campus/Kalingapatty, Manapparai, Trichy - 621 307 9445853539 trm242ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Town / Manapparai Door No.68/2, Dindugal Main Road,Near State Bank of India, Manapparai,Trichy - 621 306 04332260556 / 9445853540 trm241ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / O&M / East, Manapparai,Door No.5, Balammal Nagar, Dindugal By Pass Road, Manapparai, Trichy - 621 306 04332261500 / 9445853551 trm255ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Vaiyampatty,No.1,Panchayat Union Office, RS Road, Vaiyampatty PO ,Vaiyampatty,Trichy - 621 315 9445853534 trm4423aee2@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / O&M / South / Vaiyampatty, No.1,Panchayat Union Office, RS Road, Vaiyampatty PO, Vaiyampatty, Trichy - 621 315 04332272960 / 9445853541 trm245ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / O&M / North / Vaiyampatty,No.1, Panchayat Union Building, R.S.Road, Vaiyampatty, Trichy - 621315. 04332272961 / 9445853542 trm246ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Nadupatty, TNEB Building Main Road, Nadupatty PO,Nadupatty, Trichy - 621 315 04332276221 / 9445853544 trm247ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / O&M / West / ManapparaiDoor No.10/76-4, Mathalaipatty Road, Manapparai Tk.,Trichy 04332275322 / 9445853543 trm248ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Thuvarankurichy,110 KV Thuvarankurchy SS, Manapparai Road, Thulukampatty, Thuvarankurichy, Trichy - 621 314 9445853535 trm4423aee3@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / O&M / South/ Thuvarankurichy,110 KV Thuvarankurchy SS, Manapparai Road, Thulukampatty, Thuvarankurichy,Trichy - 621 314 9445853545 trm249ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / O&M / North / Thuvarankurichy,110 KV Thuvarankurchy SS, Manapparai Road, Thulukampatty, Thuvarankurichy,Trichy - 621 314 9445853546 trm250ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Puthanatham, No:296, T.Edayapatty, Puthanatham(Po),Manapparai(T.K), Trichy - 621 310 9445853547 trm251ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Palakurichy,7/70, West Street, Palakurichy, Manapparai, Trichy - 621 308 04332277555 / 9445853548 trm254ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Marungapuri, No:1, 117,Trichy-Madurai NH Road, Malligaipatty,Thalampadi Panchayat,Manapparai(T.K),Trichy - 621 306 04332290683 / 9445853549 trm252ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Mettupatty, Mettupatty, Valanadu Kaikatty, Pirampatty Village, Marungapuri TK,Manapparai, Trichy - 621 306. 9445853550 trm253ae@tnebnet.org
61 Executive Engineer / O&M / Lalgudi, S.A.N. Office Complex, Opposite to Bus Stand, Lalgudy, Trichy - 621 601 04312541352 / 9445853556 trm4425ee1@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Lalgudi, S.A.N. Office Complex, Opposite to Bus Stand, Lalgudy, Trichy - 621 601 9445853558 trm4425aee1@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Urban Lalgudy, 452,82 A,VOC Nagar Extension,Balaji Nagar,Aangarai P.O, Lalgudi Taluk,Trichy - 621 601 9445853560 trm215ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural I / Lalgudy, 110 KV Poovalur SS Campus, Lalgudi Taluk, Trichy - 621 601 9445853561 trm216ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural II Lalgudy, S.A.N. Office Complex,Opposite to Bus Stand, Lalgudy, Trichy - 621 601 9445853562 trm217ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Valady, Main Road, Keelavaladi,Lalgudi, Trichy - 621 218 9445853563 trm218ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Kallakudy,Trichy Ariyalur Main Road, Opposite to Dalmia Cements (P) Ltd, Kallakudy, Trichy - 621 651 9445853559 trm4425aee2@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural / Kallakudy, Trichy Ariyalur Main Road, Opposite to Dalmia Cements (P) Ltd, Kallakudy, Trichy - 621 651 9445853565 trm219ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Pullambady, 56, 1,GH Road, Near Union Office, Pullambady, Trichy - 621 711 0431241740 / 9445853566 trm220ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Vellanur,2/297-1,Ariyalur Main Road, E. Vellanur, Trchy - 621 712 9445853567 trm240ae@tnebnet.org
71 Executive Engineer / O&M / Musiri, 110 KV Musiri SS Campus, Thathayangarpet Road, Musiri, Trichy - 621 211 04326260294 / 9445853594 trm4427ee1@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Musiri, 110 KV Musiri SS Campus, Thathayangarpet Road, Musiri, Trchy - 621 211 04326263089 / 9445853595 trm4427aee3@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Town / Musiri, No.70, Sri Gokulam complex, Thuraiyur Bye Pass Road, Musiri, Trichy - 621 211 04326260260 / 9445853600 trm292ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / O&M / North / Musiri,110 KV Musiri SS Campus, Thathayangarpet Road, Musiri, Trichy - 621 211 04326260580 / 9445853601 trm293ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thandalaiputhur, 2, 288 Bajanaimada Street,Thandalaiputhur PostMusiri, Trichy - 621 217 04326273460 / 9445853602 trm295ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Ayyampalayam, ARK Complex, 5, 41-E1 Salem Main Road,Ayyampalayam Post, Musiri, Trichy - 621 202 04326272434 / 9445853603 trm294ae@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Thottiam,Thottiyam Panchayat union office, 37, Trichy Main Road,Thottiam, Trichy - 621 215 04326255145 / 9445853597 trm4427aee4@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thottiam,Thottiyam Panchayat union office, 37, Trichy Main Road,Thottiam - 621 215 04326255145 / 9445853605 trm296ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Kolakudy, Rettiyar street, Kolakudi PO, Thottiam,Trichy - 621 208 04326276360 / 9445853606 trm299ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Kattuputhur, Indira Nagar,Nagayanallur road,Kattuputhur,Trichy - 621 207 04326250240 / 9445853607 trm297ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Yelurpatty, 7, 125 T N E B, Salem Main Road, Yelurpatty,Trichy - 621 215 04326277404 / 9445853608 trm298ae@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / North / Thathayangarpet, 110 KV Thathayangarpet SS Campus,Thathayangarpet,Urakkarai, Trichy - 621 214 04326248341 / 9445853598 trm4427aee2@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Town / Thathayangarpet, 49 & 49A, 2nd North Muthaliyar street, Musiri, Trichy - 621 214 04326248337 / 9445853610 trm289ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / O&M / South / Thathayangarpet, 8, Vadugar street, 1st Wearver colony, Thathayangarpet Musiri, Trichy - 621 214 04326248477 / 9445853611 trm290ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Jambunathapuram, Door .No.5/310,Police station opposite, Main Road, Jambunathapuram,Musiri, Trichy - 621 205 04326279598 / 9445853613 trm291ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / South Thathiangarpet, 110 KV Thathayangarpet SS Campus, Thathayangarpet,Urakkarai, Trichy - 621 214 04326248337 / 9445853599 trm4427aee1@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thumbalam, 2/65-1, Mela street,Thumbalam PO, Musiri, Trichy - 621 211 04326276399 / 9445853609 trm287ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Mettupalayam, 1/203A, West Street, Urudaiyapatty, Karikali (PO),Musiri, Trichy - 621 210 04326240129 / 9445853612 trm288ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural / West / Thathayangarpet,Door.No.32A,Ward no.6,Vadukar street, Anna Nagar,Thathayangarpet POMusiri, Trichy - 621 214 04326248327 / 9445853614 trm286ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Rural / Thathayangarpet, Old No.7/82,New No 11/47,North muthaliyar street,Pilladurai, Thathayangarpet PO,Musiri, Trichy - 621 214 04326248923 / 9445853615 trm285ae@tnebnet.org
91 Executive Engineer / O&M / Thuraiyur, 110 KV Musiri SS Campus, Trichy Main Road, Thuraiyur Taluk, Trichy - 621 010 04327256004 / 9445853569 trm4426ee1@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / North / Thuraiyur , 110 KVSS COMPLEX, Trichy Main Road,Thuraiyur Taluk, Trichy - 621 010 9445853571 trm4426aee2@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Urban / Thuraiyur Musiri Road, Madhurapuri ,Thuraiyur Taluk, Trichy - 621 010 04327256365 / 9445853575 trm271ae@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Engineer / O&M / North / Thuraiyur, 110 KVSS Complex, Trichy Main Road, Thuraiyur Taluk, Trichy - 621 010 04327256544 / 9445853576 trm272ae@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Senkattupatti, 6/96-A ChinnaPannai Street, Sengattupatty, Thuraiyur Taluk, Trichy - 621 002 04327236350 / 9445853577 trm272ae@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / South / Thuraiyur, 110 KVSS Complex, Trichy Main Road,Thuraiyur Taluk, Trichy - 621 010 04327256335 / 9445853573 trm4426aee3@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / O&M / South / Thuraiyur, 110 KVSS COMPLEX, Trichy Main Road,Thuraiyur Taluk, Trichy - 621 010 04327255020 / 9445853584 trm274ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / O&M / East / Thuraiyur, 110 KVSS Complex, Trichy Main Road, Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy - 621 010 04327256335 / 9445853585 trm275ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Pulivalam, 3/38, Omandur Road, Pulivalam,Trichy - 621 006 04327235373 / 9445853586 trm277ae@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Puthanampatty, Kottathur Road, Puthanampatty,Musiri Taluk,Trichy - 621 007 04327234819 / 9445853587 trm278ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / West / Thuraiyur, 110 KVSS COMPLEX, Trichy Main Road, Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy- 621 010 04327256353 / 9445853572 trm4426aee1@tnebnet.org
102 Assistant Engineer / O&M / West / Thuraiyur, 110 KVSS Complex, Trichy Main Road, Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy - 621 010 04327290365 / 9445853581 trm256ae@tnebnet.org
103 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Eragudy,Mettupalayam Road, Eragudy,Trichy - 621 001 9445853581 trm258ae@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Kannanur,153/1-141, Mahalaxmi Amman Koil Street, Kannanur,Trichy - 621 206 04327239376 / 9445853588 trm276ae@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Uppiliapuram 22A, Ottaththeru, Main Road, Uppiliapuram, Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy - 621 011 9445853574 trm4426aee4@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Uppiliapuram, 22A, Ottaththeru, Main Road, Uppiliapuram, Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy - 621 011 04327253760 / 9445853589 trm279ae@tnebnet.org
107 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Venkatachalapuram, 4/41A, Vellalar West Street, Venkatachalapuram,Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy - 621 011 04327253874 / 9445853579 trm259ae@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Sikathambur, Sikkathambur Palayam,Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy - 621 008 04327259095 / 9445853580 trm259ae@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Kottapalayam, 33/11KVSS, Sirunavalur Road, Balakrishnampatty,Trichy - 621 003 04327253835 / 9445853582 trm260ae@tnebnet.org
110 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Koppampatty 110 KV Koppampatty SS, Koppampatty,Trichy - 621 012 9445853570 trm4426aee5@tnebnet.org
111 Assistant Engineer / O&M / T.Murungapatty, 2/551, Patharpettai kaikatti, T.Murungapatty, Thuraiyur Taluk,Trichy. 9445853592 trm282ae@tnebnet.org
112 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Vairachettipalayam, 2/2, Main Road, Vairichettipalayam Market Near, Vairichettipalayam,Trichy - 621 012 04327253761 / 9445853593 trm281ae@tnebnet.org
113 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Koppampatty,110/33/11 KVSS, TNEB Complex,Koppampatty,Trichy - 621 012 04327-252263 / 9445853590 trm280ae@tnebnet.org
114 Executive Engineer / Srirangam, 110 KV Srirangam Grid SS Campus, Srirangam,Trichy - 620 006. 04312230473 / 9445853515 trm4424ee1@tnebnet.org
115 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Srirangam,1A,Saraswathi Garden 1 St Street, Ragavendrapuram,Srirangam,Trichy - 620 006. 9445853516 trm4424aee1@tnebnet.org
116 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Srirangam, Door No.118, Thiruvalluvar Street, Srirangam, Trichy - 620006. 9445853519 trm261ae@tnebnet.org
117 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Thiruvanaikoil,T.S.No.2309,Priya Garden,Friday Salai, Thiruvanaikoil, Trichy - 620005. 9445853520 trm262ae@tnebnet.org
118 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Ammamandapam, 1A,Saraswathi Garden 1 St Street, Ragavendrapuram,Srirangam,Trichy - 620 006. 9445853521 trm270ae@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Bitchandarkovil,NO.3210. Menaga Complex Backside Mahalakshi nagar, NO:1 Tolgate, Bikshandarkoil,Trichy - 621 216 04312593333 / 9445853522 trm264ae@tnebnet.org
120 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Manachanallur, 9, Nathamvari street,Thirupanjeeli Road, Mannachanallur, Trichy - 621 005. 9445853517 trm4424aee2@tnebnet.org
121 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Town / Manachanallur,9, Nathamvari street,Thirupanjeeli Road, Mannachanallur, Trichy - 621 005. 9445853524 trm265ae@tnebnet.org
122 Assistant Engineer / O&M / West / Manachanallur, 19, Nathamvari street Mannachanallur, Trichy - 621 005 9445853525 trm267ae@tnebnet.org
123 Assistant Engineer / O&M / East, Manachanallur, 19, Nathamvari street Mannachanallur,Trichy - 621 005 9445853526 trm266ae@tnebnet.org
124 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Sirugambur, 4 New Street, Sirugambur Manachanallur,Trichy - 621 213 9445853523 trm263ae@tnebnet.org
125 Assistant Executive Engineer / O&M / Samayapuram, 110 KV Samayapuram SS,Samayapuram, Trichy - 621 112 9445853518 trm4424aee3@tnebnet.org
126 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Samayapuram,110 KV Sub Station Complex,Samayapuram, Trichy - 621 112. 9445853528 trm268ae@tnebnet.org
127 Assistant Engineer / O&M / Siruganur, 4, 181,Siruganur post,Mannachanallur Taluk, Trichy - 621 105 9445853530 trm268ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Perambalur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Perambalur Electricity Distribution Circle, TNEB-230 KV Auto Sub station campus, Four Road, Perambalur - 621220 9443379221 sepblr@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Operation and Maintenance,Peramabalur Division, TNEB-230 KV Auto SS campus, Bus Stand Road, Perambalur - 621220. 9445853641 eeompblr@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Town-Perambalur ,TNEB-230 KV Auto SS campus, Bus Stand Road, Perambalur - 621220. 9445853643 trn4403aee4@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Thuraimangalam, TNEB-230 KV Auto SS campus, Bus Stand Road, Perambalur - 621220. 9445853663 trn384ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Town-Perambalur, TNEB-230 KV Auto SS campus, Bus Stand Road, Perambalur - 621220 9445853649 trn331ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / O and M,South-Perambalur, TNEB-230 KV Auto SS campus, Bus Stand Road, Perambalur - 621220., 9445853650 trn332ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / O and M,North-Perambalur, TNEB-230 KV Auto SS campus, Bus Stand Road, Perambalur - 621220. 9445853651 trn335ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Rural Perambalur, TNEB-230 KV Auto SS campus, Bus Stand Road, Perambalur - 621220. 9445853644 trn4403aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Ammapalayam, TNEB Office, Thuraiyur Main Road, Ammapalayam 621101. 9445853655 trn336ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Kurumbalur, TNEB Office,15/1 B,THANTHAI PERIYAR STREET,KURUMBALUR - PERAMBALUR-621107. 9445853657 trn337ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Esanai, TNEB Office,2 / 105, Perumal koil street, Esanai, Perambalur District-621219. 9445853656 trn338ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Veppanthattai, TNEB Office,D.No: 2 ,Veppanthattai, Perambalur-621116. 9445853658 trn348ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Nakkasalam, TNEB Office,265,Chettiyar street,Nakkasalem, Kunnam (tk), 9445853659 trn383ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Krishnapuram, Arumbavoor Main Road, 110KV SS Krishnapuram, Veppanthattai (tk), Perambalur-621116 9445853647 trn4403aee1@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / O and M,North Krishnapuram, Arumbavoor Main Road, 110KV SS Krishnapuram, Veppanthattai (tk), Perambalur-621116 9445853670 trn343ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Rural Krishnapuram,Arumbavoor Main Road, 110KV SS Krishnapuram, Veppanthattai (tk), Perambalur-621116 9445853671 trn344ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Kaikalathur, TNEB Office, 2/1,VAZHAPADY, KAIKALATHUR,VEPPANTHATTAI TK, PERAMBALUR DT 621117 9445853674 trn345ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Arumbavur ,TNEB Office16A, Krishannaiyaa Street,ARUMBAVOOR PO , VEPPANTHATTAI TK PERAMBALUR DT 621103. 9445853672 trn346ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Poolampady, TNEB Office,18, Melasinivasapuram, Poolampadi ,Perambalur- 621110 9445853673 trn347ae@tnebnet.org
20 Executive Engineer / Operation and Maintenance, KUNNAM Division, No.2/509A,2/509C, Ariyalur Main Road, Kunnam , Perambalur District - eekunnam@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M, Siruvachur Trichy,Chennai NH Road, 110KV SS Campus, Siruvachur,Perambalur-621113 9445853645 trn4403aee5@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Siruvachur,Trichy Chennai NH Road,110KV SS Campus,Siruvachur,Perambalur-621113 9445853661 trn339ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Padalur, TNEB Office, 4394 B, Uttathur Road,Padalur, Perambalur-621109 9445853664 trn340ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / O and M,CHETTIKULAM TNEB Office, No 21A, 2Muslim street, Chettikulam(po) 9445853662 trn341ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Kolakkanatham, TNEB Office,Karai mainroad, Kolakkanatham, Perambalur-621106 9445853665 trn352ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Labbaikudikadu, No 1323, East Main Road, Near Mosque, Labbaikudikadu, Perambalur-621108 9445853646 trn4403aee3@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Valikandapuram, Temple Road (near VAO office), Valikandapuram P.O, Perambalur-621115. 9445853652 trn333ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Chinnardam, TNEB Office,Mangalamedu SS Campus, Chennai Trichy NH Road, Perambalur-62110 9445853667 trn334ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Labbaikudikadu, No 1323, East Main Road, Near Mosque, Labbaikudikadu, Perambalur-621108 9445853666 trn349ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / O and M,V.Kalathur, TNEB Office,V.kalathur (po), Perambalur-621117 9445853668 trn351ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,KUNNAM, Near Milk Producers Society Building,Ariyalur Main road, Kunnam, Perambalur-621708 9445853648 trn4403aee6@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Maruthayankovil, TNEB Office, Thittagudi Main Road , Keelamathur PO, Perambalur-621713 9445853686 trn319ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / O and M , THUNGAPURAM,AYYANARKOVIL NEAR,THUNGAPURAM, KUNNAM TALUK,PERAMBALUR District-621716. 9445853693 trn321ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Veppur, TNEB Office, Veppur (po), Kunnam Taluk, Perambalur -621717 9445853653 trn350ae@tnebnet.org
35 Executive Engineer / Operation and Maintenance, Ariyalur Division, No:56, RAJAJI NAGAR, COLLEGE ROAD, ARIYALUR - 621713. 9445853675 eeomaylr@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M, Town, Ariyalur, 110 KV SS Campus, Kallankuruchi Road, Vellangudi Post, Ariyalur- 621704 9445853677 trn4402aee3@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Urban Ariyalur,TNEB Office, Main Road, NearJoseph Eye Hospital, Ariyalur-621704 9445853685 trn315ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Rural Ariyalur, 110 KV SS Campus, Kallankuruchi Road, Vellangudi Post, Ariyalur- 621704 9445853688 trn316ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / O and M,North Ariyalur, 110 KV SS Campus, Kallankuruchi Road, Vellangudi Post, Ariyalur- 621704 9445853687 trn317ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Thelur,TNEB office, Jayankondam Highway Road, Suthamalli Post, ARIYALUR District 9445853689 trn318ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Sendurai, TNEB 33 KV Sub Station Campus,Sendurai P.O, Ariyalur-621714 9445853678 trn4402aee1@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Rural I-Sendurai, TNEB 33 KV Sub Station Campus,Sendurai P.O, Ariyalur-621714 9445853690 trn320ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / O and M,R.S Mathur,TNEB Office-No 414 and 412,Main Road, Asaveeran Gudikadu, R.S. MATHUR, Ariyalur-621714 9445853692 trn322ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Rural II-Sendurai, TNEB 33 KV Sub Station Campus,Sendurai P.O, Ariyalur-621714 9445853691 trn323ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Thirumanur, Sathamangalam Substation Campaus, Trichy Main Road ,Thirumanur,Ariyalur Dt. 9445853681 trn4402aee2@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Thirumanur ,TNEB Office, 3/177,TRICHY MAIN ROAD , Mudikondan,ARIYALUR District– 621715. 9445853706 trn309ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Keelapalur, TNEB Office, 33 KV SS Campus, Trichy Byepass Road, Keelapalur, Ariyalur District-621707 9445853708 trn310ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Thirumalapady, 4/13 NORTH ST,Thirumalapady Village, Ariyalur-621851 9445853707 trn311ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Elakurichy, TNEB Office, Main Road, Elakurichy (PO), Ariyalur-621715 9445853709 trn312ae@tnebnet.org
50 Executive Engineer / O and M,Jayankondam Division, No: 67, Sannathi Street, Jayankondam , Ariyalur District 9444099369 eeomjkm@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Jayankondam, 110 KV SS Jayankodam Campus,Kunjithapathapuram,Jayakondam, Ariyalur DT - 621802 9445853679 trn4402aee5@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / O and M,South Jayankondam, 110 KV SS Jayankodam Campus,Kunjithapathapuram,Jayakondam, Ariyalur DT - 621802 9445853695 trn324ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / O and M,North Jayankondam, 110 KV SS Jayankodam Campus,Kunjithapathapuram,Jayakondam, Ariyalur DT - 621802 9445853699 trn325ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Udarpalayam, TNEB Office, No:56 and 56A Vellalar Street,Udayarpalayam, Ariyalur-621804 9445853697 trn328ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Rural Jayankondam, 110 KV SS Jayankodam Campus,Kunjithapathapuram,Jayakondam, Ariyalur DT - 621802 9445853680 trn4402aee4@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Meesurity, TNEB Office, No:1/141A,Main Road, Meensurity, Ariyalur District-612903 9445853702 trn327ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / O and M,T.Palur, TNEB Office, No:143 Chetty Street,T.Palur, Ariyalur District-62190 9445853696 trn329ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Suthamallai, TNEB-33KV NADAVULUR SS Campus, Suthamalli,Ariyalur Dsitrict-621804 9445853698 trn355ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Andimadam, TNEB 33KV Sub Station Campus,Andimadam P.O, Ariyalur-621801 9445853683 trn4402aee6@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / O and M,South Andimadam, TNEB 33KV Sub Station Campus,Andimadam P.O, Ariyalur-621801 9445853700 trn326ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / O and M,North Andimadam, TNEB 33KV Sub Station Campus,Andimadam P.O, Ariyalur-621801 9445853701 trn330ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / O and M,Pappakudy, TNEB Office, No 127 Main Road,Pappakudy, Ariyalur-621902 9445853704 trn353ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / O and M,PERIYATHUKURICHY, TNEB Office, Periyathukurichy,Ariyalur-621719 9445853703 trn354ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Vellore

Superintending Engineer/Krishnagiri

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / KEDC/Krishnagiri,110/33 KV Sub station Campus, Kattaiganapally ,TNHB Phase II, Krishnagiri TK and DT, Pin Code-635002. 9445865102 sekgiri@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / O and M/Krishnagiri,110 KV Sub station Campus,Kattiganapally ,TNHB Phase II, Krishnagiri TK and DT, Pin Code-635002. 9445855436 eekri@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Town/Krishnagiri,110 KV Sub station Campus, Kattiganapally, TNHB Phase II, Krishnagiri (TK and DT), Pin Code-635002. 9445855437 aeetkgri@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town/Krishnagiri,33 KV SS campus, Settiyampatty, Krishnagiri TK and Dt .Mobile -635001 9445855439 vlg016ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Krishnagiri,33KV Marikampally SS Campus,Rayakottai road,Ittikal Agaram Post- Pin code 635122 9445855443 vlg033ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Oldpet Krishnagiri,D.No:450,Nethaji road,TNEB, Olpet,Krishnagiri -635001 9445855440 vlg017ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Industrial Estate,110/33 KV SS Campus, Kattaiganapally, TNEB, TNHB Phase-II,Krishnagiri -635002. 9445855450 vlg034ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / O and M/M.C.Pally,2/11. M.C.Pally (Vilage and Post) - 635 120, Krishnagiri (Village and TK).Pin code -635120 9445855441 vlg035ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Alapatty,33/11KV Alapatty SS,1/126A- Alapatty (Village and Post) - 635 122, Krishnagiri (TK and DT)-632122 9445855451 vlg036ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Avathanapatty,110/33 KV krishnagiri SS campus , Kattaiganapally, TNHB Phase-II, Krishnagiri TK and Dt.Pin code -635002 9445981253 vlg020ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Bynapally,33/11KV Bynapally SS, Chinnakudur(Vill), Samanthamalai (PO),Krishnagiri Dt.635115,Pin code - 635115 9445855114 vlg046ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Rural/Krishnagiri,Near power grid, 110/33-11 KVSS Shoolagiri Campus, Shoolagiri, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635117. 9445855442 aeerlkgiri@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town/Shoolagiri,Near power grid, 110/33-11 KVSS Shoolagiri Campus, Shoolagiri, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635117. 9445855446 vlg038ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Shoolagiri,Near power grid, 110/33-11 KVSS Shoolagiri Campus, Shoolagiri, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635117. 9445855447 vlg039ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Kurubarapally,Kurubarapally Village, Hosur road,Krishnagiri TK and DT -635115 9445855448 vlg044ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Chinnar,33/11KV Chinnar SS Campus,Chennapalli Post ,Bengaluru Main Road, Chinnar, Krishnagiri (DT)-635117 9445978517 vlg045ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Veppanapally,V. Madepally 33/11 KV SS Campus, V. Madepally (Vill)and (P.O), Krishnagiri (TK) - 635 121 9445855445 vlg037ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Chinnakothur,Nallur Road, Chinnakothur(Vill),Gangojikothur (Po), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635121 9445855126 vlg047ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Kaveripattinam,Peneswaramadam yard, Marigoundan Savaloor Village, Penneswaramdam (PO), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635112. 9445855452 aeekmkgiri@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town/Kaveripattinam,Sriramulu Nagar,kaveripattinam, Krishngiri DT - 635112 9445855453 vlg040ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / O and M/South/Kaveripattinam,Oddapatty 33/11KV SS, Jagadap (Vill), Krishnagiri (DT),Pin Code:635112 9445855456 vlg041ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North/Kaveripattinam,Peneswaramadam yard, Marigoundan Savaloor(Vill) Penneswaramdam (Po) Krishnagiri (DT) Pin Code:635112 9445855454 vlg042ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Kuttigoundanoor,33/11 KV Kuttigoundanoor SS campus, Kaveripattinam, Krishnagiri(DT), Pincode-635112. 9445855457 vlg043ae@tnebnet.org
24 Executive Engineer / O and M/Hosur,110/33 Minnagar KV SS campus, Rayakottai Main road, Hosur(KT), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109 9445855458 eehsr@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Sipcot/Hosur,Opposite of ESI Hospital, Sipcot Phase- I, Zuzuvadi(PO), Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635126. 9445855473 aeesiphsr@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sidco/Hosur,Opposite of ESI Hospital, Sipcot Phase- I, Zuzuvadi(PO), Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635126. 9445855476 vlg067ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sipcot - I/Hosur,Sipcot-I Section, TNEB, Opposite of ESI Hospital, Sipcot Phase-I, Zuzuvadi(PO), Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635126. 9445855474 vlg065ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sipcot - II/Hosur,Opposite of ESI Hospital, Sipcot Phase-I, Zuzuvadi(PO), Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635126. 9445855475 vlg066ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Arasanatty,Opposite of ESI Hospital, Sipcot Phase - I, Zuzuvadi (PO), Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635126. 9445855477 vlg079ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Elcot/Hosur,Elcot Section, TNEB, Nallur Road and post, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445978514 vlg059ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Bagalur,110/33-11KV Sub station, Sarjapur Road, Bagalur, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635103. 9445855468 aeebglhsr@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Bagalur,Mugalapalli Village, Bagalur, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT),Pin code-635105. 9445855471 vlg082ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Bathalapally,Bathalapally Village, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635121. 9445855488 vlg080ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Athimugam,Near Panchayat office,Athimugam village, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT) - Pin Code-635105. 9445978516 vlg083ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Berigai,33/11KVSS Berigai (village) and (PO),Shoolagiri (TK),Krishnagiri (DT),Pin Code-635105 9445855472 vlg069ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Town/Bagalur,110/33-11KV Sub station, Sarjapur Road, Bagalur, Hosur(TK), Pin Code-635103. 9445855470 vlg068ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Mudhukurrikki,33/11 KVSS, Koriya Chandram(Village), Mudhukurikki (PO),Shoollagiri (TK),Krishnagiri (DT),Pin Code-635105. 9445814518 vlg090ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Town/Hosur,110/33 KVSS Minnagar campus, Rayakottai Main road, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855459 aeethosur@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Mathigiri,Near Mathigiri Bus stand, Mathigiri, Denkanikottai Main road, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855462 vlg064ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Andhivadi , Thally Main Road, Hosur, 230 KVSS Campus, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855466 vlg077ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North/Hosur,110/33 KVSS Minnagar campus, Rayakottai Main road, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855489 vlg075ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Hosur,110/33 KVSS Minnagar campus, Rayakottai Main road, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855487 vlg070ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Central /Hosur,110/33 KVSS Minnagar campus, Rayakottai Main road, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855460 vlg062ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / O and M/South/Hosur,110/33 KVSS Minnagar campus, Rayakottai Main road, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855461 vlg063ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / West/Hosur ,110/33 Minnagar KV SS campus, Rayakottai Main road, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635109. 9445855463 vlg061ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Karnoor33/11 KV Mathigiri SS Campus, Karnoor(PO), Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635110. 9443785941 vlg086ae@tnebnet.org
47 Executive Engineer / O and M/Denkanikotai,110/33 KV Denkanikottai SS Campus, Anchetty Road, Near Taluk office, Denkanikottai (PO) and (TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635107. 9443812844 eedkottai@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Denkanikottai,110/33 KV Denkanikottai SS Campus, Anchetty Road, Near Taluk office, Denkanikottai (PO) and (TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635107. 9445855479 aeedenhsr@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Anchetty,Thomsonpally, Hogenakkal Road, Anchetty, Krishnagiri -DT, Pin Code-635102 9445855484 vlg081ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / O and M /South/Denkannikottai, Santhanapally VPRC Govt Building, Santhanapally Vill and Post Denkanikottai (TK),Pin Code-635107. 9445855481 vlg072ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North/Denkanikottai,110/33 KV Denkanikottai SS Campus, Anchetty Road, Near Taluk office, Denkanikottai (PO) and (TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635107. 9445855480 vlg071ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / O and M/West/Kelamangalam,33/11 KV Kelamangalam SS campus, Barandur Road, Kelamangalam, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635113. 9445855482 vlg073ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Andevanapally,Anchetty Road, Opp to Indian Bank, Anthevanapalli Village, Denkanikottai(Tk), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635107. 9443739255 vlg088ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Belagondapally,(Opp)Haritha Company, Belagondapally(PO), Denkanikottai(Tk), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635110. 9445855485 aeebgpally@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Thally,BDO Office Backside, Jawalagiri road ,Thally (PO), Denkanikottai(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635118. 9445855483 vlg074ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Belagondapally,(Opp)Haritha Company, Belagondapalli(PO), Denkanikottai(Tk), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635110. 9445855465 vlg076ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Jawalagiri,33/11 KV Jawalagiri SS campus, Karadikkal Road, Javalagiri, Pin Code-635118. 9445958515 vlg085ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Madhagondapally,Thally Main road, Madahagondapalli, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635114. 9445981252 vlg060ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Kakkadasam,Panchayat Building, Thally Kothanur main road, Kakkadasam (Po), Krishnagiri (dt) , Pincode-635107 9445855483 vlg089ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Uddanapally,110/33-11 KV Uddanapally SS Campus, Kelamangalam Road, Uddanapally, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635119. 9585723012 aeeudpally@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Uddanapally,110/33-11 KV Uddanapally SS Campus, Kelamangalam Road, Uddanapally, Hosur(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635119. 9445855467 vlg078ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / O and M/East/Kelamangalam,Barandur Road, Kelamangalam,Hosuri (TK),Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635113. 9445981250 vlg084ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Varaganapally,33/11 KV Thimjepally SS, Varaganapally(PO), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635116. 9047323233 vlg087ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North/Rayakottai,33/11 KV Rayakottai SS campus, Dharmapuri main Road, Rayakottai,Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635116. 9445855508 vlg057ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / O and M/South/Rayakottai,33/11 KV Rayakottai SS campus, Dharmapuri main Road, Rayakottai, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635116. 9445855509 vlg058ae@tnebnet.org
66 Executive Engineer / O and M/Pochampally,Near Balaji Nagar, Gendigampatti village, Pochampally(PO), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635206. 9445855510 eepopy@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Pochampally,110/33-11KVSS,Pannakatur(Vill), Jingalkathiram Patti (po) Pochampalli (Tk) Krishnagiri (DT),Pin Code-635206 9445855520 aeeppopy@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Pochampally,Opposite to Bus stand,Dharmapuri Main Road, Pochampalli T.K., Krishnagiri Dt. 635206 9445855521 vlg181ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Pannandur,33/11KV Panndhur SS, Pannandur(PO), Pochampalli(TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code- 635123. 9445981248 vlg192ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Nagarasampatty,33/11kv ss complex,Nagarasampatti Village and Post, Velampatty Road,Pochampalli (TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635204. 9445855523 vlg183ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Kodamandapatty,Uthangarai main Road,near bus stop,Kodamandapatty, Pochampally(tk)Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635306 9486217119 vlg194ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Arasampatty,Arasampatti (Vill) and (PO), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635201. 9445855522 vlg184ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Mathur,33/11 KV Mathur SS campus, Thiruvannamalai to Krishnagiri main road, Pochampally Tk, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635203. 9445855516 aeempopy@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Mathur - II,33/11 KV Kochur SS,KG Patty X Road,Kochur Village, Mathur Post, Pochampalli (T.K.) Krishnagiri Dt.635203 9445855518 vlg186ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Santhur,33/11Kvss Kattagaram,Anakode Post,Santhur to Kaveripattinam road, Pochampalli (TK), Krishnagiri (DT)-635206 9445855524 vlg182ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Mathur - I,33/11 KV Mathur SS campus, Thiruvannamalai to Krishnagiri main road, Pochampally Tk, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code-635203. 9445855517 vlg185ae@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Jagadevi,33/11 KV Jagadevi SS,Ikundam X Road,Jagadevi, Krishnagiri (TK and DT) - 635203 9445855519 vlg187ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Bargur,110 KV Bargur SS campus, B.R.G.Mathepally village and post, Bargur, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code- 635104. 9445855511 aeebpopy@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town/Bargur,110 KV Bargur SS campus, B.R.G.Mathepally village and post, Bargur, Krishnagiri(DT), Pin Code- 635104. 9445855512 vlg188ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Sidco/Bargur, 110 KV Bargur SS Campus , Krishnagiri main road, bargur(TK) and Krishnagiri(Dt), Pin Code- 635104. 9445981251 vlg193ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Bargur,33/11KV Sigaralapally SS, Sigaralapalli Village,Bargur (TK) krishnagiri (DT),Pin Code-635104. 9445855513 vlg189ae@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Elathagiri, 33/11KV Orappam SS, near Gonzaga college, Orappam PO ,Elathagiri, Krishangiri (TK and DT), Pin Code-635108. 9445855514 vlg190ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Varatanapally,33/11KV Varatanapally SS, Thandavanpallam,Kuppam Main Road, Varatanapalli, Krishnagiri (TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635120 9445855515 vlg191ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Uthangarai,110/33-11KV Uthangarai SS Campus, Krishnagiri Main Road, Venkatathampatty (PO), Uthangarai (TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin code- 635207 9445855540 aeeupopy@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Singarapet,110/33/11KV SS- Singarapet SS Campus,Pavakkal RoadSingarapet. Pin Code:635307 9445855296 vlt410ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Samalpatty,NGS Nagar, Kallavi Road, Sampalpatty, Uthangarai(TK),Pin Code-635306. 9445855543 vlg135ae@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Karapattu,Karapattu Village and Post, Uthangarai (TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635207. 9445978513 vlg138ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Uthangarai - I,110/33-11KV Uthangarai SS Campus, Krishnagiri Main Road, Venkatathampatty (PO), Uthangarai (TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin code- 635207 9445855541 vlg133ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Uthangarai - II,110/33-11KV Uthangarai SS Campus, Krishnagiri Main Road, Venkatathampatty (PO), Uthangarai (TK), Krishnagiri(DT), Pin code- 635207 9445855542 vlg134ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Kallavi,33/11KV Kallavi SS Campus ,Pallam Shoolakarai Village, Kallavi(PO), Uthangarai(TK), Krishnagiri (DT), Pin Code-635304. 9445855544 vlg136ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Tirupattur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Tirupattur 2, 4B,Balammal Colony, Tirupattur-635 601 04179225923 / 9445855500 setpt@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Tirupattur,Alangayam main road, Near 110/33-11 KV Sub-Station Vengalalpuram Tirupattur -635601 04179220198 / 9445855286 vlt4131ee1@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / North/Tirupattur,33 KV SS Kovillar Road, Tirupatur -635601 04179220013 / 9445855287 aeenomtpt@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town-I/Tirupattur,33 KV SS Kovillar Road, Tirupatur -635601 04179220013 / 9445855288 vlt401ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Town-II/Tirupattur,33 KV SS Kovillar Road, Tirupatur -635601 04179220013 / 9445855289 vlt402ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / North/ Tirupathur Karupannur Village, near panchayath office, Karupannur.Tirupattur - 635602 04179229300 / 9445855290 vlt403ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Kandhili, Raj street, Opp- BDO office, Krihsnagiri main road, Tirupattur - 635901 04179248445 / 9445855291 vlt406ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Tirupattur Alangayam Main Road, Near 110/33-11 KV Sub-Station,Vengalalpuram, Tirupattur (T.K)-635653 04179229301 / 9445855292 vlt4131aee3@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / Vengalapuram Alangayam Main Road, Near 110/33-11 KV Sub-Station,Vengalalpuram, Tirupattur (T.K)-635653 04179229301 / 9445855293 vlt407ae@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Visamangalam Govt. Complex Vishamangalam ,Tirupattur (T.K),Vellore (Dt.)635652 04179249034 / 9445855294 vlt408ae@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Perambut Vishamangalam Post, Tirupattur (T.K) Vellore (Dt.)635652 04179249023 / 9445855295 vlt409ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Singarapet 110 KV Sub station campus Singarapet Krishnagiri Dt. 635307 04341242780 / 9445855296 vlt410ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Tirupattur Alangayam Main Road, Near 110/33-11 KV Sub-Station Vengalalpuram Tirupattur (T.K) 04179220012 / 9445852975 vlt4131aee4@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / East/Pudupet, No. 2/16 Raja Street, Pudupettai village (Post), Tirupattur, Tirupattur -635651 04179247684 / 9445855309 vlt404ae@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / West, Pudupet No. 1, 271 Raja St, Pudupet , Tirupattur (T.K),Vellore (Dt.)-635651 04179247683 / 9445855310 vlt405ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Madavalam, President Building, Madapally, Tirupattur - 635653 04179229303 / 9445855299 vlt411ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Kurusilapet33/11KV Sub-Station, Perumapet Main Road, Kurusilapet,Tirupattur (T.K) Vellore (Dt)-635702 04179246305 / 9445855301 vlt412ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Mittur33/11KV Sub station, Kundureddiyur village & post, Mittur- Vaniyambadi (T.K)-635710 04179269532 / 9445855302 vlt413ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Executive Engineer / West/Tirupattur 110/11KV Sub-Station , Salem Main road, Koratty, Tirupattur - 635601 04179229302 / 9445855303 vlt4131aee5@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / West/Tirupattur 110/11KV Sub-Station , Salem Main road, Koratty, Tirupattur - 635601 04179229302 / 9445855304 vlt414ae@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / Koratty ,33/11KV Sub-Station ,Salem Main Road, Koratty,Tirupattur(T.K),Vellore (Dt) 635601 04179292490 / 9445855305 vlt415ae@tnebnet.org
22 Junior Engineer / Kunichi No. 1, 108 A.Naidu Sangam , Marriage hall, Kunichi(Vill & P.O) Tirupattur (T.K) Vellore (Dt). 04179204350 / 9445855306 vlt416ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Sundarampalli,Dharmapuri Main Road, Near primary health center, Sundarampalli, Tirupattur - 635654 04179244411 / 9445855307 vlt417ae@tnebnet.org
24 Executive Engineer / Vaniyambadi 110 KV Sub station campus,Vaniyambadi,Vellore DT-635751 04174232627 / 9445855311 vlt4132ee1@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Vaniyambadi 110 KV Sub station campus,Vaniyambadi, Vellore DT-635751 04174224339 / 9445855312 vlt4132aee1@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Kethandapatty, 33/11KV Sub-Station ,Near Sugar Mill , Kethandapatty (P.O) Vaniyambadi (T.K) Vellore (D.t) 635815 04174267341 / 9445855320 vlt425ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / North, Vaniyambadi 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Vellore Main Road, Alangayam,Vaniyambadi(T.K),Vellore (Dt)-635751 04174229300 / 9445855317 vlt422ae@tnebnet.org
28 Junior Engineer / South, Vaniyambadi 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Vellore Main Road, Alangayam,Vaniyambadi(T.K),Vellore (Dt)-635751 04174235514 / 9445855318 vlt423ae@tnebnet.org
29 Junior Engineer / Town, Vaniyambadi 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Vellore Main Road, Alangayam,Vaniyambadi(T.K),Vellore (Dt)-635751 04174224339 / 9445855316 vlt421ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Valayampet 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Vellore Main Road, Alangayam,Vaniyambadi(T.K),Vellore (Dt)-635751 04174232231 / 9445855319 vlt424ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / Alangayam 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Vellore Main Road, Alangayam,Vaniyambadi(T.K),Vellore (Dt)-635751 04174265230 / 9445855314 vlt433ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Alangayam 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Vellore Main Road, Alangayam,Vaniyambadi(T.K),Vellore (Dt)-635751 04174265230 / 9445855324 vlt433ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Vellakuttai No.3, 8, Mandaveli St, Vellakuttai, Vaniyambadi (T.K)Vellore (Dt) 635752 04174260586 / 9445855325 vlt434ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Kavalur hills, Kavalur,Tirupattur DT 9445855314 vlt435ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Executive Engineer / Natrampally No.172,RCS Road, NattrampallyVellore (Dt)-635852 04179242939 / 9445855315 vlt429ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Ambalur No.1, 72 A, Rajaveethi St, Ambalur, Vaniyambadi TK ,Vellore(Dt) 635801 04174267947 / 9445855328 vlt432ae@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Jolarpet No 8,Police station Road, S.Kodiyur, Jolarpet,Vellore (Dt) 635851 04179243444 / 9445855329 vlt431ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / North, Natrampally No.172,RCS Road, NattrampallyVellore (Dt)- 635852 04179242939 / 9445855326 vlt429ae@tnebnet.org
39 Junior Engineer / South, Natrampally , 11KV Sub-Station Campus Near Govt.Hospital , Natrampally,Vellore (Dt)635852 04179242230 / 9445855327 vlt430ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Yelagiri hills,Tirupattur DT 9445855315 vlt436ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / SS/Vaniyambadi, 110KVSS Compus, Perumalpet, Vaniyambadi 635751. 9445855313 vlt4132aee2@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Udayendiram 3, 86,Shyali Street ,Pallipattu Road, Near Jafarabath Masooq, Jafarbath, Vaniyambadi(T.K.), Vellore Dt.-635754 04174229736 / 9445855321 vlt427ae@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Perumapet 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Vellore Main Road, Alangayam,Vaniyambadi(T.K),Vellore (Dt)-635751 04174234979 / 9445855323 vlt409ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Vadacherri No.1, 27A, Meltheru street, Vadacheri, Vaniyambadi(T.K.), Vellore Dt-635754 04174266480 / 9445855322 vlt428ae@tnebnet.org
45 Executive Engineer / Pallikonda No.7 Kothaval Street, Pallikonda, Vellore DT -635809 04171244238 / 9445855589 vlt4134ee1@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / Anaicut 110/11KV Sub-station Campus,Gandhi Road, Anaicut.Vellore (Dt)-632101 0416276596 / 9445855334 vlt4134aee5@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer / Town, Anaicut Sub-station Campus, Gandhi Road, Anaicut,Vellore (Dt) - 632101 0416276596 / 9445855335 vlt456ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Anaicut Sub-station Campus, Gandhi Road, Anaicut Vellore (Dt) - 632101 0416276597 / 9445855336 vlt457ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Ambur 110/11KV Substation,TNEB, Ambur-635802 04174242754 / 9445855338 vlt4134aee1@tnebnet.org
50 Junior Engineer / Town, Ambur 110/11KV Substation,TNEB,Ambur-635802. 04174242754 / 9445855339 vlt441ae@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer / West, Ambur 110/11KV Substation,TNEB,Ambur-635802. 04174242754 / 9445855340 vlt442ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Thuthipet Kandarampalli Road, Thuthipet, Vellore (Dt) 635813 04174241413 / 9445855342 vlt444ae@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / Alinjikuppam No.2, 35, Pudhu St,Alinjikuppam EB Road, Alinjikuppam , Vellore(Dt) 635805 04174242744 / 9445855343 vlt445ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Odugathur 33, 11KV Sub-Station Campus Odugathur, TNEB, Vellore (Dt)-632107 04171253533 / 9445855344 vlt4134aee4@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / East, Odugathur 33, 11KV Sub-Station Campus Odugathur, TNEB,Vellore (Dt)-632107 04171253398 / 9445855345 vlt453ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / West, Odugathur 3, 11KV Sub-Station Campus Odugathur , TNEB,Vellore (Dt)- 632107 04171253533 / 9445855346 vlt454ae@tnebnet.org
57 Junior Engineer / Veppankuppam 33, 11KV Sub-Station Campus Odugathur, TNEB,Vellore (Dt)-632107 04171253399 / 9445855347 vlt455ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vadakathipatty 110 KV Vadakathipatty SS, Vadakathipatty, Madanoor Post 635802 04174256790 / 9445855348 vlt4134aee3@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Pallikonda No.18, Mandapam St, Pallikonda,Vellore (Dt) 635809 04171240316 / 9445855349 vlt450ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Agaramcherri No.4, 8 E, MC Road, Agaramchery,Vellore (Dt) 635804 04174259390 / 9445855350 vlt451ae@tnebnet.org
61 Junior Engineer / Madanur 110 KV Sub-Station Campus,Vadakathipatty, Vellore (Dt) 635804 04174256790 / 9445855351 vlt452ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vinnamangalam 230 KV Sub-Station Campus , Vinnamangalam, Vellore (Dt) 635807 04174258584 / 9445855353 vlt4134aee2@tnebnet.org
63 Junior Engineer / Vinnamangalam 230 KV Sub-Station Campus , Vinnamangalam,Vellore (Dt) 635807 04174258584 / 9445855354 vlt446ae@tnebnet.org
64 Junior Engineer / Alankuppam No.1, 105, Nehru St, Alankuppam(Vill & P.O),Vellore(Dt)-635814 04174258290 / 9445855356 vlt449ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / South, Ambur Govindapuram Road,Devalapuram Vill&Post,Ambur(T.K),Vellore (DT) 635802 04174242115 / 9445855357 vlt447ae@tnebnet.org
66 Junior Engineer / Karumbur No.31, 2, Karumbur (Vill. &P.O) , Vaniyambadi TK,Vellore (Dt)-635811 04174257790 / 9445855358 vlt448ae@tnebnet.org
67 Executive Engineer / Gudiyatham 2, 90 Melpatti Road,Near Raguram theatre ,Gudiyattam , Vellore DT - 632602 04171220588 / 9445855368 vlt4133ee1@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Gudiyatham 21, 27 ,VOC Street,Nadupet, Gudiyattam-632602 04171229000 / 9445855369 vlt4133aee1@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Gudiyatham 22, 27 ,VOC Street,Nadupet, Gudiyattam-632602 04171229000 / 9445855370 vlt461ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Urban II, Gudiyatham No.2,Match factory street,Sandapet,Gudiyatham-632602 04171220033 / 9445855371 vlt462ae@tnebnet.org
71 Junior Engineer / East, Gudiyatham No.24,Kamatchi amman garden,Gudiyatham 04171229478 / 9445855372 vlt464ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / South, Gudiyatham 21, 27 ,VOC Street,Nadupet, Gudiyattam-632602 04171229000 / 9445855373 vlt463ae@tnebnet.org
73 Junior Engineer / Melalathur No.48 ,Post Office street,Melalathur (Vill & P.O),Gudiyattam(T.K),Vellore(Dt)-635806 04171229488 / 9445855374 vlt471ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Executive Engineer / Parvakkal 10, 11 KV Sub-Station Campus Paravakkal, Peranambut (Via) Gudiyattam (T.K) ,Vellore (Dt) 04171255644 / 9445855376 vlt4133aee3@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / Nellorepet No.2,Match factory street,Sandapet,Gudiyatham-632602 04171220033 / 9445855377 vlt469ae@tnebnet.org
76 Junior Engineer / Valathur 272A,Pudhu Theru, Valathur (Vill&P.O), Gudiyattam(T.K) ,Vellore(Dt) - 635813 04171241088 / 9445855378 vlt470ae@tnebnet.org
77 Junior Engineer / Melpatti 2, 83 Chekku medu st, Melpatty (P.O)Gudiyattam (T.K) Vellore (Dt) 04171232280 / 9445855379 vlt468ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Executive Engineer / Peranamput Solan Street, Pernambut-635801 04171232111 / 9445855380 vlt4133aee4@tnebnet.org
79 Junior Engineer / Town, Peranamput Solan Street, Pernambut-635801 04171232111 / 9445855381 vlt472ae@tnebnet.org
80 Junior Engineer / Rural, Peranamput Solan Street, Pernambut-635801 04171232111 / 9445855382 vlt473ae@tnebnet.org
81 Junior Engineer / South, Peranamput 110/11 KV SS Complex, Pernambut-635801 04171232111 / 9445855383 vlt476ae@tnebnet.org
82 Junior Engineer / Nariyamput 2, 83 Chekku medu st, Melpatty (P.O),Gudiyattam (T.K) Vellore (Dt)-635805 041712358444 / 9445855385 vlt475ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Chinnavarigam 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Chinnavarigam(Vill &P.O) Vaniyambady (T.K) Vellore (Dt)-635811 04174245410 / 9445855387 vlt474ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pakkam 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Paradharami Main Road ,Pakkam, Gudiyattam (T.K),Vellore (Dt)-632602 04171258430 / 9445855388 vlt4133aee2@tnebnet.org
85 Junior Engineer / Pakkam 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campus Chittoor Road, Pakkam, Gudiyattam (T.K) Vellore (Dt)-632602 04171229755 / 9445855390 vlt465ae@tnebnet.org
86 Junior Engineer / Paratharami33/11KV Sub-Station Campus, Paradarami,Vellore (Dt)-632603 04171247033 / 9445855391 vlt467ae@tnebnet.org
87 Junior Engineer / Rural, Gollapalli No.182, 1, Palamaner Road R.Gollapalli (Vill), Modikuppam post, Gudiyattam (T.K)-632601 04171248044 / 9445855392 vlt466ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Vellore

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Vellore 10th East Main Road, TNEB, Gandhi Nagar, Vellore-632006 04162243121 / 9445855222 sevl@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Vellore 10th East Main Road, TNEB, Gandhi Nagar, Vellore-632006 04162242551 / 9445854996 vlr4121ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban I, Vellore Assistant Executive Engineer, Urban I, Fort Round Office, Vellore 632001 04162229050 / 9445854997 vlr4121aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Junior Engineer / Centre, Vellore Junior Engineer, O&M, Centre Fort Round Office, Vellore 632001 04162220351 / 9445855003 vlr216ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / Salavanpet Junior Engineer, O&M, Salavanpet, Fort Round Office, Vellore-632001 04162233676 / 9445855004 vlr217ae@tnebnet.org
6 Junior Engineer / Ariyur Asst. Engineer, O&M, Ariyur, Ussoor Main Road, Near Narayani School, Ariyur-632055 04162270073 / 9445855048 vlr218ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer / Usoor Asst. Engineer , O&M, Ussor,No.:43, Kamatchi Amman st.,Ussoor, 632105 04162271971 / 9445855043 vlr219ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban II, Vellore Fort Round Office, Vellore 632001 04162229050 / 9445854998 vlr4121aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / West, Sathuvachari Asst. Engineer, O&M, West, Sathuvachari,110/11 KV Sathuvachari SS Complex E.B. Nagar,Vellore-632009 04162252588 / 9445855007 vlr224ae@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Kagithapattarai Asst.Engineer, O&M, Kagithapatrai,No.:248, Near Sollapuri amman koil, Balaji Nagar, Thottapalayam, Vellore-632006. 04162224115 / 9445855006 vlr223ae@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Sankaranpalayam Asst. Engineer , O&M, Sankaranpalayama,D.NO. 249,Allapuram Town Panchayat office, Arni Road,Vellore-632001 04162260688 / 9445855013 vlr221ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Bagayam Asst. Engineer , O&M, BAGAYAM,No.: 135, Salai Vinayagar st.,Kamalatchipuram, Bagayam, Vellore 632002 04162261148 / 9445855005 vlr222ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Vellore Asst.Executive.Engineer, West, Vellore , 110KV SSTNEB, No.34, Shenbakkam Road, Vellore 632008, PH :0416-2292060 0416229060 / 9445855001 vlr4121aee3@tnebnet.org
14 Junior Engineer / West, Vellore Junior Engineer, O&M, West, Vellore , Fort Round Office, Vellore 632001 04162233494 / 9445855008 vlr225ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Shenpakkam Asst. Engineer , O&M, Shenbakkam ,No.:34, Shenbakkam Road, Vellore 632008 04162292488 / 9445855011 vlr228ae@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer / Virinjipuram Asst. Engineer , O&M, VIRINIJIPURAM, No.:251, 111, Sivan Badai st., Virinjipuram-632104 04162272388 / 9445855044 vlr227ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Thottapalayam Junior Engineer, O&M, Thottapalayam, Fort Round Office, Vellore 632001 04162229050 / 9445855009 vlr226ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sathumadurai Asst Executive Engineer, O&M, Sathumadurai Arni Road, Sathumadurai,Vellore Dist-632001. 04162230287 / 9445855041 vlr4121aee4@tnebnet.org
19 Junior Engineer / Sathumadurai Asst Engineer , O&M, Sathumadurai Arni Road, Sathumadurai, Vellore Dist 04162230028 / 9445855051 vlr229ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Kaniyampadi Asst. Executive , O&M, Kaniyambadi, Irudya Andavar Koil st. Kaniyambadi,Kaniyambadi post-632102 04162230234 / 9445855045 vlr230ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Killpallipet Asst. Engineer , O&M, Kilpallipet, Kizhpallipattu post,Via Kannamangalam,Vellore Dist 04173241222 / 9445855046 vlr231ae@tnebnet.org
22 Junior Engineer / Keelarasampet Asst. Engineer, O&M, Kizharasambut village & Post, Kizharasambut - Vellore-632312 04173240568 / 9445855049 vlr220ae@tnebnet.org
23 Executive Engineer / Katpadi EE, Katpadi,10th East Main Road, TNEB, Gandhi Nagar, Vellore-632007 04162243819 / 9445855016 vlr4122ee@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Gandhinagar Asst.Engineer, Urban, TNEB, Gandhinagar, MathiNagar Road, Katpadi-632007 04162241151 / 9445855017 vlr4122aee1@tnebnet.org
25 Junior Engineer / East, Gandhinagar Junior Engineer, East, Gandhinagar,10th East Main Road, TNEB, Gandhi Nagar, Vellore-632006 04162242151 / 9445855022 vlr211ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / West, Gandhinagar Asst.Engineer, Urban, TNEB, Gandhinagar, MathiNagar Road, Katpadi-632006 04162241151 / 9445855023 vlr213ae@tnebnet.org
27 Junior Engineer / latheri Asst. Engineer , O&M, Latheri ,LMC Nagar,Latheri -632202 04162238935 / 9445855054 vlr202ae@tnebnet.org
28 Junior Engineer / Dharapadavedu Asst. Engineer, O&M, Dharapadavedu ,Old Katpadi Road, Dharapadavedu, Vellore - 7 04162244371 / 9445855021 vlr201ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Executive Engineer / Const, Katapadi Asst.Executive Engineer, Construction, Katpadi,Old Katpadi Road, Dharapadavedu, Vellore - 7 04162244371 / 9445855018 vlr4122aee4@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Katapadi Vallimalai Road,Katpadi-632007 00416-2295433 / 9445855019 vlr4212ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / Karnambut Asst. Executive Engineer, Karnambut,110/11KV Substation,Karnambut - 632 519 04162236268 / 9445855052 vlr4122aee3@tnebnet.org
32 Junior Engineer / Karnambut Asst.Engineer, Karnambut, 110/11KV Substation,Karnambut-632 519 04162236268 / 9445855061 vlr207ae@tnebnet.org
33 Junior Engineer / Mittoor Asst. Engineer, O&M, Mittoor, Serkkadu joint Road, Serkkadu-632 520 04162915887 / 9445855065 vlr209ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Melpadi "Assistant Engineer, O&M,33/11KV Sub-Station, Melpadi-632 52 04172252224 / 9445855064 vlr210ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvalam Asst.Engineer, O&M,MBT Road, Thiruvalam-632 515 04162236325 / 9445855063 vlr208ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vaduthangal Asst. ExecutiveEngineer, Vaduganthagal,110/11 KV SS,TNEB,Vaduganthangal Via&Post.632204 04162272245 / 9445855053 vlr4122aee2@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Vaduthanthangal Asst.Engineer, Vaduganthaga l,110/11 KV SS,TNEB, Vaduganthangal Via & Post.632204 04162272245 / 9445855058 vlr203ae@tnebnet.org
38 Junior Engineer / K.V.Kuppam Asst.Engineer, O&M, K.V.Kuppam, 4, 239, Mariamman koil street, K.V.KUPPAM 632201 04171257022 / 9445855025 vlr204ae@tnebnet.org
39 Junior Engineer / Senji Asst.Engineer, O&M, Senji, No.1, 104, Hospital Road, Via Latheri, Senji Post 632202 04162238920 / 9445855059 vlr205ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / PK.Puram Asst. Engineer, O&M, P.K.Puram, No.5, 65B, Pudupettai, P.K.Puram 632209 04171257122 / 9445855056 vlr206ae@tnebnet.org
41 Executive Engineer / Arcot Exective Eningeeer , O&M, No 18 , new vellore Main Road , tneb,Arcot 632503 04172235407 / 9445855068 vlr4123ee@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Arcot Assistant Executive Engineer, Town, Arcot No 18 , new vellore Main Road , tneb,Arcot 632503 04172235713 / 9445855069 vlr4123aee1@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Town, East, Arcot Junior Engineer, O&M, Town, East, Arcot No 18 , new vellore Main Road , tneb,Arcot 632503 04172235133 / 9445855075 vlr251ae@tnebnet.org
44 Junior Engineer / West, Arcot Junior Engineer, O&M, West, Arcot No 18 , new vellore Main Road , tneb,Arcot 632503 04172235713 / 9445855076 vlr252ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Arcot Asst. Executive Engineer, O&M, KATHIYAVADI, 110 KV SS TNEB Kanamagalam Road , Thazanoor Village -632503 04172266951 / 9445855071 vlr4123aee2@tnebnet.org
46 Junior Engineer / Kathiyavadi Asst. Engineer, O&M , KATHIYAVADI, 110 KV SS TNEB Kanamagalam Road , Thazanoor Village -632503 04172266751 / 9445855079 vlr254ae@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer / Kavanoor Asst.Engineer, O&M , Kavanoor, No.13,Bajanai Koil Street, KAVANOOR VILLAGE &POST ARCOT (TK) _632509 04172259204 / 9445855081 vlr255ae@tnebnet.org
48 Junior Engineer / Vishram Asst.Engineer, O&M , MelVisharam, No.50,North bye pass Road,Easwaran Koil Street,Melvisharam-632509 04172266251 / 9445855078 vlr253ae@tnebnet.org
49 Junior Engineer / Rathinagiri Asst. Engineer, O &M , TNEB, Rathinagiri, Kilminnal Village- 04172267051 / 9445855082 vlr256ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mambakkam Asst. Executive Engineer,O&M, Mambakkam, 110/11Kv SSTNEB VIA: Valapandal,Mambakkam 632318 04182244230 / 9445855074 vlr4123aee5@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer / Valapandal Asst. .Engineer, O&M, Valapandal,3, 51,Pavadai Thoppu Street ,VEDC, TNEB VALAPANDAL:632518. 04182244570 / 9445855095 vlr265ae@tnebnet.org
52 Junior Engineer / Pennagar Asst. Engineer, O &M, Penagar, School street, Pennagar-632518 04173242138 / 9445855094 vlr266ae@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / Mambakkam Junior Engineer, O&M, Mambakkam 110 , 11Kv SSTNEB VIA: Valapandal,Mambakkam-632318 04173244230 / 9445855092 vlr264ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kalavai Asst Executive Engineer, Kalavai33/11kv kalavai SS PIN-632506 04172242206 / 9445855073 vlr4123aee4@tnebnet.org
55 Junior Engineer / Town, Kalavai Asst.Engineer, O&M, Town , kalavai33/11KV kalavai SS PIN-632506 041732242206 / 9445855088 vlr262ae@tnebnet.org
56 Junior Engineer / K.Velur Asst.Engineer, O &M, Ozhughur Village & Post Ozhughur, Walaja TK-632501. 04173242134 / 9445855091 vlr263ae@tnebnet.org
57 Junior Engineer / East, Kalavai Asst.Engineer, O&M, TOWN , KALAVAI33/11KV KALAVAI SS PIN-632506 04173242242 / 9445855089 vlr260ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thimiri Asst. Executive Engineer, 110/33-11KV THIMIRI Sub Station,Kumaragiri Malai Adivaram, PIN-632512 04172258345 / 9445855072 vlr4123aee3@tnebnet.org
59 Junior Engineer / East, Thimiri Asst .Engineer, O&M, East, Thimiri, Murugappa Mdr Street,Timiri-632512 04172258345 / 9445855085 vlr257ae@tnebnet.org
60 Junior Engineer / West, Thimiri Asst.Engineer, O&M, West, Thimiri, Murugappa Mdr Street,Timiri PIN632512 04172265160 / 9445855084 vlr258ae@tnebnet.org
61 Junior Engineer / Villpakkam Asst.Engineer,, O&M, VILAPAKKAM, D.No.25,Madalaya Street. Vilapakkam PIN-632521 04172265167 / 9445855086 vlr259ae@tnebnet.org
62 Executive Engineer / Ranipet Exective Eningeeer , O&M No 13, 2 Sami Nadu Street Old Arcot Salai,TNEB,Ranipet 632401 04172272307 / 9445855096 vlr4124ee@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Ranipet AEE, Urban, Ranipet,Saminadu Street, Ranipet-632401 04172272277 / 9445855097 vlr4124aee1@tnebnet.org
64 Junior Engineer / Urban I, Ranipet Junior Engineer, O&M, Urban I, Ranipet, Saminadu Street,Ranipet 04172272266 / 9445855102 vlr236ae@tnebnet.org
65 Junior Engineer / Rural, Ranipet Asst Engineer , O&M, Rural, Ranipet,Saminaidu Street,Ranipet 04172272266 / 9445855115 vlr237ae@tnebnet.org
66 Junior Engineer / Navalpur Asst.Engineer, O&M, Rural, Ranipet,Saminaidu Street,Ranipet 04172272277 / 9445855104 vlr238ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Executive Engineer / SIPCOT Asst.Executive Engineer, Sipcot,110/11 KV SS,TNEB,Sipcot Indl.Complex,Ranipet - 632403 04172244387 / 9445855098 vlr4124aee2@tnebnet.org
68 Junior Engineer / West, SIPCOT Asst. Engineer , O&M, West, Sipcot,110/11 KV SS,TNEB,Sipcot Indl.Complex,Ranipet - 632403 04172246097 / 9445855106 vlr240ae@tnebnet.org
69 Junior Engineer / East, SIPCOT Asst. Engineer , O&M, East, Sipcot,110/11 KV SS,TNEB,Sipcot Indl.Complex,Ranipet - 632403 04172246097 / 9445855105 vlr239ae@tnebnet.org
70 Junior Engineer / SIDCO Asst.Engineer, O&M, East, Sipcot,110/11 KV SS,TNEB,Sipcot Indl.Complex,Ranipet - 632403 04172246097 / 9445855107 vlr241ae@tnebnet.org
71 Junior Engineer / BHEL Asst. Engineer , O&M, BHEL, TNEB,BHEL Township,Ranipet - 6 04172254899 / 9445855108 vlr242ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / East, Sathuvachari Asst.Engineer, O&M, EAST, Sathuvachari, No:42,South Avenue Road Phase 1, Sathuvachari : Pin:632009 04162252588 / 9445855007 vlr232ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Executive Engineer / Walaja Asst.Executive Engineer, Urban, Walajah,TNEB,349,SBI Colony,Belliyappa nagar Walajah-632513 04172232251 / 9445855101 vlr4124aee3@tnebnet.org
74 Junior Engineer / Urban, Walaja Asst. Engineer , Urban, Walajah, TNEB,349,SBI Colony, Belliyappa nagar-632513 04172232251 / 9445855110 vlr243ae@tnebnet.org
75 Junior Engineer / Rural, Walaja Asst. Engineer , O&M, Rural, Walajah, No:3, 160, Thiruvalluvar Street, Belliyappanagar,Walajah-632513 04172232001 / 9445854992 vlk327ae@tnebnet.org
76 Junior Engineer / Ammoor Asst. Engineer , O&M, Ammoor,No:1, Nehru Streer,Ammoor-632501 04172253335 / 9444585511 vlr245ae@tnebnet.org
77 Junior Engineer / Ozhughur Asst.Engineer, O&M, Ozhughur Village & Post Ozhughur, Walaja TK-632501. 04172200308 / 9445855113 vlr246ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Executive Engineer / Const, Ranipet Asst. Executive Engineer, Construction, Ranipet, TNEB, 33,Swamy Naidu Street,Ranipet-632401 04172244387 / 9445855099 vlr4124aee4@tnebnet.org
79 Junior Engineer / Urban II, Ranipet Junior Engineer Urban-II, Ranipet, Sami Nadu Street Old Arcot Salai,TNEB,Ranipet 632401 04172272266 / 9445855103 vlr247ae@tnebnet.org
80 Junior Engineer / Chakramallur Asst.Engineer, O&M, Chakkaramallur,Naina Street,Chakkaramallur-632511 04172256504 / 9445855116 vlr248ae@tnebnet.org
81 Executive Engineer / Sholinghur Executive Engineer, O&M, Sholinghur,110/11KV Sholinghur SS TNPDCL Building, Banavaram Junction Road, Sholinghur-631102 04172262552 / 9445855118 vlr4125ee@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Sholinghur Asst.Executive Engineer, O&M, Town, Sholinghur Post Office Street, Town, Sholingur PIN-631102 04172262387 / 9445855119 vlr4125aee1@tnebnet.org
83 Junior Engineer / Town, Sholinghur Asst.Engineer, O&M,, TNEB, Post Office Street, Town, Sholingur PIN-631102 04172262600 / 9445855122 vlr271ae@tnebnet.org
84 Junior Engineer / Rural, Sholinghur Asst.Engineer, O&M, RURAL, Sholingur 110KV SS,PANDIA NALLUR.PO PIN-631102 041722620970 / 9445855123 vlr272ae@tnebnet.org
85 Junior Engineer / Ponnai Asst.Engineer, O&M, PONNAI,Bazar street,Ponnai -632514 04172257005 / 9445855124 vlr273ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / M.V.Puram Asst.Executive Engineer, O&M, M.V.PURAM ,110KV SS PERUNKANCHI PO PIN:631102 04172264244 / 9445855120 vlr4125aee2@tnebnet.org
87 Junior Engineer / M.V.Puram Asst. Engineer,, O&M, M.V. Puram,110 KV SS, Perunkanchi PO.631102 04172264514 / 9445855129 vlr275ae@tnebnet.org
88 Junior Engineer / Ocheri Asst.Engineer, O &M, Ocheri PIN. 632531 04172254949 / 9445855132 vlr278ae@tnebnet.org
89 Junior Engineer / Kodaikkal Asst.Engineer, O&M, KODAIKKAL, Bazzar St,Kodikal,Walaja Taluk, PIN-631105 04172249245 / 9445855128 vlr274ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / Banavaram Asst.Engineer, O&M, BANAVARAM ,33, 11KV SS,PIN-632505 04172249245 / 9445855127 vlr276ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kaveripakkam Asst.Executive Engineer , O&M, Kaveripakkam,1 10, 33-11kv Substation, Kavaripakkam,632508 04172254409 / 9445855121 vlr4125aee3@tnebnet.org
92 Junior Engineer / Town, Kaveripakkam Asst.Engineer, O&M, Kaveripakkam,1 10, 33-11kv Substation, Kavaripakkam,632508 04172254409 / 9445855037 vlr277ae@tnebnet.org
93 Junior Engineer / Town, Panapakkam Asst Engineer, O&M, TOWN PANAPAKKAM,Subramanian sami Koil Street ,PANAPAKKAM 04172257005 / 9445855133 vlr279ae@tnebnet.org
94 Junior Engineer / Rural, Panapakkam Asst Engineer, O&M, TOWN PANAPAKKAM, Subramanian sami Koil Street ,PANAPAKKAM 04172252300 / 9445855134 vlr280ae@tnebnet.org
95 Executive Engineer / Arakkonam Executive Engineer, O&M, No 14 Thirumalai Achari street , TNEB , Arakkonam 631002 04177232280 / 9445855135 vlr4126ee@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Arakonam 33, 11KV Substaion, Winterpet, Arakonam 63100 04177264587 / 9445855136 vlr4126aee1@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Arakonam Asst.Engineer , O&M, Rural, North , Arakkonam,No:1,Bazzar Street,Arakkonam 04177238333 / 9445855142 vlr285ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, Arakonam Assistant Engineer, Rural, East, Arakonam, 33, 11KV Substaion, Winterpet, Arakonam 63100 04177226868 / 9445855145 vlr284ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Engineer / Town, Arakonam Assistant Engineer, Town, Arakonam , O&M, S, Arakonam,33, 11KV Substaion,Winterpet, Arakonam 63100 04177233333 / 9445855141 vlr283ae@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Arakonam Asst. Executive Engineer, O&M, S, Arakonam, 33, 11KV Substaion,Winterpet, Arakonam 631005 04177224568 / 9445855137 vlr4126aee2@tnebnet.org
101 Junior Engineer / Nagavedu Asst. Engineer, O&M, Nagavedu, No 15,Kirubanadha Variyar Nagar, Ocheri Main Road ,Nagavedu -321002 04177245500 / 9445855146 vlr287ae@tnebnet.org
102 Junior Engineer / West, Nemili Asst. Engineer , O&M, West, Nemili,No.10,Atthora Street, Nemili , Arakkonam TK,631 051 04177247658 / 9445855147 vlr288ae@tnebnet.org
103 Junior Engineer / South, Rural, Arakonam Asst.Engineer , O&M, Rural, South, Arakkonm, High school street, Arakkonam Main Road, Mosur village, Arakkoam 04177224568 / 9445855146 vlr286ae@tnebnet.org
104 Junior Engineer / Punnai Asst. Engineer , O&M,TNEB,33, 11KV Sub-Station Punnai Main Road -631051 04177247245 vlr289ae@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Executive Engineer / Salai Asst.Executive Engineer, O &M Salai,110/11KV Sub-station,TNEB, Salai 632510 04177243513 / 9445855139 vlr4126aee3@tnebnet.org
106 Junior Engineer / G.R.PET Asst. Engineer , O&M, Guravarajapet, Rice Mill Sandu Street,Guravarajapet, Arakkonam. 04177243388 / 9445855151 vlr291ae@tnebnet.org
107 Junior Engineer / Minnal Asst. Engineer , O&M, Minnal, AV Pet Main Road,Minnal,Arakkonam TK. 04177242390 / 9445855150 vlr290ae@tnebnet.org
108 Junior Engineer / Kumminipet Asst Engineer, O&M, Kuminipet,No.19, EB Street, Kuminipoet Village,Kuminipet st,Arakkonam 631003 04177293407 / 9445855152 vlr292ae@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thakkolam Asst Executive Engineer , O&M, Takkolam ,Main Road, 110/11 KV SS,Takkolam 04177246238 / 9445855140 vlr4126aee4@tnebnet.org
110 Junior Engineer / Town, Thakkolam Asst. Engineer , O&M, Town, Takkolam ,Main Road, 110/11 KV SS,Takkolam, 04177246186 / 9445854976 vlr293ae@tnebnet.org
111 Junior Engineer / Rural, Thakkolam Asst.Engineer, O&M, Rural, Takkolam ,06, 01 Panakattu Pillayar Koil St,Thakkolam Post,Arakkonam 631151 04177246186 / 9445854977 vlr294ae@tnebnet.org
112 Junior Engineer / East, Nemili Asst. Engineer , O&M, Nemili, East,Natesa Reddy Street,Nemili Village & Post, Arakkonam 04177247597 / 9445855148 vlr296ae@tnebnet.org
113 Junior Engineer / Arugilpadi Asst.Engineer, O&M, Arigilapadi, Main Road, Arigilapadi & Post, Arakkonam T.K. 04177293623 / 9445854978 vlr295ae@tnebnet.org
114 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pallur Asst. Executive Engineer, O&M, Pallur,110/11KV Sub-Station,TNEB,Pallur. 04177248223 / 9445855138 vlr4126aee5@tnebnet.org
115 Junior Engineer / West, Pallur Asst. Executive Engineer, O&M, Pallur,110/11KV Sub-Station,TNEB,Pallur. 04177248223 / 9445854979 vlr297ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Viluppuram

Superintending Engineer/Cuddalore

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Cuddalore TNPDCL, CEDC, Capper Hills,Cuddalore,Pin:607 004 04142223793 / 9445856222 secud@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Kurinjipady Anna Nagar, CDL mainRoad , Kurinjipadi-607 302 04142258223 / 9445856007 eeomkpy@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kurinjipady Anna Nagar, CDL Main Road , Kurinjipadi-607 302 04142258243 / 9445856019 vmckpyrbaee1@tnebnet.org
4 Junior Engineer / Town, Urban, Kurinjipady Anna Nagar, CDL Main Road , Kurinjipadi-607 302 04142258243 / 9445856021 vmc038ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / Rural, Kurinjipady Anna Nagar, CDL Main Road , Kurinjipadi-607 302 04142258243 / 9445856023 vmc039ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Kurinjipady No.45, Ellapanpettai Road Anna Nagar, Kurinjipady-607 302 04142258426 / 9445856024 vmc040ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Vengadampettai #3, 12, Mariyaman kovil street,Vengatampettai-607 302 04142213556 / 9445856025 vmc041ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vadalur , 110kv Vadakutthu Sub station Campus,State Form Corporation Kannathoppu Vadakutthu-607 303 04142259231 / 9445856008 vmckpyrbaee3@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / Urban, Vadalur R.G.Complex Serakuppam, Vadalur-607 303 04142259145 / 9445856010 vmc045ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Gangaikondan ,Viruthachalam Main Road, Neyveli -607 802 04142261231 / 9445856012 vmc046ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Rural Vadalur , #6,Kumbakonam Main Road,Vadalur-607 303. 04142299900 / 9445856011 vmc095ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Indiranagar, No:65, Avvayar salai, Indranagar, Neyveli. 944599349 vmc103ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kullanchavadi 110KV Kullanchavady Sub station Campus,Kullanchavady-607 301 04142279231 / 9445856014 vmckpyrbaee2@tnebnet.org
14 Junior Engineer / Urban, Kullanchavadi No:22 , AngalammanKoil Street Angalamman Koil Street, Kullanchavadi-607 301 04142279091 / 9445856015 vmc042ae@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / Rural, Kullanchavadi 145, 7,New street,Kullanchavady-607 301 04142279024 / 9445856016 vmc043@tnebnet.org
16 Executive Engineer / Chidambaram 110/33-11KV Chidambaram Sub station Campus, Near Anandeeswaran koil street, Chidambaram-608 001 04144222020 / 9445856028 eeomcdm@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Chidambaram 110/33-11KV Chidambaram Sub station campus, Near Anandeeswaran koil street, Chidambaram-608 001 04144225619 / 9445856047 vmccdmrbaee1@tnebnet.org
18 Junior Engineer / Urban, East, Chidambaram 110/33-11KV Chidambaram Sub station campus, Near Anandeeswaran koil street, Chidambaram-608 001 04144223124 / 9445856049 vmc047ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Urban, West, Chidambaram 110/33-11KV Chidambaram Sub station Campus, Near Anandeeswaran koil street, Chidambaram-608 001 04144225619 / 9445856048 vmc048ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Chidambaram 11033-11KV Chidambaram Sub station Campus, Near Anandeeswaran koil street, Chidambaram-608 001 04144225745 / 9445856051 vmc049ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Annamalai nagar No.50,IV North Cross, Mariappa Nagar,Annamalai Nagar-608 002 04144239322 / 9445856053 vmc096ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural Chidambaram,110/33-11KV Chidambaram Sub station campus, Near Anandeeswaran koil street, Chidambaram-608 001 9445856037 aeecicdm@tnebnet.org
23 Junior Engineer / Kumaratchi Chidambaram Main Road,Kumaratchi-608 302 04144251355 / 9445856052 vmc050ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Urban, South, Chidambaram 110/33-11KV Chidambaram Sub station Campus, Near Anandeeswaran koil street, Chidambaram-608 001 9445856050 vmc051ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / B.Mutlur 110/33-11KV Sub station Campus, CDM-CDL Main Road, B.Mutlur-608 501 04144247220 / 9445856041 vmccdmrbaee2@tnebnet.org
26 Junior Engineer / Portnovo No.8 Nallamabalapillai Street, Portonovo-608 502 04144253786 / 9445856044 vmc053ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Bhuvanagiri 6, 14 D1, Virudhachalam Main Road, Mel Bhuvanagiri-608 601 04144240600 / 9445856042 vmc052ae@tnebnet.org
28 Junior Engineer / B.Mutlur 110/33-11KV Sub station Campus, CDM-CDL Main Road, B.Mutlur-608 501 04144247255 / 9445856045 vmc097ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Keerapalayam 290,AKR Nagar, Keerapalayam-608 602 04144240495 / 9445856043 vmc054ae@tnebnet.org
30 Executive Engineer / Operation and Maintenance, TNPDCL, Kovilpathu, Edayar Road, Kattumannarkoil. Pin Code: 608301 9445856038 vmckmkrbee@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kattumanarkoil TNPDCL,110KV Sub station,Kattumanarkoil, Kovilpathu,Kattumannarkoil-608 301 04144262259 / 9445856020 vmccdmrbaee5@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / K.M.Koil TNPDCL,110KV Sub station, Kattumannarkoil, Kovilpathu, Kattumannarkoil- 608 301 04144262259 / 9445856059 vmc055ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Lalpet #38, 7E,Qaith-Millaith Street,Lalpet-608 303 04144269059 / 9445856061 vmc058ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Muttam Muttam Village & Post,Kattumannarkoil-608 301 04144264001 / 9445856062 vmc098ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Vanamadevi 110/11KV Vanamadevi Sub station Campus,Vanamadevi-607 105. 04144295238 / 9445856035 vmc099ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / T-Nedunjeri,KM Main Road,Kandhakumaran, T-Nedunjeri. 9445856020 vmc107ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sethiyathope 110 KV Sethiyathope Sub station Campus,Boothangudi(po),Sethiyathope-608 702 04144244223 / 9445856055 vmccdmrbaee3@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / East, Sethiyathope TNPDCL,Periyar Nagar,Melvalayamadevi post, Bhuvanagiri Taluk-608704 04144250428 / 9445856057 vmc059ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / South, Sethiyathope 110kv Sethiyathope Sub station Campus,Boothangudi(po),Sethiyathope-608 702 04144244223 / 9445856056 vmc057ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / M.T.Kuppam Muganthriyankuppam Sub station Campus,M.T.kuppam 04144291423 / 9445856058 vmc056ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Solatharam TNPDCL,Chennai-Kumbakonam Highway,Sozhatharam-608 701 04144295236 / 9445856034 vmc064ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / B-Udaiyur 9445856055 vmc106ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / Srimushnam 110/33-11kv Srimushnam Sub station Campus,Srimushnam,K.M.Koil (tk).Pin-608 703 04144245139 / 9445856029 vmccdmrbaee4@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Srimushnam TNPDCL,Srimushnam,K.M.Koil (tk).Pin-608 703 04144245085 / 9445856031 vmc063ae@tnebnet.org
45 Junior Engineer / Palayamkottai 33-11KV Palayamkottai Sub station,Vadakkupalayam,Palayamkottai-608 701 04144246201 / 9445856032 vmc061ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Kanur MainRoad,Kanur-608 701. 04144295233 / 9445856033 vmc062ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Town, Srimushnam TNPDCL,Srimushnam,K.M.Koil (tk).Pin-608 703 04144245139 / 9445856030 vmc060ae@tnebnet.org
48 Executive Engineer / Panruti Sub station Campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142242128 / 9445855984 eeomprt@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Panruti Sub station Campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142242028 / 9445855985 vmcprtrbaee1@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Town, Panruti Sub station campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142246346 / 9445855986 vmc026ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Kadampuliyur Kadampuliyur-607 103 04142249123 / 9445855988 vmc027ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, Panruti Sub station Campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142245656 / 9445855987 vmc028ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / Marungore ,KAATUKUDALUR, KEEZHAKUPPAM VILLAGE, PANRUTI TALUK-607 103 9445855989 vmc094ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, South, Panruti Sub station Campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142241222 / 9445855997 vmcprtrbaee2@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Rural, South, Panruti Sub station Campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142242028 / 9445855998 vmc029ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Pudupettai No:78,Velleanchetty Street,Thorapady(Post),Panruti-T.K-607 106 04142245521 / 9445856002 vmc030ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / A.C.Palayam No:21, 151,Siruvathur Main Road,Anguchettypalayam,Panruti-T.K-607 106 04142240699 / 9445856001 vmc032ae@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Thiruvamoor ,Mettu Theru,Thiruvamoor,Panruti-T.K.607106-607 106 04142247669 / 9445856003 vmc033ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / V.P.Nallur #106,Veeraperumanallur Main Road,Panruti-607 101 04142247668 / 9445856005 vmc031ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, North, Panruti Sub station Campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142241222 / 9445855992 vmcprtrbaee3@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Panruti Sub station Campus Poongunam,Panruti-607 106 04142241222 / 9445855993 vmc035ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Oraiyur Sub station campus,Nallurpalayam Road,Oraiyur-607 108 04142248455 / 9445855994 vmc036ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Thiruthuraiyur No:30, 197,Thiruthuraiyur Main Road,Thiruthuraiyur & Post, Panruti-T.K.607205 04142248255 / 9445855995 vmc037ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Kandrakottai No:98,Reddiar Street,Kandrakottai & Post,Panruti T.K-607 205. 04142248533 / 9445855996 vmc034ae@tnebnet.org
65 Executive Engineer / 6046.30000000002Executive Engineer / Vridhachalam 110/11KV Vridhachalam Sub station Campus,Budhamur,Vridhachalam-606 001. Executive Engineer 04143239345 / 9445856067 eeomvrd@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Vridhachalam 110/11KV Vridhachalam Sub station Campus,Budhamur,Vridhachalam-606 001. 04143239345 / 9445856072 vmcvrdrbaee1@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Kandiyankuppam 110/11KV Vridhachalam Sub station Campus,Budhamur,Vridhachalam-606 001. 9445856076 vmc100ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / North, Vridhachalam 110/11KV Vridhachalam Sub station Campus,Budhamur,Vridhachalam-606 001. 04143231971 / 9445856075 vmc066ae@tnebnet.org
69 Junior Engineer / Town, Vridhachalam 110/11KV Vridhachalam Sub station Campus,Budhamur,Vridhachalam-606 001. 04143238081 / 9445856073 vmc065ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / Alady 2, 29,North street,Alady 04143240271 / 9445856078 vmc067ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Vridhachalam 110/11KV Vridhachalam Sub station Campus,Budhamur,Vridhachalam-606 001. 9489907634 vmcvrdrbaee2@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / Rural, East, Vridhachalam 110/11KV Vridhachalam Sub station Campus,Budhamur,Vridhachalam-606 001. 9445856109 vmc068ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Vridhachalam Komangalam Vridhachalam Sub Station campus, 04143204827 / 9489904837 vmc069ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Kammapuram Kammapuram Sub station campus, Kammapuram-606 103 04143267678 / 9445856112 vmc071ae@tnebnet.org
75 Junior Engineer / Nallur Panjayat Union office,Nallur Main Road,Nallur-606 302. 04143249564 / 9489905416 vmc070ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / Chitoor A.Chithoor Sub Station campus,A.chithoor-607 105 04143207735 / 9445856113 vmc072ae@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / Mangalam 110/11 KV,Umangalam Sub Station Campus,Umangalam-608 002 04142213338 / 9445856115 vmc102ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / Muthanai,Vadaku theru,Muthanai-607804. 9489905836 vmc105ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ko poovanur 110/11 KV Ko Poovanur Sub station campus,Ko Poovanur-606 104 04143244290 / 9445856079 vmcvrdrbaee5@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / Ko poovanur 110/11 KV Ko Poovanur Sub station campus,Ko Poovanur-606 104. 04143244290 / 9445856081 vmc088ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / M.Parur 110/11 KV M Parur Sub station campus,M.parur-606 120. 04143291349 / 9445856083 vmc087ae@tnebnet.org
82 Junior Engineer / Mangalampet Door No:14-38A, 2,Ulundurpettai Main Road, Mangalampettai-606 104 04143245000 / 9445856082 vmc089ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Executive Engineer / Karuvepilankuruchi/Sathiyavadi 33 kkv ss, sathiyavadi P.O.-606110. 9445856068 vmcvrdrbaee7@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / Rajendrapattinam Line tap Sub Station,Rajendirapattinam-608 703 04143204571 / 9489908463 vmc076ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Melapalaiyur,33/11KV, C.Keeranur Sub Station Campus,Melapaliyur(po) 04143243581 / 9445856093 vmc077ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / K.V.Kurichi Peralaiyur,K.V Kurichi(po) 04143243572 / 9445856092 vmc078ae@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / Sathiavadi Sathiyavady Sub Station Campus,Sathiyavadi-606 110 04143243271 / 9445856091 vmc079ae@tnebnet.org
88 Executive Engineer / Thittagudi/ Thittakudi Thittakudi Sub Station Campus,Thittakudi-606 106 9499050356 eeomtgi@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pennadam 110/11 KV Pennadam Sub Station,Pennadam-606 105. 04143222222 / 9445856085 vmcvrdrbaee3@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Pennadam 110/11 KV Pennadam Sub Station,Pennadam-606 105. 9445856087 vmc080ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, Pennadam 110/11 KV Pennadam Sub Station,Pennadam-606 105 04143220200 / 9445856088 vmc073ae@tnebnet.org
92 Junior Engineer / West, Pennadam 110/11 KV Pennadam Sub Station,Pennadam-606 105 9445856089 vmc074ae@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Murugangudi Murugankudi Sub Station Campus,Murugankudi-606 105. 04143243591 / 9445856090 vmc075ae@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thittakudi Thittakudi Sub Station Campus,Thittakudi-606 106 04143255266 / 9445856101 vmcvrdrbaee4@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Thittagudi Thittakudi Sub Station Campus,Thittakudi-606 106 9445856107 vmc101ae@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Engineer / Thittakudi Thittakudi Sub Station Campus,Thittakudi-606 106 9445856102 vmc81ae@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / Avinangudi,33/11 KV KOTTARAM SS CAMPUS NEAR. 04143255266 / 9445856103 vmc083ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tholudur,Ramanatham-606303 9499050357 vmcvrdrbaee8@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Engineer / Tholudur 110/11 KV Tholudur Sub Station,Tholudur-606 303 04143257699 / 9445856104 vmc082ae@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Engineer / Mangalur Mangalur Sub Station Campus,Mangalur-606 108 04143293820 / 9445856105 vmc084ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Engineer / Kizhakalpoondi Main Road,Keelakalpoondi-606 303 04143293775 / 9445856106 vmc086ae@tnebnet.org
102 Assistant Executive Engineer / Veppur 110/11 KV Veppur Sub station campus,Veppur-606 304. 04143241227 / 9445856095 vmcvrdrbaee6@tnebnet.org
103 Assistant Engineer / Rural, South, Veppur 110/11 KV Veppur Sub station campus,Veppur-606 304. 04143241227 / 9445856097 vmc090ae@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Veppur 110/11KV Veppur Sub station campus,Veppur-606 304 04143241227 / 9445856098 vmc091ae@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Engineer / Adari #1078,Salem Main Road,Adari-606 304 04143293736 / 9445856096 vmc092ae@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Engineer / Sirupakkam 14, 8,Vadakku Theru,Sirupakkam(po),pin code-606 108. 04143293925 / 9445856099 vmc085ae@tnebnet.org
107 Executive Engineer / Nellikuppam Nellikuppam Main Road, Nellikuppam-607 105. 04142272262 / 9280075965 eeomnpm@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Nellikuppam Nellikuppam Main Road, Nellikuppam-607 105. 04142271404 / 9280075966 vmcnpmrbaee1@tnebnet.org
109 Junior Engineer / Town, Nellikuppam Nellikuppam Main Road, Nellikuppam-607 105. 04142271404 / 9280075967 vmc016ae@tnebnet.org
110 Junior Engineer / Rural, Nellikuppam 10, Vazhapattu, Thirukandeeswaram-607 105 04142271699 / 9280075969 vmc019ae@tnebnet.org
111 Junior Engineer / Melpattampakkam #12A ,Market street,Melpattampakkam,607 104. 04142276017 / 9280075971 vmc018ae@tnebnet.org
112 Junior Engineer / Kozhipakkam #1, 37 Drowpaity amman koil .street,keelkavrapattu,panruti-607 112. 041422775255 / 9280075972 vmc017ae@tnebnet.org
113 Assistant Engineer / Annagramam/BDO office campus,Annagramam. 9498660662 vmc104ae@tnebnet.org
114 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nathapattu,110/11kv Nathapattu Sub station campus,Nellikuppam Main Road,Nathapattu-607 109 04142225042 / 9280075973 vmcnpmrbaee3@tnebnet.org
115 Junior Engineer / Varakalpattu #46,Thiruvanthipuram Main Road,Pillali,Varakkalpattu-607 109. 04142271208 / 9280075974 vmc023ae@tnebnet.org
116 Junior Engineer / Kuttiyankuppam #62,Reddiyar street,Kuttiyankuppam-607 402. 04132633828 / 9445855976 vmc024ae@tnebnet.org
117 Assistant Engineer / Arungunam #571, Cuddalore - Panruti Main Road,A.kutchipalayam,Arungunam-607 105 04142272341 / 9280075975 vmc025ae@tnebnet.org
118 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chitrasur 110/11KV Chitarasur Sub station campus,Chitarasur608 302. 04142291529 / 9280075968 vmcnpmrbaee2@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Engineer / Palur #16,Thiruvalluver street,Palur-607 102. 04142275529 / 9280075964 vmc020ae@tnebnet.org
120 Assistant Engineer / Naduveerapattu #15, 48A,North street,Naduveerapattu-607 102 04142275475 / 9445855980 vmc022ae@tnebnet.org
121 Junior Engineer / C.N.Palayan #93, 1 Mariyammam Koil street,Kamatchi Pettai,CN Palayam-607 102 04142275655 / 9280075976 vmc021ae@tnebnet.org
122 Executive Engineer / Cuddalore No:7-A, Nellikuppam Main Road, Cuddalore-607 001 04142291220 / 9445855938 eeomcud@tnebnet.org
123 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, North, Cuddalore No:3, Seetharam Nagar, Cuddalore-607 001. 04142239929 / 9445855939 vmccudrbaee1@tnebnet.org
124 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Manjakuppam Thukaram Street, Manjakuppam-607 001 04142220529 / 9445855941 vmc002ae@tnebnet.org
125 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Manjakuppam No:18, Saraswathi Nagar, Uchimedu Road, Periyakanganakuppam, Cuddalore-607 805. 04142232329 / 9445855943 vmc001ae@tnebnet.org
126 Assistant Engineer / Pudhupalayam, No:3, Seetharam Nagar, Cuddalore-607 001 04142293029 / 9445855940 vmc003ae@tnebnet.org
127 Assistant Engineer / Nallathur Main Road,Nallathur-605 106 04132645054 / 9445855944 vmc004ae@tnebnet.org
128 Assistant Engineer / Pudukadai #46,Main Road,Pudukadai 04132665206 / 9445855945 vmc005ae@tnebnet.org
129 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Jothinagar #172,Bharathiyar Street, Kondur, Cuddalore -607 006 04142225229 / 9445855942 vmc093ae@tnebnet.org
130 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, South, Cuddalore Periya koil Street, Thirupapuliyur-607 002 04142235357 / 9445855956 vmccudrbaee2@tnebnet.org
131 Junior Engineer / Tirupapuliyur Periya koil Street, Thirupapuliyur-607 002 04142235357 / 9445855957 vmc006ae@tnebnet.org
132 Assistant Engineer / S.Puthur #29 B4,Main Road,sathangkuppam,s.pudur-607 004 04142274555 / 9445855963 vmc010ae@tnebnet.org
133 Assistant Engineer / Town, Cuddalore - Port 77, Sonagar street, Cuddalore OT 04142238719 / 9445855960 vmc008ae@tnebnet.org
134 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Cuddalore - Port 7, Sonagar street, Cuddalore OT 04142238719 / 9445855961 vmc009ae@tnebnet.org
135 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Cuddalore 9,Devanathan Nagar,Pathirikuppam-607 401 04142288529 / 9445855958 vmc007ae@tnebnet.org
136 Assistant Executive Engineer / Semmankuppam 110kv Sub station campus,Chidambaram Main Road, Semmankuppam-607 001 04142239276 / 9445855949 vmccudrbaee3@tnebnet.org
137 Assistant Engineer / V.S.Palayam #413,south street,vazhisodhanaipalayam-607 003. 04142239762 / 9445855955 vmc014ae@tnebnet.org
138 Assistant Engineer / Annavalli #14,Reddiar Street, Annavallai-607 003. 04142239850 / 9445855954 vmc015ae@tnebnet.org
139 Assistant Engineer / Semmankuppam Chidambaram Main Road,Semmankuppam-607 001. 04142239316 / 9445855951 Vmc011ae@tnebnet.org
140 Assistant Engineer / Subramanyapuram #39,Cuddalore Main Road,Subramaniapuram-607 301. 04142213610 / 9445855953 Vmc012ae@tnebnet.or
141 Assistant Engineer / Alapakam #26, 7,Sreenivasapuram,Alapakkam & Po,Cuddalore-608 801 . 04142217800 / 9445855952 Vmc013ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Viluppuram

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Viluppuram No.10,Old power house Road, Viluppuram-605 602. 04146240371 / 9445856111 sevpm@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Viluppuram Post box.No:10,Old power house Road, Viluppuram-605 602. 04146240571 / 9445855738 eeomvpm@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vikravandi keela konthai Road,110KVSS, Vikravandi-605 652 04146263233 / 9445855739 vmv003aee4@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, Vikravandi keela konthai Road,110KVSS, Vikravandi-605 652 04146263233 / 9445855740 vmv415ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer I / West, Asoor, Vikravandi-605 652 04146253393 / 9445855741 vmv416ae@tnebnet.org
6 Junior Engineer I / Mundiyampakkam No.3, 179 ,Chennai Main Road,Mundiyampakkam-605 601 04146232472 / 9445855742 vmv418ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer I / Panayapuram Kumbakonam Main Rd Panayapuram-605 601 04146233023 / 9445855743 vmv417ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / Madurapakkam 110KVSS,Mungilpattu Road, Madurapakkam-605 501 04132688488 / 9445855745 vmv003aee5@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer I / Chithalmapattu No.01, 10 Kamban Street,chithalampattu Thirukanur Post Vikravandi (TK) 04132688411 / 9445855746 vmv421ae@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer I / Rathapuram Thiruvannamalai Road Radhapuram(Post)vikravandi (TK)605 501 04132688410 / 9445855747 vmv420ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Valudavur,No.02/120 Nadutheru, Vazhuthavur 0413-220011 / 9445855748 vmv419ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Viluppuram No.14, IV th Cross street, East shanmugapuram,Viluppuram-605 602 04146240189 / 9445855750 Vmv003aee1@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Town I, Viluppuram 110/11KV, SS Complex,trichy Road,Near Signal,Viluppuram-605602 04146252192 / 9445855751 vmv401ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / TownII, Viluppuram 110/11KV, SS Complex,trichy Road,Near Signal,Viluppuram-605 602 04146222162 / 9445855752 vmv402ae@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / Town III, Viluppuram No.14 IV th cross street East shanmugapuram,Viluppuram-605 602 04146242502 / 9445855753 vmv403ae@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer I / Rural, East, Viluppuram No.10A, jeyaraman layout , maharajapuram pattai -Viluppuram-605 602 04146240788 / 9445855754 vmv404ae@tnebnet.org
17 Junior Engineer I / Pillur 110, KVSS,Thirupachanur,Viluppuram(T.K)-605 601 04146291291 / 9445855755 vmv405ae@tnebnet.org
18 Junior Engineer I / Urban South, Viluppuram Door.No.401, 1,ADL complex,Trichy mainroad, Vazhuthareddy,Viluppuram-605 602 04146258941 / 9499050367 vmv406ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Viluppuram No:401, 1, ADL complex , Trichy Main Road, Vazhuthareddy,Viluppuram-605 602 04146258941 / 9445855756 vmv003aee2@tnebnet.org
20 Junior Engineer I / West, Viluppuram 110/11KV Sub Station campus,Trichy Main Road,Viluppuram-605 601 04146222922 / 9445855758 vmv407ae@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / Janakipuram,Near Aawin Dairy Unit Ltd., Villupuram. 0414625894 / 9445855708 vmv422ae@tnebnet.org
22 Junior Engineer I / Kedar Sf No.78, 70, Thiruvannamalai Main Road,V.Pudupalayam,kedar,Viluppuram TK- 605402 04146237468 / 9445855759 vmv410ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Kanai No.1, 91 3 rd street ,KVR Nagar, Kanai,Viluppuram-TK-605301 04146234486 / 9445855760 vmv408ae@tnebnet.org
24 Junior Engineer I / Kappur 88, 3B2 Venmaniyathur,ViluppuramKappur(po),Viluppuram(Tk) 04146234163 / 9445855761 vmv409ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kanjanur 110 KV SS, Kanjanur,Viluppuram-605203. 04146235206 / 9445855762 vmv003aee3@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Poothamedu 230KVSS Quarters Complex ,Gingee Road , Agaram (post) vikravandi (TK)-605601 04146220930 / 9445855764 vmv411ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Thumbur110 KV SS, Kanjanur,Viluppuram-605203. 04146265317 / 9445855765 vmv413ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Anniyur No.453, 1, Thirukunnam Road,Ramalingam Nagar ,Anniyur Village,Viluppuram (TK)-605202 04145291253 / 9445855766 vmv412ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Nemur No.4, 112 Gingee Main Road Nemur Village ,Viluppuram (TK)-605203 04146266207 / 9445855767 vmv414ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / Const, Viluppuram Post box.No:10,Old power house Road, Viluppuram-605602. 9445855768
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thiruvennainallur Sub station Compound,Madapattu main raod,periyasevalai-607 209 04153234226 / 9445855900 vmv008aee1@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Town, Kirubabureeswarar nagar, No , 1, 5th ST, Tiruvennainallur T.k, Villupuram Dist - 607203 04153234500 / 9445855909 vmv584ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Thiruvennainallur, No: 79/2C, Tirukoilur main Rd, T.EDAYAR, Tiruvennainallur T.k, vilupuram 04153234500 / 9445855910 vmv585ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Rural, North, Door No : 254/19, Main Rd, Enathimangalam, Tiruvennainallur T.K, Villupuram Dist- 607107. 04153234500 / 9445855911 vmv586ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Periyasevalai Madapattu Main Road,Sub station Compound,Periyasevalai-607 209 04146234226 / 9445855912 vmv587ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / sithalingamadam North St, Sithalingamadam - 605803 9445855873 vmv513ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / Arakandanallur Viluppuram Road,Arangandanallur-605 752 04153224050 / 9445855867 vmv006aee3@tnebnet.org
38 Junior Engineer I / Arakandanallur Vilupuram Main Road,Arangandanallur-605 752 04153224050 / 9445855877 vmv515ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Veerapondy Vetavalam Road,Veerapondy-605 708 04153235186 / 9445855878 vmv518ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Mugaiyur Middle Street,Viluppuram Main Road,Mugaiyur-605 758 04153237546 / 9445855879 vmv516ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Kandachipuram Nallapalayam Road,Kandachipuram-605 701 04153231623 / 9445855880 vmv517ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / Arasur, Sub station Compound,Viluppuram Main Road,Arasur-607 107 04146206668 / 9445855899 vmv008aee3@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Arasur Sub station Compound,Viluppuram Main Road,Arasur-607 107 04146206668 / 9445855913 vmv588ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Anathur North street,Anathur-604 202 04149226558 / 9445855914 vmv589ae@tnebnet.org
45 Executive Engineer / Kandamangalam 110/22 KV Substation Complex,Viluppuram-Pondy Road, Kandamangalam-605 102 04132644565 / 9445855769 eeomkgm@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kandamangalam 110/22 KV Substation Complex,Viluppuram-Pondy Road, Kandamangalam-605 102 9445857159 vmv001aee1@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / East, Kandamangalam NH.45A,Viluppuram Pondy mainRoad, Kandamangalam,Viluppuram-605 102. 04132644164 / 9445857161 vmv431ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / West, Kandamangalam NH.45A,Viluppuram-Pondy mainRoad, Kandamangalam,Viluppuram-605 102 04132644164 / 9445857162 vmv432ae@tnebnet.org
49 Junior Engineer I / pakkam Pillaiyar koil street,Pakkam &Post,Viluppuram.Taluk&Dt.,PIN:605 106 04132698394 / 9445855771 vmv433ae@tnebnet.org
50 Junior Engineer I / Mandagapet Mandagapet,Mandagapet X road,Pakkam .Post,Viluppuram Taluk& Dist.,PIN:605 106 04132698684 / 9445855770 vmv434ae@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer I / Sornavour pattambakkam Via,Sornavoor mainroad, Sornavoor melpathi Village, Viluppuram-605 109 04142277594 / 9445855772 vmv443ae@tnebnet.org
52 Junior Engineer I / Rampakkam 110/22 KV SSComplex, pattambakkam mainroad,Sornavoor melpathi,Viluppuram-605 105 04142277400 / 9445855773 vmv444ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Executive Engineer / Valavanur 110/22 KV Substation Complex, Valavanur, Viluppuram-605 108. 04146260192 / 9445857163 Vmv001aee2@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Valavanur 110/22 KV SS Compound,Valavanur-605 108 04146260192 / 9445855775 vmv439ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Valavanur 110/22 KV SS Compound,Valavanur-605 108. 04146260492 / 9445857164 vmv440ae@tnebnet.org
56 Junior Engineer I / Mokshakulam No.1, 210, Pillaiyar Koil street, Siruvanthadu,Mokshakulam-605 105 04146291496 / 9445855698 vmv445ae@tnebnet.org
57 Junior Engineer I / V.Agaram No.6,Yathava street, Vaniyambalayam, Viluppuram-605 105. 04146236499 / 9445855778 vmv442ae@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer I / Koliyanoor No: 2, 192,Theradi Street,Koliyanur & Post, Viluppuram(T.K)-605 103 04146231206 / 9445855779 vmv441ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Executive Engineer / Tiruchitrambalam Achrampattu, Irumbai Main Road, Thiruchitrambalam.Vanur.TK-605 111 9445857165 vmv001aee3@tnebnet.org
60 Junior Engineer I / South, Tiruchitrambalam 110/22KV Sub station campus,Achrampattu, Irumbai Main Road, Thiruchitrambalam.Vanur.TK-605 111 04143267739 / 9445855780 vmv435ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / North Tiruchitrambalam 110/22KV Sub station campus,Achrampattu, Irumbai Main Road, Thiruchitrambalam.Vanur.TK-605 111 04132677392 / 9445857166 vmv436ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Vanur 110/22 KV SS Compound,Valavanur-605 109 04132671289 / 9445855781 vmv437ae@tnebnet.org
63 Junior Engineer I / Kottakuppam No:71,M.G.Road,Kottakuppam & P.O.,Vanur -T.K.,ViluppuramDistrict-605 109 04132238966 / 9445855782 vmv438ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / KODUR - Pallivasal ST, Nessal village, Kazuperumpakkam Post, Vanur TK-605014 9498347553 vmv446ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Kaatrampakkam,110/22KV SS Campus,Achrampattu, Irumbai main road, Thiruchitrambalam.Vanur.TK 04132900126 vmv448ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Poothurai,110/22KV SS Campus,Achrampattu, Irumbai main road, Thiruchitrambalam.Vanur.TK 04132900129 / 9445855780 vmv447ae@tnebnet.org
67 Executive Engineer / Gingee 110/33-11 KVSS Compound,singavaram Road,Sirukadambur, Gingee-604 202 04145222671 / 9445855784 eeomgge@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Gingee 110/33-11 KVSS Compound,singavaram Road,Sirukadambur,Gingee-604 202 9445855785 vmv005aee1@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Town, Gingee 110/33-11 KVSS Compound,singavaram Road,Sirukadambur, Gingee-604 202 04145224029 / 9445855791 vmv485ae@tnebnet.org
70 Junior Engineer / Eachur33/11KV SS Comps,Gingee Main Road, Eachur & PO,Gingee TK-604 203. 04145201139 / 9445855792 vmv486ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / Pennagar Pennagar Main Road,Pennagar village, Gingee-604 210 . 04145291394 / 9445855793 vmv487ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / Devanur Gingee to cgetpet Road,Devanur Po,Gingee TK-604 208 04145244318 / 9445855794 vmv488ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Guduvampoondi No.1,School street,Guduvampoondi& PO, Gingee TK-604 208 04145294129 / 9445855795 vmv489ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sathiyamangalm, Thiruvannamalai main road, Sathiyamangalam, Gingee-604 153 04145222028 / 9445855786 vmv005aee2@tnebnet.org
75 Junior Engineer / Alampoondi, T.V.Malai Main Road,Alampoondy & PO, Gingee T.K-604 151 04145231610 / 9445855796 vmv490ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / Sathyamanagalam,33/11KV Sathiyamangalam SS Camps, Gingee Road, Sathiyamangalam & PO-604 153 04145231620 / 9445855797 vmv492ae@tnebnet.org
77 Junior Engineer / Thandavasamudhiram,33/11KV Thandavasamuthiram SS Camps, Thandavasamuthiram-604 151 04145201810 / 9445855798 vmv491ae@tnebnet.org
78 Junior Engineer / Nallaan pillaipetral Javulikkadai Street,Nallanpillaipetral & PO, Gingee TK-604 152. 04145241220 / 9445855799 vmv493ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sitampoondi 33/11KV Sittampoondy SS Camps, Viluppuram Main Road, Sittampoondy ,Gingee TK-604 202, 9445855788 vmv005aee3@tnebnet.org
80 Junior Engineer / Sitampoondi 33/11KV Sittampoondy SS Camps, Viluppuram Main Road, Sittampoondy ,Gingee TK-604 202, 04145201019 / 9445855800 vmv494ae@tnebnet.org
81 Junior Engineer / Anathapuram Door.No:1, 1,Bustand,Town Panchayat Building,Anandhapuram-605201 Gingee TK, Viluppuram Distribution-605 201 04145232155 / 9445855801 vmv495ae@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / Modaiur D.No.36A,Pillaiyar kovil street,Modaiyur PO,Gingee TK.-604 206 04145235546 / 9445855802 vmv497ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Vallam Kongarampattu Road,Vallam & PO,Gingee TK-604 206 04145235554 / 9445855803 vmv496ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / Thayanur Avalurpattai Main Road,Tayanur Village,Gingee-604 204 04145294600 / 9445855804 vmv501ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thayanur 110KV SS, CampusThayanur,Gingee-604 204 04145293400 / 9445855787 vmv005aee4@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / Avalurpet No.8, 112,Mangalam Road,Avalurpet Village &PO,Gingee TK-604 201 04145233224 / 9445855805 vmv498ae@tnebnet.org
87 Junior Engineer / Unnamanandal 33, 11KV Unmanned substation,Cgetpet to Thiruvannamalai Main Road,Unnamanandal village,Naramangalam post,Gingee-604 201 04145291122 / 9445855806 vmv500ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / Edapet No:1, 140,Reddiyar street Edapet Village and Post Gingee Taluk Viluppuram District ,Pin:604 201 04145293309 / 9445855807 vmv499ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Executive Engineer / Cons, Gingee 110/33-11 KVSS Compound,singavaram Road,Sirukadambur, Gingee-605 602 9445855790
90 Executive Engineer / Tindivanam Sub station campus,Marakkanam Road,Tindivanam-604 001 04147250003 / 9445855835 eeomtdm@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Tindivanam Sub station campus,Marakkanam Road,Tindivanam-604 001 04147250018 / 9445855836 vmv004aee1@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Engineer / Town I, Tindivanam Kavaripakkam, Tindivanam TK,pin-604 001 04147222158 / 9445855837 vmv456ae@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Town II, Tindivanam No.11,Thiruvalluvar nagar, Mainroad, Tindivanam-604 001 04147227358 / 9445855838 vmv457ae@tnebnet.org
94 Junior Engineer / Manur, 110/33/11 KV Tindivanam substation Campus,Pondy mainroad,Tindivanam-604 002 04147251158 / 9445855839 vmv460ae@tnebnet.org
95 Junior Engineer / Ural Pillayar koil street,Ural Village,Tindivanam TK-604 001 04147291851 / 9445855840 vmv459ae@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Engineer / Brammadesam33/11KV SS Marakkanam mainroad, Pramadesam,Tindivanam TK-605 203 04147232258 / 9445855841 vmv461ae@tnebnet.org
97 Junior Engineer / Jaggampettai 1, 29,Bajanai koil street,Jaggampettai,Tindivanam TK-606 202 04147227158 / 9445855842 vmv458ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / Nallalam,33/11 KV SS Campus ,Marakkanam main road, Tindivanam TK. 9445855841 vmv480ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Tindivanam Sub station campus,Marakkanam Road,Tindivanam-604 001 04147250058 / 9445855843 vmv004aee2@tnebnet.org
100 Junior Engineer / Kiliyanur Vanur,Kiliyanur post,Tindivanam TK-604 102 04147235085 / 9445855845 vmv464ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Engineer / Uppuvellore No.3,Perumal Koil Street,Uppuvellore-606 207 04147248382 / 9445855846 vmv465ae@tnebnet.org
102 Assistant Engineer / Murukkery Thiruvathi Village, Marakkanam Road,Tindivanam TK-604 301 04147236228 / 9445855847 vmv463ae@tnebnet.org
103 Assistant Engineer / Marakkanam Khakkapallam Road,Marakkanam-604 303 04147239919 / 9445855848 vmv462ae@tnebnet.org
104 Junior Engineer / Anumanthai ECR Near,Tolgate,Anumanthai POST, Marakkanam TK-603 002 04147230777 / 9445855849 vmv477ae@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Engineer / Nadukuppam,33/11 KV SS Campus ,Marakkanam main road, Tindivanam TK. 9445855847 vmv481ae@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Tindivanam 110/33-11 KV Tindivanam Sub station campus,Marakkanam Road, Tindivanam-604 001 04147250058 / 9445855850 vmv004aee3@tnebnet.org
107 Assistant Engineer / Dheevanur Rettanai Road, Dheevanur Village, Tindivanam TK-604 206 04145235457 / 9445855851 vmv466ae@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Engineer / Vadasiruvalur Dheevanur Main Road, Vadasiruvalur village, Tindivanam TK-604 206 04145208364 / 9445855852 vmv468ae@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Engineer / Vellimedupettai Mettu Street,panchayat Union Middle School Campus,Vellimedupettai-604 207 04145238469 / 9445855853 vmv469ae@tnebnet.org
110 Assistant Engineer / Kollar Erikarai Street, Kollar Village & Post, Tindivanam TK-604 236 04147291300 / 9445855854 vmv467ae@tnebnet.org
111 Assistant Engineer / Saram Near NH-45,Saram Village & Post , Tindivanam TK-604 307 04147238458 / 9445855855 vmv470ae@tnebnet.org
112 Assistant Engineer / Avanipur,178/2A3,New Colony St,Avanipur Po,Tindivanam 9499050365 vmv479ae@tnebnet.org
113 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chendur, 110/33-11 KV Chendur Sub station campus, Chendur, Tindivanam TK-604 302 04147241011 / 9445855856 vmv004aee4@tnebnet.org
114 Assistant Engineer / Chendur, 110/33-11 KV Chendur Sub station campus, Chendur, Tindivanam TK-604 302 04147241221 / 9445855857 vmv471ae@tnebnet.org
115 Junior Engineer / Periyathachur Esalam Main Road, Periyathachur & POST,Tindivanam TK-605 602 04146230487 / 9445855859 vmv476ae@tnebnet.org
116 Assistant Engineer / Veedur No.3,Perumal Koil Street,Veedur-605 652 04147269260 / 9445855860 vmv474ae@tnebnet.org
117 Assistant Engineer / Mayilam Pillayar koil street,Mayilam-604 304 04147241163 / 9445855861 vmv472ae@tnebnet.org
118 Junior Engineer / Rettanai No.111, 5,KasiRamesvaram Pattai,Rattanai & PO,Tindivanam.TK-604 306 04147237467 / 9445855862 vmv475ae@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Engineer / V.Parangani Door.No:1, 19,Nadu Street,V.Parangi village & Post, Vanur TK-605 109 04147233463 / 9445855861 vmv473ae@tnebnet.org
120 Assistant Executive Engineer / Const, Tindivanam Sub station campus,Marakkanam Road,Tindivanam-604 001 04147233463 / 9445855861 aeecontdm@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Karur

Superintending Engineer/Namakkal

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Namakkal ,TNPDCL,Opp to KANNAN Smart Super Departmental Store,Tiruchengode Road Namakkal-637001 9445852400 senmkl@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / O&M Namakkal TNPDCL,38, A, Co.Operative colony, Namakkal - 637 001 9445852390 erm4225ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town Namakkal ,Namakkal 110 KV Sub Station Campus, Paramathy Road, Namakkal - 637001. 9445852445 erm4225aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town North Namakkal 110 KV Sub Station Campus, Paramathy Road, Namakkal - 637001. 9445852463 erm201ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Town South Namakkal 110 KV Sub Station Campus, Paramathy Road, Namakkal - 637001. 9445852462 erm202ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Nallipalayam,D.NO: 3-177, Mariyamman Kovil Street, Nallipalayam - 637003 9445852464 erm203ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer / Kosamvampatty ,D.NO:6-398, Maruthinagar, Namakkal. - 637 001. 9445852465 erm224ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Executive Engineer / Valayapatty ,110 22 KV SS Campus, Valayapatty PO, Valayapatty- 637 020. 9445852451 erm4225aee2@tnebnet.org
9 Junior Engineer / Valayapatty 110- 22 KV SS Campus, Valayapatty PO, Valayapatty- 637 020. 9445852467 erm210ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Pudupatty,D.NO: 4- 167, Trichy Main Road, N.Pudupatty - 637 020. 9445852469 erm211ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Namakkal 110 -22 KV Sub Station Campus, Paramathy Road, Namakkal - 637001. 9445852471 erm208ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Rural North Namakkal, D.NO: 1/346-7, Opp. Mahendira feeds, Kathapally road, Mudalaipatty pudur, Namakkal - 637 002 9445852472 erm209ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Executive Engineer / Erumapatty, Thuraiyur main Road, 110-22 KV SS Campus ,Erumapatty - 637 013. 9445852449 erm4225aee3@tnebnet.org
14 Junior Engineer / Rural South Namakkal, Anna Nagar,Namakkal - 637 002. 9445852486 erm204ae@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / Pottireddypatty ,D.No:7- 106, Gandhiammal Street,Pottireddipatty-637013. 9445852484 erm205ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Engineer / Erumapatty , Thuraiyur main Road, 110-22 KV SS Campus ,Erumapatty - 637 013. 9445852483 erm207ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Varagur , Kasthuripatty Road,Varagur -637 021. 9445852485 erm206ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sendamangalam,D.NO: 42, Near Madha kovil, Rasipuram Main Road, Sendamangalam - 637 409. 9445852447 erm4225aee4@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / South, Sendamangalam ,D.No:396- 7, Vasandapuram Street, Sendamangalam - 637 409. 9445852474 erm217ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / North Sendamangalam, D.NO: 2/159, Near Vedaloga vidyalaya school, Akkiyampatty, Sendamangalam - 637 409 9445852475 erm216ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Thirumalaipatty ,Sendamangalam Road, Thirumalaipatty, Namakkal - 637 404. 9445852476 erm219ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Muthugapatty, D.No 3-49A, Near Sivan Kovil, Namakkal main road, Muthugapatty - 637 405 9445852473 erm218ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pudhansandai , 110-22 KV SS Campus,Sendamanagalam Road,Pudhansandai -637 019. 9445852448 erm4225aee5@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / Pudansanthai Pudhansandai , 110-22 KV SS Campus,Sendamanagalam Road,Pudhansandai -637 019. 9445852479 erm214ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Puduchatram , National Highway-7 Main Road, Puduchatram - 637 018. 9445852477 erm215ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Kalangani 3-80,(U.G.Radha krishnan Building) Thirumalaipatty Road, Kalangani - 637 014. 9445852478 erm212ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Dhaththathripuram D.No. 3 -13 A, Elur Road, Dhathathiripuram - 637 018. 9445852481 erm213ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kalappanaickanpatty , 110-22 KV SS Campus,Rasipuram Main road, K.N.Patty - 637 404 9445852446 erm4225aee6@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Town Kalappanaickanpatty , 110-22 KV SS Campus,Rasipuram Main road, K.N.Patty - 637 404 9445852455 erm220ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Belukurichy,D.NO: 4-168, Near Theatre, Rasipuram road, Belukurichi - 637 402. 9445852456 erm222ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Kolli Hills-I, Semmedu, Kolli Hills - 637 411. 9445852458 erm221ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Kolli Hills-II, Solakadu, Kollihills -637 411. 9445852459 erm223ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Karavalli,D.No: 1-9, Balu rice mill back side, Karavalli - 637 404. 9445852457 erm225ae@tnebnet.org
34 Executive Engineer / Rasipuram Near 110-22 KV Sub Station, Namakkal Main Road,Goundampalayam, Rasipuram - 637 408. 9445852420 ers4247ee@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mallur TNEB, Mallur, Salem DT,pin-626303 04272422320 / 9445852252 ers4244aee2@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Mallur 115, 2,Trichy Main Road Mallur, Rasipuram - Tk Mallur Salem-626303 04272423230 / 9445852355 ers476ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Vennandur, Rural 7, 29 Peria veedhi, vennandur, PIN-637505 04287264700 / 9445852364 ers488ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Alavaipatty 5, 90,Alavaipatty, Opp to Police Quarters , Vennandur via, PIN 637505 04287265200 / 9445852361 ers489ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Vennandur, Town 4, 32, Gandhi Nagar Vennandur, Rasipuram - Tk, PIN 637505 04287265300 / 9445852359 ers487ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town Rasipuram Near 110-22 KV SS, Namakkal Main Road, Goundampalayam - 637 408 9445852517 erm4247aee1@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Town Rasipuram ,D.No:20 H (Ramasamy Thottam) Pattam road, Rasipuram - 637 408. 9445852541 ers501ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Andagaloregate D.No:5-59, Salem Main Road, Andagaloregate - 637 401. 9445852531 ers504ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Pudupalayam,D.NO: 7-112, Near Valluvar Kalaiarangam, R.Pudupalayam - 637 408. 9445852529 ers502ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Pattanam ,D.NO:10-146, School Street, R.Pattanam - 637 408 9445852542 ers503ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural Rasipuram, Komarasamy street, Rasipuram PO, Namakkal - 637 408 9445852518 erm4247aee2@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Rural South Rasipuram,D.NO: 6, Kumarasamy street, Rasipuram - 637 408. 9445852525 ers505ae@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer / Athanoor,D.NO: 10-78, West Street, Athanoor - 636 301 9445852526 ers507ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Kakkaveri,D.no: 2-79 C,Near Kakkaveri Union Primary school,Athur Main Road, Kakkaveri - 637 408. 9445852533 ers509ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Singalandapuram ,D.NO:55-A, 6, Sendamangalam main road, Singalandapuram - 637 412. 9445852532 ers506ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Gurusamypalayam,D.NO: 9-33, Pavadi Street, Gurusamypalayam - 637 408. 9445852543 ers508ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Executive Engineer / West Namagiripet, Attur main road , Namagiripet - 637 406. 9445852521 erm4247aee3@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Namagiripet-II,Attur main road , Namagiripet - 637 406. 9445852536 ers513ae@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / Ariyagoundampatty Attur main road , Namagiripet - 637 406. 9445852539 ers514ae@tnebnet.org
54 Junior Engineer / R.Pudupatty ,TV Mani Thottam, Namgiripettai road, R.Puthupatty - 637 407. 9445852534 ers515ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / T.Jedarpalayam, Thoppapatty Kovil Theru, Thoppapatty PO, T.Jedarpalayam - 637 406. 9445852535 ers516ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Executive Engineer / East Namagiripet , 110-22 KV Sub Station Campus, Namagiripet - 637 406 9445852519 erm4247aee4@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / T.N.Patty Dr. No. 2, 228 , Thimmanaickenpatty, (PO), Rasipuram TK., Namakkal Dt.,pin-636 202 04287249419 / 9445852403 ers527ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Mangalapuram 1, 73- 4 Mangapularam Rasipuram TK, Namakkal PIN 636202 04282245091 / 9445852404 ers529ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Namagiripet-I ,D.NO:375- A, Attur main road, Namagiripet - 637 406. 9445852538 ers510ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Mettala, D.No.1-731,Near Amma Poonga, Karkudalpatti post, Mettala - 636 202. 9445852528 ers511ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Mullukkurichi,SF No.21/681, Mullukurichi, Rasipuram - 637 406 9445852544 ers512ae@tnebnet.org
62 Executive Engineer / Tiruchengode, Anagoor Road, Keeleripatty, Suriyampalayam,(P.O), Thiruchengode - 637 209. 9445852410 erm4224ee@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Executive Engineer / NorthTiruchengode Keeleripatty, Suriyampalayam,(P.O), Thiruchengode - 637 209. 9445852545 erm4224aee2@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / North Tiruchengode 3-0A, Kasiviswanatha Nagar, Weavers Colony, Thiruchengode - 637 211. 9445852551 erm181ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Central Tiruchengode ,Anangoor Road, Sattayampudur,(P.O), Thiruchengode - 637 211. 9445852552 erm184ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / East, Tiruchengode ,Kolikal Natham, Thiruchengode - 637 211. 9445852553 erm180ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Kumaramangalam,D.NO: 5 145 - Sengunthar Pavadi, Namakkal Road, Kumaramangalam - 637 205 9445852554 erm183ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Unjanai, D.No.6-117-2, Sri Nagar,Unjanai Village Unjanai - 637 205. 9445852556 erm194ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / SouthTiruchengode,Keeleripatty, ,Suriyampalayam(P.O), Thiruchengode - 637 209. 9445852546 erm4224aee1@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / South Tiruchengode,D.NO: 46- 2, Private Building, Suriyampalayam PO, Thiruchengode - 637 209. 9445852557 erm177ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / Devanankurichy,D.NO: 6-103A, Anankur Main road, Devanankurichy - 637 209. 9445852558 erm178ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / Kootapally , TNPDCL, D.No:2-408, Varagurapatti village, Kootapally, Tiruchengode - 637 214. 9445852559 erm193ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Manickampalayam ,D.NO:9- 14-3, Namakkal Road, Pullagoundam patty PO, Manickampalayam - 637 202. 9445852561 erm179ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Tiruchengode,D.NO: 5-63-1,Mangarattupalayam, Thathanayakar Mandapam Opp, Vittampalayam, Eamapally (PO) - 637 214. 9445852562 erm176ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Executive Engineer / Elachipalayam,Rasipuram Main Road, Elachipalayam,(P.O), Thiruchengode - 637 202. 9445852547 erm4224aee4@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Engineer / Elachipalayam,Rasipuram Main Road, Elachipalayam,(P.O), Thiruchengode - 637 202 9445852563 erm191ae@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / WestVaiyappamalai,D.NO: 4-123 Balamurugan Complex,Rasipuram Main Road, Vaiyappamalai - 637 410. 9445852564 erm188ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / East Vaiyappamalai,Balamurugan Complex,Rasipuram Main Road, Vaiyappamalai - 637 410. 9445852565 erm189ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / Periyamanali,Elur Road, Periyamanali (PO), Tiruchengode (TK), Namakkal - 637 216. 9445852566 erm190ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / Velagoundampatty, Namakkal Main Road, Velagoundampatty - 637 212 9445852567 erm192ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mallasamudaram , 110-22 KV SS Campus, Mallasamudram,(P.O), Thiruchengode - 637 503. 9445852548 erm4224aee3@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / Town Mallasamudaram TNEB Building, 110-22 KV SS Campus, Mallasamudram - 637 503. 9445852568 erm186ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Mallasamudaram TNEB Building, 110-22 KV SS Campus, Mallasamudram - 637 503. 9445852569 erm185ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / Kalipatty ,D.NO:12-11-C, Salem Main Road, Kalipatty - 637 501. 9445852571 erm187ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Moorpalayam,D.NO: 9-15 - Kolikaalnatham Road, Pillanathan PO, Moorpalayam - 637 205. 9445852572 erm182ae@tnebnet.org
86 Executive Engineer / P.Velur, Old by pass road, Near Abirami Theater, Paramathy velur - 638182 9445852430 erm4226ee@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Executive Engineer / P.Velur 3, 11-B2, Kandha nagar, By-pass road, P-Velur - 638182 9445852488 erm4226aee1@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / Town, P.Velur 3, 11-B2, Kandha nagar, By-pass road, P-Velur - 638182 9445852489 erm226ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / Pandamangalam, Pandamangalam (Po), P.Velur - 637 208. 9445852492 erm228ae@tnebnet.org
90 Junior Engineer / Palapatty, Palapatty (Po), P.Velur - 637 217. 9445852493 erm229ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Engineer / Pothanur, Panchayat building, Pothanur (Po), P.Velur - 638181 9445852491 erm227ae@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kabilarmalai, 110-11 KV SS campus, Pandamangalam road, Kabilarmalai - 637 204. 9445852495 erm4226aee2@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Paramathi, Kabilarmalai road, Paramathay (po), P.Velur - 637 207. 9445852497 erm236ae@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Engineer / Jedarpalayam ,D.NO:5-3, Nadu theru, Jedarpalayam (Po), P.Velur - 637 213. 9445852498 erm237ae@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / Pilikalpalayam,D.NO: 2- 249, Main road, Pilikalpalayam (Po), Namakkal - 637 213. 9445852499 erm241ae@tnebnet.org
96 Assistant Engineer / Kabilarmalai, 110-11 KV SS Campus, Kabialrmalai (Po), P.Velur - 637 204. 9445852496 erm238ae@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Executive Engineer / Nallur, 110-22 KV SS campus, Velur main road, Musanaickanpalayam (Vil),Kandampalayam - 637 203. 9445852508 erm4226aee3@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / Chitalandur, Cithalandur (PO), Tiruchengode (TK)-637 201 9445852512 erm233ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Engineer / Kandampalayam, 110-22 KV SS Nallur campus, Vellur main road, Musanaickanpalayam (Vil), Kandampalayam - 637 203. 9445852509 erm235ae@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Engineer / Nadanthai, Nadanthai (Po), P.Velur - 637 206. 9445852511 erm234ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Engineer / Solasiramani ,Pachagoundanvalasu, Solasiramani(Po), Namakkal - 637 210. 9445852513 erm240ae@tnebnet.org
102 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mohanur , Panchayat building, Mohanur(PO), Namakkal - 637 015. 9445852502 erm4226aee4@tnebnet.org
103 Assistant Engineer / Town Mohanur , Thalaivar Kamarajar Building ,Velur (PO), Namakkal - 637 015. 9445852503 erm230ae@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Engineer / Rural Mohanur,D.NO: 2-344-6, Valayapatty road(Kongu Gardens), Rasipalayam Village, Mohanur, Namakkal - 637 015. 9445852504 erm231ae@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Engineer / Aniyapuram, main road , Aniyapuram - 637 017 9445852505 erm232ae@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Engineer / Keerambur, Paramathi main road, Mettuchavadi, Keerambur(Po), Namakkal - 637 207. 9445852506 erm239ae@tnebnet.org
107 Executive Engineer / Pallipalayam,TNPDCL, RPM Towers 1st floor, Ottamethai, Pallipalayam, 638008 9445858029 erm4228ee@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Executive Engineer / Veppadai, Veppadai 110 KV SS Campus, Chinnarpalayam, Elanthakuttai panchayat, Erode to sankari main road, veppadai-638008 9488547731 erm4228aee3@tnebnet.org
109 Assistant Engineer / Veppadai - North , DR.No.590, Veppadai post, Veppadai-636008. 9445851858 erm151ae@tnebnet.org
110 Assistant Engineer / Thannerpandalpalayam , Dr.No.3, 120.2 Thanneerpanthal palayam Post, Thiruchengode Tk-637304 9445851861 erm154ae@tnebnet.org
111 Assistant Engineer / Veppadai -South , DR.No.590, Veppadai Post, Namakkal, Veppadai-636008 9445851862 erm168ae@tnebnet.org
112 Assistant Engineer / Pallipalayam -Agraharam,D.NO: 1-8, 246 kumarapalayam main road, Agraharam(PO),Pallipalayam -638008 9445851872 erm160ae@tnebnet.org
113 Assistant Executive Engineer / Komarapalayam, 110 KV SS Campus,Komarapalayam, Salem Main Road,Komarapalayam-638183 9445851863 erm4223aee2@tnebnet.org
114 Assistant Engineer / Komarapalayam South, 110 KV SS Campus Komarapalayam, Salem Main Road,Komarapalayam-638183 9445851864 erm157ae@tnebnet.org
115 Assistant Engineer / Komarapalayam Rural, 110 KV SS Campus Komarapalayam, Salem Main Road,Komarapalayam-638183 9445851865 erm158ae@tnebnet.org
116 Assistant Engineer / C.N.Palayam,D.NO: 6/ 4 ,Chinnappananaickan palayam, Komrapalayam-638183 9445851867 erm156ae@tnebnet.org
117 Assistant Engineer / Kuppandapalayam, Kuppandapalayam PO, Tiruchengode TK, Namakkal DT-638183 9445851868 erm169ae@tnebnet.org
118 Assistant Engineer / Ethirmedu,D.NO:3/75, Teachers Colony, JKKN College backside,Ethirmedu, Komarapalayam(TK), Erode-638183. 9445979428 erm171ae@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pallipalayam, 110KV Sub Station Pallipalayam Campus, SPB Colony (PO),Erode-638008 9445851870 erm4223aee3@tnebnet.org
120 Assistant Engineer / Pallipalayam Town,D.NO: 332- 2, Gandipuram III cross, Pallipalayam-638006 9445851871 erm159ae@tnebnet.org
121 Assistant Engineer / SPB Colony, 110KV Sub Station Pallipalayam Campus, SPB Colony (PO),Erode-638008 9445851873 erm161ae@tnebnet.org
122 Assistant Engineer / Pallipalayam East ,110KV Sub Station Pallipalayam Campus, SPB Colony (PO),Erode-638008 9445851874 erm163ae@tnebnet.org
123 Assistant Engineer / Kokkarayanpet, Dr.No.4, 70, Kokkarayanpet post Thiruchengodu TK-638008 9445851875 erm162ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Karur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Karur EDC TNPDCL, TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639002 04324-248778 / 9443366791 sekrr@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Karur TNPDCL, TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639002 04324-248678 / 9445854072 trk4431ee1@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Karur TNPDCL, TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639002 04324-240988 / 9445854073 trk4431aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Gandhigramam,Karur 04324-245577 / 9445854091 trk014ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Urban, South, Karur TNPDCL 110/11KVSS Complex,Kovai Road,Karur-639002. 04324-274173 / 9445854078 trk001ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Urban, North, Karur TNPDCL 110/11KVSS Complex,Kovai Road,Karur-639002. 04324-274173 / 9445854079 trk002ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Karur TNPDCL ,SIDCO industrial estste,Manmangalam,Karur Dist 639006 9445854074 trk4431aee2@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Vengamedu TNPDCL ,50 feet Road,vengamedu,Karur-639006 04324-223477 / 9445854082 trk004ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Vangal TNPDCL , TNEB Office,Vangal,Karur-639116 04324-228700 / 9445854083 trk005ae@tnebnet.org
10 Assistant Engineer / Othakkadai33/11KV Substation,O&M ,TNPDCL ,complex,Kattupilliyar kovil,Othakadai, Karur Dist-639 114 9445854084 trk013ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Manmangalam TNPDCL SIDCO Industrial Estate,Manmangalam,Karur Dist-639 006 9445854093 trk015ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thanthonimalai TNPDCL 110 KV Thanthonimalai SS Campus 04324-281224 / 9445854075 trk4431aee4@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Rayanur TNPDCL, Karur 04324-257300 / 9445854100 trk021ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Velliyanai TNPDCL 110/11KVSS TNEB Complex,Velliyanai,karur-639 118 04324-290987 / 9445854085 trk009ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Engineer / Thanthonimalai TNPDCL 110/11KVSS complex,Thanthonimalai,karur-639 005 04324-257900 / 9445854086 trk010ae@tnebnet.org
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Puliyur TNPDCL 110/11KV SS COMPLEX PULIYUR,karur-639 114 04324-250601 / 9445854076 trk4431aee3@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Puliyur TNPDCL ,110/11KV SS COMPLEX PULIYUR,karur-639 114 04324-251100 / 9445854088 trk006ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / West Puliyur TNPDCL ,110/11KV SS COMPLEX PULIYUR,karur-63 9114 04324-251601 / 9445854089 trk008ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Uppidamangalam TNPDCL,North gate, Middle Street, Uppidamangalam-639 114 04324-251900 / 9445854090 trk007ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Kaniyalampatti TNPDCL,Kaniyalampatty-621 301 04323-255222 / 9445854087 trk011ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / C&I, Karur TNPDCL, TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639 002 9445854077
22 Assistant Engineer / FOC, Karur TNPDCL, TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639 002 04324-240988 / 9445854093
23 Executive Engineer / Rural, Karur TNPDCL,TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639 002 04324-248490 / 9445854094 trk4432ee1@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Karur TNPDCL, TNEB COMPLEX,3,Kovai Road,Karur-639 002 04324-248646 / 9445854095 trk4432aee1@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Karur TNPDCL,Door No 4, 4,Sukkaliyur Check Post,Thoranakkalpatty Village,Karur 639 003. 04324-247168 / 9445854099 trk022ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Malaikovilur TNPDCL, 110/11KVSS Complex, Nagampally PO, 639219 , Aravakurichy TK 04320-238500 / 9445854101 trk024ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Aravakuruchi TNPDCL , Chinnadharapuram Main Road ,Aravakuruchi - 639 201 04320-231301 / 9445854102 trk023ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chinnadharapuram ,TNPDCL, Chinnadharapuram,Aravakurichi T.K,Karur-639 202 04320-232785 / 9445854096 trk4432aee3@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Chinnadharapuram TNPDCL,Chinnadharapuram,Aravakurichi T.K,Karur-639 202 04320-232785 / 9445854104 trk025ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Chinnadharapuram ,TNPDCL, Chinnadharapuram,Aravakurichi T.K,Karur-639 202 04320-233900 / 9445854105 trk027ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / K.Paramathi TNPDCL, 2, 170 Annai nagar,K.Paramathy-639 111 04324-283710 / 9445854106 trk026ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Thennilai TNPDCL, Thennilai, Aravakurichy TK -639 206 04320-237390 / 9445854107 trk028ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Karvazhi, TNPDCL, Pugalur Taluk, Karur District. 9445854107 trk039ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pugalur TNPDCL110/11KVSS Pugalur Complex,Manmangalam T.K,Velayuthampalayam,Karur-639 117 04324-277288 / 9445854097 trk4432aee2@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / Velayuthampalayam TNPDCL 110/11KVSS Pugalur Complex,Manmangalam T.K,Velayuthampalayam-639 117 04324-277388 / 9445854108 trk036ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Chattram TNPDCL TNPL Road,Punnamchatram,Aravakurichi T.K-639 136 04324-279385 / 9445854109 trk037ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Thootakurichi TNPDCL Thottakuruchi,Manmangalam T.K-639 112 04324-272267 / 9445854110 trk035ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Noyyal TNPDCL,KonguNagar, Paramathi Main Road, Noyyal , ManMangalam TK-639 117 04324-278154 / 9445854111 trk034ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pallapatty ,TNPDCL,Pallapatty, Aravakurichi T.K-639 208. 04320-240249 / 9445854098 trk4432aee4@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Pallapatty TNPDCL,Pallapatty, Aravakurichi T.K-639 208 04320-240249 / 9445854112 trk029ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Rural, N, Pallapatty TNPDCL,Pallapatty, Aravakurichi T.K-639 208 04320-241376 / 9445854113 trk030ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Rural, S, Pallapatty TNPDCL,Pallapatty, Aravakurichi T.K-639 208 04320-241077 / 9445854114 trk031ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / Andipatty TNPDCL ,Antipatti,Aravakurichi T.K, Karur-639 207 04320-235592 / 9445854115 trk032ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Esanatham TNPDCL TNEB Office,Easanatham,Aravakurichi T.K-639 203 04320-234102 / 9445854116 trk033ae@tnebnet.org
45 Executive Engineer / Kulithalai TNPDCL,98, SiruPoonga Street,Kaveri nagar, Kulithalai-639 104 04323-222011 / 9445854117 trk4433ee@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kulithalai TNPDCL 39, 49 VaigaiNallur Agraharam,Kulithalai-639 104 04323-222075 / 9445854118 trk4433aee1@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Kulithalai TNPDCL,39, 49 VaigaiNallur Agraharam,Kulithalai-639 104 004323-222075 / 9445854122 trk041ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Mayanur TNPDCL 110/11KVSS,Mayanur,Kulithalai(T.K)-639 102 04323-243322 / 9445854123 trk043ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Mayanur TNPDCL 110/11KVSS,Mayanur,Kulithalai(T.K)-639 102 04323-243922 / 9445854124 trk044ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Nachalur TNPDCL Nachalur,Kulithalai (T.K)-639 112 04323-246446 / 9445854125 trk042ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Panjapatty TNPDCL ,Panchapatty,kulithalai(T.K)-639 119 04323-244276 / 9445854126 trk045ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Panickampatty TNPDCL ,Door.No:2, 259,MainRoad,Santhaipettai, Panikkampatti,Kulithalai(TK)-639 107 04323-248444 / 9445854132 trk055ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ayyermalai TNPDCL 110/11 KV SS complex, Sivayam PO,Krishnarayapuram TK-639 120 04323-245397 / 9445854119 trk4433aee2@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / North, Ayyermalai TNPDCL,110/11 KV SS complex, Sivayam PO,Krishnarayapuram TK-639 120 04323-245397 / 9445854127 trk047ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / South, Ayyermalai TNPDCL110/11 KV SS complex, Sivayam PO,Krishnarayapuram TK-639 120 04323-245527 / 9445854128 trk046ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / South, Thogamalai TNPDCL,Vedachalapuram, Thogamalai-621 313 04323-252343 / 9445854129 trk048ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / North, Thogamalai33/11KV Sub-Station Campaus, O&M ,TNPDCL,Thogamalai,kulithalai(T.K),Karur-621 313 04323-252401 / 9445854130 trk049ae@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Engineer / Kavalkaranpatti TNPDCL 110/11 KV Sub-Station Campaus, Kavalkaranpatty,kulithalai(T.K)-621 313 04323-254226 / 9445854131 trk050ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Chinnapanaiyur TNPDCL,Perur Road, Chinnapanaiyur,Kulithalai TK-639 110 04323-291136 / 9445854133 trk056ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chinthamanipatti TNPDCL33/11KV Sub-Station Campaus, Chinthamanipatty,kulithalai(T.K),Karur-621 301 04323-251246 / 9445854120 trk4433aee3@tnebnet.org
61 Junior Engineer / Chinthamanipatti, 33/11KV Sub-Station Campaus, O&M ,TNPDCL,Chinthamanipatty,kulithalai(T.K),Karur-621 301 04323-251246 / 9445854134 trk051ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Chinthamanipatti TNPDCL33/11KV Sub-Station Campaus, Chinthamanipatty,kulithalai(T.K),Karur-621 301 04323-251246 / 9445854135 trk054ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Rural, S, Chinthamanipatti TNPDCL33/11KV Sub-Station Campaus, Chinthamanipatty,kulithalai(T.K),Karur-621 301 04323-251246 / 9445854136 trk053ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Palaviduthi TNPDCL33/11KV Sub-Station Campus, Palaviduthy,kulithalai(T.k),karur-621 311 04332-293600 / 9445854137 trk052ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Kosur TNPDCL ,7, 17 Palayam -Trichy Main Road,Kosur ,kulithalai(T.K),Karur-pin-621 313 04323-294799 / 9445442495 trk057ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Karur TNPDCL, 110/11KV SS Complex,Kovai Road, Karur -639002 9445854075 trk4431aee5@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Pavithiram Kovai Main Road, O&M ,TNPDCL,Pavithram,pin-639 002 04324-286500 / 9445854103 trk038ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Karur TNPDCL 110/11KVSS Complex,Kovai Road,Karur-639002. 04324-274170 / 9445854081 trk003ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Urban, West, Karur TNPDCL 110/11KVSS Complex,Kovai Road,Karur-639002. 04324-274173 / 9445854080 trk012ae@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Thanjavur

Superintending Engineer/Nagapattinam

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Nagapattinam EDC TNPDCL, Satayiappar East Street,Nagapattinam-611 001 04365-224878 / 9443340723 senpm@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Nagapattinam No.1, 1795,First Floor IInd Line Beach Road,Nagapattinam-611 001 04365-242323 / 9445854310 trg4451ee1@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Nagapattinam Melakottaivasal, Thiruvarur Main Road, Nagapattinam-611 001 04365-224210 / 9445854311 trg4451aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Junior Engineer / Town, Nagapattinam Melakottaivasal, Thiruvarur Main Road,Nagapattinam-611 001 04365-224510 / 9445853931 trg502ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / Thirumarugal Segal Road,Thirumarugal-609 702 04366-270300 / 9445853932 trg504ae@tnebnet.org
6 Junior Engineer / Velipalayam 1298,Public Office Road, Kadampadi,Nagapattinam-611 001 04365-249444 / 9445853933 trg501ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / Nagore 128, Siva East Street,Nagore-611 002 04365-250169 / 9445853934 trg503ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Kangalancherry 12, Nagore Main Road, Kangalancherry-610 101 04366-277577 / 9445853935 trg513ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Nagapattinam Melakottaivasal, Thiruvarur Main Road,Nagapattinam-611001 04365-224210 / 9445854312 trg4451aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Kilvelur 47, West Main Road, Kilvelur-611 004 04366-275444 / 9445853936 trg509ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Thirukuvalai Nagai Road, Thirukuvalai-610 204 04366-245485 / 9445853937 trg508ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Velankanni Bus Stand Valagam, Velankanni-611 111 04365-264444 / 9445853938 trg505ae@tnebnet.org
13 Junior Engineer / Thirupoondi 4, 9,Karukanni,Kilvelur-611 111 04365-265265 / 9445853939 trg507ae@tnebnet.org
14 Junior Engineer / Sikkal 3, 48,North Street,Sikkal-611 108 04365-245214 / 9445853940 trg506ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vedharanyam TNPDCL,Vedharanyam-614 810 04369-250444 / 9445854313 trg4451aee3@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer / Vedharanyam Thiruthuraipoondi Main Road, Vedharanyam-614 810 04369-250444 / 9445853941 trg510ae@tnebnet.org
17 Junior Engineer / Voimedu Patukkotai Main Road,Voimedu-614 714 04369-240444 / 9445853942 trg511ae@tnebnet.org
18 Junior Engineer / Kariyapattinam 7, 106,Main Road, Senbagarayanallur,Vedharanyam-614 806 04369-248344 / 9445853943 trg512ae@tnebnet.org
19 Junior Engineer / Viluthamavadi 1, 3013, Perumal Kovil Street,Vilunthamavadi-611 112 04365-268232 / 9445853944 trg514ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Executive Engineer / CON, Nagapattinam Melakottaivasal, Thiruvarur Main Road, Nagapattinam-611 001 04365-224510 / 9445853929 aeeconnpm@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / CON, Nagapattinam Melakottaivasal, Thiruvarur Main Road,Nagapattinam-611 001 04365-224510 / 9445853945
22 Junior Engineer / CON, Vedarniyam Thiruthuraipoondi Road, Vedaraniyam-614 810 04369-250444 / 9445853946 aeeconnpm@tnebnet.org
23 Executive Engineer / Sirkali Thenpathi, Sirkali-609 110 04364-270448 / 9445853990 trg4453ee1@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sirkali, North TNPDCL, Thenpathi, Sirkali-609 111 04369-270548 / 9445853978 trg4453aee1@tnebnet.org
25 Junior Engineer / T, Sirkali 37, Main Road, Kaivilancheery, Thenpathi, Sirkali-609 111 04364-270548 / 9445853995 trg541ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Kollidam 04364-277799 / 9445853994 trg543ae@tnebnet.org
27 Junior Engineer / W, Sirkali 37, Main Road, Kaivilancheery, Thenpathi, Sirkali-609 110 04364-274950 / 9445853996 trg542ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Arasur 3, 99,Erkkur, Sirkali-609 108 04364-292448 / 9445853997 trg544ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sirkali, South TNPDCL, Thenpathi,Sirkali-609 110 04364-270548 / 9445853979 trg4453aee2@tnebnet.org
30 Junior Engineer / Rural, Sirkali Katcherry Road,Sirkali-609 303 04364-270548 / 9445853988 trg545ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Vaitheswarankovil TNEB, 110 KVSS Sirkali Main Road, Vaitheeswarankoil-609 107 04364-279300 / 9445853991 trg546ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvengadu 2, 157,Salikaratheru, Thiruvenkadu-609 116 04364-275303 / 9445853992 trg547ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sembanarkovil 1, 46-5,Lathif Colony, Main Road, Parasalur,Sembanarkovil-603 309 04364-282437 / 9445853982 trg4453aee4@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / Thirukadaiyur 2, 147,Tharangambadi Main Road, Thirukadaiyur -609 311 04364-204880 / 9445853987 trg557ae@tnebnet.org
35 Junior Engineer / Akkur 2, 82-A, Annappan Pettai, Akkur -609 301 04364-287168 / 9445853984 trg548ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Tharangambadi 1, 43,Kattuchery , Tarangambadi - 621 311 04364-289428 / 9445853986 trg549ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Poombukar Main Road, Melaiyur, Sirkali - 609 107 04364-260199 / 9445853985 trg551ae@tnebnet.org
38 Junior Engineer / Sembanarkovil Main Road, Sembanarkoil - 609 309 04364-283537 / 9445853983 trg550ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Kidarankondan Poombukar Road, Kidarankondan - 609 309 04364-283537 / 9445854005 trg552ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Executive Engineer / Manalmedu 12, 12, 110 KV Sub station campus, Manalmedu - 609 202 04364-254421 / 9445853980 trg4453aee3@tnebnet.org
41 Junior Engineer / Kali 2, 8,Main Road,Kali-609 811 04364-236044 / 9445854002 trg555ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / T, Manalmedu 12, 12, 110 KV Sub station campus,Manalmedu - 609 202 04364-254950 / 9445853999 trg553ae@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / R, Manalmedu 12, 12, 110 KV Sub station campus, Manalmedu - 609 202 04364-254950 / 9445854001 trg554ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Madhanam 1, 196, Mariyammankoil Street, Madhanam - 609 104 04364-263597 / 9445853981 trg556ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Const, Sirkali No.26,Saravanamiyya street, Sirkali - 609 111 04364-270448 / 9445853981 aeeconsir@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Const, Sirkali No.26,Saravanamiyya street, Sirkali - 609 111 04366-283537 / 9445854006
47 Assistant Engineer / Const, Sembanarkovil TNPDCL, Main Road, Sembanarkoil - 609 309 04364-283537 / 9445854006
48 Executive Engineer / Mayiladuthurai No.11,Pattamangalam street, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-223096 / 9445854030 trg4452ee@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Mayiladuthurai Town station Road, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-242600 / 9445854031 trg4452aee1@tnebnet.org
50 Junior Engineer / W, Mayiladuthurai Town station Road, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-222444 / 9445854035 trg521ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / Nidur 3, 11, Pallivasal street, Neivasal, Nidur - 609 203 04364-250555 / 9445854036 trg523ae@tnebnet.org
52 Junior Engineer / E, Mayiladuthurai Town station Road, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-222444 / 9445854037 trg522ae@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / Thiruvilandur Town station Road, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-242600 / 9445854038 trg524ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Mayiladuthurai Town station Road, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-243441 / 9445854032 trg4452aee2@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Manganallur 4, 29, Raillady street, Manganallur - 609 118 04364-251181 / 9445854040 trg525ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Killiyanoor 55, 1-F, Perambur Main Road, Killiyanoor- 609 402 04364-257799 / 9445854041 trg526ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Sankaranpandal 168, 1,Eluppur Main Road, Sankaranpandal - 609 308 04364-284343 / 9445854042 trg527ae@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Rural, Mayiladuthurai Town station Road, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-243441 / 9445854043 trg528ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kuthalam 174/17/ 2, Chidambaranatha Muthali street, Kuthalam - 609 801 04364-234254 / 9445854033 trg4452aee3@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Moovalur 23, Main Road, Sitharkadu, Moovalur - 609 806 04364-259858 / 9445854045 trg529ae@tnebnet.org
61 Junior Engineer / Kuthalam 174/17/ 2, Chidambaranatha Muthali street, Kuthalam - 609 801 04364-232454 / 9445854046 trg530ae@tnebnet.org
62 Junior Engineer / Mekkirimangalam 3, 65,Pallikuda street, Mekkirimangalam - 609 803 04364-233254 / 9445854047 trg535ae@tnebnet.org
63 Junior Engineer / Komal 7, 33,Palakarai, Komal - 609 805 04364-237644 / 9445854048 trg531ae@tnebnet.org
64 Junior Engineer / Palaiyur 110 KVSS, Edakiyam, Palaiyur - 612 203 04364-237844 / 9445854053 trg532ae@tnebnet.org
65 Junior Engineer / Kadalangudy 110 KVSS, Kadalangudy - 609 802 04364-234264 / 9445854044 trg533ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Cholachakaranallur 1, 94-A, Main Road, Cholachakaranallur - 609 118 04364-253523 / 9445854049 trg534ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Executive Engineer / CON, Mayiladuthurai 110/11 KVSS, Srinivasapuram, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-252218 / 9445854034 aeeconmay@tnebnet.org
68 Junior Engineer / CON, Mayiladuthurai 110/11 KVSS, Srinivasapuram, Mayiladuthurai - 609 001 04364-252218 / 9445854051
69 Junior Engineer / CON, kuthalam 174, 17, 2, Chidambaranatha Muthali street, Kuthalam - 609 801 04364-234264

Superintending Engineer/Tiruvarur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Tiruvarur EDC 73,Durgalaya Road,Thiruvarur-610 002 04366-244099 / 9445865161 setrvr@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Tiruvarur 73,Durgalaya Road,Thiruvarur-610 002 04366-242718 / 9445854007 trg4454ee@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town Tiruvarur 73,Durgalaya Road,Thiruvarur-610 002 04366-242718 / 9445854008 trg4454aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / T, Tiruvarur 72,Durgalaya Road,Thiruvarur-610 002 04366-241444 / 9445854012 trg562ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / South, Tiruvarur 72,Durgalaya Road,Thiruvarur-610 002 04366-241444 / 9445854013 trg561ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / North, Tiruvarur 72,Durgalaya Road,Thiruvarur-610 002 04366-241444 / 9445854014 trg573ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer / Katchanam 2, 53,Thiruvarur main Road, TNPDCL, Katchanam-610 201 04366-247690 / 9445854016 trg563ae@tnebnet.org
8 Junior Engineer / Adiyakamangalam Raja street,TNPDCL, Adiyakkamangalam-611 101 04366-226198 / 9445854015 trg564ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Tiruvarur TNPDCL, Pavithramanickam, Thiruvarur-610 104 9445854009
10 Assistant Engineer / W, Tiruvarur 72,Durgalaya Road,Thiruvarur-610 002 04366-242444 / 9445854018 trg565ae@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Koradacherry 377A, Kamarajar salai, TNPDCL, Koradachery-613 703 04366-231744 / 9445854019 trg566ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Kodavasal , 4G,Kuyavan palayam street, TNPDCL, kodavasal-612601 04366-232044 / 9445854020 trg567ae@tnebnet.org
13 Junior Engineer / Nannilam Thiruvarur Main Road Road, Mappillai kuppam,TNPDCL, Nannilam-610 105. 04366-229444 / 9445854021 trg568ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Srivanjiyam 1, 304,East street, TNPDCL, Srivanjiam-610 110. 04366-230003 / 9445854022 trg574ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Peralam 33, 1B,south main street, TNPDCL, Peralam-610 405 04366-239199 / 9445854011 trg4454aee3@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer / Peralam south main street, TNPDCL, Peralam-609 405 04366-239199 / 9445854024 trg569ae@tnebnet.org
17 Junior Engineer / Adhambar 2, 12 Main Road, vishnupuram, TNPDCL, Adambar-609 506 04366-273442 / 9445854025 trg570ae@tnebnet.org
18 Junior Engineer / Poonthottam 1, 147 pallivasal street, TNPDCL, Poonthottam-609 503 04366-274100 / 9445854026 trg571ae@tnebnet.org
19 Junior Engineer / Velangudy Melavelangudy, TNPDCL, Velangudy-609 603 04368-261712 / 9445854027 trg572ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Executive Engineer / Const, Tiruvarur TNPDCL Pavithramanickam, Thiruvarur-610 104. 04366-242718 / 9445854010 aeecontvr@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Alangudy 1, 27A,Main Road,Alakudi-612 801 04374269711 / 9445853788 trt427ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Valangaiman 18A, North Agragaram, Valangaiman, Thiruvarur-612 804 04374265000 / 9445853783 trt426ae@tnebnet.org
23 Executive Engineer / Mannargudi 101B, AKS Building Gandhi Road, TNPDCL , Mannargudi-614 001 04367-2523444 / 9445853949 trg4455ee1@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / T, Mannargudi Town 51, Sanjeevi street, TNPDCL, Mannargudi-614 001 04367-2524424 / 9445853950 trg4455aee1@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / T-1, Mannargudi Town 51, Sanjeevi street, TNPDCL, Mannargudi-614 001 04367-252442 / 9445853954 trg582ae@tnebnet.org
26 Junior Engineer / T-2, Mannargudi Town 51, Sanjeevi street, TNPDCL, Mannargudi-614 001 04367-252442 / 9445853955 trg583ae@tnebnet.org
27 Junior Engineer / N, Mannargudi Town 51, Sanjeevi street, TNPDCL, Mannargudi-614 001 04367-226599 / 9445853956 trg585ae@tnebnet.org
28 Junior Engineer / W, Mannargudi 7, 2, sangu theertham east street, MANNARGUDI-614 001. 04367-220900 / 9445853957 trg581ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Peraiyur 392,Maniyar street, Peraiyur,Mannargudi-614 018. 04367-269300 / 9445854057 trg597ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Mannargudi, Sanjeeve Road Mannargudi 9445853953
31 Assistant Engineer / Paravakottai Main Road , paravakkottai-614015, Mannargudi 04367-240588 / 9445853971 trg599ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Thirumakottai vasantha building, TNPDCL, Thirumakkottai,Mannargudi-614 001 04367-272812 / 9445853973 trg600ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Ullikottai 110 KV Sub station campus , Keela street, Ullikottai-614 108 04367-271160 / 9445853958 trg584ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Executive Engineer / R, Mannargudi 51,Sanjeevi street, TNPDCL, Mannargudi-614 001 04367-252242 / 9445853951 trg4455aee2@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / E, Manargudi 51, Sanjeevi street, TNPDCL, Mannargudi-614 001 04367-252242 / 9445853959 trg586ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Koothanallur JINNA Street, TNPDCL, Koothanallur-614 101 04367-236455 / 9445853963 trg587ae@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Vadapathimangalam No:4,7th quarters (T.A.S. ltd) TNPDCL , Vadapathimangalam-610 206. 04367-237544 / 9445853961 trg588ae@tnebnet.org
38 Junior Engineer / Vaduvoor TNPDCL,EB Road, Vaduvoor-614 019 04367-267480 / 9445853960 trg589ae@tnebnet.org
39 Junior Engineer / Needamangalam TNPDCL,North street,(Near periyar silai),Vadapathimangalam-614 404 04367-261020 / 9445853962 trg590ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / Kovilvenni Thanjavur Main Road , TNPDCL , Koilvenni-614 403. 04367-232438 / 9445853964 trg591ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Edamelaiyur 91, vadakku kandiyar street, TNPDCL, Edamelaiyur,Mannargudi-614 013. 04367-265070 / 9445854052 trg598ae@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thiruthuraipoondi TNPDCL ,186, Mannai Road, Thiruthuraipoondi-614 713. 04369-222444 / 9445853952 trg4455aee3@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Town, Thiruthuraipoondi TNPDCL ,186, Mannai Road,Thiruthuraipoondi-614 713 04369-222444 / 9445853976 trg592ae@tnebnet.org
44 Junior Engineer / Rural, Thiruthuraipoondi TNPDCL ,186, Mannai Road, Thiruthuraipoondi-614 713 04369-222444 / 9445853969 trg593ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Kottur Main Road,TNPDCL Kottur-614 708 04367-279888 / 9445853967 trg594ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / pallankoil 110KV Substation campus pallan koil, Thiruthuraipoondi-614 713 04367-279888 / 9445853968 trg594ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / Muthupettai 41, Kalyani illam , Mannargudi Road, TNPDCL,Muthupettai-614 704 04369-260444 / 9445853970 trg595ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / CON, Manargudi 101B, AKS Building Gandhi Road, TNPDCL,Mannargudi-614 001 04367-252344 / 9445853953 aeeconmng@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / CON, Manargudi 110 KV Sub station campus , moovanallur, Mannargudi-614 001 04367-224462 / 9445853974
50 Junior Engineer / CON, Haridhranathi 110 KV Sub station campus , moovanallur,Mannargudi-614 001 04367-224462 / 9445853975

Superintending Engineer/Thanjavur

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Thanjavur No.1, Vallam Road,Thanjavur-613 007 04362230661 / 9280071430 setnj@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Thanjavur No.1, Vallam Road,Thanjavur-613 007 04362237010 / 9280071511 trt4441ee1@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thiruvaiyaru No.11, 5,Sri Ram Nagar, Thiruvaiyaru-613 204 04362260231 / 9280071512 trt4441aee3@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, Thirukattupalli Budalur Main Road,TNEB ,Near Busstand, Thirukattupalli-613 104 04362280444 / 9280071528 trt410ae@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Thirukattupalli Budalur Main Road,TNEB ,Near Busstand, Thirukattupalli 613 104 04362287444 / 9280071529 trt411ae@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / Town, Thiruvaiyaru No.11, 5,Sri Ram Nagar, Thiruvaiyaru-613 204 04362262944 / 9280071525 trt408ae@tnebnet.org
7 Junior Engineer / Rural, Thiruvaiyaru Nadu Padugai Road, New building Thiruvaiyaru,Thanjavur-613204 04362261475 / 9280071526 trt409ae@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / Naducauvery 144,Agragaram,Nadukaveri village, Nadukkaveri-613 101 04362283367 / 9280071527 trt412ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Thanjavur No.1, Vallam Road,Thanjavur-613 007 9280071514 trt4441aee2@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Thirukkanurpatty JE, O&M, TNEB, Thirukkanurpatti.Thanjavur-613 303 04362282561 / 9280071517 trt407ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Kurungulam 291, 2A,KGM,Keelpathi Kurungulam-613 303 04362282333 / 9280071519 trt415ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Engineer / Marungulam No.1,TNEB ,Marugulam-613 006 04362291449 / 9280071518 trt416ae@tnebnet.org
13 Junior Engineer / Rural, North, Thanjavur Rajaji Road,E.B.Colony ,Nanchi kottai Road,Thanjavur-613 006 04362255144 / 9280071515 trt406ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Melattur 1689,Neelamega perumal koil, Vennar bank,Paliagaragram,Thanjavur- 613 003 043622500435 / 9280071516 trt417ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thanjavur 110 KV Grid Sub station campus, Thanjavur M.C.Road, Neelagiri, Thanjavur-613 004. 9280071513 trt4441aee1@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer / Vallam Kaathir nagar,near prist university,vallam -613403 04362265050 / 9280071520 trt402ae@tnebnet.org
17 Junior Engineer / Veeramarasanpettai TNEB , 110KV Veeramarasmpettai Substation,Bhudalur 613 602 0436228844 / 9280071524 trt404ae@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Sengipatty Main Road, Near petrol bunk, Sengipatti-613402 04362221287 / 9280071521 trt403ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Kallaperampur Main Road,Kallaperumbur, Thanjavur-613 601 04362285677 / 9280071523 trt414ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Minnagar 4,Arief Nagar,Minnagar,Vallam, Thanjavur-613 403 04362265244 / 9280071522 trt413ae@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Executive Engineer / Con, Thanjavur No.1 , Vallam Road , TNEB, Thanjavur-613 403 9445853747 aeecontnj@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Con, Thanjavur No.1 , Vallam Road , TNEB, Thanjavur-613 403 9445853771 aecontnj@tnebnet.org
23 Executive Engineer / Urban, Thanjavur 10A,TNEB ,Court Road,Thanjavur-613 001 04362231922 / 9280071530 trt4445ee1@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Urban, Thanjavur 10A,TNEB ,Court Road,Thanjavur-613 001 04362230181 / 9280071531 trt4445aee1@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Eswari nagar Plot No.35, 167, Sri Nagar ,II nd street, M.C Road, Thanjavur 613 004 04362240444 / 9280071535 trt474ae@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / karanthai 33, 1010, 1011,Karanthai Narayana kothan street, Thanjavur-613 002 04362250444 / 9280071536 trt475ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Manambuchavady 10A,TNEB ,Court Road,Thanjavur-613 001 04362235444 / 9280071533 trt472ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / Court Road 10A,TNEB ,Court Road,Thanjavur-613 001 04362230444 / 9280071532 trt471ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / Arulanda Nagar No.1,Vallam Road , TNEB, Thanjavur-613 403 04362258444 / 9280071534 trt473ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Palace 10A,TNEB ,Court Road,Thanjavur-613 001 04362271444 / 9280071537 trt476ae@tnebnet.org
31 Junior Engineer / Nilagiri 110 KV Grid Sub station campus, Thanjavur M.C.Road, Neelagiri, Thanjavur- 613 004. 04362246959 / 9280071539 trt401ae@tnebnet.org
32 Junior Engineer / Rural, West, Thanjavur Rajaji Road,E.B.Colony ,Nanchi kottai Road,Thanjavur-613 006 04362256044 / 9280071538 trt405ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / GIS, Thanjavur No.1,Vallam Road ,TNEB, Thanjavur-613 403 9280071435 aegiscotnj@tnebnet.org
34 Executive Engineer / Orthanadu Bye Pass Road,110/11 KV Sub station campus,Orathanadu-613 403 04372233264 / 9445853818 trt4444ee1@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Orthanadu TNEB , Orathanadu Puthur Post, Pattukottai Main Road.Orathanadu-614 625 9445853820 trt4444aee2@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / South, Orthanadu TNEB,Orathanadu Puthur Post, Pattukottai Main Road.Orathanadu-614 625 04372233600 / 9280071632 trt464ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Papanadu 1, 158,Agragaram,Papanadu-614 626 04372258844 / 9445853844 trt465ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Uranipuram AE, O&M, TNEB, Uranipuram-614 614 04372241561 / 9280071633 trt466ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Poyundarkottai 14-53A,Main Road,Poyundarkottai,Orathanadu-614 902 04372233600 / 9280071636 trt418ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / Orantharayankudikadu 104, 65,Main Road, Uratharayankudi kadu,Orrathanadu-614 625 043722304323 / 9445853830 trt438ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / Pinnaiyur TNEB, Pinnaiyur Melatheru, Pinnaiyur,Thanjavur-614 902 04372291822 / 9445853836 trt440ae@tnebnet.org
42 Junior Engineer / Melaulur 449,North main street,Mela Ulur,Orathandu-614 904 04372256484 / 9280071635 trt437ae@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Thiruvonam(i, c) JE, O&M , TNEB, Thiruvonam-614 614 04372241030 / 9280071634 trt439ae@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / Cons, Orathanadu TNEB , Orathanadu Puthur Post, Pattukottai Main Road.Orathanadu-614 625 9445853844 aeconord@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Saliamangalam Irumbuthallai Main Road,saliyamangalam-613 504 9280071626 trt4444aee3@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Saliamangalam Irumbuthallai Main Road,saliyamangalam-613 504 04372239230 / 9280071637 trt467ae@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer / Mariammankoil 1001, 3, Pattu Noolkara street, Mariammankoil-613 501 04372267854 / 9280071638 trt468ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Ammapettai Eluthupattarai theru,ammapettai-614 401 04372232448 / 9280071639 trt469ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / Sooraikkottai 3, 698, South street, Soorakottai,Kattur, Thanjavur-614 904 04362269777 / 9280071641 trt419ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / Panayakottai 153, 8A, Mathayundar street, Panayakottai, Sadayar koil,Thanjavur-614 019 04372246662 / 9280071642 trt420ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / South, Ammapettai Kaliamman koil theru,Ammapettai kokeri post ,Ammapettai-614402 04372233331 / 9280071640 trt470ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Orthanadu TNEB , Orathanadu Puthur Post, Pattukottai Main Road,Orathanadu-614 625 9280071625 trt4444aee1@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Engineer / North, Orthanadu TNEB , Orathanadu Puthur Post, Pattukottai Main Road,Orathanadu-614 625 04372233597 / 9280071627 trt461ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / East, Orthanadu TNEB,Orathanadu Puthur Post, Pattukottai Main Road,Orathanadu-614 625 04372233227 / 9280071628 trt462ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Kannukudi West 110/11KV Vadaseri Substation Complex, TNEB,Vadaseri,Thanjavur-614 915 04372255045 / 9280071631 trt436ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Vadasery 110/11KV Vadaseri Substation Complex, TNEB,Vadaseri, Thanjavur-614 915 04372255344 / 9280071629 trt463ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Okkanadu keelaiyur AE, O&M, TNEB ,Okkanadu keelaiyur Sub station campus, Orathanadu-614 913 04372252885 / 9280071630 trt435ae@tnebnet.org
58 Executive Engineer / Pattukkottai K N palayam,TNEB campus,Pattukkottai-614 602 04373222323 / 9280071571 trt4443ee1@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Pattukkottai 29, 1A-1,Head Post Office Road,Town Pattukottai-614 602 04373252444 / 9280071572 trt4443aee1@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Town I, Pattukkottai 29, 1A-1,Head Post Office Road,Town Pattukottai-614 602 04373252444 / 9280071576 trt441ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Town II, Pattukkottai 29, 1A-1,Head Post Office Road,Town,Pattukottai-614 602 04373252999 / 9280071577 trt442ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Adirampattinam Pattukkottai Road, TNEB,Adirampattinam-614 701 04373242444 / 9280071578 trt443ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Pattukottai K N palayam,TNEB campus,Pattukkottai-614 602 04373224292 / 9280071573 trt4443aee2@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / Rural, East, Pattukottai K N palayam,TNEB campus,Pattukkottai-614 602 04373224284 / 9280071579 trt444ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Pallathur 11, 346,Pallatur,Karisavayal, Pattukkottai-614 803 04373268688 / 9280071581 trt460ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Pattukottai K N palayam,TNEB campus, Pattukkottai-614 602 04373224291 / 9280071580 trt445ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Alathur 4, 414, 2,Vadugan kuthagai, Mellator, Pattukkottai-614 901 04373226200 / 9280071582 trt458ae@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Perumaikoil K N palayam,TNEB campus, Pattukkottai-614 602 04373224292 / 9280071583 trt446ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / VattathiKollaikadu(i, c) 1, 188D,V.Kollaikadu,Edapatti, Pattukkottai-614 628 04373203566 / 9280071584 trt459ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Executive Engineer / Madukkur 194,TNEB ,Main Road, North Madukkur-614 903 04373260540 / 9280071574 trt4443aee3@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Engineer / Town, Madukkur AE, O &M, TNEB, Town Madukkur-614 903 04373262092 / 9280071585 trt448ae@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / North, Madukkur 194,TNEB ,Main Road, North Madukkur-614 903 04373260540 / 9280071587 trt478ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Madukkur AE, O&M, TNEB, Rural, Madukkur-614 903 04373261114 / 9280071586 trt449ae@tnebnet.org
74 Junior Engineer / Thuvarankurichi Je, o&m, tneb, thuvarankurichi, Thuvarankurichi-614 638 04373283444 / 9280071588 trt447ae@tnebnet.org
75 Assistant Engineer / Thamarankottai(i, c) 69, 1,Main Road,North Thamarankkottai,Pattukkottai-614 613 04373283411 / 9280071589 trt477ae@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Executive Engineer / Peravurani 46,Puthu Road,Peravurani-614 804 04373232444 / 9280071575 trt4443aee4@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Peravurani TNEB,110/33-11KV Peravurani SS Sengamangalam,Peravurani-614 804 04373232508 / 9280071591 trt451ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / Perumagalur 67,Lenin Nagar,Perumagalur, Pattukkottai-614 621 04373276555 / 9280071593 trt455ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / Town, Peravurani 46,Puthu Road,Peravurani-614 804 04373232444 / 9280071590 trt459ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / Thiruchitrambalam AE, O&M, TNEB, Thiruchitrambalam Pattukkottai-614 628 04373286388 / 9280071597 trt452ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Engineer / Ottangadu AE, O&M, TNEB,Ottangadu-614 803 04373278777 / 9280071596 trt457ae@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / Kuruvikarambai AE, O&M, TNEB, Kuruvikarambai, Pattukkottai-614 802 04373274844 / 9280071595 trt450ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / Pookollai(i, c) 3, 908,Pookkollai,Peravurani(TK)-614 802 04373232908 / 9280071592 trt456ae@tnebnet.org
84 Junior Engineer / Nadiyam TNEB, Pattukkottai Road , Nadiyam-614 802 04373274672 / 9280071594 trt453ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Executive Engineer / Con, Pattukkotai K N palayam,TNEB campus, Pattukkottai-614 602 9445853851 aeeconpkt@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / Con, Pattukkotai K N palayam,TNEB campus, Pattukkottai- 614 602 9445853876 aeconpkt@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / Cons, Madukkur 194,TNEB ,Main Road, North Madukkur-614 903 9445853877 aeconmdr@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / Cons, Peravurani 46,Puthu Road,Peravurani-614 804 9445853878 aeconpvi@tnebnet.org
89 Executive Engineer / Kumbakonam Thiruvidaimarudhur Salai, TNEB, Rajan thottam, Kumbakonam-612 001 04352411050 / 9280071549 trt4442ee1@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Kumbakonam Thiruvidaimarudhur Salai, TNEB, Rajan thottam, Kumbakonam-612 001 9280071550 trt4442aee1@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Engineer / East, Kumbakonam Thiruvidaimarudhur Salai, TNEB, Rajan thottam, Kumbakonam-612 001 04352411102 / 9280071553 trt421ae@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Engineer / South, Kadalangudi Street, Kumbakonam 04352411007 / 9280071554 trt422ae@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Engineer / Urban, Kumbakonam Town South ,Gandhiadikal Salai (Kadallangudi) ,Kumbakonam - 612 001 04352420060 / 9280071556 trt423ae@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Kumbakonam Thiruvidaimarudhur Salai, TNEB, Rajan thottam, Kumbakonam-612 001 9280071551 trt4442aee2@tnebnet.org
95 Assistant Engineer / Patteeswaram Muzhaiyur Periyar Ninaivu Samathuvapuram-612 703 04352417229 / 9280071560 trt489ae@tnebnet.org
96 Junior Engineer / Swamimalai 25, Keela veethi,Swamimalai-612 302 04352454440 / 9280071559 trt488ae@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / Thiruppurampiyam JE, TNEB, 110KV Thiruppurampiyam Substation,Thirupurambiyam-612 303 04352459440 / 9280071561 trt497ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Engineer / North, Kumbakonam No.5,Sagoji Pandither street, Mela kaveri (post), Melakaveri, Kumbakonam-612 002 04352481126 / 9280071557 trt424ae@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Engineer / West, Kumbakonam 150,Main Road, Anusiya illam,Dharasuram Kumbakonam-612 702 04352417088 / 9280071558 trt425ae@tnebnet.org
100 Assistant Executive Engineer / Papanasam Sannathi theru , Nallukkal Mandapam , Papanasam-614 205 04374222444 / 9280071552 trt4442aee3@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Engineer / Town, Papanasam 3/160, Saliyamangalam Road, Papanasam, Thanjavur-614 205 04374222444 / 9280071562 trt428ae@tnebnet.org
102 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Papanasam 6/50, Main Road, Soofi Nagar, Pandaravadai, Rajagiri, Thanjavur-614 204 04374252404 / 9280071563 trt433ae@tnebnet.org
103 Assistant Engineer / Kabisthalam Near Petrol bunk,Main Road, Kabisthalam-614 203 04374225255 / 9280071565 trt430ae@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Engineer / Thirukarukavoor Papanasam Main Road,Thirukkarukavur-612 302 04374273707 / 9280071564 trt429ae@tnebnet.org
105 Assistant Engineer / Ganapathyagraharam 3, 160,Main Road, Ganapathy agragarm,Ayyampet,Thanjavur- 614 202 043742411050 / 9280071568 trt434ae@tnebnet.org
106 Assistant Engineer / Town, Ayyampettai TNEB,Bye pass Road , Ayyempettai ,Thanjavur-614 201 04374242444 / 9280071566 trt431ae@tnebnet.org
107 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Ayyampettai TNEB,Bye pass Road , Ayyempettai,Thanjavur-614 201 04374242044 / 9280071567 trt432ae@tnebnet.org
108 Junior Engineer / Con, Kumbakonam 9445853791 aeconkmu@tnebnet.org
109 Executive Engineer / North, Kumbakonam Thiruvidaimarudhur Salai, TNEB, Rajan thottam, Kumbakonam-612 001 043524113141 / 9280071606 trt4446aee1@tnebnet.org
110 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Kumbakonam Thiruvidaimarudhur Salai, TNEB, Rajan thottam, Kumbakonam-612 001. 9280071607 trt4446aee1@tnebnet.org
111 Assistant Engineer / Cholapuram West street,Near Post office,Cholapuram-612 503 04352452640 / 9280071616 trt484ae@tnebnet.org
112 Assistant Engineer / Konnulampallam 593,Main Road, Konullampallam, Pandhanallur-609 807 04352450400 / 9280071614 trt496ae@tnebnet.org
113 Assistant Engineer / Kurichi No.24,Main Road,Kurichi Thathuvancherry,Thanjavur-612 504 04352458300 / 9280071613 trt495ae@tnebnet.org
114 Assistant Engineer / Thirupanadal 36,Uppukara street,Thirupannandal-612 504 04352456440 / 9280071615 trt483ae@tnebnet.org
115 Assistant Engineer / Pandhanallur 1, 11A,Main Road,Kavanur,Pandhanallur-609 807 04352450445 / 9280071609 trt482ae@tnebnet.org
116 Assistant Engineer / Aduthurai Thirupanthal Road,TNEB,Aduthurai-612 101 04352472090 / 9280071610 trt491ae@tnebnet.org
117 Assistant Engineer / Thiruvidaimaruthur 33,South Street, Thiruvidaimaruthur-612 104 04352460023 / 9280071611 trt490ae@tnebnet.org
118 Assistant Engineer / Kathiramangalam Sakkottai Street, Kathiramangalam,Kutthalam-612 106. 0435232393 / 9280071612 trt481ae@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Kumbakonam ,Sri Nagar Colony Kumbakonam 9280071608 trt4446aee2@tnebnet.org
120 Junior Engineer / Thippirajapuram 3, 518,North street, Thippirajapuram, Valangaiman, Thanjavur-612 402 04352444110 / 9280071617 trt492ae@tnebnet.org
121 Assistant Engineer / Thiruneelagudi 120,Villangudi Road,Thiruneelagudi,Thanjavur-612 108 04352473287 / 9280071618 trt494ae@tnebnet.org
122 Assistant Engineer / Semmangudi Main Road,Semmangudi, Thirucheerai, Thanjavur-612 205 04352468200 / 9280071619 trt493ae@tnebnet.org
123 Assistant Engineer / Natchiyar Koil 2, 29A, Chetti Street, Thirunariyur, Natchiyarkoil-612 602 04352466440 / 9280071620 trt486ae@tnebnet.org
124 Assistant Engineer / Thirunageswaram No.2,Maruthuvar street, Thirunageswaram-612 204 04352463287 / 9280071621 trt485ae@tnebnet.org
125 Assistant Engineer / Chettimandapam Thiruvidaimarudhur Salai, TNEB, Rajan thottam,Kumbakonam-612 001 04352411090 / 9280071622 trt487ae@tnebnet.org
126 Junior Engineer / Cons, Thiruppanadal 36,Uppukara street,Thirupannandal-612 504 9445853816 aecontpl@tnebnet.org
127 Junior Engineer / Cons, Kumbakonam Maathi Road,sakkottai-612401, 9445853817 aeconkmu@tnebnet.org

Chief Engineer/Distribution/Thiruvannamalai

Superintending Engineer/Dharmapuri

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 04342-230738 / 9445855582 sedpi@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / General Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 04342-230738 / 9445854989 eegnldpi@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Development (PRO)/ Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 04342-230738 / 9445855394 aeedevcodpi@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Development,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636706 04342-230738 / 9445855585
5 Assistant Executive Engineer / GENRAL/ Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 04342-230738 / 9498485118 aeegnlcodpi@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Engineer / GENRAL/ Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 04342-230738 / 9445855584
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / MM/ Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445855396 aeemmcodpi@tnebnet.org
8 Assistant Engineer / MM/ Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445855399
9 Manager / Information System,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445855397 mgrdpi@tnebnet.org
10 Executive Engineer / Civil(NI)/Central office/Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445855393 aeecvlcodpi@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Civil/Central office/Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445865105
12 Executive Engineer / MRT/Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9499050359 eemrtdpi@tnebnet.org
13 Assisant ExecutiveEngineer / MRT/Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445855402 aeemrtdpi@tnebnet.org
14 Assisant Engineer / MRT-2/Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445855403
15 Assisant Enginee / MRT-1/Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 9445855404
16 Assistant Executive Engineer / Special Maintenance,Adiyamankottai, Dharmapuri--636807 9445855407 aeesmtdpi@tnebnet.org
17 Assitant Engineer / Special Maintenance,Adiyamankottai, Dharmapuri--636807 9445855408
18 Junior Engineer / Special Maintenance,Adiyamankottai, Dharmapuri--636807 9445855409
19 Executive Engineer / Dharmapuri EDC,Salem Main Road,opposite to Collectorate, Dharmapuri--636705 04342-230764 / 9445855411 eedpi@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Executive Engineer / Dharmapuri Town, Narasimmachari Street, Dharmapuri - 636701. Dharmapuri Dt & Tk, 04342-260010 / 9445855424 vld4201aee1@tnebnet.org
21 Assistant Engineer / Dharmapuri East, Narasimmachari Street, Dharmapuri - 636701 04342-260010 / 9445855426 vld001ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Dharmapuri Fort, Narasimmachari Street, Dharmapuri- 636701. 04342-266010 / 9445855429 vld003ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Dharmapuri West Narasimmachari Street, Dharmapuri - 636701. 04342-260010 / 9445855427 vld002ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North Dharmapuri ,Noolahalli, Dharmapuri-636704 04342-260790 / 9445855428 vld004ae@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural Dharmapuri ,5D Soodamani Street, Dharmapuri-636705 04342-230764 / 9445855412 vld4201aee2@tnebnet.org
26 Assistant Engineer / Rural Dharmapuri ,5D Soodamani Street, Dharmapuri - 636 701 04342-266188 / 9445855413 vld005ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Krishnapuram , Krishnapuram post , Dharmapuri-635202 04342-243365 / 9445855416 vld008ae@tnebnet.org
28 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Pulikarai ,Pulikarai 33 KVSS COMPOUND,PALACODE ROAD, PULIKARAI 04342-235525 / 9445855415 vld006ae@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Indur, Dharmapuri -636701 04342-242733 / 9445855414 vld007ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Engineer / Solaikottai,Bysuhalli 33/11KVSS campus,Panathoppu,Solaikottai -636704 04342-293323 / 9445855417 vld018ae@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Adhiyamankottai,Adhiyamankottai 110/11KV SS campus,Dharmapuri . 04342-244220 / 9445855418 vld4201aee3@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / O and M/RURAL/ADHIYAMAKOTTAI A.JETTIHALLI PIN:636807 04342-244220 / 9445855420 vld010ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Lakkiampatti,Yamakuttyyur Road, Lakkiyampatty, Dharmapuri-636705 04342-230763 / 9445855422 vld009ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Nallampally 04342-244144 / 9445855421 vld011ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Palayampudur,636807 04342-244411 / 9445855423 vld019ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Venampatty, Vennampatty (Village), Collectorate (PO), Dharmapuri - 636705 9445855418 vld021ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Pennagaram,Paruvthanahalli,Pennagaram,Dharmapuri -636810 04342-255554 / 9445855430 vld4201aee4@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / O and M/TOWN/PENNAGARAM P V HALLI PIN:636810 04342-255554 / 9445855432 vld012ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/ Pennagaram P V HALLI PIN:636810 04342-255554 / 9445855433 vld013ae@tnebnet.org
40 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Perumbalai,636811 04342-251370 / 9445855435 vld014ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Eriyur, Ajjanahalli Panchayat, Pennagaram-636810 04342-252040 / 9445855434 vld015ae@tnebnet.org
42 Executive Engineer / Palacode,110/33-11KVSub station campus,Dhandukaranahalli (PO),Vellichandai-636805 Palacode ( Tk) Dharmapuri Dt 04348-222099 / 9445855491 eepld@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M,Palacode,110/33-11KVSub station campus,Dhandukaranahalli (PO),vellichandai-636805 Palacode ( Tk) Dharmapuri Dt 9445855497 vld4204aee1@tnebnet.org
44 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town/Palacode , Bye Pass Road, Palacode- 636 808 04348-222358 / 9445855499 vld091ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Palacode 33/11 KV Kanavanhally SS, Palacode- 636 808 04348-223925 / 9445855501 vld092ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town/Paparaptty , 33/11 KV Paparapatty SS, Paparapatty-636 809 04348-245240 / 9445855502 vld093ae@tnebnet.org
47 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural/Paparaptty , 33/11 KV Paparapatty SS, Paparapatty-636 809 04342-245240 / 9445855503 vld094ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Executive Engineer / Marandahalli,rayakottai Main Road, Marandahally -636806 04348-233347 / 9445855504 vld4204aee3@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town Marandahalli,Rayakottai road, marandahalli, 636806. 04348-233400 / 9445855505 vld098ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Rural-I Marandahalli,Rayakottai road, marandahalli, 636806. 04348-233500 / 9445855506 vld099ae@tnebnet.org
51 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Jakkasammudiram,Near panchayat office, jakkasamudram-636805. 9445855507 vld100ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Rayakkottai North, Dharmapuri Main Road, Rayakottai-635116 9445855504 vld101ae@tnebnet.org
53 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Karimangalam,TNEB,Morrappur main road,Karimangalam,Dharmapuri Dt. 04348-241970 / 9445855492 vld4204aee2@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Town/ Karimangalam, Morappur Main Road,Dharmapuri (DT), Pin.635111 04348-241224 / 9445855494 vld095ae@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Rural / Karimangalam(PO) and (TK), Morappur Main road, Dharmapuri (DT) Pin.635111 04348-242240 / 9445855495 vld096ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Matlampatty (post), Dharmapuri, pin. 635 205 04348-247550 / 9445855496 vld097ae@tnebnet.org
57 Executive Engineer / O and M/ HARUR, 110KV SS CAMPUS CHINDHALPADI ROAD, NEAR 4 ROAD ,HARUR PIN CODE-636903 04346-222082 / 9445855525 eehrr@tnebnet.org
58 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town/Harur (i/c) Harur 110/11 KV Sub station campus, Salem Main Road, Harur-636 903, Dharmapuri (DT). 04346-222063 / 9445855526 vld4205aee1@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Harur/Town Harur 110/11 KV Sub station campus, Salem Main Road, Harur - 636 903, Dharmapuri (DT) 04346-223977 / 9445855528 vld121ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Engineer / Harur/West Harur 110/11 KV Sub station campus, Salem Main Road, Harur - 636 903, Dharmapuri (DT). 04346-223883 / 9445855528 vld123ae@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Hanumatheertham, Uthangarai Road, Hanumantheertham ,Uthangarai Tk, Dharmapuri dt-636 902 04341-243490 / 9445855530 vld124ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural/Harur Thiru.Vi.ka Nagar, Harur- 636 903, Dharmapuri (DT). 04346-221616 / 9445855531 vld4205aee2@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North/Harur,Thiru.Vi.ka Nagar, Harur- 636 903, Dharmapuri (DT). 04346-221616 / 9445855532 vld126ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Kottapatti,1/336 Raja Street,Kottapatty, Harur(Tk), Dharmapuri (Dt)-636906 04346-258449 / 9445855535 vld128ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Therthamalai, Theerthamalai 33 KVSub station campus, Theerthamalai 636906, Dharmapuri Dt 04346-253324 / 9445855534 vld127ae@tnebnet.org
66 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Naripalli, Naripalli post,Harur Taluk,Dharmapuri-636907 04346-256040 / 9445855536 vld137ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pappireddipatty(i/c) Pappireddipatty 33KVSub station campus, Pappireddipatty -636905 04346-246448 / 9445855545 vld4205aee3@tnebnet.org
68 Assistant Engineer / Pappireddipatty Town, Pappireddipatty 33KVSub station campus, Pappireddipatty -636905 04346-246448 / 9445855546 vld129ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Engineer / Pappireddipatty/Rural Pappireddipatty 33KVSub station campus, Pappireddipatty - 636905 04346-246448 / 9445855547 vld130ae@tnebnet.org
70 Assistant Engineer / A.Pallipatty Samudayakoodam, Salem Main Road, A.Pallipatty-636905 04346-251101 / 9445855548 vld132ae@tnebnet.org
71 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/South Harur,Thiru.Vi.ka Nagar, Harur- 636 903, Dharmapuri (DT). 04346-221883 / 9445855537 vld4205aee5@tnebnet.org
72 Assistant Engineer / Harur/East Thiru.Vi.ka Nagar, Harur- 636 903, Dharmapuri (DT). 04346-221616 / 9445855533 vld125ae@tnebnet.org
73 Assistant Engineer / Harur/South Thiru.Vi.ka Nagar, Harur- 636 903, Dharmapuri (DT). 04346-221883 / 9445855538 vld122ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Engineer / Gopinathampatty Gobinathampatty cross Road, Pappireddipatty (TK)-636903 04346-242244 / 9445855539 vld131ae@tnebnet.org
75 Executive Engineer / O and M/Kadathur,Dharmapuri Main Road, Kadathur - 635303. 04346-265480 / 9445855549 eekdr@tnebnet.org
76 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/ Kadathur, Dharmapuri Main Road,Kadathur -635303 04346-265327 / 9445855550 vld4206aee1@tnebnet.org
77 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North Kadathur, Dharmapuri Main Road,Kadathur -635303 04346-265327 / 9445855551 vld151ae@tnebnet.org
78 Assistant Engineer / O and M/East Kadathur, Dharmapuri Main Road,Kadathur -635303 04346-265327 / 9445855552 vld152ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Ramiyanahalli,Harur Main Road, Ramiyanahally, Pappireddipatty (TK), Dharmapuri DT-635302 04346-254623 / 9445855556 vld154ae@tnebnet.org
80 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Chinthalpadi ,39,Bazzar street, Chindalpady, Pappireddipatty (TK), Dharmapuri DT-635302 04346-254284 / 9445855553 vld153ae@tnebnet.org
81 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Town Bommidi, Bommidi 110KV SS Campus,B.Thurinjipatti (PO) Harur Main Road, Bommidi 635301I 04346-24444 / 9445855557 vld4206aee2@tnebnet.org
82 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town Bommidi, Bommidi 110KV SS Campus, Thurinjipatty (PO) Harur Main road, Bommidi 635301I 04346-244447 / 9445855558 vld155ae@tnebnet.org
83 Assistant Engineer / O and M/South Bommidi,Indra nagar,K.N.patty (po),Kadaiyampatty (Tk),Salem-636354. 04346-244447 / 9445855559 vld158ae@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Engineer / O and M/North Bommidi, Bommidi 110KV SS Campus,B.Thurinjipatty (PO) Harur Main Road,Bommidi 635301I 04346-244447 / 9445855560 vld157ae@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Bairanatham ,near telephone exchange,pappireddipatti taluk -636905 04346-249222 / 9445855561 vld156ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Executive Engineer / O and M/Morappur,Panathoppu ,Morappur 110/33-11KVSS campus,Morappur post,, Dharmapuri-635305 04346-263388 / 9445855562 vld4206aee3@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Town Morappur,Rasalampatty village ,Harur(TK), Dharmapuri -635305 04346-263388 / 9445855563 vld159ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Doddampatty,#1/182,doddampatty village and post,samandahalli panchyat,harur taluka,Dharmapuri ,pin code.635304 04346-262338 / 9445855564 vld162ae@tnebnet.org
89 Assistant Engineer / O and M/ Kambainallur -I, Morappur Road,Opp Police station,Kambainallur (po),Karimangalam (Tk),Dharmapuri -635202 04346-267244 / 9445855565 vld160ae@tnebnet.org
90 Assistant Engineer / O and M/Kambainallur -II,EB Mottur,Kongarapatti Post,Kambainallur,Karimangalam Tk,Dharmapuri -635202. 04346-267206 / 9445855566 vld161ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Thiruvannamalai

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Thiruvannamalai Vellore Road-vengikal Thiruvannamalai-606 604 04175233122 / 9445856333 setvm@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Arni 110KV, Sub-station Campus Karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632 316 04173226979 / 9445856137 eeomani@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Arni 110KV Sub station campus,Karthikeyan Road,saithapettai, Arni-632 316 04173226822 / 9445856135 vmtarnrbaee1@tnebnet.org
4 Junior Engineer / Town, West, Arni 110KV, Sub-station Campus,Karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632 316 04173226822 / 9445856147 vmt221ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / Town, East, Arni 110KV, Sub-station Campus,Karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632 316 04173226919 / 9445856150 vmt222ae@tnebnet.org
6 Junior Engineer / Sevoor Tamil Nadu Electricity Board (SS Complex),kunnathur village,Arni(T),pin-632 314 04173245123 / 9445856145 vmt223ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Engineer / North, Arni Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632 316 04173226979 / 9445856130 vmt240ae@tnebnet.org
8 Junior Engineer / Vettiyantholuvam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Arcot Road, Vettiyantholuvam( post),pin-632 314 04173245514 / 9445856142 vmt224ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Arni 110KV Sub station campus,karthikeyan Road,saithapettai, Arni-632 316 04173226919 / 9445856133 vmtarnrbaee2@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Rural, East, Arni 110KV, Sub-station Campus,Karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632 316 04173226919 / 9445856146 vmt225ae@tnebnet.org
11 Junior Engineer / Rural, West, Arni 110KV, Sub-station Campus,Karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632 316 04173226919 / 9445856141 vmt226ae@tnebnet.org
12 Junior Engineer / Rural, South, Arni 110KV, Sub-station Campus,Karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632 316 04181226919 / 9445856148 vmt227ae@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Kalambur Secratry,kalambur pall urpathiyalar kooturavu sangam ltd,.S.S.85 ,Kalambur,polur-606 903 04181247123 / 9445856129 vmt228ae@tnebnet.org
14 Junior Engineer / Thirumani Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Arni to vandavasi Main Road,Thirumani post cheyyar (T),pin-604 504 04182244670 / 9445856153 vmt229ae@tnebnet.org
15 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,kannamangalam-632 311 04173241933 / 9445856134 vmtarnrbaee3@tnebnet.org
16 Junior Engineer / Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,110, KV Sub station, Kannamangalam-632 311 04173241933 / 9445856151 vmt230ae@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Engineer / Onnupuram No.101, D1, Road street,onnupuram,Arni-632 315 04173243189 / 9445856128 vmt231ae@tnebnet.org
18 Junior Engineer / Kattukanallur 3, 5A,South street,Kattukanallur,pin-632 311 04173240629 / 9445856144 vmt232ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Executive Engineer / Sandhavasal No.1880,Gangaranandhal village,Arni Road-TNEB,santhavasl(p)-606 905 04181243275 / 9445856132 vmtarnrbaee4@tnebnet.org
20 Junior Engineer / East, Santhavasal No.1880,Gangaranandhal village,Arni Road,TNEB, Santhavasal post -606 905 04181243275 / 9445856140 vmt233ae@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / West, Santhavasal No.1880,Gangaranandhal village,Arni Road,TNEB,Santhavasal post -606 905 04181243275 / 9445856139 vmt234ae@tnebnet.org
22 Assistant Engineer / Padaveedu Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Ananthapuram Main Road,onnupuram(p),Padavedu-632 315 04181293827 / 9445856127 vmt235ae@tnebnet.org
23 Junior Engineer / Kelur No.380,Annai street,kelur-606 907 04181249391 / 9445856149 vmt236ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Arni 110KV Sub station campus,karthikeyan Road,saithapettai,Arni-632316 04173226979 / 9445856136 vmtarnrbaee5@tnebnet.org
25 Junior Engineer / S.V.Nagaram No.8, 81, Bharathiyar street,S.V.Nagaram,Arni T.K-632 301 04173248389 / 9445856143 vmt237ae@tnebnet.org
26 Junior Engineer / Irumbedu 368, 1,Road street, Irumbedu,Arni-T.K-604 403 04173225311 / 9445856155 vmt238ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / Velleri S.F.No.137, 18B,D.No.1, 6A,Mannappa udayar street,velleri,Arni-632 317 04173291602 / 9445856126 vmt239ae@tnebnet.org
28 Executive Engineer / Chengam 110 KV Substation compound, Thukkapettai&post,Thokkavadi-606 709 04188222249 / 9445856167 eeomcgm@tnebnet.org
29 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chengam 110 KV Substation-compound,Thukkapettai&post,Thokkavadi-606 709 04188222244 / 9445856164 vmtcgmrbaee1@tnebnet.org
30 Junior Engineer / Town, Chengam 110 KV Substation-compound,Thukkapettai&post,Thokkavadi-606709 04188222244 / 9445856176 vmt321ae@tnebnet.org
31 Junior Engineer / Rural, Chengam 110 KV Substation-compound,Thukkapettai&post,Thokkavadi-606709 04188222244 / 9445856172 vmt322ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Paramanandal Paramanandal Village,Chengam Taluk-606 710 04188249386 / 9445856156 vmt323ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Melpallipet No.1, 105 Neppadurai Main Road,Melpallipet-606 703 04188241534 / 9445856159 vmt324ae@tnebnet.org
34 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pudupalayam Thiruvannamalai Main Road,pin-606 705 04188242668 / 9445856165 vmtcgmrbaee2@tnebnet.org
35 Junior Engineer / Pudupalayam Thiruvannamalai Main Road,pin-606 705 04188242668 / 9445856169 vmt325ae@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Kadaladi No.5, 578,komatti street,Kadaaladi-606 908 04188244668 / 9445856158 vmt326ae@tnebnet.org
37 Junior Engineer / Karapet No.123 A,Mettu street,Karapet-606 705 04188244666 / 9445856178 vmt327ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kanji 110KV Substation, kanji,Thiruvannamalai Main Road-606 702 04188244234 / 9445856166 vmtcgmrbaee3@tnebnet.org
39 Junior Engineer / Kanji 110KV Substation, kanji,Thiruvannamalai Main Road-606 702 04188244234 / 9445856173 vmt328ae@tnebnet.org
40 Junior Engineer / Periyakulam D.No.11 Mainroad,periyakulam-606 702 04188252254 / 9445856175 vmt329ae@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pachal 230KV Substation-Compound,vinavanur&post,Chechen T.K 04188243219 / 9445856163 vmtcgmrbaee4@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Pachal Thiruvannamalai Main Road,Kariyamangalam-606 709 04188243219 / 9445856157 vmt330ae@tnebnet.org
43 Junior Engineer / Kottakulam D.no.1, 61,kariyamangalam village-606 709 04188224321 / 9445856170 vmt331ae@tnebnet.org
44 Executive Engineer / Chetpet Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Gingee Road,Chetpet-606 801 04181252408 / 9445856185 eeomcpttvm@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chetpet Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Gingee Road,Chetpet-606 801 04181252488 / 9445856184 vmtcptrbaee1@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Engineer / Town, Chepet Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Gingee Road,Chetpet-606 801 04181252488 / 9445856179 vmt341ae@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer / Central, Chetpet Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Gingee Road, Chetpet-606 801 04181252408 / 9445856187 vmt342ae@tnebnet.org
48 Junior Engineer / Rural, Kozhapallur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,33/11KV Substation,Arni to chetpet Main Road,pin-632 313 04181252266 / 9445856188 vmt343ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / SS, Kolapalur33/11KV SS,Big kolapalur-632 313. 04181241300 / 9445856191 vmt344ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Executive Engineer / Devikapuram Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Devikapuram-606 902 04173247800 / 9445856182 vmtcptrbaee2@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer / Town, Devikapuram Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Devikapuram-606 902 04173247340 / 9445856186 vmt345ae@tnebnet.org
52 Junior Engineer / East, D.V.Puram Devikapuram-606 902 04173247800 / 9445856190 vmt346ae@tnebnet.org
53 Junior Engineer / West, Devikapuram Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Devikapuram-606 902 04173247800 / 9445856194 vmt347ae@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mazhiyur TNEB,Sub station complex,vandavasi(t.k),Thiruvannamalai-604 502 04178245210 / 9445856183 vmtcptrbaee3@tnebnet.org
55 Assistant Engineer / Pernamallur TNEB,Tharmaraya Temple street,pernamallur,vandavasi(tk),pin-604 503 04183245210 / 9445856180 vmt348ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / SS, Mazhaiyur TNEB,Sub station complex,vandavasi(t.k),Thiruvannamalai-604 502 04181245210 / 9445856183 vmt349ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Kottupakkam D.No.1, 136,Pernamallur salai,kozipuliyur village 04183291235 / 9445856181 vmt350ae@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Madam No.115,pillaiyar koil street,Madam,vandavasi-604 408 04183291123 / 9445856192 vmt351ae@tnebnet.org
59 Executive Engineer / Cheyyar Sub Station complex,Arcot salai,cheyyar-604 407 04182222244 / 9445856203 eeomcyr@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Cheyyar Cheyyar Main Road, Thiruvathipuram,Thiruvannamalai-604 407 04182222281 / 9445856200 vmtchrrbaee1@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Town, T.V.Puram Cheyyar Main Road Thiruvathipuram-604 407 0418222359 / 9445856197 vmt241ae@tnebnet.org
62 Junior Engineer / Rural, East, Thiruvattipuram Cheyyar Main Road ,Thiruvannamalai-604 407 04182222281 / 9445856218 vmt242ae@tnebnet.org
63 Junior Engineer / Rural, North, Thiruvattipuram cheyyar Main Road,Thiruvattipuram,Thiruvannamalai-604 407 04182222281 / 9445856208 vmt243ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Cheyyar Cheyyar Main Road,Thiruvannamalai-604 407 04182222281 / 9445856201 vmtchrrbaee2@tnebnet.org
65 Junior Engineer / Korkkai D.No.41,Road street,korkai,Cheyyar t.k-604 409 04182291562 / 9445856212 vmt245ae@tnebnet.org
66 Junior Engineer / Sengadu 22, 3C,Jeyar street,Cheyyar-604 407 04182205667 / 9445856220 vmt246ae@tnebnet.org
67 Assistant Engineer / Madurai vakkadai Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,33/11KV Sub station,Maduraivakkadi Subdivision,Cheyyar(t.k)-604 409 04182293346 / 9445856195 vmt247ae@tnebnet.org
68 Junior Engineer / Kovilur No.497,Brahmins Road,Kovilur-604404 04182291608 / 9445856206 vmt248ae@tnebnet.org
69 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Cheyyar Cheyyar Main Road, Thiruvannamalai-604 407 04182222281 / 9445856202 vmtchrrbaee3@tnebnet.org
70 Junior Engineer / Rural, South, Thiruvattipuram cheyyar Main Road, Thiruvattipuram,Thiruvannamalai-604 407 04182222281 / 9445856209 vmt244ae@tnebnet.org
71 Junior Engineer / Akkur Door.N.2, 39,Akkur village,pin-631 701 04182245270 / 9445856211 vmt249ae@tnebnet.org
72 Junior Engineer / Palli Panchayath president,palli Samudhaya Thirumana koodam 206,Road street,palli-604 407 04182221081 / 9445856221 vmt250ae@tnebnet.org
73 Junior Engineer / South, Perunagar Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Uthiramerur(t.k),perunagar SS complex,perunagar. 0418227000000 / 9445856213 vmt251ae@tnebnet.org
74 Assistant Executive Engineer / Perungattur D.No.292,Road street,perungattur,Cheyyar-604 407 04182243696 / 9445856198 vmtchrrbaee4@tnebnet.org
75 Junior Engineer / East, Brammadesam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,chakkaramallur way,Cheyyar(T.K)-604 407 04182242222 / 9445856217 vmt252ae@tnebnet.org
76 Junior Engineer / Perungattur D.No.292 Road street,Perungattur,Cheyyar-604 402 04182243696 / 9445856215 vmt254ae@tnebnet.org
77 Junior Engineer / West, Brammadesam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Chakkaramallur way,Cheyyar(T.K)-604 407 04182242222 / 9445856216 vmt253ae@tnebnet.org
78 Junior Engineer / Randam No.1, 70, Melandai street,Randam village,Cheyyar-604 407 04182248286 / 9445856210 vmt255ae@tnebnet.org
79 Assistant Executive Engineer / Vembakkam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Vembakkam-604 410 04182242718 / 9445856199 vmtchrrbaee5@tnebnet.org
80 Junior Engineer / Vembakkam 110KV Sub station complex,Vembakkam-604 410 04182247233 / 9445856205 vmt256ae@tnebnet.org
81 Junior Engineer / Abdullapuram No.1, 160,Subramaniyar koil street,Abdullapuram-631 702 044-27242200 / 9445856219 vmt257ae@tnebnet.org
82 Junior Engineer / Mamandur No.1, 58,Rettai Bramaner street,Mamandur,Cheyyar-632 317 044-27242716 / 9445856214 vmt258ae@tnebnet.org
83 Executive Engineer / East, Thiruvannamalai Vellare Road, vengikal,pin-606 604 04175232373 / 9445856265 vmteasrbee1@tnebnet.org
84 Assistant Executive Engineer / South, Thiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,O, O Exe.Engineer, O&M, East, Thiruvannamalai 04175232373 / 9445856262 vmteasrbaee1@tnebnet.org
85 Assistant Engineer / Thachampet Tamil Nadu Electricity board,manalurpet Main Road,Thatchampattu village,Thiruvannamalai-606 811 04175248290 / 9445856253 vmt302ae@tnebnet.org
86 Assistant Engineer / Rural, South, Thiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,velur Road,vengikal,Thiruvannamalai-606 604 04175232393 / 9445856255 vmt301ae@tnebnet.org
87 Assistant Engineer / Veraiyur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,su.valavetti village,veraiyur post,Thiruvannamalai-606 806 04175245385 / 9445856249 vmt303ae@tnebnet.org
88 Assistant Executive Engineer / Mangalam Tamil Nadu Electricity board,Thiruvannamalai Main Road,Mangalam village,Thiruvannamalai-606 752 04175245533 / 9445856261 vmteasrbaee2@tnebnet.org
89 Junior Engineer / Vedenthavady Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,udayar street,vedanthavady village, Thiruvannamalai-606 752 04175245718 / 9445856271 vmt304ae@tnebnet.org
90 Junior Engineer / Nookambady Nookambadi,Thiruvannamalai-606 752 04175291755 / 9445856267 vmt305ae@tnebnet.org
91 Assistant Engineer / Mangalam Tamil Nadu Electricity board,Thiruvannamalai Main Road,Mangalam village,Thiruvannamalai-606 752 04175245533 / 9445856250 vmt306ae@tnebnet.org
92 Assistant Engineer / Mansurabath Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Govt HR,sec.school(near)Mansurabath village,Thiruvannamalai- 606 912 04175292933 / 9445856252 vmt307ae@tnebnet.org
93 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kilpennathur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Thindivanam Main Road,kilpennathur village,Thiruvannamalai-604 601 04175242228 / 9445856264 vmteasrbaee3@tnebnet.org
94 Assistant Engineer / North, Kilpennathur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Tindivanam Main Road,Kilpennathur village,Thiruvannamalai-604 601 04175242228 / 9445856251 vmt308ae@tnebnet.org
95 Junior Engineer / South, Kilpennathur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Thindivanam Main Road,kilpennathur village,Thiruvannamalai-604 601 04175242228 / 9445856269 vmt309ae@tnebnet.org
96 Junior Engineer / Somasipady Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Thindivanam Main Road,somasipady village,Thiruvannamalai-606 611 04175249373 / 9445856268 vmt310ae@tnebnet.org
97 Assistant Engineer / Maekkalur D.No.194,old s.f.No.312, 14,New S.f.No.420, 27 pajanai koil street,pin-604 601 04175242003 / 9445856258 vmt311ae@tnebnet.org
98 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rajanthangal Tamil Nadu Electricity Board, Rajanthangal village,Viluppuram Main Road,Thiruvannamalai. 04175244231 / 9445856263 vmteasrbaee4@tnebnet.org
99 Assistant Engineer / Avoor No.327, B,Anna nagar,Avoor-606 755 04175244309 / 9445856257 vmt312ae@tnebnet.org
100 Junior Engineer / Rajanthangal Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Thallakulam village,Viluppuram Main Road,Rajanthangal village, Thiruvannamalai-606 755 04175243357 / 9445856272 vmt313ae@tnebnet.org
101 Assistant Engineer / Konalur D.No.101,Main Road,Konalur-606 755 04175243358 / 9445856259 vmt314ae@tnebnet.org
102 Junior Engineer / Town, Vettavalam Tamil Nadu Electricity board,vettavalam post,Thiruvannamalai-606 754 04175244231 / 9445856270 vmt315ae@tnebnet.org
103 Executive Engineer / Polur TNEB complex,Bagadur street,Polur-606 803 04181222110 / 9445856278 eeomplr@tnebnet.org
104 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Polur TNEB complex,Bagadur street ,polur. 04181224332 / 9445856275 vmtplrrbaee1@tnebnet.org
105 Junior Engineer / Town, Polur TNEB complex,Bagadur street,Polur-606 803 04181224332 / 9445856280 vmt281ae@tnebnet.org
106 Junior Engineer / Rural, East, Polur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Bagadur street,Polur-606 803 04181222055 / 9445856289 vmt282ae@tnebnet.org
107 Junior Engineer / Rural, West, Polur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Bagadur street,Polur-606 803 04181222055 / 9445856290 vmt283ae@tnebnet.org
108 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Polur TNEB complex,Bagadur street,Polur-606 803 04181224332 / 9445856277 vmtplrrbaee2@tnebnet.org
109 Junior Engineer / Rural, North, Polur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Bagadur street,Polur-606803 04181222055 / 9445856287 vmt284ae@tnebnet.org
110 Assistant Engineer / Vadamathimangalam TNEB,33/11KV Sub station,Vadamathimangalam-606 907 04181244228 / 9445856273 vmt285ae@tnebnet.org
111 Junior Engineer / Athimoor 1, 148,Athimoor-606 803 04181292299 / 9445856284 vmt286ae@tnebnet.org
112 Assistant Engineer / Jamunamarathur Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Aachippattu village,Jamunamarathur -635 703 04181294176 / 9445856293 vmt287ae@tnebnet.org
113 Junior Engineer / Rural, Mandakolathur No.2, 28 perumal koil street, Mandakolathur village-606 904 04173247804 / 9445856282 vmt288ae@tnebnet.org
114 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kalasapakkam 3, 594,Main Road,kalasapakkam-606 751 04181241256 / 9445856274 vmtplrrbaee3@tnebnet.org
115 Junior Engineer / Ladavaram President panchayat Board,No.1, 1151,pappara street,Ladavaram- 606 751 04181291716 / 9445856288 vmt289ae@tnebnet.org
116 Assistant Engineer / Kalasapakkam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Kalasapakkam-606 751 04181241256 / 9445856294 vmt290ae@tnebnet.org
117 Assistant Engineer / SS, Naidumangalam TNEB,33/11KV Sub station,Naidumangalam-606 601 04181246566 / 9445856286 vmt291ae@tnebnet.org
118 Junior Engineer / Rural, Naidumangalam Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Naidumangalam-606 804 04175246223 / 9445856281 vmt292ae@tnebnet.org
119 Assistant Executive Engineer / Adhamangalam President,Uratchi Mandram,21170 Main Road,Adhamangalam-606 901 04181242227 / 9445856276 vmtplrrbaee4@tnebnet.org
120 Assistant Engineer / SS, Adamangalam TNEB,110/11 KV Sub station,AdamangalamSub station,Adamangalam-606 901 04181242227 / 9445856285 vmt293ae@tnebnet.org
121 Junior Engineer / Rural, Adhamanagalam President uratchi mandram,21170 Main Road,Adhamangalam-606 901 04181242408 / 9445856291 vmt294ae@tnebnet.org
122 Junior Engineer / Vilvarani Tamil Nadu Electricity board,Vilvarani-606 906 04181246425 / 9445856292 vmt295ae@tnebnet.org
123 Executive Engineer / Vandavasi No.80,kosapalayam,Arni Road,Vandavasi-604 408 04183225062 / 9445856302 eeomvsi@tnebnet.org
124 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Vandavasi Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,venkunram Road ,Vandavasi-604 408 04183225168 / 9445856301 vmtsovrbaee1@tnebnet.org
125 Assistant Engineer / North, Vandavasi 80,kosappalayam,Arni Main Road,Vandavasi-604 408 04183225168 / 9445856295 vmt261ae@tnebnet.org
126 Junior Engineer / South, Vandavasi Melmaruvathur Road,Chennavarm-604 408 04183227162 / 9445856306 vmt262ae@tnebnet.org
127 Junior Engineer / Maruthadu No.169, 2 periya bramanar street,Maruthadu village & post,vandavasi T.K-604 405 04183242112 / 9445856313 vmt263ae@tnebnet.org
128 Junior Engineer / Kilkodungalur Assistant Engineer, O&M, Kilkodungalur,EB-Complex-604 403 04181242012 / 9445856305 vmt264ae@tnebnet.org
129 Assistant Engineer / Ossur President,uratchi mandram,ossur village,s.f.No.214, 2,samuthaya koodam orathy Road-vandavasi. 04183243113 / 9445856297 vmt265ae@tnebnet.org
130 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Vandavasi Melmaruvathur Road,chennavaram-604 408 04183225012 / 9445856300 vmtsovrbaee2@tnebnet.org
131 Junior Engineer / Nallur Vanniyar north st,No.5, 55,Nallur village,vandavasi-604 406 04183295760 / 9445856304 vmt266ae@tnebnet.org
132 Assistant Engineer / Purasai Tamil Nadu Electricity board,bidio office opposite,pin-604 401 04182241350 / 9445856298 vmt267ae@tnebnet.org
133 Junior Engineer / Vallam No.1, 82 sannathi street,vallam-vandavasi-604 501 04183248225 / 9445856311 vmt268ae@tnebnet.org
134 Junior Engineer / Anaibogi Vallam Road ,Krishna joind Road,vallam post,Anaibogi-604 509 04183293399 / 9445856309 vmt273ae@tnebnet.org
135 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thellar Tamil nadu elecy board,bidio office opposite,pin-604 406 04183244038 / 9445856299 vmtsovrbaee3@tnebnet.org
136 Assistant Engineer / Town, Thellar Tamil Nadu Electricity board,bidio office (opposite),Thellar-604 406 04183244038 / 9445856296 vmt269ae@tnebnet.org
137 Junior Engineer / Ponnur No.2, 705,annanagar,ponnur,vandavasi,Ponnur-604 408 04183291122 / 9445856308 vmt272ae@tnebnet.org
138 Junior Engineer / Desur D.No.10,Desur-604 501 04183247268 / 9445856310 vmt271ae@tnebnet.org
139 Junior Engineer / Rural, Thellar Tamil nadu elecy board,bidio office opposite,Thellar-604 406 04183244038 / 9445856312 vmt270ae@tnebnet.org
140 Executive Engineer / West, Thiruvannamalai Vellore Road,vengikal,Thiruvannamalai-606604 04175232383 / 9445856324 eeomwtvm@tnebnet.org
141 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Thiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Electricity board,oya madam,No.10,Anaikkatti st,Thiruvannamalai-606602 04175223098 / 9445856320 vmttvmrbaee1@tnebnet.org
142 Junior Engineer / Town, East, Thiruvannamalai D.No.141, 72,Ramalinganar Main Road, Thiruvannamalai-606 902 04175223098 / 9445856334 vmt201ae@tnebnet.org
143 Junior Engineer / Town, West, Thiruvannamalai D.No.141, 72,Ramalinganar Main Road, Thiruvannamalai-606 902 04175223098 / 9445856339 vmt202ae@tnebnet.org
144 Junior Engineer / Kilnathur Tamil Nadu Electricity board,Thenpalani nagar,Vettavalam Road,kilnathur,circuit house(near by)-606 601 04175223481 / 9445856337 vmt203ae@tnebnet.org
145 Junior Engineer / Thamarai nagar Visiri Samiyar ashramam(near by),Thiruvannamalai-606 603 04175237387 / 9445856332 vmt204ae@tnebnet.org
146 Assistant Executive Engineer / North, Thiruvannamalai Tamil nadu elecy board,vellore Main Road,vengikal,Thiruvannamalai-606 604 04175232393 / 9445856322 vmttvmrbaee2@tnebnet.org
147 Assistant Engineer / North, Thiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Electricity board,vellore Main Road,vengikkal-606 604 04175232393 / 9445856316 vmt205ae@tnebnet.org
148 Junior Engineer / Rural II, Thiruvannamalai Tamil nadu elecy board,vellore Main Road,vengikal,Thiruvannamalai-606 604 04175232393 / 9445856330 vmt206ae@tnebnet.org
149 Junior Engineer / Mallavady Tamil Nadu Electricity board,Vellore Road,Mallavady-606 805. 04175241392 / 9445856329 vmt207ae@tnebnet.org
150 Junior Engineer / Northampoondi No.501,pillaiyar koil sreet,C.Andapattu,Northampoondi-606 802. 04175246222 / 9445856325 vmt208ae@tnebnet.org
151 Junior Engineer / Rural I, Thiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Electricity board,vellore Main Road,vengikkal-606 604 04175232393 / 9445856327 vmt218ae@tnebnet.org
152 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Thiruvannamalai D.No.141, 72,Ramalinganar Main Road,Thiruvannamalai-606 902 04175232383 / 9445856323 vmttvmrbaee3@tnebnet.org
153 Junior Engineer / Rural, East, Thiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu Electricity board,vellore Main Road,vengikal,Thiruvannamalai-606 604 04175232393 / 9445856340 vmt209ae@tnebnet.org
154 Junior Engineer / Vanapuram Tamil Nadu Electricity board,perunthuraipet Road,(kallakuruchi Road)vanapuram(kottaiyur post)-606 753 04188299288 / 9445856335 vmt210ae@tnebnet.org
155 Junior Engineer / Nallavanpalayam 230KV Auto Sub station,Thandarampet Main Road,Nallavanpalayam-606 603 04175295322 / 9445856331 vmt211ae@tnebnet.org
156 Assistant Engineer / Athiyandal Tamil Nadu Elecy board,Iyampalayam post,Athiyanthal-606 603 04175236864 / 9445856317 vmt212ae@tnebnet.org
157 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thandrampet Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Arur salai,Thandarampet to Arur salai,Thanipadi-606 707 04188246842 / 9445856321 vmttvmrbaee4@tnebnet.org
158 Assistant Engineer / North, Thandrampet Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Arur salai,Thandarampet to Arur salai,Thanipadi-606 707 04188246742 / 9445856315 vmt213ae@tnebnet.org
159 Assistant Engineer / South, Thandrampet Tamil Nadu Electricity board,Arur salai,Thandarampet to Arur salai,Thanipadi-606 707 04188246742 / 9445856314 vmt214ae@tnebnet.org
160 Assistant Engineer / SS, Thanipadi Tamil Nadu Electricity Board,Thanipadi to Arur Road,Thanipadi-606 708 04188247241 / 9445856319 vmt215ae@tnebnet.org
161 Junior Engineer / Rural, Thanipady Tamil Nadu Electricity board,Thanipadi to Arur salai,Thanipadi-606 708 04175247241 / 9445856338 vmt216ae@tnebnet.org
162 Junior Engineer / Reddiapalayam No.432,Mariamman koil street,Reddiapalayam,Thandarampet-606 707 04188295700 / 9445856328 vmt217ae@tnebnet.org
163 Junior Engineer / Perungolathur Manmathan koil street,perungulathur-604 407 04188251351 / 9445856336 vmt219ae@tnebnet.org

Superintending Engineer/Kallakurichi

S.No Name / Designaiton / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Superintending Engineer / Kallakurichi Shivaji Nagar, Lions Club Building,Kallakurichi-606 202 04151220574 / 9280069300 sekri@tnebnet.org
2 Executive Engineer / Sankarapuram EE Office,110 KV Sub station Compound, Sankarapuram-606 202 04151235292 / 9445855888 eeomskm@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Sankarapuram 110 KV Sub station Compound, Sankarapuram-606 202 04151235317 / 9445855723 vmv009aee1@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Town, Sankarapuram 110 KV Sub station Compound, Sankarapuram-606 202 04151235317 / 9445855726 vmv536ae@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer / Alathur 04151230300 / 9445855727 vmv538ae@tnebnet.org
6 Junior Engineer / Arasampattu 04151245300 / 9445855728 vmv537ae@tnebnet.org
7 Assistant Executive Engineer / East, Sankarapuram 110 KV Sub station Compound, Sankarapuram-606 202 04151235292 / 9445855724 vmv009aee2@tnebnet.org
8 Junior Engineer / Ariyalur TKR Main Road,Ariyalur 04151239500 / 9445855730 vmv543ae@tnebnet.org
9 Assistant Engineer / Kaduvanur 04151263330 / 9445855731 vmv541ae@tnebnet.org
10 Junior Engineer / Vadaponparappi 04151268300 / 9445855732 vmv542ae@tnebnet.org
11 Assistant Engineer / Moongilturaipattu,Thiruvannamalai Main Road,Moongilthuraipattu 9445979398 vmk545ae@tnebnet.org
12 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Sankarapuram 110 KV SS Compound, Sankarapuram-606 202 04151235292 / 9445855725 vmv009aee3@tnebnet.org
13 Assistant Engineer / Pandalam Govt Hospital Opposite,Pandalam-606 406 04151254112 / 9445855734 vmv540ae@tnebnet.org
14 Assistant Engineer / Pudupattu 110 KV SS Compound,Pudupattu-606 402 04151246500 / 9445855735 vmv539ae@tnebnet.org
15 Junior Engineer / Serapattu Bus stand back site, Serapattu Hills,Serapattu-606 401 04151241317 / 9445855736 vmv544ae@tnebnet.org
16 Executive Engineer / Kallakurchi EE Office Compound,Rajamal Nagar,Annanagar,Kallakurichi-606 201 04151222574 / 9445855808 eeomkri@tnebnet.org
17 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Kallakurchi Rajamal Nagar,Annanagar,Kallakurichi-606 201 04151235292 / 9445855809 aeetomkri@tnebnet.org
18 Assistant Engineer / Town, Kallakurchi Rajamal Nagar,Annanagar,Kallakurichi-606 201 04151222474 / 9445855813 vmv551ae@tnebnet.org
19 Assistant Engineer / Rural/Emapper, Kallakurchi Rajamal Nagar,Annanagar,Kallakurichi-606 201 04151222474 / 9445855813 vmk549ae@tnebnet.org
20 Assistant Engineer / Mathur South street,Mathur-606 207 04151234200 / 9445855814 vmv554ae@tnebnet.org
21 Junior Engineer / Kachirapalayam Venkatampettai Road,Near govt.hospital,Katcharapalayam-606 207 04151234200 / 9445855815 vmv553ae@tnebnet.org
22 Junior Engineer / Eduthavainatham Sub station Compound,Eduthavainatham-606 207 04151231117 / 9445855816 vmv552ae@tnebnet.org
23 Assistant Engineer / Vellimalai Near Bus Stand,Vellimalai-606 207 04151242274 / 9445857168 vmk550ae@tnebnet.org
24 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Kallakurchi Sub station Compound,Sadayampattu,Kallakurchi-606 202 04151222857 / 9445855810 vmv007aee2@tnebnet.org
25 Assistant Engineer / Virugavoor Nagalur,Sub station Compound,Virugavoor-606 203 04151237688 / 9445855823 vmv558ae@tnebnet.org
26 Junior Engineer / South, Kallakurchi Salem Main Road,Thachur-606 202 04151220702 / 9445855818 vmv556ae@tnebnet.org
27 Assistant Engineer / North, Kallakurchi SF No:6,7,Sangarapuram Main Road, Road Mamanandal,Kallakurichi(T.K),Viluppuram(D.T),PIN: 606 202 04151227111 / 9445855819 vmv555ae@tnebnet.org
28 Junior Engineer / Sadayampattu Sub station Compound,Sadayampattu-606 202 04151227444 / 9445855820 vmv557ae@tnebnet.org
29 Junior Engineer / Nagalur Sub station Compound,Virugavoor,Nagalur-606 203 04151293285 / 9445855821 vmv559ae@tnebnet.org
30 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Chinnasalem Sub station Compound,Chinnasalem-606 201 04151236264 / 9445855811 vmv007aee3@tnebnet.org
31 Assistant Engineer / Town, Chinnasalem Railway station Road,Chinnasalem-606 201 04151258264 / 9445855825 vmv560ae@tnebnet.org
32 Assistant Engineer / Kalasamuthiram Ammaiyakaram Road,Kalasamuthiram-606 301 04151292202 / 9445855826 vmv561ae@tnebnet.org
33 Assistant Engineer / Rayappanur Salem Main Road,V.koot Road,Rayappanur-606 201 04151292470 / 9445855827 vmv562ae@tnebnet.org
34 Junior Engineer / Siruvathur Near Palli vasal,Siruvathur-606 201 04151292201 / 9445855828 vmv563ae@tnebnet.org
35 Assistant Executive Engineer / Rural, Chinnasalem Sub station Compound,Chinnasalem-606 201 04151236122 / 9445855812 vmv007aee4@tnebnet.org
36 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Chinnasalem Sub station Compound,Chinnasalem-606 201 04151236122 / 9445855830 vmv564ae@tnebnet.org
37 Assistant Engineer / Thottiyam Chinnasalem to Katcharapalayam Road,Thottiyam-606 201 04151290290 / 9445855831 vmv565ae@tnebnet.org
38 Assistant Engineer / Melanriyappanur Near church,Melnariyappanur-606 201 04151292484 / 9445855832 vmv566ae@tnebnet.org
39 Assistant Engineer / Nainarpalayam Salem Main Road,Nainarpalayam-606 301 04151251384 / 9445855833 vmv567ae@tnebnet.org
40 Executive Engineer / Tirukoilur EE Office,Hospital Road,Tirukovilur 605 757 04153252263 / 9280069250 eeomtkr@tnebnet.org
41 Assistant Executive Engineer / West, Tirukoilur Sub station Compound,T.Keeranur,Santhapattai Tirukoilur-605 766 04153252301 / 9280069252 vmv006aee2@tnebnet.org
42 Assistant Engineer / Thirupalapandal Sangarapuram Main Road,Tirupalapanthal-605 766 04153252263 / 9445855874 vmv520ae@tnebnet.org
43 Assistant Engineer / West, Tirukovilur West Sub station Compound,T.Keeranur,Santhapattai,Tirukovilur-605 766 04153254301 / 9445855875 vmv519ae@tnebnet.org
44 Junior Engineer I / Manalurpet Tiruvannamalai Main Road,Mannalurpettai-605 754 04153211083 / 9445855876 vmv521ae@tnebnet.org
45 Assistant Engineer / Rishivandiyam Tirukovilur Main Road,Rishivandiyam-606 205 04151243430 / 9445855881 vmv522ae@tnebnet.org
46 Assistant Executive Engineer / Town, Tirukoilur Town 1,EE office,Hospital Road,Tirukovilur-605 757 04153252348 / 9280069251 vmv006aee1@tnebnet.org
47 Junior Engineer I / Town I, Tirukoilur Sub station Compound,T.Keeranur Road,Santhapattai,Tirukoilur-605 766 04153252348 / 9280069257 vmv511ae@tnebnet.org
48 Assistant Engineer / Town II, Tirukoilur SS Compound,T.Keeranur Road,Santhapattai .Tirukoilur-605 766 04153254301 / 9445855871 vmv512ae@tnebnet.org
49 Assistant Engineer / G.Ariyur Tirukovilur Main Road,G-Ariyur-605 102 04153291826 / 9445855872 vmv514ae@tnebnet.org
50 Assistant Executive Engineer / Thiyagadurvam Sub station Compound,Tirukovilur Main Road,Thiyagadurugam-606 206 04151233231 / 9280069253 vmv006aee4@tnebnet.org
51 Junior Engineer I / Town I, Thiyagadurgam Sub station Compound,Tirukovilur Road,Thiyagadurugam-606 206 04151233231 / 9445855882 vmv523ae@tnebnet.org
52 Assistant Engineer / Rural, Thiyagadurgam Sub station Compound,Tirukovilur Road,Thiyagadurugam-606 206 04151233231 / 9445855883 vmv524ae@tnebnet.org
53 Executive Engineer / Ulundurpet EE Office,Ms thakka,Ulundurpet-606 107 04149222390 / 9445855896 eeomult@tnebnet.org
54 Assistant Executive Engineer / Ulundurpet Ms thakka,Ulundurpet-606 107 04141222360 / 9445855897 vmv008aee2@tnebnet.org
55 Junior Engineer / Town , Ulundurpet Salem Main Road,Ulundurpettai-606 107 04149220460 / 9445855901 vmv576ae@tnebnet.org
56 Assistant Engineer / Asanur Trichy Main Road,Asanur-606 305 04149209735 / 9445855902 vmv579ae@tnebnet.org
57 Assistant Engineer / Sengurichi Salem Main Road Sengurichi-606 115 04149209706 / 9445855903 vmv577ae@tnebnet.org
58 Junior Engineer / Sendanadu Sub station Compound senthanadu-607 204 04149209722 / 9445855904 vmv580ae@tnebnet.org
59 Assistant Engineer / Elavanasurkottai salem Main Road ,Elavanasurkottai-606 107 04149225555 / 9445855906 vmv578ae@tnebnet.org
60 Assistant Executive Engineer / Pillairkuppam Sub station Compound ,Pillayarkuppam-606 102 044-9223250 / 9445855898 vmv008aee4@tnebnet.org
61 Assistant Engineer / Eraiyur Salem Main Road,Eraiyur-604 304 04149209741 / 9445855907 vmv583ae@tnebnet.org
62 Assistant Engineer / Rural, West, Ulundurpet Salem Main Road,Rural west Ulundurpet-606 107 04149220460 / 9445855908 vmv582ae@tnebnet.org
63 Assistant Engineer / Madapattu Viluppuram Main Road,Madapattu-607 204 04149209711 / 9445855915 vmv591ae@tnebnet.org
64 Assistant Engineer / pillayarkuppam periyasevalai Main Road,Sub station Compound,pillayarkuppam-606 102 04149223250 / 9445855905 vmv581ae@tnebnet.org
65 Assistant Engineer / Thirunavalur Perumalkoilstreet,Thirunavalur-607 204 04149224400 / 9445855916 vmv590ae@tnebnet.org

Theft of Energy Intimation

Superintending Engineer/Enforcement

Chennai Enforcement Head Quarters

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Executive Engineer / Head Quarters Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9445856455 ceapts@tnebnet.org
2 Assistant Executive Engineer / Head Quarters Western Wing,9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9445856460 ceapts@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Head Quarters Western Wing,9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9445856456 ceapts@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer / Head Quarters Western Wing,9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9445856454 ceapts@tnebnet.org

Chennai Enforcement Division

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Chennai Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9445857591 eeenftchn@tnebnet.org
2 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, North, Chennai Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9280076220 aeeenfchn@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, South, Chennai Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9280071962 aeeenfchs@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Central, Chennai Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9280069539 aeeenfchc@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Executive Engineer / Chengelpet 130, GST Road,Chengalpet 9443342928 aeeaptscpt@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Executive Engineer / Kanchipuram Vellore Road, Anna Maaligai,Oli Mohammedpet, Kancheepuram. 9280072697 aeeaptskpm@tnebnet.org

Coimbatore Enforcement Division

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Coimbatore Tatabad, Coimbatore-641 012. 9443049456 eeenftcbe@tnebnet.org
2 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Coimbatore Tatabad, Coimbatore-641 012. 9443049545 aeeenftcbe@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Flying Squad, Coimbatore Tatabad, Coimbatore-641 012. 9443333935 aeefscbe@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Tiruppur Kumar Nagar,Tiruppur-641 603. 9280069130 aeeenfttpr@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Salem Kamarajar Nagar Colony,Salem -636 014. 9280071424 aeeenftslm@tnebnet.org
6 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Dharmapuri Salem Main Road,Dharmapuri-636 705. 9280071424 aeeenftdpi@tnebnet.org

Trichy Enforcement Division

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Trichy Mannarpuram,Trichy-602 020. 9443329851 eeenftry@tnebnet.org
2 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Trichy Mannarpuram,Trichy-602 020. 9443153111 aeeenftry@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Thanjavur No.1, Vallam Road,Thanjavur-613 007. 9280071470 aeeenftjr@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Viluppuram No.10, Old Power House Road, Viluppuram-2. 9445855713 aeeenftvpm@tnebnet.org

Madurai Enforcement Division

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Madurai K. Pudur, Madurai-625 002. 9280069476 seenftmdu@tnebnet.org
2 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Madurai K. Pudur, Madurai-625 002. 9280069477 aeeenftmdu@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Dindigul Meenatchi Naickenpatti Post,Dindigul-624 002. 9443346064 aeeenfdgl@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Virudhunagar Ramamurthy Road, Virudhunagar-626 001. 9443146408 aeeenfvnr@tnebnet.org
5 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Tirunelveli Maharaja Nagar,Tirunelveli-627 011. 9443353110 aeeenftin@tnebnet.org

Chennai Enforcement Flying Squad

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Assistant Executive Engineer / Enforcement, Chennai, Flying Squad Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9444018955 flyingsquad@tnebnet.org
2 Assistant Engineer I / Enforcement, Chennai, Flying Squad Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9445850452 flyingsquad@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Engineer II / Enforcement, Chennai, Flying Squad Western Wing, 9 th Floor,NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, NPKRR Maaligai, Chennai-600 002 9445850453 flyingsquad@tnebnet.org

Intelligent Wing

S.No Name / Designation / Address Landline / Mobile Email
1 Executive Engineer / Intelligence Wing. 5B Block, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-600 002. 9445866425 eeiw@tnebnet.org
2 AssistantEngineer I / Intelligence Wing. 5B Block, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-600 002. 9445866426 eeiw@tnebnet.org
3 Assistant Engineer II / Intelligence Wing 5B Block, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-600 002 9445866427 eeiw@tnebnet.org
4 Assistant Engineer III / Intelligence Wing 5B Block, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-600 002 9445866427 eeiw@tnebnet.org
5 Junior Engineer I Grade / Intelligence Wing. 5B Block, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-600 002 9445866429 eeiw@tnebnet.org

Save-energy1 மின்சாரத்தை சரியான முறையில் பயன்படுத்தவும்        Save-energy2 உபயோகமில்லாத சமயங்களில் மின் விளக்குகளையும் மின்சாதனங்களையும் உபயோகிப்பதை தவிர்த்து மின்சுமையை குறைக்கவும்        Save-energy3 மின்சார சிக்கனத்தால் நாடும் நாமும் பயனடைவோம       Save-energy5 மின்திறன்/மின்சார சிக்கனம் மின் உற்பத்திக்கு இணையாகும்       Save-energy1 மின் விபத்துக்களில் இருந்து உயிரைப் பாதுகாக்க R.C.D (ரெசிடுயல் கரண்ட் டிவைஸ்) பொருத்தவும்  

தமிழ்நாடு மின்சார வாரியத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளங்கள்

TNEB Logo த.நா.மி.வா TNGECL Logo த.நா.மி.எ.க TANTRANSCO Logo த.நா.மி.தொ.க TNSDA Logo த.நா.மி.உ.க TNSDA த.மா.நி.மு